MMTC Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Negative return on equity (ROE -14.3%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited | ₹1,707 | ₹3.9L Cr | 29.6 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 | 0.85 |
| INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation Limited | ₹4,977 | ₹1.9L Cr | 37.4 | 27.65 | -27.1 | 5.24 | 8.67 |
| GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED | ₹97 | ₹1.0L Cr | 183 | -37.48 | — | 11.6 | -15.17 |
| JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹344 +1.10% | ₹78K Cr | 50 | 6.64 | 15.3 | 13.6 | 0.52 |
| CONCOR Container Corporation of India Limited | ₹508 | ₹39K Cr | 31.2 | 2.99 | 9.81 | 12.4 | 0.07 |
| DELHIVERY Delhivery Limited | ₹458 | ₹34K Cr | 288 | 3.55 | -0.21 | 1.01 | 0.17 |
| REDINGTON Redington Limited | ₹353 −3.41% | ₹29K Cr | 16.1 | 1.84 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.27 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MMTC · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 89.93% | 89.93% | 89.93% | 89.93% | 89.93% | 89.93% |
| FII | — | 0.15% | 0.02% | 0.09% | 0.11% | 0.16% |
| DII | 2.43% | 2.70% | 2.66% | 2.15% | 1.86% | 1.87% |
| Public | 7.64% | 7.23% | 7.39% | 7.84% | 8.10% | 8.04% |
Corporate Events
MMTC Limited informs the exchange regarding 491st Meeting of Board of Directors to be held on Tuesday, 11.08.2026 at 1530hrs for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.
MMTC has informed the Exchange that a Board meeting to be held on Thursday, May 28, 2026 has been re-scheduled. Further, the Company has informed the Exchange that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held on Friday, May 29, 2026,
MMTC intimates the Stock Exchange about the Board Meeting to be held on 28.05.2026 (Thursday) to consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsMMTC sees spurt in trading volume; NSE seeks clarification
*MMTC sees spurt in trading volume; NSE seeks clarification*. NSE flagged a significant increase in trading volume and requested updated information from MMTC Limited, which has since responded. Such volume spikes often precede price volatility and may indicate insider or speculative activity. No material corporate development was disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MMTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #Trading
MMTC sees spurt in trading volume; NSE seeks disclosure
*MMTC sees spurt in trading volume; NSE seeks disclosure.* The NSE flagged unusual volume activity in MMTC Limited and requested updated information to safeguard investor interests. The company has since submitted its response to the exchange. No material announcement was disclosed, suggesting routine surveillance. 📊 *STOCKS:* MMTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #VolumeSpurt
MMTC discloses compliance with SEBI regulations
*MMTC discloses compliance with SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.* The filing references sections related to ongoing disclosure obligations and corporate governance norms. No financial or operational updates were provided. This is a routine regulatory disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MMTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #SEBI
MMTC publishes notice in newspaper
*MMTC publishes notice in newspaper* as part of regulatory compliance. The company filed a copy of a newspaper publication dated Thursday, 17.09.2026, scheduled at 11:00 a.m. This is a routine disclosure with no immediate financial implications. Details of the notice content are not specified in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MMTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
MMTC to hold shareholder meeting on September 17, 2026
*MMTC to hold shareholder meeting on September 17, 2026.* The meeting is scheduled for 11:00 A.M. as per the NSE corporate filing. No specific agenda details disclosed yet. Routine corporate meetings like this typically precede board discussions on strategic matters. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MMTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
MMTC notifies re-lodgement requests to NSE
*MMTC notifies re-lodgement requests to NSE.* This is a procedural update regarding documentation submission. No financial or operational impact is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MMTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ReLodgement
MMTC receives no re-lodgment requests for physical shares
MMTC Limited has reported **zero** re-lodgment requests for transfer of physical shares as per SEBI’s circular dated January 30, 2026. The update reflects ongoing low activity in physical share transactions. This routine compliance filing indicates stable investor holding patterns. 📊 *STOCKS:* MMTC | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #SEBI
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-23 Cr 4.5% | ₹-22 Cr 4.3% | ₹-23 Cr 14.8% | ₹-27 Cr 12.9% | ₹-31 Cr 3.3% | ₹-30 Cr 41.2% | ₹-51 Cr 54.5% | ₹-33 Cr |
| OPM | -6768.0% 237.6% | -2005.0% 18.0% | -1699.0% 86.9% | -12971.0% 6.1% | -12224.0% 530.8% | -1938.0% 75.1% | -7788.0% 52.0% | -5123.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹46 Cr 73.1% | ₹171 Cr 288.6% | ₹44 Cr 2100.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 91.7% | ₹48 Cr 45.5% | ₹33 Cr 52.9% | ₹70 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.31 72.8% | 1.14 280.0% | 0.3 2900.0% | 0.01 50.0% | 0.02 93.8% | 0.32 45.5% | 0.22 53.2% | 0.47 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 99.9% | ₹3.5K Cr 70.1% | ₹11.8K Cr 60.7% | ₹30.0K Cr 14.1% | ₹26.3K Cr 10.6% | ₹29.4K Cr 79.0% | ₹16.4K Cr 39.1% | ₹11.8K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹184 Cr 32.4% | ₹139 Cr 15.8% | ₹165 Cr 95.5% | ₹3.6K Cr 67.9% | ₹11.3K Cr 62.3% | ₹30.0K Cr 13.7% | ₹26.4K Cr 9.6% | ₹29.3K Cr 78.1% | ₹16.4K Cr 37.6% | ₹11.9K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-181 Cr 31.2% | ₹-138 Cr 14.8% | ₹-162 Cr 51.4% | ₹-107 Cr 123.4% | ₹457 Cr 1115.6% | ₹-45 Cr 65.9% | ₹-132 Cr 172.1% | ₹183 Cr 695.7% | ₹23 Cr 120.5% | ₹-112 Cr |
| OPM | -8520.0% 27.9% | -11820.0% 146.3% | -4800.0% 159900.0% | -3.0% 176.9% | 3.9% 4000.0% | -0.1% 80.0% | -0.5% 183.3% | 0.6% 500.0% | 0.1% 111.1% | -0.9% |
| Other Income | ₹826 Cr 220.2% | ₹258 Cr 29.9% | ₹368 Cr 81.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 1687.3% | ₹-126 Cr 85.3% | ₹-859 Cr 10637.5% | ₹-8 Cr 122.2% | ₹36 Cr 26.5% | ₹49 Cr 64.0% | ₹136 Cr |
| Interest | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 99.2% | ₹122 Cr 45.8% | ₹225 Cr 10.8% | ₹203 Cr 41.0% | ₹144 Cr 111.8% | ₹68 Cr 277.8% | ₹18 Cr 21.7% | ₹23 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr |
| PBT | ₹639 Cr 460.5% | ₹114 Cr 43.0% | ₹200 Cr 88.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 1648.5% | ₹101 Cr 109.1% | ₹-1.1K Cr 282.1% | ₹-291 Cr 299.3% | ₹146 Cr 204.2% | ₹48 Cr 900.0% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Tax % | 39.0% 62.5% | 24.0% 500.0% | 4.0% 66.7% | 12.0% 96.6% | 355.0% 1324.1% | -29.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 25.0% 19.0% | 21.0% 95.2% | 435.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹387 Cr 344.8% | ₹87 Cr 54.7% | ₹192 Cr 87.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 705.4% | ₹-258 Cr 67.3% | ₹-789 Cr 170.2% | ₹-292 Cr 367.9% | ₹109 Cr 186.8% | ₹38 Cr 226.7% | ₹-30 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.58 344.8% | 0.58 54.7% | 1.28 87.7% | 10.42 705.8% | -1.72 67.3% | -5.26 171.1% | -1.94 369.4% | 0.72 188.0% | 0.25 225.0% | -0.2 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 41.0% 48.8% | 80.0% 179.2% | -101.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹150 Cr 0.0% | ₹150 Cr 0.0% | ₹150 Cr 0.0% | ₹150 Cr 0.0% | ₹150 Cr 0.0% | ₹150 Cr 0.0% | ₹150 Cr 0.0% | ₹150 Cr 50.0% | ₹100 Cr 0.0% | ₹100 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.8K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 17.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 523.5% | ₹-298 Cr 496.0% | ₹-50 Cr 106.8% | ₹733 Cr 34.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹32 Cr 1500.0% | ₹2 Cr 98.7% | ₹159 Cr 21.7% | ₹203 Cr 92.3% | ₹2.6K Cr 8.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 37.1% | ₹3.9K Cr 300.6% | ₹961 Cr 85.2% | ₹519 Cr 18.0% | ₹440 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.8K Cr 2.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 6.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 7.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 10.5% | ₹2.3K Cr 21.9% | ₹3.0K Cr 76.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 22.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 37.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 18.0% | ₹4.2K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.8K Cr 8.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 5.7% | ₹3.7K Cr 0.2% | ₹3.7K Cr 23.1% | ₹4.8K Cr 12.6% | ₹5.5K Cr 14.6% | ₹6.4K Cr 46.3% | ₹4.4K Cr 15.3% | ₹5.2K Cr 11.6% | ₹5.8K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹22 Cr 8.3% | ₹24 Cr 17.2% | ₹29 Cr 14.7% | ₹34 Cr 10.5% | ₹38 Cr 9.5% | ₹42 Cr 14.3% | ₹49 Cr 0.0% | ₹49 Cr 5.8% | ₹52 Cr 8.8% | ₹57 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹380 Cr 15.9% | ₹328 Cr 18.8% | ₹276 Cr 117.3% | ₹127 Cr 24.5% | ₹102 Cr 24.4% | ₹82 Cr 2.5% | ₹80 Cr 45.6% | ₹147 Cr 14.8% | ₹128 Cr 48.2% | ₹247 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.4K Cr 8.0% | ₹3.1K Cr 7.6% | ₹3.4K Cr 3.8% | ₹3.5K Cr 24.3% | ₹4.6K Cr 13.2% | ₹5.3K Cr 14.8% | ₹6.3K Cr 50.1% | ₹4.2K Cr 16.2% | ₹5.0K Cr 10.0% | ₹5.5K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.8K Cr 8.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 5.7% | ₹3.7K Cr 0.2% | ₹3.7K Cr 23.1% | ₹4.8K Cr 12.6% | ₹5.5K Cr 14.6% | ₹6.4K Cr 46.3% | ₹4.4K Cr 15.3% | ₹5.2K Cr 11.6% | ₹5.8K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-367 Cr 4.0% | ₹-353 Cr 146.8% | ₹754 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 165.8% | ₹-2.6K Cr 605.2% | ₹-367 Cr 19.3% | ₹-455 Cr 266.7% | ₹273 Cr 605.6% | ₹-54 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹278 Cr 40.4% | ₹198 Cr 89.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 65200.0% | ₹3 Cr 72.7% | ₹11 Cr 119.0% | ₹-58 Cr 744.4% | ₹9 Cr 92.3% | ₹117 Cr 272.1% | ₹-68 Cr 178.2% | ₹87 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-1 Cr 97.7% | ₹-43 Cr 98.3% | ₹-2.5K Cr 50840.0% | ₹-5 Cr 99.7% | ₹-1.6K Cr 160.8% | ₹2.7K Cr 693.2% | ₹339 Cr 1203.8% | ₹26 Cr 76.4% | ₹110 Cr 192.4% | ₹-119 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-90 Cr 54.5% | ₹-198 Cr 219.3% | ₹166 Cr 5633.3% | ₹-3 Cr 103.8% | ₹80 Cr 90.5% | ₹42 Cr 321.1% | ₹-19 Cr 93.9% | ₹-312 Cr 199.0% | ₹315 Cr 466.3% | ₹-86 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-367 Cr 4.0% | ₹-353 Cr 146.8% | ₹754 Cr 37800.0% | ₹-2 Cr 100.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 165.8% | ₹-2.6K Cr 603.0% | ₹-369 Cr 19.1% | ₹-456 Cr 268.3% | ₹271 Cr 544.3% | ₹-61 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 37136d 12.7% | 42537d 101178.6% | 42d 250.0% | 12d 20.0% | 10d 64.3% | 28d 460.0% | 5d 37.5% | 8d 50.0% | 16d 33.3% | 24d |
| Inventory Days | — | 164d | 0d 100.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 66.7% | 3d 25.0% | 4d 90.2% | 41d 47.4% | 78d 500.0% | 13d |
| Days Payable | — | 153948d 415975.7% | 37d 105.6% | 18d 38.5% | 13d 30.0% | 10d 33.3% | 15d 40.0% | 25d 8.7% | 23d 20.7% | 29d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 37136d 133.4% | -111246d 2225020.0% | 5d 200.0% | -5d 150.0% | -2d 109.1% | 22d 466.7% | -6d 126.1% | 23d 67.6% | 71d 914.3% | 7d |
| Working Capital Days | -53664d 149.3% | -21522d 76764.3% | -28d 21.7% | -23d 130.0% | -10d 266.7% | 6d 40.0% | 10d 37.5% | 16d 433.3% | 3d 78.6% | 14d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 60.9% | 23.0% 21.1% | 19.0% 2000.0% | -1.0% 66.7% | -3.0% 127.3% | 11.0% 175.0% | 4.0% 180.0% | -5.0% 37.5% | -8.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency