Valor Estate Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
- Negative return on equity (ROE -0.2%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 1.6%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 233.7x vs industry 49.1x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PHOENIXLTD The Phoenix Mills Limited | ₹1,942 | ₹69K Cr | 53.6 | 6.33 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
DBREALTY · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.89% | 47.44% | 47.38% | 47.38% | 47.37% | 47.37% |
| FII | 2.14% | 5.23% | 3.60% | 3.46% | 3.56% | 4.68% |
| DII | 0.09% | 0.49% | 0.43% | 0.37% | 0.43% | 0.38% |
| Public | 46.89% | 46.85% | 48.59% | 48.78% | 48.64% | 47.57% |
Corporate Events
Demerger
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsValor Estate shares fall after general updates filing
*Valor Estate shares fall after general updates filing.* The company filed general updates with the NSE, disclosing no major financial or operational changes. The announcement from a Paula, Goa, lacks material details affecting business outlook. Volume spiked with no concrete news. 📊 *STOCKS:* $VALORESTATE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #Realty
Valor Estate notifies postal ballot via newspaper ad
*Valor Estate notifies postal ballot via newspaper ad* Valor Estate Limited has published a newspaper advertisement to inform shareholders about the postal ballot and e-voting process. The notice pertains to a corporate action requiring shareholder approval. Specific details of the resolution were not disclosed in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* VALORESTATE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #PostalBallot
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹87 Cr 83.6% | ₹529 Cr 286.1% | ₹137 Cr 83.7% | ₹840 Cr 56.4% | ₹537 Cr 62.7% | ₹330 Cr 10900.0% | ₹3 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-79 Cr 187.8% | ₹90 Cr 114.3% | ₹42 Cr 240.0% | ₹-30 Cr 30.4% | ₹-23 Cr 227.8% | ₹18 Cr 110.1% | ₹-178 Cr 2125.0% | ₹-8 Cr |
| OPM | -91.0% 635.3% | 17.0% 45.2% | 31.0% 875.0% | -4.0% 0.0% | -4.0% 180.0% | 5.0% 100.1% | -5112.0% 4056.1% | -123.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-59 Cr 195.2% | ₹62 Cr 520.0% | ₹10 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 800.0% | ₹-2 Cr 125.0% | ₹8 Cr 107.2% | ₹-111 Cr 753.8% | ₹-13 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -1.09 194.8% | 1.15 505.3% | 0.19 17.4% | 0.23 675.0% | -0.04 150.0% | 0.08 103.8% | -2.12 748.0% | -0.25 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.6K Cr 40.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 217.4% | ₹357 Cr 48.9% | ₹698 Cr 218.7% | ₹219 Cr 776.0% | ₹25 Cr 85.2% | ₹169 Cr 53.7% | ₹365 Cr 204.2% | ₹120 Cr 14.9% | ₹141 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.6K Cr 25.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 280.5% | ₹329 Cr 76.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 345.7% | ₹317 Cr 136.6% | ₹134 Cr 66.9% | ₹405 Cr 13.1% | ₹466 Cr 30.2% | ₹358 Cr 59.8% | ₹224 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹25 Cr 121.0% | ₹-119 Cr 525.0% | ₹28 Cr 103.9% | ₹-715 Cr 629.6% | ₹-98 Cr 10.1% | ₹-109 Cr 53.6% | ₹-235 Cr 132.7% | ₹-101 Cr 57.6% | ₹-238 Cr 186.7% | ₹-83 Cr |
| OPM | 2.0% 118.2% | -11.0% 237.5% | 8.0% 107.8% | -102.0% 126.7% | -45.0% 89.9% | -444.0% 219.4% | -139.0% 396.4% | -28.0% 85.9% | -199.0% 237.3% | -59.0% |
| Other Income | ₹133 Cr 79.7% | ₹74 Cr 94.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 104.9% | ₹709 Cr 34.5% | ₹527 Cr 86.9% | ₹282 Cr 190.7% | ₹97 Cr 385.3% | ₹-34 Cr 145.9% | ₹74 Cr 47.9% | ₹142 Cr |
| Interest | ₹99 Cr 6.5% | ₹93 Cr 12.0% | ₹83 Cr 53.7% | ₹54 Cr 81.1% | ₹286 Cr 14.4% | ₹334 Cr 28.0% | ₹261 Cr 63.1% | ₹160 Cr 34.5% | ₹119 Cr 24.0% | ₹96 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹6 Cr 88.7% | ₹53 Cr 103.8% | ₹26 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr |
| PBT | ₹53 Cr 127.7% | ₹-191 Cr 113.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 2349.2% | ₹-61 Cr 143.0% | ₹142 Cr 187.7% | ₹-162 Cr 59.6% | ₹-401 Cr 35.5% | ₹-296 Cr 2.4% | ₹-289 Cr 514.9% | ₹-47 Cr |
| Tax % | 49.0% 228.9% | -38.0% 1050.0% | 4.0% 91.8% | 49.0% 42.4% | 85.0% 2733.3% | 3.0% 70.0% | 10.0% 158.8% | -17.0% 525.0% | 4.0% 93.0% | 57.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹27 Cr 122.9% | ₹-118 Cr 109.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 1563.3% | ₹-90 Cr 509.1% | ₹22 Cr 113.2% | ₹-167 Cr 62.0% | ₹-440 Cr 78.1% | ₹-247 Cr 17.9% | ₹-301 Cr 306.8% | ₹-74 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.47 120.2% | -2.33 109.5% | 24.53 1054.5% | -2.57 347.1% | 1.04 114.9% | -6.98 59.4% | -17.2 57.8% | -10.9 5.8% | -10.3 320.4% | -2.45 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹542 Cr 0.7% | ₹538 Cr 0.0% | ₹538 Cr 52.8% | ₹352 Cr 35.9% | ₹259 Cr 6.6% | ₹243 Cr 0.0% | ₹243 Cr 0.0% | ₹243 Cr 0.0% | ₹243 Cr 0.0% | ₹243 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.5K Cr 18.5% | ₹4.4K Cr 2.7% | ₹4.5K Cr 150.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 9.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 49.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 16.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 34.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 11.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 10.7% | ₹2.5K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹747 Cr 60.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 14.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 25.4% | ₹3.0K Cr 20.0% | ₹3.7K Cr 48.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 14.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 4.6% | ₹2.1K Cr 20.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 11.9% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.5K Cr 13.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 8.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 42.2% | ₹3.3K Cr 5.7% | ₹3.2K Cr 10.1% | ₹3.5K Cr 19.0% | ₹2.9K Cr 11.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 9.9% | ₹2.4K Cr 10.1% | ₹2.2K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹6.4K Cr 25.6% | ₹8.5K Cr 6.7% | ₹9.2K Cr 8.5% | ₹8.4K Cr 3.6% | ₹8.8K Cr 19.3% | ₹7.3K Cr 9.7% | ₹6.7K Cr 4.1% | ₹7.0K Cr 5.1% | ₹6.6K Cr 2.1% | ₹6.5K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹161 Cr 93.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 0.1% | ₹2.4K Cr 3273.6% | ₹72 Cr 4.0% | ₹75 Cr 51.0% | ₹153 Cr 27.8% | ₹212 Cr 39.1% | ₹348 Cr 1.4% | ₹353 Cr 18.1% | ₹431 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹365 Cr 71.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 61.3% | ₹800 Cr 53.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 10.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 11.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 7.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 13.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 0.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 11.2% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹5.8K Cr 20.9% | ₹4.8K Cr 18.6% | ₹5.9K Cr 10.9% | ₹6.6K Cr 6.7% | ₹7.1K Cr 23.0% | ₹5.8K Cr 16.4% | ₹5.0K Cr 1.7% | ₹4.9K Cr 7.3% | ₹4.6K Cr 0.8% | ₹4.5K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹6.4K Cr 25.6% | ₹8.5K Cr 6.7% | ₹9.2K Cr 8.5% | ₹8.4K Cr 3.6% | ₹8.8K Cr 19.3% | ₹7.3K Cr 9.7% | ₹6.7K Cr 4.1% | ₹7.0K Cr 5.1% | ₹6.6K Cr 2.1% | ₹6.5K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹939 Cr 73.9% | ₹540 Cr 127.8% | ₹237 Cr 146.9% | ₹96 Cr 136.0% | ₹-267 Cr 381.1% | ₹95 Cr 58.1% | ₹227 Cr 216.4% | ₹-195 Cr 387.5% | ₹-40 Cr 107.2% | ₹555 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-336 Cr 51.2% | ₹-689 Cr 241.8% | ₹486 Cr 343.0% | ₹-200 Cr 172.7% | ₹275 Cr 266.7% | ₹-165 Cr 3.1% | ₹-160 Cr 344.4% | ₹-36 Cr 121.8% | ₹165 Cr 128.1% | ₹-588 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-580 Cr 2.5% | ₹-595 Cr 3405.6% | ₹18 Cr 65.4% | ₹52 Cr 39.5% | ₹86 Cr 14.7% | ₹75 Cr 219.0% | ₹-63 Cr 119.3% | ₹326 Cr 419.6% | ₹-102 Cr 8.5% | ₹-94 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹22 Cr 103.0% | ₹-743 Cr 200.3% | ₹741 Cr 1525.0% | ₹-52 Cr 155.3% | ₹94 Cr 1780.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 94.7% | ₹95 Cr 331.8% | ₹22 Cr 117.3% | ₹-127 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹925 Cr 112.2% | ₹436 Cr 137.0% | ₹184 Cr 93.7% | ₹95 Cr 136.1% | ₹-263 Cr 317.4% | ₹121 Cr 44.5% | ₹218 Cr 214.1% | ₹-191 Cr 377.5% | ₹-40 Cr 110.5% | ₹381 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 64d 21.0% | 81d 3.6% | 84d 133.3% | 36d 90.3% | 372d 66.5% | 1109d 512.7% | 181d 101.1% | 90d 47.4% | 171d 15.8% | 203d |
| Inventory Days | 490d 66.9% | 1482d | — | 1231d | — | — | 24576d | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 18d 86.2% | 130d | — | 44d | — | — | 1746d | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 537d 62.5% | 1433d 1606.0% | 84d 93.1% | 1222d 228.5% | 372d 66.5% | 1109d 95.2% | 23012d 25468.9% | 90d 47.4% | 171d 15.8% | 203d |
| Working Capital Days | 182d 56.3% | 416d 75.0% | 1667d 847.2% | 176d 90.2% | 1797d 83.3% | 10764d 689.7% | 1363d 35.9% | 1003d 70.4% | 3384d 9.2% | 3725d |
| ROCE | 2.0% 300.0% | -1.0% 104.5% | 22.0% 300.0% | -11.0% 1000.0% | -1.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -3.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -2.0% 300.0% | 1.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Valor Estate Limited
The Company was incorporated in 2007, the co. is engaged primarily in the business of real estate construction, development and other related activities. Most of the projects are based in and around Mumbai and are under various stages of planning and construction. [1] [2]
RealtyRealty