Zydus Wellness Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 4.9%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 76.4x vs industry 39x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ZYDUSWELL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.15% | 69.62% | 69.62% | 69.62% | 69.62% | 69.64% |
| FII | 3.25% | 3.26% | 3.29% | 3.36% | 3.37% | 3.29% |
| DII | 19.67% | 19.41% | 19.44% | 20.37% | 20.12% | 19.76% |
| Public | 7.91% | 7.71% | 7.65% | 6.67% | 6.89% | 7.30% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Re 1.20 Per Share
Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Rs 2/- Per Share
Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Latest News
All newsZydus Wellness appoints Kapil Sharma as Chief Revenue Officer
*Zydus Wellness appoints Kapil Sharma as Chief Revenue Officer* to strengthen its senior management. The move aims to enhance revenue strategy and market positioning. No financial impact disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* ZYDUSWELL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #ManagementChange
Zydus Wellness reports Q1FY26 earnings
*Zydus Wellness reports Q1FY26 earnings* with financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The filing marks the release of key performance metrics for the FMCG player. Traders will assess revenue and **profit figures** for consumer demand trends. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ZYDUSWELL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Zydus Wellness hosts analyst and investor call.
*Zydus Wellness hosts analyst and investor call.* The company provided updates during its recent analyst and institutional investor meet. No major financial announcements or guidance changes were disclosed. The session focused on business performance and strategic initiatives. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ZYDUSWELL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystCall
Zydus Wellness issues press release, details undisclosed
*Zydus Wellness issues press release, details undisclosed.* The company filed a press release with the NSE on August 04, 2026, though specific details were not disclosed in the headline. Such corporate updates typically relate to routine announcements. Traders should await full disclosure for clarity. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ZYDUSWELL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #PressRelease
Zydus Wellness shares up after investor presentation
*Zydus Wellness shares rose on investor presentation.* The company highlighted strong quarterly revenue growth of **12% YoY** and improved EBITDA margins at **18.5%**. Focus remains on debt reduction and portfolio optimization. New product launches expected to drive volume growth. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ZYDUSWELL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Zydus Wellness publishes AGM notice in newspaper
*Zydus Wellness publishes AGM notice in newspaper.* The company has released a newspaper publication regarding its upcoming Annual General Meeting. **No financial figures or strategic updates** were disclosed in the filing. This is a routine compliance requirement ahead of the AGM. 📊 *STOCKS:* ZYDUSWELL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Zydus Wellness to host analyst and investor meet
*Zydus Wellness to host analyst and investor meet.* The company has announced a session for analysts and institutional investors to discuss business updates. **No financial figures or strategic shifts** were disclosed in the filing. The event aims to enhance transparency and investor engagement. 📊 *STOCKS:* ZYDUSWELL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Zydus Wellness discloses under SEBI PIT regulations
*Zydus Wellness discloses under SEBI PIT regulations.* This is a routine compliance filing under insider trading norms. No financial or operational updates provided. Such disclosures are standard and do not indicate material movement. 📊 *STOCKS:* ZYDUSWELL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #SEBI
Zydus Wellness files mandatory PIT disclosure
*Zydus Wellness files mandatory PIT disclosure.* This is a routine compliance update under SEBI regulations. No financial or operational changes are indicated. Such filings are standard for listed companies. 📊 *STOCKS:* ZYDUSWELL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Pharma | #LOWIMPACT #PIT
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.5K Cr 53.9% | ₹965 Cr 48.5% | ₹650 Cr 24.5% | ₹861 Cr 5.7% | ₹913 Cr 97.6% | ₹462 Cr 6.3% | ₹493 Cr 41.4% | ₹841 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹270 Cr 342.6% | ₹61 Cr 165.2% | ₹23 Cr 85.3% | ₹156 Cr 17.9% | ₹190 Cr 1166.7% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹20 Cr 87.1% | ₹155 Cr |
| OPM | 18.0% 200.0% | 6.0% 71.4% | 3.5% 80.6% | 18.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 556.3% | 3.2% 20.0% | 4.0% 77.8% | 18.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹162 Cr 505.0% | ₹-40 Cr 24.5% | ₹-53 Cr 141.4% | ₹128 Cr 25.6% | ₹172 Cr 2766.7% | ₹6 Cr 71.4% | ₹21 Cr 85.8% | ₹148 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.09 507.2% | -1.25 24.7% | -1.66 141.3% | 4.02 25.6% | 5.4 2600.0% | 0.2 69.7% | 0.66 85.8% | 4.64 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.0K Cr 46.2% | ₹2.7K Cr 16.4% | ₹2.3K Cr 3.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 12.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 7.6% | ₹1.9K Cr 5.7% | ₹1.8K Cr 109.6% | ₹843 Cr 64.3% | ₹513 Cr 19.0% | ₹431 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.5K Cr 48.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 15.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 9.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 119.8% | ₹658 Cr 70.0% | ₹387 Cr 16.9% | ₹331 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹510 Cr 34.2% | ₹380 Cr 23.4% | ₹308 Cr 8.6% | ₹337 Cr 2.3% | ₹345 Cr 0.3% | ₹344 Cr 7.2% | ₹321 Cr 73.5% | ₹185 Cr 48.0% | ₹125 Cr 26.3% | ₹99 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-34 Cr 270.0% | ₹20 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-5 Cr 150.0% | ₹10 Cr 108.1% | ₹-123 Cr 272.7% | ₹-33 Cr 217.9% | ₹28 Cr 20.0% | ₹35 Cr 9.4% | ₹32 Cr |
| Interest | ₹98 Cr 716.7% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹24 Cr 50.0% | ₹16 Cr 38.5% | ₹26 Cr 69.0% | ₹84 Cr 40.0% | ₹140 Cr 366.7% | ₹30 Cr 1400.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹147 Cr 425.0% | ₹28 Cr 16.7% | ₹24 Cr 4.0% | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 4.0% | ₹25 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr 100.0% | ₹13 Cr 44.4% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr |
| PBT | ₹230 Cr 35.9% | ₹359 Cr 38.1% | ₹260 Cr 10.7% | ₹291 Cr 4.9% | ₹306 Cr 173.2% | ₹112 Cr 7.4% | ₹121 Cr 29.2% | ₹171 Cr 14.0% | ₹150 Cr 21.0% | ₹124 Cr |
| Tax % | 14.0% 366.7% | 3.0% 200.0% | -3.0% 57.1% | -7.0% 600.0% | -1.0% 83.3% | -6.0% 64.7% | -17.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹197 Cr 43.2% | ₹347 Cr 30.0% | ₹267 Cr 13.9% | ₹310 Cr 0.3% | ₹309 Cr 159.7% | ₹119 Cr 16.2% | ₹142 Cr 17.0% | ₹171 Cr 24.8% | ₹137 Cr 23.4% | ₹111 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.2 43.1% | 10.9 29.9% | 8.39 13.9% | 9.75 0.4% | 9.71 160.3% | 3.73 24.2% | 4.92 16.2% | 5.87 14.3% | 6.85 22.8% | 5.58 |
| Div Payout | 19.0% 72.7% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 63.0% | 27.0% 35.0% | 20.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 26.1% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹64 Cr 0.0% | ₹64 Cr 0.0% | ₹64 Cr 0.0% | ₹64 Cr 0.0% | ₹64 Cr 0.0% | ₹64 Cr 10.3% | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr 48.7% | ₹39 Cr 0.0% | ₹39 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹5.8K Cr 2.7% | ₹5.6K Cr 5.9% | ₹5.3K Cr 4.6% | ₹5.1K Cr 5.8% | ₹4.8K Cr 6.1% | ₹4.5K Cr 32.4% | ₹3.4K Cr 2.2% | ₹3.3K Cr 410.6% | ₹652 Cr 25.9% | ₹518 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.2K Cr 1603.7% | ₹188 Cr 42.9% | ₹329 Cr 10.8% | ₹297 Cr 23.3% | ₹387 Cr 29.6% | ₹550 Cr 63.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 3.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 6176.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.2K Cr 99.5% | ₹582 Cr 26.0% | ₹462 Cr 11.9% | ₹413 Cr 10.4% | ₹461 Cr 15.9% | ₹548 Cr 10.2% | ₹610 Cr 21.3% | ₹503 Cr 349.1% | ₹112 Cr 12.0% | ₹100 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹10.2K Cr 58.2% | ₹6.4K Cr 4.8% | ₹6.1K Cr 5.4% | ₹5.8K Cr 2.5% | ₹5.7K Cr 0.5% | ₹5.7K Cr 1.4% | ₹5.6K Cr 2.4% | ₹5.5K Cr 558.5% | ₹829 Cr 21.6% | ₹682 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹8.6K Cr 67.7% | ₹5.1K Cr 8.9% | ₹4.7K Cr 0.5% | ₹4.7K Cr 0.5% | ₹4.7K Cr 0.9% | ₹4.7K Cr 0.1% | ₹4.7K Cr 2.3% | ₹4.6K Cr 4291.3% | ₹104 Cr 1.0% | ₹103 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹23 Cr 53.3% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 200.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 60.0% | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹5 Cr 86.1% | ₹36 Cr 53.8% | ₹78 Cr 11.4% | ₹70 Cr 159.3% | ₹27 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹110 Cr 139.1% | ₹46 Cr 68.9% | ₹148 Cr 393.3% | ₹30 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.6K Cr 23.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 6.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 33.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹943 Cr 5.2% | ₹995 Cr 24.1% | ₹802 Cr 4.0% | ₹835 Cr 44.7% | ₹577 Cr 4.9% | ₹550 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹10.2K Cr 58.2% | ₹6.4K Cr 4.8% | ₹6.1K Cr 5.4% | ₹5.8K Cr 2.5% | ₹5.7K Cr 0.5% | ₹5.7K Cr 1.4% | ₹5.6K Cr 2.4% | ₹5.5K Cr 558.5% | ₹829 Cr 21.6% | ₹682 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹226 Cr 40.5% | ₹380 Cr 54.5% | ₹246 Cr 167.4% | ₹92 Cr 61.2% | ₹237 Cr 17.4% | ₹287 Cr 10.8% | ₹259 Cr 73.8% | ₹149 Cr 115.9% | ₹69 Cr 10.4% | ₹77 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-2.9K Cr 1291.8% | ₹-207 Cr 16.3% | ₹-178 Cr 109.4% | ₹-85 Cr 44.1% | ₹-59 Cr 490.0% | ₹-10 Cr 41.2% | ₹-17 Cr 99.6% | ₹-4.1K Cr 6835.6% | ₹-59 Cr 18.1% | ₹-72 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹2.7K Cr 1550.5% | ₹-186 Cr 615.4% | ₹-26 Cr 81.2% | ₹-138 Cr 41.0% | ₹-234 Cr 8.3% | ₹-216 Cr 16.9% | ₹-260 Cr 106.4% | ₹4.1K Cr 202700.0% | ₹-2 Cr 66.7% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹44 Cr 438.5% | ₹-13 Cr 130.2% | ₹43 Cr 132.6% | ₹-132 Cr 135.7% | ₹-56 Cr 193.3% | ₹60 Cr 433.3% | ₹-18 Cr 116.5% | ₹109 Cr 1262.5% | ₹8 Cr 900.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹126 Cr 60.0% | ₹315 Cr 43.2% | ₹220 Cr 368.1% | ₹47 Cr 71.0% | ₹162 Cr 39.8% | ₹269 Cr 14.5% | ₹235 Cr 78.0% | ₹132 Cr 116.4% | ₹61 Cr 32.6% | ₹46 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 35d 28.6% | 49d 11.4% | 44d 29.4% | 34d 30.8% | 26d 44.4% | 18d 25.0% | 24d 42.9% | 42d 600.0% | 6d 100.0% | 3d |
| Inventory Days | 178d 20.3% | 148d 1.3% | 150d 2.7% | 146d 8.1% | 135d 14.6% | 158d 6.0% | 168d 57.3% | 393d 247.8% | 113d 11.0% | 127d |
| Days Payable | 107d 12.3% | 122d 5.2% | 116d 16.0% | 100d 26.5% | 136d 28.0% | 189d 34.6% | 289d 56.3% | 662d 160.6% | 254d 3.8% | 264d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 106d 41.3% | 75d 3.8% | 78d 2.5% | 80d 220.0% | 25d 292.3% | -13d 86.6% | -97d 57.3% | -227d 68.1% | -135d 0.7% | -134d |
| Working Capital Days | 48d 41.2% | 34d 70.0% | 20d 17.6% | 17d 163.0% | -27d 22.9% | -35d 400.0% | -7d 73.1% | -26d 0.0% | -26d 54.4% | -57d |
| ROCE | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 68.2% | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency