Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 18.4%)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 76.5x vs industry 39x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 10.7x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ABDL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 80.91% | 80.91% | 80.91% | 80.91% | 80.91% | 80.91% |
| FII | 2.83% | 2.55% | 2.73% | 2.82% | 2.96% | 3.36% |
| DII | 4.14% | 4.01% | 4.03% | 4.73% | 4.56% | 4.61% |
| Public | 12.11% | 12.53% | 12.33% | 11.53% | 11.58% | 11.12% |
Corporate Events
Intimation of Board Meeting scheduled to be held on Thursday, July 23, 2026
Dividend - Rs 5.40 Per Share
Record: 25 Jun 2026
Audited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results, Recommendation of Dividend and Revalidation of the approval obtained at 17th AGM held on July 08, 2025, for raising of funds.
Dividend - Rs 3.60 Per Share
Latest News
All newsABD launches local production in Malaysia to boost global reach
*ABD launches local production in Malaysia to boost global reach*. Allied Blenders and Distillers has announced the launch of local production in Malaysia, marking a strategic step in its global expansion. The move aims to strengthen market presence and reduce logistical costs. **Production launch in August 2026** supports long-term international growth objectives. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ABDL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Expansion
ABDL receives ESG rating from NSE arm
*ABDL receives ESG rating from NSE Sustainability Ratings and Analytics Ltd.* This follows Regulation 30 disclosure under SEBI Listing norms. The rating reflects the company’s environmental, social, and governance performance. No financial impact is expected in the short term. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ABDL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ESG
ABDL's Officer's Choice Blue relaunched with premium packaging
*ABDL's Officer's Choice Blue relaunched with premium packaging*. Allied Blenders and Distillers launched a revamped version of Officer’s Choice Blue with upgraded packaging and a new ad campaign titled *Badal Ke Toh Dekho*. The rebrand aims to strengthen its position in the premium whisky segment. The move reflects ABDL’s strategy to modernize its brand appeal and drive volume growth. 📊 *STOCKS:* ABDL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #ProductLaunch
Jefferies starts Radico, Allied Blenders coverage with 'Buy'
*Jefferies initiates coverage on Radico Khaitan and Allied Blenders with a 'Buy' rating.* The brokerage cited strong growth potential in the premium liquor segment and improving brand portfolios. Valuations are considered attractive given the earnings trajectory. 📊 *STOCKS:* RADICO | ABDL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Brokerage
ABDL brands rank in Millionaires' Club list
*ABDL brands rank in Millionaires' Club list* – Allied Blenders and Distillers highlighted that its brands, ICONiQ White and Officer's Choice Shine, featured in the Millionaires' Club rankings. This reflects strong brand performance and market presence in the premium spirits segment. The recognition may boost investor sentiment and retail visibility. 📊 *STOCKS:* ABDL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #BrandRecognition
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.0K Cr 1.3% | ₹990 Cr 7.3% | ₹923 Cr 0.2% | ₹921 Cr 5.4% | ₹974 Cr 12.2% | ₹868 Cr 14.5% | ₹758 Cr 1.3% | ₹768 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹136 Cr 8.8% | ₹125 Cr 11.6% | ₹112 Cr 17.6% | ₹136 Cr 16.2% | ₹117 Cr 13.6% | ₹103 Cr 39.2% | ₹74 Cr 23.3% | ₹60 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹64 Cr 1.6% | ₹63 Cr 12.5% | ₹56 Cr 29.1% | ₹79 Cr 38.6% | ₹57 Cr 18.8% | ₹48 Cr 336.4% | ₹11 Cr 650.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.38 3.5% | 2.3 13.9% | 2.02 28.1% | 2.81 37.1% | 2.05 20.6% | 1.7 325.0% | 0.4 500.0% | -0.1 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.9K Cr 11.4% | ₹3.5K Cr 5.8% | ₹3.3K Cr 5.8% | ₹3.1K Cr 17.2% | ₹2.7K Cr 14.4% | ₹2.3K Cr 21.6% | ₹3.0K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.4K Cr 9.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 0.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 4.2% | ₹3.0K Cr 19.0% | ₹2.5K Cr 15.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 22.0% | ₹2.8K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹542 Cr 25.8% | ₹431 Cr 77.4% | ₹243 Cr 30.6% | ₹186 Cr 5.6% | ₹197 Cr 1.0% | ₹195 Cr 16.7% | ₹234 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 71.4% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Other Income | ₹23 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr 2000.0% | ₹1 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 42.1% | ₹19 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr |
| Interest | ₹135 Cr 7.1% | ₹126 Cr 27.2% | ₹173 Cr 27.2% | ₹136 Cr 6.8% | ₹146 Cr 2.8% | ₹142 Cr 21.1% | ₹180 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹79 Cr 29.5% | ₹61 Cr 5.2% | ₹58 Cr 5.5% | ₹55 Cr 6.8% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 14.5% | ₹69 Cr |
| PBT | ₹351 Cr 32.0% | ₹266 Cr 1946.2% | ₹13 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Tax % | 37.0% 37.0% | 27.0% 68.6% | 86.0% 17.8% | 73.0% 17.7% | 62.0% 22.5% | 80.0% 102.7% | -2948.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹220 Cr 12.8% | ₹195 Cr 9650.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 76.9% | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 8.16 17.1% | 6.97 9857.1% | 0.07 0.0% | 0.07 16.7% | 0.06 45.5% | 0.11 79.6% | 0.54 |
| Div Payout | 66.0% 26.9% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 14.3% | ₹49 Cr 0.0% | ₹49 Cr 4.3% | ₹47 Cr 0.0% | ₹47 Cr 0.0% | ₹47 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.6K Cr 7.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 1.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 315.4% | ₹358 Cr 0.3% | ₹357 Cr 0.0% | ₹357 Cr 8.8% | ₹328 Cr 0.6% | ₹326 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.2K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 16.7% | ₹905 Cr 8.4% | ₹835 Cr 5.3% | ₹793 Cr 8.1% | ₹863 Cr 12.0% | ₹981 Cr 7.3% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.4K Cr 9.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 22.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 7.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 31.7% | ₹988 Cr 3.8% | ₹952 Cr 3.2% | ₹983 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.2K Cr 8.3% | ₹3.8K Cr 8.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 33.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 5.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 10.9% | ₹2.3K Cr 2.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 4.4% | ₹2.4K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹889 Cr 21.0% | ₹735 Cr 1.9% | ₹749 Cr 18.0% | ₹635 Cr 10.4% | ₹575 Cr 16.9% | ₹692 Cr 6.6% | ₹649 Cr 2.0% | ₹636 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹110 Cr 14.7% | ₹129 Cr 578.9% | ₹19 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 64.6% | ₹48 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹22 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.2K Cr 6.2% | ₹3.0K Cr 7.7% | ₹2.8K Cr 38.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 4.5% | ₹1.9K Cr 23.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 4.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 6.4% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.2K Cr 8.3% | ₹3.8K Cr 8.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 33.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 5.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 10.9% | ₹2.3K Cr 2.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 4.4% | ₹2.4K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹362 Cr 153.4% | ₹-678 Cr 464.5% | ₹186 Cr 19.1% | ₹230 Cr 28.5% | ₹179 Cr 27.5% | ₹247 Cr 58.5% | ₹595 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-331 Cr 81.9% | ₹-182 Cr 237.0% | ₹-54 Cr 184.2% | ₹-19 Cr 135.8% | ₹53 Cr 189.8% | ₹-59 Cr 31.1% | ₹-45 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹10 Cr 98.9% | ₹922 Cr 798.5% | ₹-132 Cr 35.0% | ₹-203 Cr 20.7% | ₹-256 Cr 18.5% | ₹-216 Cr 56.5% | ₹-496 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹41 Cr 32.8% | ₹61 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr 133.3% | ₹-24 Cr 17.2% | ₹-29 Cr 154.7% | ₹53 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹16 Cr 102.0% | ₹-806 Cr 671.6% | ₹141 Cr 32.9% | ₹210 Cr 69.4% | ₹124 Cr 41.5% | ₹212 Cr 61.3% | ₹548 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 168d 7.2% | 181d 33.1% | 136d 22.5% | 111d 14.6% | 130d 3.7% | 135d 18.4% | 114d |
| Inventory Days | 221d 12.8% | 196d 58.1% | 124d 34.7% | 190d 24.2% | 153d 21.9% | 196d 29.8% | 151d |
| Days Payable | 235d 14.1% | 206d 1.0% | 204d 7.9% | 189d 17.1% | 228d 14.6% | 267d 55.2% | 172d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 154d 10.5% | 172d 201.8% | 57d 49.6% | 113d 109.3% | 54d 15.6% | 64d 31.2% | 93d |
| Working Capital Days | 55d 17.9% | 67d 435.0% | -20d 11.1% | -18d 40.0% | -30d 42.3% | -52d 33.3% | -39d |
| ROCE | 18.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 31.3% | 16.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited
Incorporated in 2008, Allied Blenders and Distillers Ltd manufactures, purchase and sells Alcoholic Beverages /liquids[1]
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsBeverages