Power Mech Projects Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 15.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 21.7%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 18.6x vs industry 25.6x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.3x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT Larsen & Toubro Limited | ₹3,964 | ₹5.5L Cr | 31 | 4.99 | 15.9 | 14.6 | 1.32 |
| RVNL Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹212 | ₹44K Cr | 49.2 | 4.51 | 9.02 | 10.8 | 0.52 |
| KPIL Kalpataru Projects International Limited | ₹1,384 −0.32% | ₹24K Cr | 21.6 | 3.04 | 13.7 | 18.3 | 0.69 |
| IRB IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited | ₹19 −0.53% | ₹24K Cr | 24.1 | 1.22 | 4.29 | 7.47 | 0.96 |
| NBCC NBCC (India) Limited | ₹87 | ₹23K Cr | 34.2 | 7.73 | 20.4 | 29.3 | 0 |
| CEMPRO Cemindia Projects Limited | ₹1,280 +1.47% | ₹22K Cr | 37 | 7.46 | 27.8 | 32.8 | 0.38 |
| CMPDI Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited | ₹233 −1.91% | ₹17K Cr | 26.1 | — | 32.7 | — | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
POWERMECH · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.40% | 60.38% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% | 58.29% |
| FII | 4.24% | 4.98% | 5.24% | 4.98% | 4.97% | 4.74% |
| DII | 18.57% | 19.44% | 21.65% | 23.24% | 23.38% | 23.39% |
| Public | 16.80% | 15.19% | 14.82% | 13.50% | 13.36% | 13.57% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
Dividend - Rs 1.25 Per Share
Bonus 1:1
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Latest News
All newsNon-Executive Director resigns at Power Mech Projects
*Non-Executive Director resigns at Power Mech Projects* — A non-executive and non-independent director has submitted their resignation. The corporate filing did not specify reasons for the exit. The impact on operations or strategy is expected to be minimal. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PMECH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #DirectorResignation
Power Mech Projects shares unchanged after investor presentation.
*Power Mech Projects shares unchanged after investor presentation.* The company shared an investor presentation with no new financial updates or announcements. Key metrics and project pipeline remain as previously disclosed. No material changes were communicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* POWERMECH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #investor-presentation
Power Mech publishes statutory newspaper notice
*Power Mech publishes statutory newspaper notice.* This is a routine regulatory requirement for disclosure purposes. **No financial or operational impact** is indicated. Such filings are standard practice under corporate governance norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* PML | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Power Mech hosts analyst and investor meet
*Power Mech hosts analyst and investor meet* to discuss business updates and performance. The company shared insights during its scheduled investor presentation. No major announcements or financial revisions were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* POWERMECH | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.1K Cr 48.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 14.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 4.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 30.2% | ₹1.9K Cr 38.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 29.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 2.8% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹226 Cr 41.3% | ₹160 Cr 9.6% | ₹146 Cr 14.1% | ₹170 Cr 20.6% | ₹214 Cr 41.7% | ₹151 Cr 22.8% | ₹123 Cr 8.8% | ₹113 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹153 Cr 53.0% | ₹100 Cr 28.2% | ₹78 Cr 3.7% | ₹81 Cr 37.7% | ₹130 Cr 49.4% | ₹87 Cr 24.3% | ₹70 Cr 12.9% | ₹62 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 45.09 51.7% | 29.73 25.4% | 23.7 42.7% | 16.61 55.2% | 37.08 42.9% | 25.95 22.3% | 21.22 11.5% | 19.03 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6.1K Cr 15.8% | ₹5.2K Cr 24.4% | ₹4.2K Cr 16.8% | ₹3.6K Cr 32.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 43.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 13.0% | ₹2.2K Cr 4.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 46.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.7% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹5.4K Cr 15.7% | ₹4.6K Cr 24.7% | ₹3.7K Cr 15.8% | ₹3.2K Cr 32.3% | ₹2.4K Cr 31.4% | ₹1.8K Cr 2.6% | ₹1.9K Cr 3.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 46.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 14.8% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹702 Cr 16.6% | ₹602 Cr 22.1% | ₹493 Cr 24.8% | ₹395 Cr 37.6% | ₹287 Cr 635.9% | ₹39 Cr 85.6% | ₹271 Cr 6.9% | ₹291 Cr 44.1% | ₹202 Cr 21.7% | ₹166 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 423.8% | 2.1% 83.8% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% |
| Other Income | ₹45 Cr 0.0% | ₹45 Cr 60.7% | ₹28 Cr 64.7% | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr 26.7% | ₹15 Cr 114.3% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Interest | ₹116 Cr 17.2% | ₹99 Cr 5.3% | ₹94 Cr 4.4% | ₹90 Cr 13.9% | ₹79 Cr 0.0% | ₹79 Cr 6.8% | ₹74 Cr 34.5% | ₹55 Cr 52.8% | ₹36 Cr 9.1% | ₹33 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹75 Cr 33.9% | ₹56 Cr 27.3% | ₹44 Cr 2.3% | ₹43 Cr 16.2% | ₹37 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr 7.7% | ₹39 Cr 15.2% | ₹46 Cr 7.0% | ₹43 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr |
| PBT | ₹558 Cr 13.6% | ₹491 Cr 28.5% | ₹382 Cr 36.4% | ₹280 Cr 51.4% | ₹185 Cr 408.3% | ₹-60 Cr 135.7% | ₹168 Cr 18.4% | ₹206 Cr 58.5% | ₹130 Cr 30.0% | ₹100 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 10.3% | 29.0% 17.1% | 35.0% 34.6% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 231.6% | -19.0% 186.4% | 22.0% 26.7% | 30.0% 0.0% | 30.0% 16.7% | 36.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹412 Cr 18.4% | ₹348 Cr 40.3% | ₹248 Cr 19.8% | ₹207 Cr 50.0% | ₹138 Cr 381.6% | ₹-49 Cr 137.4% | ₹131 Cr 8.4% | ₹143 Cr 57.1% | ₹91 Cr 40.0% | ₹65 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 115.13 11.5% | 103.26 31.5% | 78.5 11.9% | 70.17 48.4% | 47.28 404.6% | -15.52 134.8% | 44.65 7.9% | 41.37 53.1% | 27.02 22.8% | 22 |
| Div Payout | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 50.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 50.0% | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 100.0% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.5K Cr 16.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 16.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 44.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 22.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 15.6% | ₹890 Cr 4.9% | ₹936 Cr 16.3% | ₹805 Cr 17.7% | ₹684 Cr 12.7% | ₹607 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹664 Cr 9.7% | ₹735 Cr 85.6% | ₹396 Cr 17.0% | ₹477 Cr 10.2% | ₹531 Cr 3.1% | ₹515 Cr 1.5% | ₹523 Cr 37.6% | ₹380 Cr 27.5% | ₹298 Cr 41.2% | ₹211 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.4K Cr 40.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 28.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 27.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 20.4% | ₹850 Cr 1.7% | ₹865 Cr 18.8% | ₹728 Cr 23.8% | ₹588 Cr 10.9% | ₹530 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.6K Cr 21.1% | ₹4.6K Cr 29.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 16.8% | ₹3.1K Cr 17.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 14.4% | ₹2.3K Cr 2.9% | ₹2.3K Cr 21.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 21.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 16.3% | ₹1.4K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹429 Cr 32.8% | ₹323 Cr 39.8% | ₹231 Cr 22.2% | ₹189 Cr 5.0% | ₹180 Cr 2.9% | ₹175 Cr 6.9% | ₹188 Cr 1.1% | ₹190 Cr 6.4% | ₹203 Cr 1.5% | ₹206 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹182 Cr 550.0% | ₹28 Cr 154.5% | ₹11 Cr 266.7% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| Investments | ₹34 Cr 5.6% | ₹36 Cr 2.7% | ₹37 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr 7.7% | ₹39 Cr 4.9% | ₹41 Cr 24.2% | ₹33 Cr 6.5% | ₹31 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.9K Cr 17.0% | ₹4.2K Cr 28.6% | ₹3.3K Cr 16.3% | ₹2.8K Cr 19.0% | ₹2.4K Cr 15.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 3.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 24.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 23.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 20.4% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.6K Cr 21.1% | ₹4.6K Cr 29.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 16.8% | ₹3.1K Cr 17.6% | ₹2.6K Cr 14.4% | ₹2.3K Cr 2.9% | ₹2.3K Cr 21.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 21.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 16.3% | ₹1.4K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹387 Cr 38600.0% | ₹1 Cr 99.5% | ₹205 Cr 12.6% | ₹182 Cr 4.0% | ₹175 Cr 43.4% | ₹122 Cr 354.2% | ₹-48 Cr 4900.0% | ₹1 Cr 97.2% | ₹36 Cr 69.7% | ₹119 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-184 Cr 4.7% | ₹-193 Cr 48.3% | ₹-373 Cr 309.9% | ₹-91 Cr 75.0% | ₹-52 Cr 10.6% | ₹-47 Cr 1666.7% | ₹3 Cr 104.8% | ₹-63 Cr 50.0% | ₹-42 Cr 5.0% | ₹-40 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-189 Cr 181.5% | ₹232 Cr 31.8% | ₹176 Cr 246.7% | ₹-120 Cr 90.5% | ₹-63 Cr 30.8% | ₹-91 Cr 254.2% | ₹59 Cr 136.0% | ₹25 Cr 50.0% | ₹50 Cr 168.5% | ₹-73 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹15 Cr 62.5% | ₹40 Cr 471.4% | ₹7 Cr 124.1% | ₹-29 Cr 148.3% | ₹60 Cr 475.0% | ₹-16 Cr 214.3% | ₹14 Cr 137.8% | ₹-37 Cr 184.1% | ₹44 Cr 633.3% | ₹6 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹60 Cr 137.7% | ₹-159 Cr 238.3% | ₹115 Cr 13.5% | ₹133 Cr 1.5% | ₹135 Cr 39.2% | ₹97 Cr 229.3% | ₹-75 Cr 200.0% | ₹-25 Cr 933.3% | ₹3 Cr 96.3% | ₹80 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 93d 8.8% | 102d 13.3% | 90d 1.1% | 91d 1.1% | 90d 12.6% | 103d 13.2% | 91d 44.4% | 63d 13.7% | 73d 8.8% | 80d |
| Inventory Days | 111d 23.3% | 90d | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92d 29.8% | 131d |
| Days Payable | 493d 16.5% | 423d | — | — | — | — | — | — | 597d 25.1% | 797d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -289d 25.1% | -231d 356.7% | 90d 1.1% | 91d 1.1% | 90d 12.6% | 103d 13.2% | 91d 44.4% | 63d 114.5% | -433d 26.0% | -585d |
| Working Capital Days | 73d 1.4% | 74d 14.0% | 86d 14.7% | 75d 0.0% | 75d 17.6% | 91d 15.2% | 79d 33.9% | 59d 9.2% | 65d 1.5% | 66d |
| ROCE | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 1700.0% | 1.0% 94.4% | 18.0% 21.7% | 23.0% 27.8% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency