Piccadily Agro Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 17.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 18%)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
PICCADIL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.97% | 70.97% | 70.97% | 70.97% | 70.97% | 70.97% |
| FII | — | — | 0.17% | 0.88% | 0.78% | 0.71% |
| DII | 0.04% | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.03% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 29.00% | 28.92% | 28.76% | 28.13% | 28.24% | 28.30% |
Corporate Events
To consider and recommend dividend
Prior Intimation regarding Board Meeting to consider and approve Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended on 30th June, 2026
Latest News
All newsPiccadily Agro's Camikara spirits win silver at ISC 2026
*Piccadily Agro's Camikara spirits win silver at ISC 2026.* Camikara 3YO, 8YO, and 12YO variants each secured **Silver medals** at the International Spirits Challenge 2026 in the UK. This recognition enhances brand value and global visibility for the company’s premium offerings. While positive for image, immediate financial impact is limited. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PICCADILY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #Awards
Piccadily Agro to hold 32nd AGM, no major updates.
*Piccadily Agro to hold 32nd Annual General Meeting.* The notice confirms standard procedural formalities with no disclosure of financial results, dividends, or strategic changes. Traders await further updates post-AGM. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PICAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Piccadily Agro announces general corporate updates
*Piccadily Agro announces general corporate updates.* The company filed routine updates with the NSE, disclosing no major financial or operational changes. Details remain unspecified in the brief filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* PICCADILY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Piccadily Agro reports unaudited Q1 FY26 financial results
*Piccadily Agro reports unaudited Q1 FY26 financial results*. The company has released its unaudited financial performance for the quarter ended **30th June 2026**. Results were filed as part of regulatory requirements on the NSE. Detailed financial metrics were not provided in the headline filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PICCADILY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Indri whisky wins award at Int'l Whisky Competition 2026
*Indri whisky wins award at Int'l Whisky Competition 2026.* Piccadily Agro Industries announced its Indri whisky secured a top honor at the International Whisky Competition 2026. The recognition highlights the brand’s growing global footprint and premium quality appeal. While positive for image, no immediate financial impact is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* $PICCADILY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #Whisky
Indri bottles get IMWA certification hologram.
*Indri bottles get IMWA certification hologram.* This move enhances product authenticity and consumer trust. The certification is voluntary and part of brand compliance initiatives. No financial impact is indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* PICAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #Certification
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹335 Cr 21.4% | ₹276 Cr 30.2% | ₹212 Cr 0.9% | ₹214 Cr 16.1% | ₹255 Cr 40.1% | ₹182 Cr 1.6% | ₹185 Cr 5.6% | ₹196 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹71 Cr 9.0% | ₹78 Cr 69.6% | ₹46 Cr 21.1% | ₹38 Cr 42.4% | ₹66 Cr 37.5% | ₹48 Cr 14.3% | ₹42 Cr 50.0% | ₹28 Cr |
| OPM | 21.0% 25.0% | 28.0% 27.3% | 22.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 30.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 64.3% | 14.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹45 Cr 6.3% | ₹48 Cr 77.8% | ₹27 Cr 50.0% | ₹18 Cr 55.0% | ₹40 Cr 60.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 92.3% | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.53 6.4% | 4.84 78.6% | 2.71 39.7% | 1.94 54.1% | 4.23 60.8% | 2.63 0.8% | 2.61 87.8% | 1.39 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.0K Cr 30.2% | ₹797 Cr 7.4% | ₹742 Cr 24.1% | ₹598 Cr 4.5% | ₹572 Cr 17.2% | ₹488 Cr 22.3% | ₹399 Cr 7.5% | ₹371 Cr 11.1% | ₹334 Cr 1.5% | ₹329 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹804 Cr 30.9% | ₹614 Cr 3.7% | ₹592 Cr 10.2% | ₹537 Cr 6.8% | ₹503 Cr 15.1% | ₹437 Cr 21.7% | ₹359 Cr 4.4% | ₹344 Cr 11.7% | ₹308 Cr 9.2% | ₹282 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹233 Cr 27.3% | ₹183 Cr 22.0% | ₹150 Cr 141.9% | ₹62 Cr 10.1% | ₹69 Cr 32.7% | ₹52 Cr 30.0% | ₹40 Cr 48.1% | ₹27 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr 44.7% | ₹47 Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 100.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 42.9% | 14.0% |
| Other Income | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 76.7% | ₹30 Cr 2900.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 111.1% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹28 Cr 0.0% | ₹28 Cr 75.0% | ₹16 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 5.9% | ₹17 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹23 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| PBT | ₹190 Cr 33.8% | ₹142 Cr 2.7% | ₹146 Cr 342.4% | ₹33 Cr 19.5% | ₹41 Cr 64.0% | ₹25 Cr 127.3% | ₹11 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 88.9% | ₹18 Cr |
| Tax % | 28.0% 0.0% | 28.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 16.7% | 30.0% 3.4% | 29.0% 0.0% | 29.0% 238.1% | -21.0% 200.0% | 21.0% 114.2% | -148.0% 359.6% | 57.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹138 Cr 35.3% | ₹102 Cr 7.3% | ₹110 Cr 400.0% | ₹22 Cr 24.1% | ₹29 Cr 61.1% | ₹18 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 850.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 13.95 28.6% | 10.85 6.7% | 11.63 390.7% | 2.37 23.5% | 3.1 63.2% | 1.9 6.4% | 2.03 782.6% | 0.23 52.1% | 0.48 42.9% | 0.84 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 3.0% 88.5% | 26.0% 160.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹99 Cr 5.3% | ₹94 Cr 0.0% | ₹94 Cr 1.1% | ₹95 Cr 0.0% | ₹95 Cr 0.0% | ₹95 Cr 0.0% | ₹95 Cr 0.0% | ₹95 Cr 0.0% | ₹95 Cr 0.0% | ₹95 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹802 Cr 36.9% | ₹586 Cr 139.2% | ₹245 Cr 78.8% | ₹137 Cr 22.3% | ₹112 Cr 23.1% | ₹91 Cr 21.3% | ₹75 Cr 36.4% | ₹55 Cr 14.1% | ₹64 Cr 8.5% | ₹59 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹531 Cr 72.4% | ₹308 Cr 79.1% | ₹172 Cr 11.7% | ₹154 Cr 14.1% | ₹135 Cr 8.0% | ₹125 Cr 0.8% | ₹126 Cr 3.8% | ₹131 Cr 9.0% | ₹144 Cr 12.5% | ₹128 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹208 Cr 33.3% | ₹156 Cr 31.6% | ₹228 Cr 10.1% | ₹207 Cr 10.7% | ₹187 Cr 5.6% | ₹198 Cr 19.3% | ₹166 Cr 12.2% | ₹189 Cr 21.2% | ₹156 Cr 10.6% | ₹141 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.6K Cr 43.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 54.8% | ₹739 Cr 24.6% | ₹593 Cr 12.1% | ₹529 Cr 3.9% | ₹509 Cr 10.4% | ₹461 Cr 1.9% | ₹470 Cr 2.6% | ₹458 Cr 8.3% | ₹423 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹580 Cr 105.7% | ₹282 Cr 29.4% | ₹218 Cr 11.8% | ₹195 Cr 35.4% | ₹144 Cr 6.7% | ₹135 Cr 4.3% | ₹141 Cr 4.7% | ₹148 Cr 2.6% | ₹152 Cr 2.6% | ₹156 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹73 Cr 63.7% | ₹201 Cr 378.6% | ₹42 Cr 31.3% | ₹32 Cr 38.5% | ₹52 Cr 13.0% | ₹46 Cr 0.0% | ₹46 Cr 0.0% | ₹46 Cr 8.0% | ₹50 Cr 6.4% | ₹47 Cr |
| Investments | ₹70 Cr 16.7% | ₹60 Cr 1.6% | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr 3.4% | ₹59 Cr 4.8% | ₹62 Cr 10.1% | ₹69 Cr 6.2% | ₹65 Cr 1.6% | ₹64 Cr 0.0% | ₹64 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹916 Cr 52.4% | ₹601 Cr 43.4% | ₹419 Cr 37.4% | ₹305 Cr 11.7% | ₹273 Cr 3.0% | ₹265 Cr 29.3% | ₹205 Cr 2.8% | ₹211 Cr 10.5% | ₹191 Cr 23.2% | ₹155 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.6K Cr 43.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 54.8% | ₹739 Cr 24.6% | ₹593 Cr 12.1% | ₹529 Cr 3.9% | ₹509 Cr 10.4% | ₹461 Cr 1.9% | ₹470 Cr 2.6% | ₹458 Cr 8.3% | ₹423 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹118 Cr 537.0% | ₹-27 Cr 152.9% | ₹51 Cr 37.8% | ₹37 Cr 17.8% | ₹45 Cr 104.5% | ₹22 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹58 Cr 41.5% | ₹41 Cr 58.2% | ₹98 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-163 Cr 39.6% | ₹-270 Cr 800.0% | ₹-30 Cr 42.3% | ₹-52 Cr 48.6% | ₹-35 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-8 Cr 900.0% | ₹1 Cr 110.0% | ₹-10 Cr 78.3% | ₹-46 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹50 Cr 82.9% | ₹292 Cr 3020.0% | ₹-10 Cr 183.3% | ₹12 Cr 154.5% | ₹-22 Cr 144.4% | ₹-9 Cr 125.0% | ₹-4 Cr 90.9% | ₹-44 Cr 46.7% | ₹-30 Cr 42.3% | ₹-52 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹5 Cr 200.0% | ₹-5 Cr 145.5% | ₹11 Cr 466.7% | ₹-3 Cr 75.0% | ₹-12 Cr 185.7% | ₹14 Cr 216.7% | ₹-12 Cr 180.0% | ₹15 Cr 1400.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-40 Cr 85.2% | ₹-270 Cr 1031.0% | ₹29 Cr 680.0% | ₹-5 Cr 127.8% | ₹18 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 333.3% | ₹-6 Cr 111.3% | ₹53 Cr 82.8% | ₹29 Cr 60.8% | ₹74 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 85d 34.9% | 63d 6.0% | 67d 59.5% | 42d 31.3% | 32d 15.8% | 38d 26.7% | 30d 26.8% | 41d 70.8% | 24d 60.0% | 15d |
| Inventory Days | 277d 17.8% | 337d 68.5% | 200d 0.5% | 201d 8.6% | 185d 14.0% | 215d 7.0% | 201d 10.4% | 182d 15.3% | 215d 7.7% | 233d |
| Days Payable | 57d 3.4% | 59d 47.8% | 113d 19.3% | 140d 13.8% | 123d 29.3% | 174d 1.2% | 172d 19.6% | 214d 22.3% | 175d 15.1% | 152d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 305d 10.3% | 340d 120.8% | 154d 49.5% | 103d 9.6% | 94d 19.0% | 79d 36.2% | 58d 544.4% | 9d 85.7% | 63d 34.4% | 96d |
| Working Capital Days | 70d 25.5% | 94d 147.4% | 38d 1800.0% | 2d 140.0% | -5d 82.1% | -28d 50.0% | -56d 44.6% | -101d 23.2% | -82d 17.1% | -70d |
| ROCE | 18.0% 21.7% | 23.0% 23.3% | 30.0% 130.8% | 13.0% 23.5% | 17.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 30.0% | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 53.8% | 13.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency