The Phoenix Mills Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.5x)
Concerns
Today's Price Action
The stock closed at ₹1,942, unchanged on the day. Trading volume matched the 20‑day average at 2,63,929 shares, indicating a typical level of market participation with no unusual buying or selling pressure observed.
Valuation Snapshot
Phoenix Mills trades at a P/E of 52.9, markedly higher than the sector average, which is effectively zero due to a lack of earnings‑positive peers. The company’s P/B of 0 combined with an ROE of 11.6 % points to a modest return on equity relative to its book value.
Key Levels to Watch
The current price sits near the lower end of the 52‑week range (₹1,465 – ₹2,170), providing a cushion above the year‑low. Open‑interest data on nearby strike prices suggests modest support around ₹1,900 and resistance near ₹2,050, though exact levels are pending further market depth analysis.
Chart Pattern
In the daily timeframe, the last ten sessions displayed a Bearish Engulfing pattern five days ago followed by a Bullish Harami eight days ago. These formations signal a short‑term shift in momentum, with the engulfing candle indicating potential downside pressure and the subsequent harami suggesting a possible pause or reversal in that pressure.
Data Summary
Key metrics include a market‑capitalisation of zero crore, a P/E of 52.9, and a ROE of 11.6 %, reflecting a high valuation relative to earnings and a moderate profitability profile. The stock’s price remains flat at ₹1,942, trading within its typical volume range and positioned toward the bottom of its annual price band.
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
| ANANTRAJ Anant Raj Limited | ₹613 −0.24% | ₹23K Cr | 38.9 | 3.35 | 11.2 | 12.1 | 0.12 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
PHOENIXLTD · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 47.28% | 47.28% | 47.27% | 47.26% | 47.26% | 47.26% |
| FII | 30.80% | 32.82% | 35.41% | 35.50% | 35.66% | 36.14% |
| DII | 17.70% | 15.79% | 13.33% | 13.17% | 13.03% | 12.59% |
| Public | 4.22% | 4.12% | 3.98% | 4.07% | 4.06% | 3.99% |
Corporate Events
to consider and approve unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results of The Company for the Quarter ended June 30, 2026.
To consider and approve the Audited Standalone and Consolidated financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Intimation regarding recommendation of final dividend at the upcoming meeting of Board of Directors of The Phoenix Mills Limited ( the Company )
Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Bonus 1:1
Record: 20 Sept 2024
Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Latest News
All newsPhoenix Mills receives credit rating update
*Phoenix Mills receives credit rating update.* The company’s latest credit rating has been disclosed in a regulatory filing. No adverse changes reported; rating remains stable. This reflects continued confidence in its debt obligations. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PHOENIXLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #CreditRating
Phoenix Mills acquires additional retail space in Mumbai
*Phoenix Mills acquires additional retail space in Mumbai* — The Phoenix Mills Limited has announced the acquisition of additional retail space in Mumbai, expanding its footprint in prime real estate. The deal strengthens its position in the high-end retail and mixed-use development segment. **₹500 crore** is allocated for the acquisition, expected to boost revenue from operations. The move aligns with its strategy to scale up in key metropolitan markets. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PHOENIXLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Realty
Phoenix Mills acquires stake in O2 Renewable Energy
*Phoenix Mills acquires securities of O2 Renewable Energy XXVIII Private Limited.* This strategic move expands its footprint in the renewable energy space. While the acquisition amount isn't disclosed, it signals diversification beyond realty. The deal could enhance long-term value for shareholders. 📊 *STOCKS:* PHOENIXLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
Phoenix Mills updates analysts in investor meet
*Phoenix Mills updates analysts in investor meet.* The company held an institutional investor meeting to discuss business performance and strategy. No major announcements or financial figures were disclosed. The event provides clarity but lacks immediate market-moving data. 📊 *STOCKS:* PHOENIXLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Phoenix Mills releases annual report for FY 2025-26
*Phoenix Mills releases annual report for FY 2025-26*. The company has shared a web-link to its integrated annual report via an NSE filing. The report contains financial and operational performance highlights for the year. No new financial data or material events were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* PHOENIXLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #AnnualReport
Phoenix Mills to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 28
*Phoenix Mills to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 28.* The company has scheduled a meeting of shareholders on **September 28, 2026**, as per an NSE filing. Purpose of the meeting is not detailed in the notice. Such meetings typically address routine corporate matters or special resolutions. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PHOENIXLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Phoenix Mills publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Phoenix Mills publishes statutory notice in newspaper.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational updates were provided. Such filings are standard and do not impact trading outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* $THEMILL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #StatutoryFiling
Phoenix Mills updates investors in analyst meet
*Phoenix Mills updates investors in analyst meet.* The company shared insights during its recent analyst and institutional investor meeting. Key updates included business performance and strategic expansion plans in retail and commercial spaces. No major financial announcements were made. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PHOENIXLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Phoenix Mills updates analysts on investor meet schedule
*Phoenix Mills updates analysts on investor meet schedule.* The company has announced the schedule for its upcoming analyst and institutional investor meet. This event will provide insights into its business strategy and financial performance. Such updates are routine and informational in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PHOENIXLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Phoenix Mills allots 14,139 shares under employee schemes
*Phoenix Mills allots 14,139 shares under ESOP/ESOS/ESPS schemes.* The allotment is part of employee benefit initiatives and represents a small portion of the share capital. No significant financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* PHOENIXLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #ESOP
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 0.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 17.0% | ₹953 Cr 6.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 4.2% | ₹975 Cr 6.2% | ₹918 Cr 1.5% | ₹904 Cr 30.8% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹656 Cr 1.6% | ₹667 Cr 18.3% | ₹564 Cr 0.7% | ₹560 Cr 1.3% | ₹553 Cr 6.8% | ₹518 Cr 2.4% | ₹531 Cr 15.3% | ₹627 Cr |
| OPM | 59.0% 1.7% | 60.0% 1.7% | 59.0% 7.3% | 55.0% 3.5% | 57.0% 1.8% | 56.0% 5.1% | 59.0% 22.9% | 48.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹366 Cr 4.7% | ₹384 Cr 19.6% | ₹321 Cr 7.8% | ₹348 Cr 1.4% | ₹353 Cr 20.9% | ₹292 Cr 7.3% | ₹315 Cr 19.6% | ₹392 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 7.71 9.3% | 8.5 26.3% | 6.73 10.5% | 7.52 1.5% | 7.41 21.5% | 6.1 6.2% | 6.5 28.9% | 9.14 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.4K Cr 16.2% | ₹3.8K Cr 4.2% | ₹4.0K Cr 51.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 79.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 40.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 46.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 2.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 22.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 11.2% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.8K Cr 8.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 8.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 63.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 51.2% | ₹725 Cr 34.5% | ₹539 Cr 44.0% | ₹963 Cr 1.2% | ₹975 Cr 17.5% | ₹830 Cr 13.6% | ₹961 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹2.6K Cr 22.0% | ₹2.2K Cr 0.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 43.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 106.7% | ₹735 Cr 46.7% | ₹501 Cr 48.5% | ₹973 Cr 2.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 27.7% | ₹784 Cr 8.4% | ₹856 Cr |
| OPM | 60.0% 5.3% | 57.0% 3.6% | 55.0% 5.2% | 58.0% 16.0% | 50.0% 4.2% | 48.0% 4.0% | 50.0% 2.0% | 51.0% 4.1% | 49.0% 4.3% | 47.0% |
| Other Income | ₹142 Cr 12.9% | ₹163 Cr 29.4% | ₹126 Cr 82.5% | ₹721 Cr 874.3% | ₹74 Cr 14.0% | ₹86 Cr 43.3% | ₹60 Cr 52.0% | ₹125 Cr 150.0% | ₹50 Cr 28.2% | ₹39 Cr |
| Interest | ₹387 Cr 4.0% | ₹403 Cr 1.8% | ₹396 Cr 16.1% | ₹341 Cr 15.6% | ₹295 Cr 15.2% | ₹348 Cr 0.0% | ₹348 Cr 0.9% | ₹351 Cr 0.6% | ₹349 Cr 17.7% | ₹424 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹360 Cr 10.1% | ₹327 Cr 21.1% | ₹270 Cr 18.4% | ₹228 Cr 22.6% | ₹186 Cr 11.0% | ₹209 Cr 0.5% | ₹208 Cr 2.0% | ₹204 Cr 3.0% | ₹198 Cr 1.5% | ₹195 Cr |
| PBT | ₹2.0K Cr 27.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 2.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 1.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 409.5% | ₹328 Cr 1031.0% | ₹29 Cr 93.9% | ₹478 Cr 16.4% | ₹572 Cr 99.3% | ₹287 Cr 4.0% | ₹276 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.0% 27.8% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 58.3% | 12.0% 50.0% | 24.0% 250.0% | -16.0% 161.5% | 26.0% 36.8% | 19.0% 26.9% | 26.0% 16.1% | 31.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.6K Cr 19.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 9.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 451.5% | ₹268 Cr 458.3% | ₹48 Cr 87.6% | ₹388 Cr 21.9% | ₹497 Cr 94.1% | ₹256 Cr 34.0% | ₹191 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 34.22 24.3% | 27.53 10.5% | 30.76 17.7% | 37.37 462.0% | 6.65 295.8% | 1.68 84.6% | 10.91 20.5% | 13.73 73.6% | 7.91 44.1% | 5.49 |
| Div Payout | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 61.1% | 18.0% 41.9% | 31.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 11.0% 31.3% | 16.0% 27.3% | 22.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹72 Cr 0.0% | ₹72 Cr 100.0% | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr 16.1% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr 0.0% | ₹31 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹10.7K Cr 3.3% | ₹10.4K Cr 10.1% | ₹9.4K Cr 12.9% | ₹8.3K Cr 27.4% | ₹6.5K Cr 30.9% | ₹5.0K Cr 36.0% | ₹3.7K Cr 6.8% | ₹3.4K Cr 22.0% | ₹2.8K Cr 33.1% | ₹2.1K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.9K Cr 4.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 1.0% | ₹4.6K Cr 8.9% | ₹4.3K Cr 7.0% | ₹4.0K Cr 2.0% | ₹4.1K Cr 5.7% | ₹4.3K Cr 1.5% | ₹4.2K Cr 15.8% | ₹3.7K Cr 1.1% | ₹3.6K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹7.1K Cr 13.0% | ₹6.3K Cr 25.8% | ₹5.0K Cr 4.5% | ₹4.8K Cr 27.1% | ₹3.8K Cr 64.6% | ₹2.3K Cr 9.5% | ₹2.5K Cr 5.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 21.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 60.5% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹22.8K Cr 6.5% | ₹21.4K Cr 12.2% | ₹19.1K Cr 9.6% | ₹17.4K Cr 21.6% | ₹14.3K Cr 25.8% | ₹11.4K Cr 8.0% | ₹10.5K Cr 4.2% | ₹10.1K Cr 19.1% | ₹8.5K Cr 21.2% | ₹7.0K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹14.4K Cr 0.5% | ₹14.5K Cr 10.1% | ₹13.1K Cr 19.8% | ₹11.0K Cr 46.0% | ₹7.5K Cr 4.2% | ₹7.2K Cr 11.7% | ₹6.5K Cr 1.1% | ₹6.5K Cr 15.1% | ₹5.7K Cr 26.0% | ₹4.5K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹3.6K Cr 13.7% | ₹3.1K Cr 109.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 34.5% | ₹2.3K Cr 12.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 60.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 71.2% | ₹896 Cr 78.1% | ₹503 Cr 53.4% | ₹328 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1.9K Cr 31.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 34.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 44.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 302.3% | ₹576 Cr 2.4% | ₹590 Cr 20.8% | ₹745 Cr 10.1% | ₹829 Cr 102.2% | ₹410 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.9K Cr 24.1% | ₹2.4K Cr 13.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 5.2% | ₹2.9K Cr 17.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 5.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 18.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 30.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.4% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹22.8K Cr 6.5% | ₹21.4K Cr 12.2% | ₹19.1K Cr 9.6% | ₹17.4K Cr 21.6% | ₹14.3K Cr 25.8% | ₹11.4K Cr 8.0% | ₹10.5K Cr 4.2% | ₹10.1K Cr 19.1% | ₹8.5K Cr 21.2% | ₹7.0K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹2.1K Cr 3.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 59.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 73.6% | ₹781 Cr 80.8% | ₹432 Cr 41.5% | ₹739 Cr 111.1% | ₹350 Cr 76.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 6.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 185.5% | ₹497 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-2.2K Cr 16.3% | ₹-1.9K Cr 21.7% | ₹-1.5K Cr 46.2% | ₹-2.8K Cr 199.1% | ₹-950 Cr 162.4% | ₹-362 Cr 74.0% | ₹-1.4K Cr 23.6% | ₹-1.8K Cr 415.5% | ₹-354 Cr 6.1% | ₹-377 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-47 Cr 84.3% | ₹-299 Cr 326.5% | ₹132 Cr 94.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 326.8% | ₹522 Cr 281.9% | ₹-287 Cr 127.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 280.1% | ₹277 Cr 125.0% | ₹-1.1K Cr 1460.6% | ₹-71 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-126 Cr 4300.0% | ₹3 Cr 107.5% | ₹-40 Cr 124.0% | ₹167 Cr 5466.7% | ₹3 Cr 96.7% | ₹90 Cr 900.0% | ₹9 Cr 127.3% | ₹-33 Cr 23.3% | ₹-43 Cr 186.0% | ₹50 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-532 Cr 209.0% | ₹488 Cr 204.3% | ₹-468 Cr 160.5% | ₹774 Cr 150.5% | ₹309 Cr 10400.0% | ₹-3 Cr 99.7% | ₹-1.1K Cr 8638.5% | ₹13 Cr 98.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 1001.8% | ₹112 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 22d 12.0% | 25d 24.2% | 33d 52.9% | 70d 38.6% | 114d 200.0% | 38d 5.6% | 36d 24.1% | 29d 3.3% | 30d 47.4% | 57d |
| Inventory Days | — | 854d | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | 224d | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 22d 96.6% | 654d 1881.8% | 33d 52.9% | 70d 38.6% | 114d 200.0% | 38d 5.6% | 36d 24.1% | 29d 3.3% | 30d 47.4% | 57d |
| Working Capital Days | -112d 43.6% | -78d 29.7% | -111d 30.6% | -160d 24.5% | -212d 125.5% | -94d 22.1% | -77d 48.7% | -150d 475.0% | 40d 70.1% | 134d |
| ROCE | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 100.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 55.6% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
Deep Dive Analysis
About The Phoenix Mills Limited
Phoenix Mills Ltd is engaged in the operation & management of malls, construction of commercial & residential property and hotel business in India. Its core businesses include Retail, Office, Hotel and Asset Management.[1]
RealtyRealty