Peninsula Land Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹14)
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-1.9)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -16%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 4.9%)
- Heavy debt load (D/E 4.3x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PHOENIXLTD The Phoenix Mills Limited | ₹1,942 | ₹69K Cr | 53.6 | 6.33 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
PENINLAND · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.30% | 65.30% | 65.30% | 66.94% | 66.94% | 66.94% |
| FII | 0.01% | 0.31% | 0.16% | 0.26% | 0.27% | 0.27% |
| DII | 0.62% | 0.62% | 0.50% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.34% |
| Public | 34.07% | 33.77% | 34.04% | 32.45% | 32.45% | 32.46% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Extra Ordinary General Meeting
Latest News
All newsPennar Industries publishes statutory newspaper notice
*Pennar Industries publishes statutory newspaper notice*. The company has released a copy of its newspaper publication as part of regulatory compliance. Such filings are routine and do not indicate operational changes. No financial or strategic implications are evident from this notice. 📊 *STOCKS:* PENINLAND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Pennar Industries to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 24, 2026
*Pennar Industries to hold shareholder meeting on Sept 24, 2026.* The meeting is scheduled for routine corporate matters. No **major announcements** or financial updates disclosed. Investors await further details on agenda items. 📊 *STOCKS:* PENINLAND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Peninsula Land publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Peninsula Land publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational updates were provided. The filing does not indicate any immediate market-moving development. 📊 *STOCKS:* PENINLAND | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹27 Cr 28.9% | ₹38 Cr 2.7% | ₹37 Cr 41.3% | ₹63 Cr 37.0% | ₹100 Cr 63.9% | ₹61 Cr 84.8% | ₹33 Cr 70.8% | ₹113 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-3 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 66.7% | ₹9 Cr 1000.0% | ₹-1 Cr 0.0% | ₹-1 Cr 109.1% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 86.7% | ₹30 Cr |
| OPM | -11.0% 222.2% | 9.0% 62.5% | 24.0% 1300.0% | -2.0% 100.0% | -1.0% 105.6% | 18.0% 50.0% | 12.0% 55.6% | 27.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-12 Cr 36.8% | ₹-19 Cr 280.0% | ₹-5 Cr 82.1% | ₹-28 Cr 211.1% | ₹-9 Cr 400.0% | ₹3 Cr 250.0% | ₹-2 Cr 108.3% | ₹24 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.36 35.7% | -0.56 273.3% | -0.15 82.8% | -0.87 200.0% | -0.29 363.6% | 0.11 283.3% | -0.06 107.6% | 0.79 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹143 Cr 43.3% | ₹252 Cr 55.5% | ₹566 Cr 43.0% | ₹993 Cr 128.8% | ₹434 Cr 64.4% | ₹264 Cr 45.1% | ₹481 Cr 46.6% | ₹328 Cr 34.1% | ₹498 Cr 84.4% | ₹270 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹140 Cr 41.7% | ₹240 Cr 45.2% | ₹438 Cr 50.7% | ₹888 Cr 159.6% | ₹342 Cr 14.4% | ₹299 Cr 65.0% | ₹855 Cr 22.5% | ₹698 Cr 15.0% | ₹607 Cr 54.8% | ₹392 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹3 Cr 75.0% | ₹12 Cr 90.6% | ₹128 Cr 21.9% | ₹105 Cr 15.4% | ₹91 Cr 360.0% | ₹-35 Cr 90.6% | ₹-373 Cr 0.8% | ₹-370 Cr 239.4% | ₹-109 Cr 10.7% | ₹-122 Cr |
| OPM | 2.0% 60.0% | 5.0% 78.3% | 23.0% 109.1% | 11.0% 47.6% | 21.0% 261.5% | -13.0% 83.3% | -78.0% 31.0% | -113.0% 413.6% | -22.0% 51.1% | -45.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-104 Cr 1045.5% | ₹11 Cr 77.1% | ₹48 Cr 12.7% | ₹55 Cr 146.2% | ₹-119 Cr 199.2% | ₹120 Cr 39.5% | ₹86 Cr 407.1% | ₹-28 Cr 76.1% | ₹-117 Cr 196.7% | ₹121 Cr |
| Interest | ₹47 Cr 0.0% | ₹47 Cr 20.5% | ₹39 Cr 35.0% | ₹60 Cr 25.0% | ₹80 Cr 36.0% | ₹125 Cr 34.6% | ₹191 Cr 14.4% | ₹167 Cr 23.4% | ₹218 Cr 28.2% | ₹170 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-152 Cr 424.1% | ₹-29 Cr 122.7% | ₹128 Cr 32.0% | ₹97 Cr 188.2% | ₹-110 Cr 155.8% | ₹-43 Cr 91.1% | ₹-482 Cr 15.4% | ₹-570 Cr 26.9% | ₹-449 Cr 153.7% | ₹-177 Cr |
| Tax % | 2.0% 92.6% | 27.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 200.0% | -1.0% 96.4% | -28.0% 566.7% | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 400.0% | 1.0% 95.8% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-154 Cr 327.8% | ₹-36 Cr 128.1% | ₹128 Cr 33.3% | ₹96 Cr 186.5% | ₹-111 Cr 246.9% | ₹-32 Cr 93.8% | ₹-512 Cr 14.5% | ₹-599 Cr 32.5% | ₹-452 Cr 103.6% | ₹-222 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -4.63 317.1% | -1.11 126.6% | 4.17 26.4% | 3.3 183.8% | -3.94 258.2% | -1.1 93.2% | -16.26 19.1% | -20.09 25.0% | -16.07 106.8% | -7.77 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹66 Cr 1.5% | ₹65 Cr 4.8% | ₹62 Cr 5.1% | ₹59 Cr 5.4% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹140 Cr 15.2% | ₹165 Cr 10.3% | ₹184 Cr 548.8% | ₹-41 Cr 74.5% | ₹-161 Cr 215.7% | ₹-51 Cr 142.9% | ₹-21 Cr 104.9% | ₹432 Cr 56.5% | ₹993 Cr 31.7% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹452 Cr 3.0% | ₹439 Cr 43.0% | ₹307 Cr 27.9% | ₹426 Cr 45.6% | ₹783 Cr 27.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 38.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 21.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 7.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 7.0% | ₹2.3K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹271 Cr 5.9% | ₹288 Cr 35.7% | ₹448 Cr 41.3% | ₹763 Cr 39.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 7.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 47.8% | ₹2.3K Cr 15.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 30.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 102.2% | ₹741 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹929 Cr 2.8% | ₹956 Cr 4.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 17.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 37.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 14.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 44.2% | ₹4.1K Cr 13.4% | ₹4.7K Cr 5.7% | ₹5.0K Cr 10.1% | ₹4.5K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹303 Cr 0.7% | ₹305 Cr 1.3% | ₹309 Cr 1526.3% | ₹19 Cr 13.6% | ₹22 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr 50.0% | ₹46 Cr 90.3% | ₹472 Cr 2.3% | ₹483 Cr 3.4% | ₹500 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹278 Cr 12.1% | ₹248 Cr 12.2% | ₹221 Cr 56.7% | ₹141 Cr 4.7% | ₹148 Cr 8.1% | ₹161 Cr 5.9% | ₹152 Cr 5.6% | ₹161 Cr 16.1% | ₹192 Cr 45.1% | ₹350 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹348 Cr 13.9% | ₹404 Cr 14.4% | ₹472 Cr 54.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 41.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 14.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 46.0% | ₹3.9K Cr 4.8% | ₹4.1K Cr 5.6% | ₹4.3K Cr 17.2% | ₹3.7K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹929 Cr 2.8% | ₹956 Cr 4.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 17.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 37.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 14.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 44.2% | ₹4.1K Cr 13.4% | ₹4.7K Cr 5.7% | ₹5.0K Cr 10.1% | ₹4.5K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-44 Cr 124.4% | ₹180 Cr 40.0% | ₹300 Cr 13.3% | ₹346 Cr 83.1% | ₹189 Cr 67.1% | ₹574 Cr 53.1% | ₹375 Cr 9.3% | ₹343 Cr 292.7% | ₹-178 Cr 60.4% | ₹-111 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-41 Cr 59.4% | ₹-101 Cr 268.3% | ₹60 Cr 50.0% | ₹40 Cr 185.1% | ₹-47 Cr 223.7% | ₹38 Cr 46.5% | ₹71 Cr 317.6% | ₹17 Cr 90.8% | ₹184 Cr 28.7% | ₹143 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹118 Cr 249.4% | ₹-79 Cr 79.0% | ₹-376 Cr 3.3% | ₹-389 Cr 82.6% | ₹-213 Cr 61.7% | ₹-556 Cr 23.0% | ₹-452 Cr 15.9% | ₹-390 Cr 1126.3% | ₹38 Cr 119.3% | ₹-197 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹33 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-16 Cr 433.3% | ₹-3 Cr 95.7% | ₹-70 Cr 222.8% | ₹57 Cr 914.3% | ₹-7 Cr 75.9% | ₹-29 Cr 165.9% | ₹44 Cr 126.7% | ₹-165 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-45 Cr 124.7% | ₹182 Cr 39.7% | ₹302 Cr 12.7% | ₹346 Cr 82.1% | ₹190 Cr 67.1% | ₹577 Cr 54.3% | ₹374 Cr 9.0% | ₹343 Cr 305.4% | ₹-167 Cr 44.0% | ₹-116 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 17d 112.5% | 8d 300.0% | 2d 81.8% | 11d 50.0% | 22d 46.7% | 15d 59.5% | 37d 51.3% | 76d 15.2% | 66d 32.0% | 97d |
| Inventory Days | 777d 76.2% | 441d 35.7% | 325d 86.8% | 2470d 28.6% | 3460d 7.7% | 3213d 79.5% | 15679d | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 338d 60.2% | 211d 137.1% | 89d 67.4% | 273d 43.4% | 482d 125.2% | 214d 71.0% | 738d | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 455d 91.2% | 238d 0.0% | 238d 89.2% | 2207d 26.4% | 3000d 0.5% | 3014d 79.9% | 14979d 19609.2% | 76d 15.2% | 66d 32.0% | 97d |
| Working Capital Days | -217d 228.8% | -66d 57.1% | -154d 73.9% | -590d 2.4% | -576d 829.0% | -62d 104.1% | 1500d 16.3% | 1792d 25.4% | 2403d 55.8% | 5434d |
| ROCE | 4.0% 84.6% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 100.0% | 12.0% 700.0% | -2.0% 87.5% | -16.0% 45.5% | -11.0% 450.0% | -2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency