Aarti Pharmalabs Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 36.2x vs industry 54.7x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | ₹1,899 | ₹4.6L Cr | 36.1 | 5.46 | 16 | 20.5 | 0.07 |
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | ₹9,100 | ₹2.4L Cr | 81.1 | 14.42 | 16.5 | 22 | 0.01 |
| TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹4,857 | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.8 | 19.58 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 0.33 |
| APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | ₹8,650 | ₹1.2L Cr | 59.1 | 13.13 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 0.88 |
| CIPLA Cipla Limited | ₹1,385 | ₹1.1L Cr | 31.3 | 3.25 | 11.6 | 15.5 | 0.01 |
| ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,120 | ₹1.1L Cr | 23 | 4.16 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.38 |
| LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹99K Cr | 90.9 | 18.74 | 18.3 | 17.8 | 0.46 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
AARTIPHARM · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 46.46% | 46.46% | 46.46% | 46.10% | 44.65% | 44.29% |
| FII | 8.17% | 8.33% | 7.07% | 7.38% | 8.64% | 7.36% |
| DII | 9.91% | 9.97% | 11.47% | 11.35% | 10.36% | 7.53% |
| Public | 35.45% | 35.24% | 35.00% | 35.17% | 36.33% | 40.81% |
| Govt | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
Corporate Events
AARTIPHARM : 25-May-2026 : The Company has informed the Exchange that a Board meeting to be held on May 18, 2026 has been re-scheduled. Further, the Company has informed the Exchange that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and dividend
Interim Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Record: 18 Feb 2024
Latest News
All newsAarti Pharmalabs shares may react to investor presentation
*Aarti Pharmalabs shares may react to investor presentation*. The company released an investor presentation highlighting business updates and financial performance. No major financial figures or strategic shifts were disclosed. The document serves as a periodic update for stakeholders. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AARTIPHARM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Pharma
Aarti Pharmalabs to host analyst and investor meet.
*Aarti Pharmalabs to host analyst and investor meet.* The company announced a conference call for institutional investors and analysts to discuss recent performance and outlook. This routine engagement is aimed at enhancing transparency and investor communication. No financial updates or major announcements were indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AARTIPHARM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹432 Cr 3.3% | ₹418 Cr 8.3% | ₹386 Cr 31.6% | ₹564 Cr 4.8% | ₹538 Cr 17.5% | ₹458 Cr 17.5% | ₹555 Cr 9.7% | ₹506 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹102 Cr 37.8% | ₹74 Cr 20.4% | ₹93 Cr 36.3% | ₹146 Cr 13.2% | ₹129 Cr 37.2% | ₹94 Cr 2.1% | ₹96 Cr 18.6% | ₹118 Cr |
| OPM | 24.0% 33.3% | 18.0% 25.0% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 20.0% | 20.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 26.1% | 23.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹48 Cr 71.4% | ₹28 Cr 44.0% | ₹50 Cr 43.2% | ₹88 Cr 18.9% | ₹74 Cr 34.5% | ₹55 Cr 0.0% | ₹55 Cr 15.4% | ₹65 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.29 71.8% | 3.08 43.6% | 5.46 44.0% | 9.75 19.5% | 8.16 35.3% | 6.03 1.5% | 6.12 15.0% | 7.2 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.8K Cr 14.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 14.1% | ₹1.9K Cr 4.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 62.1% | ₹1.2K Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.4K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 12.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 8.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 61.4% | ₹993 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹369 Cr 20.5% | ₹464 Cr 20.2% | ₹386 Cr 12.9% | ₹342 Cr 65.2% | ₹207 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| OPM | 20.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% | — |
| Other Income | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹47 Cr 74.1% | ₹27 Cr 58.8% | ₹17 Cr 19.0% | ₹21 Cr 75.0% | ₹12 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹104 Cr 19.5% | ₹87 Cr 19.2% | ₹73 Cr 15.9% | ₹63 Cr 50.0% | ₹42 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹233 Cr 35.5% | ₹361 Cr 20.3% | ₹300 Cr 14.9% | ₹261 Cr 68.4% | ₹155 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 14.3% | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 23.8% | 21.0% | — |
| Net Profit | ₹175 Cr 35.7% | ₹272 Cr 25.3% | ₹217 Cr 12.4% | ₹193 Cr 58.2% | ₹122 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 19.27 35.9% | 30.05 25.6% | 23.93 12.1% | 21.35 | — | — |
| Div Payout | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 44.4% | 9.0% | 0.0% | — |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹45 Cr 0.0% | ₹45 Cr 0.0% | ₹45 Cr 0.0% | ₹45 Cr 0.0% | ₹45 Cr 17900.0% | ₹0.25 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.25 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.1K Cr 3.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 2.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 13.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.4K Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹754 Cr 14.4% | ₹659 Cr 59.6% | ₹413 Cr 44.9% | ₹285 Cr 32.6% | ₹215 Cr 36.4% | ₹338 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹603 Cr 7.5% | ₹561 Cr 11.5% | ₹503 Cr 6.9% | ₹540 Cr 14.9% | ₹470 Cr 49.2% | ₹315 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.5K Cr 6.6% | ₹3.3K Cr 12.4% | ₹2.9K Cr 12.5% | ₹2.6K Cr 15.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 10.0% | ₹2.0K Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 0.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 33.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 10.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 11.6% | ₹926 Cr 18.4% | ₹782 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹305 Cr 90.6% | ₹160 Cr 57.2% | ₹374 Cr 173.0% | ₹137 Cr 34.3% | ₹102 Cr 45.5% | ₹187 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹194 Cr 3.7% | ₹187 Cr 142.9% | ₹77 Cr 28.0% | ₹107 Cr 23.0% | ₹87 Cr 171.9% | ₹32 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.5K Cr 3.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 6.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 1.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 15.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 8.9% | ₹1.0K Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.5K Cr 6.6% | ₹3.3K Cr 12.4% | ₹2.9K Cr 12.5% | ₹2.6K Cr 15.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 10.0% | ₹2.0K Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹262 Cr 21.1% | ₹332 Cr 53.7% | ₹216 Cr 13.6% | ₹250 Cr 668.2% | ₹-44 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-431 Cr 4.1% | ₹-414 Cr 92.6% | ₹-215 Cr 36.1% | ₹-158 Cr 13.7% | ₹-139 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹171 Cr 163.1% | ₹65 Cr 550.0% | ₹10 Cr 106.1% | ₹-163 Cr 162.7% | ₹260 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹2 Cr 111.8% | ₹-17 Cr 241.7% | ₹12 Cr 116.9% | ₹-71 Cr 191.0% | ₹78 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-186 Cr 66.1% | ₹-112 Cr 722.2% | ₹18 Cr 86.2% | ₹130 Cr 170.3% | ₹-185 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 117d 18.2% | 99d 2.9% | 102d 21.4% | 84d 27.0% | 115d | — |
| Inventory Days | 280d 47.4% | 190d 17.4% | 230d 22.3% | 188d 30.9% | 272d | — |
| Days Payable | 146d 62.2% | 90d 33.3% | 135d 27.4% | 106d 13.8% | 123d | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 251d 25.5% | 200d 1.5% | 197d 18.7% | 166d 37.1% | 264d | — |
| Working Capital Days | 90d 14.3% | 105d 4.5% | 110d 17.0% | 94d 15.3% | 111d | — |
| ROCE | 11.0% 35.3% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 15.8% | 19.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Aarti Pharmalabs Limited
Incorporated in 2019, Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd is a manufacturer of Pharmaceuticals and Nutraceuticals[1]
HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology