PNC Infratech Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 7.7x vs industry 25.6x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.8x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT Larsen & Toubro Limited | ₹3,964 | ₹5.5L Cr | 31 | 4.99 | 15.9 | 14.6 | 1.32 |
| RVNL Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹212 | ₹44K Cr | 49.2 | 4.51 | 9.02 | 10.8 | 0.52 |
| KPIL Kalpataru Projects International Limited | ₹1,384 −0.32% | ₹24K Cr | 21.6 | 3.04 | 13.7 | 18.3 | 0.69 |
| IRB IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited | ₹19 −0.53% | ₹24K Cr | 24.1 | 1.22 | 4.29 | 7.47 | 0.96 |
| NBCC NBCC (India) Limited | ₹87 | ₹23K Cr | 34.2 | 7.73 | 20.4 | 29.3 | 0 |
| CEMPRO Cemindia Projects Limited | ₹1,280 +1.47% | ₹22K Cr | 37 | 7.46 | 27.8 | 32.8 | 0.38 |
| CMPDI Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited | ₹233 −1.91% | ₹17K Cr | 26.1 | — | 32.7 | — | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
PNCINFRA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.07% | 56.07% | 56.07% | 56.07% | 56.07% | 56.07% |
| FII | 10.98% | 11.85% | 10.83% | 10.05% | 6.95% | 7.10% |
| DII | 27.24% | 26.96% | 26.36% | 25.50% | 26.60% | 26.26% |
| Public | 5.72% | 5.12% | 6.75% | 8.39% | 10.36% | 10.57% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters
Dividend - Re 0.60 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.60 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsPNC Infratech subsidiary receives PCOD for Kanpur-Lucknow HAM project
*PNC Infratech subsidiary secures PCOD for Kanpur-Lucknow HAM project.* This milestone indicates project progress and paves the way for final payments. **Commercial operation** now certified, enhancing revenue visibility. May positively influence future order prospects. 📊 *STOCKS:* PNCINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #HAM
PNC Infratech hosts investor meet with no major updates
*PNC Infratech hosts investor meet with no major updates.* The company shared operational insights during the analyst call but announced no new financial figures or strategic changes. Traders await next quarter’s order book clarity. Project execution pace remains steady. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PNCINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
PNC Infratech publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*PNC Infratech publishes mandatory newspaper notice* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing does not disclose any financial results, leadership change, or strategic development. It is a routine corporate disclosure required under listing norms. No immediate market-moving information is provided. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PNCINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
PNC Infratech shares unchanged after investor presentation
*PNC Infratech shares showed no significant movement following its investor presentation.* The filing disclosed no new financial updates or major announcements. **No material data** on orders, revenue, or margins was revealed. The presentation appears to be routine investor outreach. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PNCINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
PNC Infratech shares may react to general updates
*PNC Infratech shares may react to general updates.* The company filed routine corporate updates on the NSE without disclosing specific financials or strategic moves. Such filings typically contain administrative or procedural information. Traders should monitor for follow-up announcements. 📊 *STOCKS:* PNCINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
PNC Infratech JV wins ₹571.81 crore Ganga bridge project
*PNC Infratech JV wins ₹571.81 crore Ganga bridge project* in Kanpur. The company has been declared the L1 bidder for the EPC contract, marking a significant order addition to its pipeline. This win strengthens its position in the infrastructure sector and may boost near-term revenues. 📊 *STOCKS:* PNCINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Infra
PNC Infratech shares surge 14% as L1 bidder for two projects
*PNC Infratech shares surge 14% after emerging L1 bidder for two projects.* The infrastructure company has been selected as the lowest bidder (L1) for **two projects**, triggering a sharp **14% rally** in share price. This order win reflects strong execution capabilities and competitive positioning. Traders should monitor project details and margin impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PNCINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OrderWin
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.7K Cr 4.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 34.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 20.7% | ₹1.4K Cr 16.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 15.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 3.0% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹524 Cr 89.2% | ₹277 Cr 15.9% | ₹239 Cr 5.5% | ₹253 Cr 31.1% | ₹367 Cr 1.4% | ₹362 Cr 4.5% | ₹379 Cr 6.5% | ₹356 Cr |
| OPM | 31.0% 82.4% | 17.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 19.2% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹332 Cr 207.4% | ₹108 Cr 40.3% | ₹77 Cr 64.4% | ₹216 Cr 49.9% | ₹431 Cr 474.7% | ₹75 Cr 7.4% | ₹81 Cr 2.4% | ₹83 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 12.94 208.1% | 4.2 40.5% | 2.99 64.4% | 8.41 50.0% | 16.82 472.1% | 2.94 7.3% | 3.17 2.5% | 3.25 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5.4K Cr 20.7% | ₹6.8K Cr 21.7% | ₹8.7K Cr 8.7% | ₹8.0K Cr 10.4% | ₹7.2K Cr 24.5% | ₹5.8K Cr 3.3% | ₹5.6K Cr 48.5% | ₹3.8K Cr 56.5% | ₹2.4K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹4.2K Cr 10.0% | ₹4.7K Cr 29.2% | ₹6.6K Cr 4.5% | ₹6.4K Cr 12.0% | ₹5.7K Cr 30.0% | ₹4.4K Cr 2.1% | ₹4.3K Cr 54.4% | ₹2.8K Cr 68.0% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.1K Cr 45.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 3.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 25.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 4.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 7.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 7.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 31.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 32.0% | ₹763 Cr |
| OPM | 21.0% 32.3% | 31.0% 34.8% | 23.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 16.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 15.6% | 32.0% |
| Other Income | ₹634 Cr 268.6% | ₹172 Cr 109.8% | ₹82 Cr 1.2% | ₹81 Cr 6.9% | ₹87 Cr 18.7% | ₹107 Cr 41.2% | ₹182 Cr 287.2% | ₹47 Cr 95.8% | ₹24 Cr |
| Interest | ₹582 Cr 31.7% | ₹852 Cr 29.1% | ₹660 Cr 40.4% | ₹470 Cr 10.6% | ₹425 Cr 0.2% | ₹426 Cr 3.0% | ₹439 Cr 26.1% | ₹348 Cr 12.6% | ₹309 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹122 Cr 37.4% | ₹195 Cr 10.2% | ₹177 Cr 30.0% | ₹253 Cr 35.1% | ₹390 Cr 7.4% | ₹363 Cr 3.4% | ₹351 Cr 1.4% | ₹346 Cr 32.1% | ₹262 Cr |
| PBT | ₹1.1K Cr 10.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 4.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 30.5% | ₹957 Cr 18.7% | ₹806 Cr 8.9% | ₹740 Cr 2.9% | ₹719 Cr 99.7% | ₹360 Cr 66.7% | ₹216 Cr |
| Tax % | 22.0% 31.3% | 32.0% 18.5% | 27.0% 12.9% | 31.0% 10.7% | 28.0% 15.2% | 33.0% 37.5% | 24.0% 1100.0% | 2.0% 116.7% | -12.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹832 Cr 2.1% | ₹815 Cr 10.3% | ₹909 Cr 38.1% | ₹658 Cr 13.4% | ₹580 Cr 16.7% | ₹497 Cr 9.6% | ₹550 Cr 56.7% | ₹351 Cr 44.4% | ₹243 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 32.42 2.0% | 31.79 10.3% | 35.45 38.1% | 25.67 13.5% | 22.62 16.7% | 19.39 9.5% | 21.43 56.4% | 13.7 44.7% | 9.47 |
| Div Payout | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 0.0% | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 50.0% | 2.0% 50.0% | 4.0% 20.0% | 5.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr 0.0% | ₹51 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹6.8K Cr 13.9% | ₹5.9K Cr 15.7% | ₹5.1K Cr 21.3% | ₹4.2K Cr 18.4% | ₹3.6K Cr 19.2% | ₹3.0K Cr 19.9% | ₹2.5K Cr 26.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 20.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 16.1% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.2K Cr 44.8% | ₹9.4K Cr 16.7% | ₹8.0K Cr 27.7% | ₹6.3K Cr 31.1% | ₹4.8K Cr 14.3% | ₹4.2K Cr 19.3% | ₹3.5K Cr 26.7% | ₹2.8K Cr 37.3% | ₹2.0K Cr 6.0% | ₹1.9K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.9K Cr 30.7% | ₹2.7K Cr 12.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 16.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 7.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 4.5% | ₹2.3K Cr 3.8% | ₹2.4K Cr 1.4% | ₹2.5K Cr 12.0% | ₹2.2K Cr 18.4% | ₹1.9K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹13.9K Cr 23.3% | ₹18.1K Cr 15.7% | ₹15.6K Cr 23.6% | ₹12.6K Cr 18.7% | ₹10.6K Cr 11.2% | ₹9.6K Cr 12.8% | ₹8.5K Cr 17.0% | ₹7.3K Cr 22.9% | ₹5.9K Cr 13.1% | ₹5.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹692 Cr 30.2% | ₹992 Cr 14.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 10.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 12.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 17.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 9.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 11.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 2.0% | ₹2.3K Cr 5.2% | ₹2.4K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr 45.5% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Investments | ₹788 Cr 0.3% | ₹790 Cr 54.6% | ₹511 Cr 63.8% | ₹312 Cr 26.4% | ₹424 Cr 26.8% | ₹579 Cr 30.4% | ₹444 Cr 68.8% | ₹263 Cr 55.6% | ₹169 Cr 64.1% | ₹103 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹12.4K Cr 24.0% | ₹16.3K Cr 16.8% | ₹13.9K Cr 26.4% | ₹11.0K Cr 26.2% | ₹8.7K Cr 21.5% | ₹7.2K Cr 18.6% | ₹6.1K Cr 27.7% | ₹4.8K Cr 38.0% | ₹3.4K Cr 27.4% | ₹2.7K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹13.9K Cr 23.3% | ₹18.1K Cr 15.7% | ₹15.6K Cr 23.6% | ₹12.6K Cr 18.7% | ₹10.6K Cr 11.2% | ₹9.6K Cr 12.8% | ₹8.5K Cr 17.0% | ₹7.3K Cr 22.9% | ₹5.9K Cr 13.1% | ₹5.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹4.6K Cr 8301.8% | ₹-56 Cr 75.8% | ₹-231 Cr 84.1% | ₹-1.5K Cr 191.4% | ₹-499 Cr 362.6% | ₹190 Cr 63.8% | ₹525 Cr 166.5% | ₹197 Cr 66.7% | ₹591 Cr 107.4% | ₹285 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-67 Cr 74.3% | ₹-261 Cr 4.4% | ₹-250 Cr 172.9% | ₹343 Cr 1272.0% | ₹25 Cr 109.9% | ₹-252 Cr 9.6% | ₹-230 Cr 48.2% | ₹-444 Cr 76.2% | ₹-252 Cr 24.8% | ₹-202 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-4.8K Cr 1151.8% | ₹456 Cr 57.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 579.1% | ₹148 Cr 134.9% | ₹63 Cr 75.2% | ₹254 Cr 36.5% | ₹400 Cr 289.6% | ₹-211 Cr 56.3% | ₹-135 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-270 Cr 294.2% | ₹139 Cr 76.3% | ₹586 Cr 652.8% | ₹-106 Cr 67.5% | ₹-326 Cr 32700.0% | ₹1 Cr 99.8% | ₹549 Cr 258.8% | ₹153 Cr 18.6% | ₹129 Cr 352.9% | ₹-51 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹4.8K Cr 5638.4% | ₹-86 Cr 69.1% | ₹-278 Cr 81.6% | ₹-1.5K Cr 170.1% | ₹-559 Cr 9416.7% | ₹6 Cr 98.6% | ₹436 Cr 607.0% | ₹-86 Cr 118.7% | ₹460 Cr 489.7% | ₹78 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 103d 51.5% | 68d 1.4% | 69d 38.0% | 50d 47.1% | 34d 36.0% | 25d 31.6% | 19d 62.0% | 50d 44.4% | 90d 15.1% | 106d |
| Inventory Days | 83d 46.1% | 154d 85.5% | 83d 0.0% | 83d 50.9% | 55d 5.2% | 58d 28.9% | 45d 55.4% | 101d 34.7% | 75d 11.9% | 67d |
| Days Payable | 86d 44.9% | 156d 51.5% | 103d 37.3% | 75d 27.1% | 59d 50.0% | 118d 47.5% | 80d 33.3% | 120d 40.9% | 203d 69.2% | 120d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 100d 53.8% | 65d 32.7% | 49d 16.9% | 59d 96.7% | 30d 183.3% | -36d 111.8% | -17d 154.8% | 31d 183.8% | -37d 171.2% | 52d |
| Working Capital Days | 160d 370.6% | 34d 54.5% | 22d 57.1% | 14d | 0d 100.0% | -19d 72.7% | -11d 173.3% | 15d 6.3% | 16d 67.3% | 49d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 42.9% | 14.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 19.0% | 21.0% 31.3% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency