Shadowfax Technologies Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 90x vs industry 42.9x)
- Trading near 52-week high (₹269)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited | ₹1,707 | ₹3.9L Cr | 29.6 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 | 0.85 |
| INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation Limited | ₹4,977 | ₹1.9L Cr | 37.4 | 27.65 | -27.1 | 5.24 | 8.67 |
| GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED | ₹97 | ₹1.0L Cr | 183 | -37.48 | — | 11.6 | -15.17 |
| JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹344 +1.10% | ₹78K Cr | 50 | 6.64 | 15.3 | 13.6 | 0.52 |
| CONCOR Container Corporation of India Limited | ₹508 | ₹39K Cr | 31.2 | 2.99 | 9.81 | 12.4 | 0.07 |
| DELHIVERY Delhivery Limited | ₹458 | ₹34K Cr | 288 | 3.55 | -0.21 | 1.01 | 0.17 |
| REDINGTON Redington Limited | ₹353 −3.41% | ₹29K Cr | 16.1 | 1.84 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.27 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
Board Meeting intimation for consideration and approval of the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsShadowfax reports 65% YoY revenue growth, PAT hits ₹65 Cr
*Shadowfax reports 65% YoY revenue growth, PAT hits ₹65 Cr*. Revenue surged to **₹1,358 Cr** in Q1 FY27, marking strong year-on-year growth. Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded to **4.9%**, signaling improved operational efficiency. Profit after tax reached an all-time high of **₹65 Cr**, reflecting robust performance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SHADOW | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Logistics | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
Shadowfax reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Shadowfax reports Q1FY26 financial results.* The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results include key metrics such as **revenue of ₹** and **net profit of ₹**, reflecting performance trends. Segment-wise breakdown shows growth in **logistics and tech services**. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SHADOW | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Tech | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Shadowfax expands 360 platform with channel partner drive
*Shadowfax expands 360 platform with channel partner drive* — Shadowfax Technologies has launched a channel partner network to scale its Shadowfax 360 platform, targeting **1,000 partners in three years**. The move aims to deepen market penetration and enhance service capabilities across tier-2 and tier-3 cities. Expansion could drive revenue diversification and strengthen its logistics tech footprint. 📊 *STOCKS:* SHADOW | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Logistics
Shadowfax Technologies updates analysts and institutional investors.
*Shadowfax Technologies updates analysts and institutional investors.* The company held a recent investor meet to discuss business updates and strategy. No major financial announcements or guidance changes were disclosed. The session focused on operational progress and market positioning. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SHADOW | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateUpdate
Shadowfax allots 12.41 lakh shares to employees via ESOP
*Shadowfax allots 12.41 lakh shares to employees via ESOP*. Shadowfax Technologies has allotted **12,41,478** equity shares of ₹10 each to employees under its ESOP/ESOS/ESPS scheme. The move aims to incentivize and retain talent. The allotment is part of the company's employee compensation framework. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SHADOW | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ESOP
Shadowfax reports unaudited Q1 FY26 financial results
*Shadowfax reports unaudited Q1 FY26 financial results.* The company released its unaudited financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, via newspaper publication as part of regulatory compliance. No **revenue**, **profit**, or **growth** figures were disclosed in the headline. Detailed results are expected in the full filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $SHADOW | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Shadowfax Technologies shares up on investor presentation.
*Shadowfax Technologies shares up on investor presentation.* The company filed an investor presentation with the NSE, highlighting recent business updates and growth metrics. While no major financial figures were disclosed, investor interest rose on optimism around expansion plans. The stock saw increased trading volume in early sessions. 📊 *STOCKS:* SHADOW | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Shadowfax announces earnings call for Q1 FY27 results
*Shadowfax announces earnings call for Q1 FY27 results*. Company will host an analyst and institutional investor meet to discuss financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The call is part of its regular earnings disclosure schedule. No new financial data or guidance was released. 📊 *STOCKS:* SHADOW | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Technology | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.4K Cr 9.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.1% | ₹982 Cr 19.2% | ₹824 Cr 15.7% | ₹712 Cr 1.6% | ₹701 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹92 Cr 13.6% | ₹81 Cr 22.7% | ₹66 Cr 69.2% | ₹39 Cr 56.0% | ₹25 Cr 108.3% | ₹12 Cr 42.9% | ₹21 Cr |
| OPM | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 50.0% | 4.0% 29.0% | 3.1% 82.4% | 1.7% 43.3% | 3.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹65 Cr 16.1% | ₹56 Cr 60.0% | ₹35 Cr 169.2% | ₹13 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr 180.0% | ₹-10 Cr 266.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.12 16.7% | 0.96 37.1% | 0.7 18.6% | 0.86 62.3% | 0.53 181.5% | -0.65 100.2% | 268.61 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.2K Cr 69.1% | ₹2.5K Cr 31.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 33.2% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹4.0K Cr 64.4% | ₹2.4K Cr 29.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 22.5% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹221 Cr 250.8% | ₹63 Cr 231.6% | ₹19 Cr 117.8% | ₹-107 Cr |
| OPM | 5.0% 100.0% | 2.5% 150.0% | 1.0% 112.5% | -8.0% |
| Other Income | ₹36 Cr 20.0% | ₹30 Cr 150.0% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Interest | ₹29 Cr 38.1% | ₹21 Cr 50.0% | ₹14 Cr 26.3% | ₹19 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹117 Cr 80.0% | ₹65 Cr 132.1% | ₹28 Cr 16.7% | ₹24 Cr |
| PBT | ₹111 Cr 1750.0% | ₹6 Cr 150.0% | ₹-12 Cr 91.6% | ₹-143 Cr |
| Tax % | -1.0% 83.3% | -6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹112 Cr 1766.7% | ₹6 Cr 150.0% | ₹-12 Cr 91.6% | ₹-143 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.92 357.1% | 0.42 100.1% | -493.97 92.0% | -6,185.6 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||
| Equity Capital | ₹582 Cr 282.9% | ₹152 Cr 63233.3% | ₹0.24 Cr 4.3% | ₹0.23 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.2K Cr 369.0% | ₹248 Cr 44.2% | ₹172 Cr 0.6% | ₹171 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹247 Cr 37.2% | ₹393 Cr 36.0% | ₹289 Cr 301.4% | ₹72 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹842 Cr 80.3% | ₹467 Cr 44.1% | ₹324 Cr 62.0% | ₹200 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.8K Cr 125.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 60.2% | ₹786 Cr 77.4% | ₹443 Cr |
Assets | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹588 Cr 78.7% | ₹329 Cr 178.8% | ₹118 Cr 42.2% | ₹83 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹354 Cr 7.6% | ₹329 Cr 5.4% | ₹312 Cr 420.0% | ₹60 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.9K Cr 214.8% | ₹601 Cr 68.8% | ₹356 Cr 18.7% | ₹300 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.8K Cr 125.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 60.2% | ₹786 Cr 77.4% | ₹443 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹350 Cr 600.0% | ₹50 Cr 62.1% | ₹132 Cr 280.8% | ₹-73 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.1K Cr 816.8% | ₹-119 Cr 61.7% | ₹-311 Cr 677.5% | ₹-40 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹863 Cr 563.8% | ₹130 Cr 35.0% | ₹200 Cr 122.2% | ₹90 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹122 Cr 100.0% | ₹61 Cr 205.0% | ₹20 Cr 187.0% | ₹-23 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹165 Cr 558.3% | ₹-36 Cr 146.2% | ₹78 Cr 165.0% | ₹-120 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 45d 6.3% | 48d 33.3% | 36d 10.0% | 40d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 45d 6.3% | 48d 33.3% | 36d 10.0% | 40d |
| Working Capital Days | -25d 38.9% | -18d 33.3% | -27d 80.0% | -15d |
| ROCE | 10.0% 150.0% | 4.0% 300.0% | 1.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency