Atlas Cycles (Haryana) Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.2x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Negative return on equity (ROE -28%)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -26.6%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAN Titan Company Limited | ₹5,020 | ₹4.5L Cr | 76.4 | 28.36 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 0.97 |
| ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | ₹2,527 | ₹2.4L Cr | 49.7 | 11.33 | 21.8 | 26.3 | 0.18 |
| LGEINDIA LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,690 +1.57% | ₹1.0L Cr | 62.26 | 15.23 | 24.72 | — | 0.06 |
| DIXON Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | ₹14,240 | ₹87K Cr | 46.4 | 18.52 | 18.9 | 29.2 | 0.34 |
| HAVELLS Havells India Limited | ₹1,154 | ₹72K Cr | 43.5 | 7.64 | 19 | 24.9 | 0.03 |
| KALYANKJIL Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | ₹599 | ₹62K Cr | 42.3 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 21.2 | 1 |
| BERGEPAINT Berger Paints (I) Limited | ₹510 −1.10% | ₹57K Cr | 46.1 | 8.6 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.11 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Latest News
All newsAtlas Cycles reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Atlas Cycles reports Q1FY26 financial results.* The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. No major deviations or surprises were highlighted in the filing. Results were in line with routine quarterly disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ATLASCYCLE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* ConsumerDurables | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Atlas Cycles publishes newspaper notice, informs exchange
*Atlas Cycles publishes newspaper notice, informs exchange.* The company has submitted a copy of its newspaper publication to the stock exchange as part of regulatory compliance. This routine disclosure does not indicate any operational or financial change. Such filings are standard practice under listing obligations. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ATLASCYCLE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporatefiling
Atlas Cycles holds annual general meeting
*Atlas Cycles holds annual general meeting*. Atlas Cycles (Haryana) Limited conducted its Annual General Meeting on **August 12, 2026**, as disclosed in an exchange filing. The company shared proceedings with the stock exchange, indicating routine corporate compliance. No financial announcements or major decisions were highlighted. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ATLASCYCLE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Atlas Cycles issues general corporate update
*Atlas Cycles issues general corporate update* Atlas Cycles (Haryana) Limited has filed a routine update with the NSE. The disclosure lacks specific financial or operational details. Such generic updates typically do not impact trading decisions. Investors await more concrete announcements. 📊 *STOCKS:* ATLASCYCLE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporateupdate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.3 Cr 153.8% | ₹1.3 Cr 20.2% | ₹1.63 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.18 Cr 72.7% | ₹0.66 Cr 26.7% | ₹0.9 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-43.26 Cr 1673.0% | ₹-2.44 Cr 9.6% | ₹-2.7 Cr 193.5% | ₹-0.92 Cr 87.7% | ₹-7.47 Cr 144.1% | ₹-3.06 Cr 62.1% | ₹-8.07 Cr 61.4% | ₹-5 Cr |
| OPM | -1310.9% 598.4% | -187.7% 13.3% | -165.6% | — | — | -1700.0% 39.0% | -1222.7% 120.1% | -555.6% |
| Net Profit | ₹6.63 Cr 331.0% | ₹-2.87 Cr 5.9% | ₹-2.71 Cr 577.5% | ₹-0.4 Cr 95.0% | ₹-8.03 Cr 120.6% | ₹-3.64 Cr 57.9% | ₹-8.64 Cr 54.0% | ₹-5.61 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.19 331.1% | -4.41 5.8% | -4.17 572.6% | -0.62 95.0% | -12.35 120.5% | -5.6 57.8% | -13.28 53.9% | -8.63 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6.36 Cr 267.6% | ₹1.73 Cr 49.4% | ₹3.42 Cr 80.2% | ₹17.3 Cr 88.9% | ₹155.9 Cr 71.0% | ₹538.36 Cr 17.2% | ₹649.87 Cr 5.0% | ₹684.28 Cr 19.8% | ₹570.99 Cr 4.0% | ₹594.59 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹52.9 Cr 206.5% | ₹17.26 Cr 40.7% | ₹29.13 Cr 40.4% | ₹48.9 Cr 74.5% | ₹191.53 Cr 66.9% | ₹577.98 Cr 9.7% | ₹640.34 Cr 4.4% | ₹669.78 Cr 18.7% | ₹564.42 Cr 8.0% | ₹613.38 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-46.54 Cr 199.7% | ₹-15.53 Cr 39.6% | ₹-25.71 Cr 18.6% | ₹-31.6 Cr 11.3% | ₹-35.63 Cr 10.1% | ₹-39.62 Cr 515.7% | ₹9.53 Cr 34.3% | ₹14.5 Cr 120.7% | ₹6.57 Cr 135.0% | ₹-18.79 Cr |
| OPM | -731.8% 18.5% | -897.7% 19.4% | -751.8% 311.6% | -182.7% 699.4% | -22.9% 210.5% | -7.4% 600.7% | 1.5% 30.7% | 2.1% 84.3% | 1.1% 136.4% | -3.2% |
| Other Income | ₹49.5 Cr 1011.6% | ₹-5.43 Cr 2272.0% | ₹0.25 Cr 316.7% | ₹0.06 Cr 99.9% | ₹42.57 Cr 861.5% | ₹-5.59 Cr 315.0% | ₹2.6 Cr 34.3% | ₹3.96 Cr 401.3% | ₹0.79 Cr 90.7% | ₹8.51 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.04 Cr 20.0% | ₹0.05 Cr 50.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 25.0% | ₹0.08 Cr 99.2% | ₹9.42 Cr 34.0% | ₹7.03 Cr 28.5% | ₹9.83 Cr 14.7% | ₹8.57 Cr 9.2% | ₹7.85 Cr 29.1% | ₹11.07 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2.16 Cr 5.7% | ₹2.29 Cr 28.2% | ₹3.19 Cr 11.9% | ₹3.62 Cr 17.7% | ₹4.4 Cr 4.5% | ₹4.21 Cr 1.6% | ₹4.28 Cr 9.7% | ₹4.74 Cr 13.3% | ₹5.47 Cr 17.5% | ₹6.63 Cr |
| PBT | ₹0.76 Cr 103.3% | ₹-23.3 Cr 19.0% | ₹-28.75 Cr 18.4% | ₹-35.24 Cr 412.2% | ₹-6.88 Cr 87.8% | ₹-56.45 Cr 2751.0% | ₹-1.98 Cr 138.4% | ₹5.15 Cr 186.4% | ₹-5.96 Cr 78.7% | ₹-27.98 Cr |
| Tax % | 13.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -145.2% 673.2% | -18.8% 3.3% | -18.2% 147.3% | 38.5% 185.5% | -45.0% 39.5% | -32.2% |
| Net Profit | ₹0.66 Cr 102.8% | ₹-23.3 Cr 19.0% | ₹-28.75 Cr 18.4% | ₹-35.24 Cr 1233.1% | ₹3.11 Cr 106.8% | ₹-45.84 Cr 2729.6% | ₹-1.62 Cr 151.1% | ₹3.17 Cr 196.6% | ₹-3.28 Cr 82.7% | ₹-18.95 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.01 102.8% | -35.83 18.9% | -44.2 18.4% | -54.18 1233.5% | 4.78 106.8% | -70.48 2730.5% | -2.49 151.0% | 4.88 196.6% | -5.05 82.7% | -29.15 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹3.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.25 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹374.78 Cr 1146.6% | ₹-35.81 Cr 186.3% | ₹-12.51 Cr 177.1% | ₹16.23 Cr 68.5% | ₹51.47 Cr 6.4% | ₹48.36 Cr 48.7% | ₹94.2 Cr 1.7% | ₹95.82 Cr 5.6% | ₹90.74 Cr 3.5% | ₹94.02 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 2.8% | ₹9.26 Cr 84.7% | ₹60.52 Cr 14.7% | ₹52.75 Cr 42.6% | ₹91.83 Cr 31.9% | ₹69.64 Cr 32.4% | ₹102.98 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹95.22 Cr 31.4% | ₹138.79 Cr 1.9% | ₹136.24 Cr 9.5% | ₹124.46 Cr 0.4% | ₹125.01 Cr 29.5% | ₹177.38 Cr 24.6% | ₹235.26 Cr 39.8% | ₹168.34 Cr 2.8% | ₹173.24 Cr 8.9% | ₹159.03 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹482.25 Cr 318.5% | ₹115.23 Cr 15.3% | ₹135.98 Cr 11.1% | ₹152.94 Cr 19.1% | ₹188.99 Cr 34.7% | ₹289.51 Cr 24.9% | ₹385.46 Cr 7.3% | ₹359.24 Cr 6.6% | ₹336.87 Cr 6.2% | ₹359.28 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹427.03 Cr 1931.5% | ₹21.02 Cr 36.7% | ₹33.2 Cr 13.7% | ₹38.48 Cr 13.1% | ₹44.28 Cr 45.6% | ₹81.33 Cr 7.8% | ₹88.25 Cr 1.5% | ₹86.98 Cr 6.8% | ₹93.32 Cr 1.3% | ₹92.16 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2.07 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1.95 Cr 47.7% | ₹1.32 Cr 193.3% | ₹0.45 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4.28 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0.01 Cr 94.1% | ₹0.17 Cr 22.7% | ₹0.22 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.22 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.22 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.22 Cr 98.1% | ₹11.55 Cr 23.2% | ₹15.03 Cr 15.4% | ₹13.02 Cr 1.3% | ₹12.85 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹55.21 Cr 41.3% | ₹94.04 Cr 8.3% | ₹102.56 Cr 8.6% | ₹112.17 Cr 22.4% | ₹144.49 Cr 29.9% | ₹206.01 Cr 27.5% | ₹284.34 Cr 10.7% | ₹256.78 Cr 11.4% | ₹230.53 Cr 7.8% | ₹249.99 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹482.25 Cr 318.5% | ₹115.23 Cr 15.3% | ₹135.98 Cr 11.1% | ₹152.94 Cr 19.1% | ₹188.99 Cr 34.7% | ₹289.51 Cr 24.9% | ₹385.46 Cr 7.3% | ₹359.24 Cr 6.6% | ₹336.87 Cr 6.2% | ₹359.28 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-51.09 Cr 846.1% | ₹-5.4 Cr 30.1% | ₹-4.15 Cr 36.1% | ₹-3.05 Cr 72.5% | ₹-11.09 Cr 6.2% | ₹-10.44 Cr 130.3% | ₹34.4 Cr 395.0% | ₹-11.66 Cr 128.6% | ₹40.73 Cr 94.0% | ₹20.99 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹51.03 Cr 1024.0% | ₹4.54 Cr 2.7% | ₹4.42 Cr 2846.7% | ₹0.15 Cr 99.8% | ₹72.06 Cr 849.4% | ₹7.59 Cr 7000.0% | ₹-0.11 Cr 101.5% | ₹7.43 Cr 424.5% | ₹-2.29 Cr 90.8% | ₹-1.2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-0.04 Cr 20.0% | ₹-0.05 Cr 50.0% | ₹-0.1 Cr 25.0% | ₹-0.08 Cr 99.9% | ₹-60.52 Cr 2766.1% | ₹2.27 Cr 105.1% | ₹-44.16 Cr 375.7% | ₹16.02 Cr 139.0% | ₹-41.11 Cr 134.6% | ₹-17.52 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-0.09 Cr 90.1% | ₹-0.91 Cr 635.3% | ₹0.17 Cr 105.7% | ₹-2.98 Cr 777.3% | ₹0.44 Cr 175.9% | ₹-0.58 Cr 94.1% | ₹-9.87 Cr 183.7% | ₹11.79 Cr 541.6% | ₹-2.67 Cr 217.6% | ₹2.27 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-0.27 Cr 72.7% | ₹-0.99 Cr 450.0% | ₹-0.18 Cr 93.9% | ₹-2.95 Cr 104.9% | ₹60.64 Cr 519.9% | ₹-14.44 Cr 150.5% | ₹28.62 Cr 398.4% | ₹-9.59 Cr 125.1% | ₹38.19 Cr 101.8% | ₹18.92 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 153d 96.1% | 3943d 74.8% | 2256d 309.9% | 550d 541.2% | 86d 29.8% | 66d 30.3% | 95d 28.5% | 74d 9.6% | 67d 7.4% | 73d |
| Inventory Days | 109d 89.5% | 1038d 21.8% | 1327d 135.4% | 564d 462.1% | 100d 176.9% | 36d 23.8% | 48d 26.8% | 37d 8.8% | 34d 3.4% | 36d |
| Days Payable | 1753d 81.5% | 9483d 14.6% | 8275d 199.7% | 2761d 697.2% | 346d 193.2% | 118d 22.6% | 153d 58.6% | 96d 4.0% | 100d 26.9% | 79d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -1491d 66.9% | -4501d 4.1% | -4692d 184.9% | -1647d 927.9% | -160d 916.6% | -16d 55.3% | -10d 167.1% | 15d 822.6% | 2d 94.4% | 29d |
| Working Capital Days | -3588d 78.9% | -17035d 110.0% | -8110d 562.4% | -1224d 1374.7% | -83d 186.8% | -29d 669.9% | -4d 49.7% | -7d 9.1% | -8d 63.7% | -23d |
| ROCE | -26.6% | — | -201.6% 165.2% | -76.0% 93.6% | -39.3% 18.7% | -33.1% 1016.9% | 3.6% 35.8% | 5.6% 451.0% | 1.0% 108.9% | -11.4% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Atlas Cycles (Haryana) Limited
Incorporated in 1951, Atlas Cycles Ltd are the manufacturers of bicycles[1]
Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables