Alankit Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹8.14+1.50%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹8.14+1.50%Open
₹8.05High
₹8.19Low
₹7.96Close
₹8.1452W High
₹14.6052W Low
₹6.41Volume
77KLot Size
1Sector
ServicesMarket Cap
₹221 CrFace Value
₹1Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
11.50Sector P/E
42.90P/B
0.69EPS
₹0.79ROE
3.84%ROCE
5.72%D/E Ratio
0.06Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹11.70Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 11.5x vs industry 42.9x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.7x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited | ₹1,707 | ₹3.9L Cr | 29.6 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 | 0.85 |
| INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation Limited | ₹4,977 | ₹1.9L Cr | 37.4 | 27.65 | -27.1 | 5.24 | 8.67 |
| GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED | ₹97 | ₹1.0L Cr | 183 | -37.48 | — | 11.6 | -15.17 |
| JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹344 +1.10% | ₹78K Cr | 50 | 6.64 | 15.3 | 13.6 | 0.52 |
| CONCOR Container Corporation of India Limited | ₹508 | ₹39K Cr | 31.2 | 2.99 | 9.81 | 12.4 | 0.07 |
| DELHIVERY Delhivery Limited | ₹458 | ₹34K Cr | 288 | 3.55 | -0.21 | 1.01 | 0.17 |
| REDINGTON Redington Limited | ₹353 −3.41% | ₹29K Cr | 16.1 | 1.84 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.27 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ALANKIT · as of Mar 2026
Promoters54.14%
FII0.38%0.01pp
DII0.01%
Public45.45%0.02pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.03% | 54.14% | 54.14% | 54.14% | 54.14% | 54.14% |
| FII | 0.86% | 0.37% | 0.60% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.38% |
| DII | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 47.11% | 45.49% | 45.24% | 45.49% | 45.47% | 45.45% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Results25 May 2026
Annual General Meeting
AGM13 Aug 2024
Annual General Meeting
AGM17 Sept 2023
Latest News
All newsFinancials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹71.7 Cr 10.5% | ₹80.09 Cr 11.8% | ₹90.78 Cr 11.0% | ₹102.01 Cr 40.2% | ₹72.77 Cr 13.1% | ₹64.35 Cr 3.9% | ₹61.93 Cr 32.1% | ₹91.16 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹5.77 Cr 68.7% | ₹3.42 Cr 175.2% | ₹-4.55 Cr 136.5% | ₹12.48 Cr 88.2% | ₹6.63 Cr 22.6% | ₹5.41 Cr 34.1% | ₹8.21 Cr 20.8% | ₹10.37 Cr |
| OPM | 8.1% 88.5% | 4.3% 185.2% | -5.0% 141.0% | 12.2% 34.2% | 9.1% 8.3% | 8.4% 36.6% | 13.3% 16.5% | 11.4% |
| Net Profit | ₹8.03 Cr 78.8% | ₹4.49 Cr 24.7% | ₹5.96 Cr 13.1% | ₹5.27 Cr 1.3% | ₹5.2 Cr 41.7% | ₹3.67 Cr 51.3% | ₹7.53 Cr 16.4% | ₹6.47 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.28 75.0% | 0.16 15.8% | 0.19 18.8% | 0.16 15.8% | 0.19 58.3% | 0.12 55.6% | 0.27 12.5% | 0.24 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹343 Cr 14.0% | ₹301 Cr 27.5% | ₹236 Cr 24.4% | ₹312 Cr 143.8% | ₹128 Cr 11.3% | ₹115 Cr 26.3% | ₹156 Cr 20.0% | ₹130 Cr 23.8% | ₹105 Cr 23.5% | ₹85 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹334 Cr 24.6% | ₹268 Cr 27.6% | ₹210 Cr 29.8% | ₹299 Cr 155.6% | ₹117 Cr 21.9% | ₹96 Cr 27.3% | ₹132 Cr 20.0% | ₹110 Cr 44.7% | ₹76 Cr 18.8% | ₹64 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹9 Cr 72.7% | ₹33 Cr 26.9% | ₹26 Cr 100.0% | ₹13 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr 42.1% | ₹19 Cr 20.8% | ₹24 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 27.6% | ₹29 Cr 38.1% | ₹21 Cr |
| OPM | 3.0% 72.7% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 175.0% | 4.0% 55.6% | 9.0% 47.1% | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 42.9% | 28.0% 12.0% | 25.0% |
| Other Income | ₹30 Cr 150.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 130.0% | ₹-40 Cr 544.4% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹14 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹23 Cr 25.8% | ₹31 Cr 14.8% | ₹27 Cr 171.1% | ₹-38 Cr 575.0% | ₹8 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 34.8% | ₹23 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 15.4% | ₹26 Cr 30.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Tax % | 9.0% 70.0% | 30.0% 57.9% | 19.0% 337.5% | -8.0% 112.1% | 66.0% 175.0% | 24.0% 36.8% | 38.0% 8.6% | 35.0% 118.8% | 16.0% 54.3% | 35.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹21 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 162.9% | ₹-35 Cr 1266.7% | ₹3 Cr 72.7% | ₹11 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 36.4% | ₹22 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.7 4.1% | 0.73 8.8% | 0.8 153.3% | -1.5 982.4% | 0.17 75.4% | 0.69 29.6% | 0.98 0.0% | 0.98 35.5% | 1.52 63.4% | 0.93 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 121.0% 317.2% | 29.0% 45.0% | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 53.8% | 13.0% 40.9% | 22.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹27 Cr 0.0% | ₹27 Cr 0.0% | ₹27 Cr 22.7% | ₹22 Cr 57.1% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹280 Cr 3.7% | ₹270 Cr 8.4% | ₹249 Cr 79.1% | ₹139 Cr 16.8% | ₹119 Cr 48.8% | ₹80 Cr 9.6% | ₹73 Cr 23.7% | ₹59 Cr 20.4% | ₹49 Cr 48.5% | ₹33 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹21 Cr 75.0% | ₹12 Cr 72.7% | ₹44 Cr 238.5% | ₹13 Cr 38.1% | ₹21 Cr 50.0% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 180.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹116 Cr 0.0% | ₹116 Cr 45.0% | ₹211 Cr 64.8% | ₹128 Cr 19.6% | ₹107 Cr 87.7% | ₹57 Cr 19.7% | ₹71 Cr 34.0% | ₹53 Cr 8.6% | ₹58 Cr 123.1% | ₹26 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹445 Cr 4.7% | ₹425 Cr 20.0% | ₹531 Cr 75.8% | ₹302 Cr 15.7% | ₹261 Cr 58.2% | ₹165 Cr 4.1% | ₹172 Cr 22.9% | ₹140 Cr 11.1% | ₹126 Cr 61.5% | ₹78 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹77 Cr 4.9% | ₹81 Cr 62.0% | ₹50 Cr 10.7% | ₹56 Cr 35.6% | ₹87 Cr 27.9% | ₹68 Cr 36.0% | ₹50 Cr 9.1% | ₹55 Cr 52.8% | ₹36 Cr 28.6% | ₹28 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 94.4% | ₹18 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹40 Cr 11.1% | ₹36 Cr 71.4% | ₹21 Cr 90.9% | ₹11 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 1100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹328 Cr 6.5% | ₹308 Cr 31.7% | ₹451 Cr 91.1% | ₹236 Cr 46.6% | ₹161 Cr 66.0% | ₹97 Cr 6.7% | ₹104 Cr 52.9% | ₹68 Cr 2.9% | ₹70 Cr 42.9% | ₹49 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹445 Cr 4.7% | ₹425 Cr 20.0% | ₹531 Cr 75.8% | ₹302 Cr 15.7% | ₹261 Cr 58.2% | ₹165 Cr 4.1% | ₹172 Cr 22.9% | ₹140 Cr 11.1% | ₹126 Cr 61.5% | ₹78 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹49 Cr 390.0% | ₹10 Cr 120.4% | ₹-49 Cr 2550.0% | ₹2 Cr 200.0% | ₹-2 Cr 77.8% | ₹-9 Cr 147.4% | ₹19 Cr 32.1% | ₹28 Cr 1300.0% | ₹2 Cr 88.9% | ₹18 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-52 Cr 35.8% | ₹-81 Cr 326.3% | ₹-19 Cr 29.6% | ₹-27 Cr 800.0% | ₹-3 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 118.2% | ₹-22 Cr 18.5% | ₹-27 Cr 2600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 96.6% | ₹-29 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-35 Cr 128.7% | ₹122 Cr 93.7% | ₹63 Cr 53.7% | ₹41 Cr 1466.7% | ₹-3 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 83.3% | ₹12 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-38 Cr 174.5% | ₹51 Cr 950.0% | ₹-6 Cr 140.0% | ₹15 Cr 287.5% | ₹-8 Cr 14.3% | ₹-7 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹21 Cr 2200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 98.7% | ₹-76 Cr 192.3% | ₹-26 Cr 271.4% | ₹-7 Cr 41.7% | ₹-12 Cr 300.0% | ₹-3 Cr 121.4% | ₹14 Cr 1300.0% | ₹1 Cr 107.7% | ₹-13 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 72d 35.1% | 111d 38.8% | 80d 38.9% | 131d 19.1% | 110d 23.6% | 89d 14.1% | 78d 59.2% | 49d 9.3% | 54d 21.7% | 69d |
| Inventory Days | 19d 38.7% | 31d 244.4% | 9d 85.5% | 62d 47.9% | 119d 108.8% | 57d 80.2% | 288d 102.8% | 142d 86.8% | 76d 69.2% | 247d |
| Days Payable | 56d 63.4% | 153d 225.5% | 47d 78.7% | 221d 30.1% | 316d 15.3% | 274d 51.2% | 561d 56.0% | 1274d 1284.8% | 92d 55.9% | 59d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 35d 450.0% | -10d 124.4% | 41d 246.4% | -28d 68.2% | -88d 31.8% | -129d 34.2% | -196d 81.9% | -1083d 2950.0% | 38d 85.2% | 257d |
| Working Capital Days | 77d 242.6% | -54d 151.4% | 105d 650.0% | 14d 90.5% | 147d 70.9% | 86d 218.5% | 27d 575.0% | 4d 84.6% | 26d 71.4% | 91d |
| ROCE | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 52.9% | 17.0% 29.2% | 24.0% 20.0% | 30.0% 36.2% | 47.0% 6.0% | 50.0% 212.5% | 16.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Alankit Limited
Incorporated in 1989, Alankit Ltd is in the business of e-Governance services & products trading, and ancillary services related to e-Governance business[1]
ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Alankit Limited share price today?
Alankit Limited (ALANKIT) is currently trading at ₹8.14 on NSE, up 1.50% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Alankit Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Alankit Limited (ALANKIT) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Alankit Limited 52-week high and low?
Alankit Limited's 52-week high is ₹14.6 and the 52-week low is ₹6.41. The current price of ₹8.14 is 44.2% below the 52W high.
What is Alankit Limited P/E ratio?
Alankit Limited's current P/E ratio is 11.5. This indicates the market is paying ₹11.5 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Alankit Limited options?
Alankit Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade ALANKIT options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.