Aarti Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
AARTIIND · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.54% | 43.43% | 43.24% | 42.61% | 42.35% | 42.24% |
| FII | 10.83% | 10.93% | 10.61% | 9.68% | 7.25% | 6.29% |
| DII | 15.82% | 17.24% | 18.55% | 18.11% | 17.93% | 19.96% |
| Public | 29.78% | 28.38% | 27.58% | 29.58% | 32.46% | 31.48% |
| Govt | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsAarti Drugs announces board meeting outcome
*Aarti Drugs announces board meeting outcome* as per its August 27, 2026, corporate filing. The update contains routine disclosures with no major financial or strategic decisions revealed. **No significant capital allocation or leadership changes** were reported. Details remain limited to standard board proceedings. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AARTIIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Aarti Surfactants to hold 8th AGM, no major announcements
*Aarti Surfactants to hold 8th AGM, no major announcements.* The company has published a notice for its **8th Annual General Meeting** as per regulatory requirements. No new business updates or financial disclosures were included in the filing. The move is routine and precedes the upcoming shareholder meet. 📊 *STOCKS:* AARTIIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Aarti Industries issues notice for 43rd AGM and annual report.
*Aarti Industries issues notice for 43rd AGM and annual report.* The company has dispatched the Integrated Annual Report for FY 2025-26 to shareholders. The notice confirms the upcoming AGM but does not disclose financial surprises or strategic shifts. This is a routine compliance filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* AARTIIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Aarti Industries to host investor meet for updates
*Aarti Industries to host an analyst and institutional investor meet.* The event will provide updates on company performance and strategy. **No major financial figures or announcements** were disclosed in the filing. It is primarily a routine engagement with market participants. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AARTIIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Aarti Industries hosts investor meet with no major announcements
*Aarti Industries hosts investor meet with no major announcements.* The company shared updates during its analyst and institutional investor call, covering operational and financial performance. No significant new developments or guidance changes were disclosed. Recording of the session is available on the NSE portal. 📊 *STOCKS:* $AARTIIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Aarti Industries ceases step-down subsidiary status
*Aarti Industries ceases step-down subsidiary status.* The company has informed that its step-down subsidiary has been dissolved or restructured, leading to cessation. This is a corporate restructuring move with no immediate financial impact. Details are disclosed in an NSE filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* AARTIIND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #subsidiary
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.2K Cr 4.9% | ₹2.3K Cr 10.4% | ₹2.1K Cr 25.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 14.1% | ₹1.9K Cr 5.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 12.0% | ₹1.9K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹341 Cr 6.2% | ₹321 Cr 10.3% | ₹291 Cr 37.3% | ₹212 Cr 19.1% | ₹262 Cr 13.4% | ₹231 Cr 17.3% | ₹197 Cr 35.4% | ₹305 Cr |
| OPM | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 25.0% | 16.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹137 Cr 3.0% | ₹133 Cr 25.5% | ₹106 Cr 146.5% | ₹43 Cr 55.2% | ₹96 Cr 108.7% | ₹46 Cr 11.5% | ₹52 Cr 62.0% | ₹137 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.78 3.0% | 3.67 25.7% | 2.92 145.4% | 1.19 55.1% | 2.65 108.7% | 1.27 11.2% | 1.43 62.2% | 3.78 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹8.3K Cr 14.0% | ₹7.3K Cr 14.1% | ₹6.4K Cr 3.7% | ₹6.6K Cr 8.8% | ₹6.1K Cr 35.1% | ₹4.5K Cr 7.6% | ₹4.2K Cr 0.4% | ₹4.2K Cr 9.5% | ₹3.8K Cr 20.3% | ₹3.2K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹7.1K Cr 13.5% | ₹6.3K Cr 16.3% | ₹5.4K Cr 2.5% | ₹5.5K Cr 26.7% | ₹4.4K Cr 23.8% | ₹3.5K Cr 9.8% | ₹3.2K Cr 0.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 3.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 23.8% | ₹2.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.2K Cr 17.2% | ₹997 Cr 1.9% | ₹978 Cr 10.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 36.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 75.2% | ₹982 Cr 0.5% | ₹977 Cr 1.2% | ₹965 Cr 37.9% | ₹700 Cr 7.0% | ₹654 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 42.9% | 28.0% 27.3% | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 27.8% | 18.0% 14.3% | 21.0% |
| Other Income | ₹11 Cr 45.0% | ₹20 Cr 185.7% | ₹7 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 88.9% | ₹9 Cr 350.0% | ₹2 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹340 Cr 23.6% | ₹275 Cr 30.3% | ₹211 Cr 25.6% | ₹168 Cr 64.7% | ₹102 Cr 18.6% | ₹86 Cr 31.2% | ₹125 Cr 31.7% | ₹183 Cr 38.6% | ₹132 Cr 12.8% | ₹117 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹474 Cr 9.2% | ₹434 Cr 14.8% | ₹378 Cr 21.9% | ₹310 Cr 26.0% | ₹246 Cr 6.5% | ₹231 Cr 24.9% | ₹185 Cr 13.5% | ₹163 Cr 11.6% | ₹146 Cr 18.7% | ₹123 Cr |
| PBT | ₹365 Cr 18.9% | ₹307 Cr 22.3% | ₹395 Cr 35.4% | ₹611 Cr 55.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 106.3% | ₹665 Cr 1.6% | ₹676 Cr 8.7% | ₹622 Cr 45.0% | ₹429 Cr 3.1% | ₹416 Cr |
| Tax % | -15.0% 87.5% | -8.0% 60.0% | -5.0% 145.5% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹419 Cr 26.6% | ₹331 Cr 20.4% | ₹416 Cr 23.7% | ₹545 Cr 54.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 121.7% | ₹535 Cr 2.2% | ₹547 Cr 8.5% | ₹504 Cr 45.7% | ₹346 Cr 5.5% | ₹328 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 11.56 26.6% | 9.13 20.5% | 11.49 23.6% | 15.04 54.0% | 32.71 117.8% | 15.02 2.4% | 15.39 8.5% | 14.18 38.5% | 10.24 6.4% | 9.62 |
| Div Payout | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 47.1% | 17.0% 54.5% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 42.1% | 19.0% 850.0% | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹181 Cr 0.0% | ₹181 Cr 0.0% | ₹181 Cr 0.0% | ₹181 Cr 0.0% | ₹181 Cr 108.0% | ₹87 Cr 0.0% | ₹87 Cr 102.3% | ₹43 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr 0.0% | ₹41 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹5.8K Cr 6.5% | ₹5.4K Cr 6.2% | ₹5.1K Cr 7.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 9.3% | ₹4.3K Cr 26.9% | ₹3.4K Cr 18.1% | ₹2.9K Cr 11.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 68.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 16.4% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.0K Cr 29.1% | ₹3.8K Cr 6.2% | ₹3.6K Cr 24.6% | ₹2.9K Cr 12.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 9.5% | ₹2.9K Cr 36.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 12.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 15.3% | ₹2.1K Cr 33.2% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.4K Cr 43.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 38.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 59.5% | ₹754 Cr 0.8% | ₹748 Cr 41.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 52.1% | ₹826 Cr 13.2% | ₹730 Cr 27.4% | ₹573 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹13.3K Cr 19.7% | ₹11.1K Cr 9.9% | ₹10.1K Cr 17.9% | ₹8.6K Cr 9.3% | ₹7.9K Cr 2.7% | ₹7.6K Cr 20.7% | ₹6.3K Cr 8.1% | ₹5.9K Cr 33.4% | ₹4.4K Cr 25.5% | ₹3.5K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹6.4K Cr 0.3% | ₹6.4K Cr 12.9% | ₹5.6K Cr 16.2% | ₹4.9K Cr 35.2% | ₹3.6K Cr 0.1% | ₹3.6K Cr 45.6% | ₹2.5K Cr 15.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 7.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 17.7% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹2.2K Cr 50.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 18.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 12.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 18.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 8.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 78.4% | ₹795 Cr 82.3% | ₹436 Cr 61.5% | ₹270 Cr |
| Investments | ₹132 Cr 175.0% | ₹48 Cr 108.7% | ₹23 Cr 35.3% | ₹17 Cr 39.3% | ₹28 Cr 56.3% | ₹64 Cr 73.0% | ₹37 Cr 12.1% | ₹33 Cr 29.8% | ₹47 Cr 0.0% | ₹47 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.6K Cr 41.6% | ₹3.2K Cr 0.7% | ₹3.2K Cr 23.3% | ₹2.6K Cr 9.5% | ₹2.9K Cr 7.2% | ₹2.7K Cr 11.6% | ₹2.4K Cr 16.5% | ₹2.9K Cr 51.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 28.5% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹13.3K Cr 19.7% | ₹11.1K Cr 9.9% | ₹10.1K Cr 17.9% | ₹8.6K Cr 9.3% | ₹7.9K Cr 2.7% | ₹7.6K Cr 20.7% | ₹6.3K Cr 8.1% | ₹5.9K Cr 33.4% | ₹4.4K Cr 25.5% | ₹3.5K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹781 Cr 36.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 2.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 8.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 154.1% | ₹519 Cr 40.5% | ₹873 Cr 20.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 49.7% | ₹736 Cr 119.7% | ₹335 Cr 28.7% | ₹470 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.1K Cr 18.0% | ₹-1.4K Cr 1.8% | ₹-1.4K Cr 2.9% | ₹-1.3K Cr 13.8% | ₹-1.2K Cr 11.6% | ₹-1.3K Cr 17.6% | ₹-1.1K Cr 41.0% | ₹-797 Cr 30.7% | ₹-610 Cr 15.3% | ₹-529 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹745 Cr 1120.5% | ₹-73 Cr 117.4% | ₹420 Cr 1005.3% | ₹38 Cr 90.8% | ₹412 Cr 32.9% | ₹614 Cr 214.8% | ₹-535 Cr 164.2% | ₹833 Cr 198.6% | ₹279 Cr 381.0% | ₹58 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹383 Cr 267.2% | ₹-229 Cr 187.7% | ₹261 Cr 866.7% | ₹27 Cr 111.3% | ₹-239 Cr 244.8% | ₹165 Cr 129.6% | ₹-557 Cr 172.2% | ₹772 Cr 19200.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-340 Cr 148.2% | ₹-137 Cr 42.7% | ₹-96 Cr 1100.0% | ₹-8 Cr 98.8% | ₹-646 Cr 46.2% | ₹-442 Cr 1821.7% | ₹-23 Cr 58.2% | ₹-55 Cr 80.3% | ₹-279 Cr 365.0% | ₹-60 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 62d 59.0% | 39d 20.4% | 49d 5.8% | 52d 20.0% | 65d 1.6% | 64d 3.0% | 66d 2.9% | 68d 7.9% | 63d 3.3% | 61d |
| Inventory Days | 129d 2.4% | 126d 4.1% | 121d 5.2% | 115d 19.6% | 143d 24.7% | 190d 9.2% | 174d 14.5% | 152d 5.6% | 144d 5.9% | 136d |
| Days Payable | 137d 28.0% | 107d 40.8% | 76d 216.7% | 24d 54.7% | 53d 54.7% | 117d 62.5% | 72d 30.9% | 55d 20.3% | 69d 2.8% | 71d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 54d 6.9% | 58d 38.3% | 94d 34.3% | 143d 7.7% | 155d 13.1% | 137d 18.5% | 168d 1.8% | 165d 19.6% | 138d 10.4% | 125d |
| Working Capital Days | -64d 45.5% | -44d 22.2% | -36d 24.1% | -29d 231.8% | 22d 161.1% | -36d 157.1% | -14d 0.0% | -14d 333.3% | 6d 250.0% | -4d |
| ROCE | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 54.5% | 22.0% 69.2% | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 15.8% | 19.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Aarti Industries Limited
Aarti Industries Ltd, the flagship company of the Aarti group, manufacturing organic and inorganic chemicals at its major facilities in Vapi, Jhagadia, Dahej and Kutch, in Gujarat and in Tarapur in Maharashtra. The company has a strong market position in the NCB-based specialty chemicals segment.[1]
ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals