Ashiana Housing Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 30.6x vs industry 49.1x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PHOENIXLTD The Phoenix Mills Limited | ₹1,942 | ₹69K Cr | 53.6 | 6.33 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ASHIANA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.11% | 61.11% | 61.11% | 61.11% | 61.11% | 61.11% |
| FII | 8.24% | 8.28% | 8.34% | 7.46% | 7.47% | 7.74% |
| DII | 7.33% | 7.08% | 6.99% | 7.85% | 7.75% | 7.75% |
| Public | 23.32% | 23.54% | 23.57% | 23.58% | 23.67% | 23.41% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Interim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Record: 18 Feb 2026
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Buy Back
Latest News
All newsAshiana Housing issues general updates under GST rules
*Ashiana Housing issues general updates under GST rules.* The filing refers to compliance under Section 74 of the TNGST Act, 2017. This appears to be a routine regulatory disclosure with no immediate financial impact. Details remain unspecified in the update. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ASHIANA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #GST
Ashiana Housing to list NCDs on BSE on August 12, 2026
*Ashiana Housing to list non-convertible debentures on BSE on August 12, 2026.* The NCDs carry ISIN **INE365D07085** and are part of a private placement. This move enhances liquidity for investors in the debt instrument. Listing on BSE follows prior listing on NSE. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ASHIANA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #Funding #NCD
Ashiana Housing to host investor call on Q1 results
*Ashiana Housing to host investor call on Q1 results.* The company will discuss its performance for the quarter ended 30th June 2026 during an analyst and institutional investor meet on 12th August 2026 at 04:00 PM. This event offers insights into operational updates and management outlook. No new financials or guidance were disclosed in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ASHIANA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorCall
Ashiana exec trades shares; disclosure filed
*Ashiana Housing exec trades shares; disclosure filed.* The company disclosed under SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2018, trading activity by designated person Mr. Sunil Vidyadhar Damle. The filing is part of mandatory insider trading disclosure norms. No **monetary value** or **volume** disclosed; likely routine transaction. 📊 *STOCKS:* ASHIANA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #InsiderTrading
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹362 Cr 118.1% | ₹166 Cr 43.3% | ₹293 Cr 34.4% | ₹218 Cr 63.9% | ₹133 Cr 141.8% | ₹55 Cr 55.3% | ₹123 Cr 57.6% | ₹290 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹68 Cr 134.5% | ₹29 Cr 141.7% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹18 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr 241.7% | ₹-12 Cr 100.0% | ₹-6 Cr 130.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 350.0% | 4.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 38.5% | 13.0% 159.1% | -22.0% 340.0% | -5.0% 171.4% | 7.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹57 Cr 103.6% | ₹28 Cr 115.4% | ₹13 Cr 35.0% | ₹20 Cr 81.8% | ₹11 Cr 237.5% | ₹-8 Cr 60.0% | ₹-5 Cr 129.4% | ₹17 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.64 105.8% | 2.74 115.7% | 1.27 37.1% | 2.02 87.0% | 1.08 244.0% | -0.75 38.9% | -0.54 131.2% | 1.73 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 116.1% | ₹529 Cr 44.0% | ₹944 Cr 130.2% | ₹410 Cr 84.7% | ₹222 Cr 8.3% | ₹242 Cr 20.4% | ₹304 Cr 10.1% | ₹338 Cr 5.3% | ₹321 Cr 16.0% | ₹382 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.0K Cr 98.2% | ₹511 Cr 39.7% | ₹847 Cr 123.5% | ₹379 Cr 64.1% | ₹231 Cr 4.1% | ₹241 Cr 24.0% | ₹317 Cr 4.6% | ₹303 Cr 13.5% | ₹267 Cr 8.2% | ₹291 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹130 Cr 622.2% | ₹18 Cr 81.4% | ₹97 Cr 223.3% | ₹30 Cr 433.3% | ₹-9 Cr 1000.0% | ₹1 Cr 107.7% | ₹-13 Cr 138.2% | ₹34 Cr 37.0% | ₹54 Cr 40.7% | ₹91 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 266.7% | 3.0% 70.0% | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 275.0% | -4.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -4.0% 140.0% | 10.0% 41.2% | 17.0% 29.2% | 24.0% |
| Other Income | ₹44 Cr 83.3% | ₹24 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr 43.8% | ₹16 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 52.9% | ₹17 Cr 525.0% | ₹-4 Cr 130.8% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr |
| Interest | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 44.4% | ₹9 Cr 35.7% | ₹14 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 44.4% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| PBT | ₹159 Cr 511.5% | ₹26 Cr 75.9% | ₹108 Cr 217.6% | ₹34 Cr 326.7% | ₹-15 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-39 Cr 262.5% | ₹24 Cr 51.0% | ₹49 Cr 46.2% | ₹91 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 13.3% | 30.0% 30.4% | 23.0% 21.1% | 19.0% 136.5% | -52.0% 89.0% | -473.0% 1956.5% | -23.0% 154.8% | 42.0% 90.9% | 22.0% 18.5% | 27.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹118 Cr 555.6% | ₹18 Cr 78.3% | ₹83 Cr 196.4% | ₹28 Cr 500.0% | ₹-7 Cr 450.0% | ₹2 Cr 106.7% | ₹-30 Cr 314.3% | ₹14 Cr 63.2% | ₹38 Cr 43.3% | ₹67 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 11.73 548.1% | 1.81 78.2% | 8.3 205.1% | 2.72 494.2% | -0.69 505.9% | 0.17 105.8% | -2.95 318.5% | 1.35 63.9% | 3.74 42.9% | 6.55 |
| Div Payout | 21.0% 74.7% | 83.0% 361.1% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 113.7% | -131.0% 155.0% | 238.0% 2480.0% | -10.0% 152.6% | 19.0% 171.4% | 7.0% 75.0% | 4.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹770 Cr 3.5% | ₹744 Cr 0.8% | ₹750 Cr 1.5% | ₹739 Cr 3.2% | ₹716 Cr 1.9% | ₹730 Cr 0.1% | ₹729 Cr 4.2% | ₹761 Cr 2.1% | ₹745 Cr 6.1% | ₹702 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹350 Cr 26.8% | ₹276 Cr 86.5% | ₹148 Cr 19.6% | ₹184 Cr 5.7% | ₹174 Cr 155.9% | ₹68 Cr 45.2% | ₹124 Cr 23.9% | ₹163 Cr 18.1% | ₹138 Cr 55.1% | ₹89 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.8K Cr 14.1% | ₹2.4K Cr 65.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 18.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 31.7% | ₹954 Cr 83.1% | ₹521 Cr 74.2% | ₹299 Cr 20.1% | ₹249 Cr 24.1% | ₹328 Cr 19.8% | ₹409 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.9K Cr 12.8% | ₹3.5K Cr 45.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 9.2% | ₹2.2K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 39.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.0% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹112 Cr 12.5% | ₹128 Cr 26.7% | ₹101 Cr 36.5% | ₹74 Cr 20.4% | ₹93 Cr 5.1% | ₹98 Cr 24.6% | ₹130 Cr 7.4% | ₹121 Cr 0.0% | ₹121 Cr 40.7% | ₹86 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹302 Cr 46.6% | ₹206 Cr 90.7% | ₹108 Cr 6.9% | ₹101 Cr 26.8% | ₹138 Cr 60.5% | ₹86 Cr 30.3% | ₹66 Cr 48.4% | ₹128 Cr 19.0% | ₹158 Cr 9.2% | ₹174 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.5K Cr 11.6% | ₹3.2K Cr 43.8% | ₹2.2K Cr 8.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 23.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 41.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.3% | ₹976 Cr 3.3% | ₹945 Cr 0.8% | ₹953 Cr 0.7% | ₹960 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.9K Cr 12.8% | ₹3.5K Cr 45.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 9.2% | ₹2.2K Cr 18.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 39.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.0% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹234 Cr 10.4% | ₹212 Cr 1666.7% | ₹12 Cr 114.1% | ₹-85 Cr 170.2% | ₹121 Cr 332.1% | ₹28 Cr 380.0% | ₹-10 Cr 81.5% | ₹-54 Cr 38.5% | ₹-39 Cr 50.6% | ₹-79 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-123 Cr 1130.0% | ₹-10 Cr 131.3% | ₹32 Cr 245.5% | ₹-22 Cr 283.3% | ₹12 Cr 81.3% | ₹64 Cr 106.5% | ₹31 Cr 181.8% | ₹11 Cr 145.8% | ₹-24 Cr 119.8% | ₹121 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹52 Cr 140.6% | ₹-128 Cr 814.3% | ₹-14 Cr 117.3% | ₹81 Cr 211.0% | ₹-73 Cr 15.9% | ₹-63 Cr 3250.0% | ₹2 Cr 93.8% | ₹32 Cr 113.3% | ₹15 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹163 Cr 117.3% | ₹75 Cr 158.6% | ₹29 Cr 207.4% | ₹-27 Cr 144.3% | ₹61 Cr 110.3% | ₹29 Cr 31.8% | ₹22 Cr 300.0% | ₹-11 Cr 77.1% | ₹-48 Cr 180.0% | ₹60 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹195 Cr 7.1% | ₹182 Cr 4650.0% | ₹-4 Cr 95.6% | ₹-90 Cr 167.2% | ₹134 Cr 458.3% | ₹24 Cr 226.3% | ₹-19 Cr 73.2% | ₹-71 Cr 65.1% | ₹-43 Cr 48.2% | ₹-83 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 28d 86.7% | 15d 48.3% | 29d 29.3% | 41d 0.0% | 41d 7.9% | 38d 52.0% | 25d 13.8% | 29d 26.1% | 23d 21.1% | 19d |
| Inventory Days | — | 2736d | — | — | — | 4701d 44.2% | 3261d 65.7% | 9495d | — | 4736d |
| Days Payable | — | 95d | — | — | — | 176d 141.1% | 73d 72.2% | 263d | — | 158d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 28d 98.9% | 2656d 9058.6% | 29d 29.3% | 41d 0.0% | 41d 99.1% | 4563d 42.0% | 3213d 65.3% | 9261d 40165.2% | 23d 99.5% | 4596d |
| Working Capital Days | 226d 18.9% | 190d 63.2% | 517d 42.7% | 902d 26.2% | 715d 5.5% | 678d 2.3% | 663d 13.3% | 585d 23.2% | 475d 78.6% | 266d |
| ROCE | 3.0% 72.7% | 11.0% 175.0% | 4.0% 500.0% | -1.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -1.0% 125.0% | 4.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 41.7% | 12.0% 47.8% | 23.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Ashiana Housing Limited
Ashiana Housing is principal business activity of the company is Real Estate Development.
RealtyRealty