Nesco Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 18.5%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 17.7x vs industry 42.9x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹996)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited | ₹1,707 | ₹3.9L Cr | 29.6 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 | 0.85 |
| INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation Limited | ₹4,977 | ₹1.9L Cr | 37.4 | 27.65 | -27.1 | 5.24 | 8.67 |
| GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED | ₹97 | ₹1.0L Cr | 183 | -37.48 | — | 11.6 | -15.17 |
| JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹344 +1.10% | ₹78K Cr | 50 | 6.64 | 15.3 | 13.6 | 0.52 |
| CONCOR Container Corporation of India Limited | ₹508 | ₹39K Cr | 31.2 | 2.99 | 9.81 | 12.4 | 0.07 |
| DELHIVERY Delhivery Limited | ₹458 | ₹34K Cr | 288 | 3.55 | -0.21 | 1.01 | 0.17 |
| REDINGTON Redington Limited | ₹353 −3.41% | ₹29K Cr | 16.1 | 1.84 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.27 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
NESCO · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% |
| FII | 3.02% | 3.50% | 3.87% | 3.95% | 4.91% | 4.90% |
| DII | 4.14% | 3.99% | 3.89% | 4.06% | 3.36% | 3.19% |
| Public | 24.29% | 23.97% | 23.70% | 23.45% | 23.18% | 23.38% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 7 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 6.50 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 6 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 4.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsNesco to host analyst and investor meet
*Nesco to host analyst and investor meet.* The company will hold a session with institutional investors and analysts to discuss business updates. **No financial figures or major announcements** were disclosed in the filing. The event is part of routine corporate communication. 📊 *STOCKS:* $NESCOM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #Invest0rMeet
Nesco Limited files BRSR Report for 2025-26
*Nesco Limited files BRSR Report for 2025-26.* This is a routine sustainability disclosure under SEBI's ESG norms. No financial or operational updates provided. Typical annual compliance filing for listed companies. 📊 *STOCKS:* NESCOM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ESG
Nesco to hold AGM on July 27, 2026
*Nesco to hold AGM on July 27, 2026.* The company has issued the notice for its Annual General Meeting. No major announcements or financial updates were disclosed. This is a routine compliance event ahead of the meeting. 📊 *STOCKS:* NESCOM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Nesco Limited shares update via corporate filing
*Nesco Limited shares update via corporate filing*. As per the NSE corporate filing, Nesco Limited has submitted an update with no specific financial or operational details disclosed. The nature of the update remains unspecified in the summary. Traders may await further clarity from the company. 📊 *STOCKS:* NESCO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹252 Cr 1.6% | ₹248 Cr 3.8% | ₹239 Cr 23.8% | ₹193 Cr 0.5% | ₹192 Cr 7.2% | ₹207 Cr 7.8% | ₹192 Cr 36.2% | ₹141 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹118 Cr 6.3% | ₹126 Cr 7.4% | ₹136 Cr 23.6% | ₹110 Cr 2.8% | ₹107 Cr 14.4% | ₹125 Cr 4.2% | ₹120 Cr 39.5% | ₹86 Cr |
| OPM | 47.0% 7.8% | 51.0% 10.5% | 57.0% 0.0% | 57.0% 1.8% | 56.0% 8.2% | 61.0% 1.6% | 62.0% 1.6% | 61.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹93 Cr 11.4% | ₹105 Cr 11.8% | ₹119 Cr 24.0% | ₹96 Cr 7.9% | ₹89 Cr 19.1% | ₹110 Cr 2.8% | ₹107 Cr 52.9% | ₹70 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 13.21 11.0% | 14.85 12.0% | 16.88 23.8% | 13.64 8.4% | 12.58 19.4% | 15.6 2.8% | 15.17 53.2% | 9.9 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹932 Cr 27.3% | ₹732 Cr 8.0% | ₹678 Cr 24.2% | ₹546 Cr 62.0% | ₹337 Cr 15.8% | ₹291 Cr 32.6% | ₹432 Cr 19.7% | ₹361 Cr 12.5% | ₹321 Cr 3.2% | ₹311 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹442 Cr 50.3% | ₹294 Cr 16.7% | ₹252 Cr 40.8% | ₹179 Cr 53.0% | ₹117 Cr 11.4% | ₹105 Cr 31.8% | ₹154 Cr 20.3% | ₹128 Cr 24.3% | ₹103 Cr 6.2% | ₹97 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹490 Cr 11.9% | ₹438 Cr 2.8% | ₹426 Cr 16.1% | ₹367 Cr 66.8% | ₹220 Cr 18.3% | ₹186 Cr 33.1% | ₹278 Cr 19.3% | ₹233 Cr 6.9% | ₹218 Cr 1.4% | ₹215 Cr |
| OPM | 53.0% 11.7% | 60.0% 4.8% | 63.0% 6.0% | 67.0% 3.1% | 65.0% 1.6% | 64.0% 0.0% | 64.0% 0.0% | 64.0% 5.9% | 68.0% 1.4% | 69.0% |
| Other Income | ₹100 Cr 12.3% | ₹114 Cr 8.6% | ₹105 Cr 133.3% | ₹45 Cr 2.3% | ₹44 Cr 32.3% | ₹65 Cr 51.2% | ₹43 Cr 34.4% | ₹32 Cr 11.1% | ₹36 Cr 16.3% | ₹43 Cr |
| Interest | ₹25 Cr 108.3% | ₹12 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹49 Cr 2.0% | ₹50 Cr 7.4% | ₹54 Cr 63.6% | ₹33 Cr 17.9% | ₹28 Cr 7.7% | ₹26 Cr 18.2% | ₹22 Cr 83.3% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| PBT | ₹516 Cr 5.5% | ₹489 Cr 5.6% | ₹463 Cr 26.2% | ₹367 Cr 62.4% | ₹226 Cr 4.6% | ₹216 Cr 26.0% | ₹292 Cr 17.7% | ₹248 Cr 4.2% | ₹238 Cr 2.5% | ₹244 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 31.3% | 16.0% 20.0% | 20.0% 0.0% | 20.0% 25.9% | 27.0% 8.0% | 25.0% 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹413 Cr 10.1% | ₹375 Cr 3.3% | ₹363 Cr 24.7% | ₹291 Cr 54.0% | ₹189 Cr 9.9% | ₹172 Cr 26.5% | ₹234 Cr 30.0% | ₹180 Cr 0.6% | ₹179 Cr 5.3% | ₹170 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 58.58 10.0% | 53.25 3.4% | 51.49 24.8% | 41.25 53.6% | 26.85 9.7% | 24.48 26.2% | 33.19 29.6% | 25.61 1.0% | 25.36 5.2% | 24.11 |
| Div Payout | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.0K Cr 14.0% | ₹2.6K Cr 14.6% | ₹2.3K Cr 17.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 15.8% | ₹1.7K Cr 11.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 12.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 16.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 15.9% | ₹997 Cr 19.1% | ₹837 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹272 Cr 27100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹421 Cr 9.4% | ₹385 Cr 8.8% | ₹354 Cr 18.8% | ₹298 Cr 9.2% | ₹273 Cr 6.8% | ₹293 Cr 16.3% | ₹252 Cr 41.6% | ₹178 Cr 3.5% | ₹172 Cr 5.5% | ₹182 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.7K Cr 22.3% | ₹3.0K Cr 13.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 17.1% | ₹2.3K Cr 14.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 8.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 19.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 14.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.5% | ₹1.0K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.2K Cr 28.3% | ₹916 Cr 21.0% | ₹757 Cr 5.8% | ₹804 Cr 5.0% | ₹846 Cr 11.5% | ₹759 Cr 2.2% | ₹776 Cr 264.3% | ₹213 Cr 7.0% | ₹229 Cr 21.8% | ₹188 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹763 Cr 1.3% | ₹753 Cr 364.8% | ₹162 Cr 88.4% | ₹86 Cr 4.9% | ₹82 Cr 60.8% | ₹51 Cr 2450.0% | ₹2 Cr 99.6% | ₹509 Cr 42.6% | ₹357 Cr 36.3% | ₹262 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1.5K Cr 33.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 24.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 28.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 37.2% | ₹846 Cr 4.4% | ₹810 Cr 20.5% | ₹672 Cr 26.6% | ₹531 Cr 6.4% | ₹499 Cr 3.5% | ₹482 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹231 Cr 9.5% | ₹211 Cr 11.0% | ₹237 Cr 11.8% | ₹212 Cr 7.6% | ₹197 Cr 2.5% | ₹202 Cr 26.3% | ₹160 Cr 66.7% | ₹96 Cr 3.0% | ₹99 Cr 2.0% | ₹101 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.7K Cr 22.3% | ₹3.0K Cr 13.8% | ₹2.6K Cr 17.1% | ₹2.3K Cr 14.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 8.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 13.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 19.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 14.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.5% | ₹1.0K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹388 Cr 11.2% | ₹349 Cr 7.4% | ₹377 Cr 26.9% | ₹297 Cr 82.2% | ₹163 Cr 25.4% | ₹130 Cr 37.5% | ₹208 Cr 21.6% | ₹171 Cr 17.1% | ₹146 Cr 4.6% | ₹153 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-610 Cr 93.7% | ₹-315 Cr 5.7% | ₹-334 Cr 24.6% | ₹-268 Cr 88.7% | ₹-142 Cr 6.8% | ₹-133 Cr 15.3% | ₹-157 Cr 1.3% | ₹-155 Cr 26.0% | ₹-123 Cr 19.6% | ₹-153 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹222 Cr 628.6% | ₹-42 Cr 27.3% | ₹-33 Cr 37.5% | ₹-24 Cr 14.3% | ₹-21 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-47 Cr 135.0% | ₹-20 Cr 5.3% | ₹-19 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-8 Cr 180.0% | ₹10 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 200.0% | ₹-4 Cr 200.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹66 Cr 115.2% | ₹-435 Cr 259.9% | ₹272 Cr 4.2% | ₹284 Cr 1928.6% | ₹14 Cr 80.6% | ₹72 Cr 52.3% | ₹151 Cr 619.0% | ₹21 Cr 133.3% | ₹9 Cr 400.0% | ₹-3 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 8d 0.0% | 8d 14.3% | 7d 53.3% | 15d 25.0% | 20d 45.9% | 37d 164.3% | 14d 22.2% | 18d 12.5% | 16d 14.3% | 14d |
| Inventory Days | 36d 35.7% | 56d 32.5% | 83d 30.3% | 119d 11.2% | 107d 32.7% | 159d | — | 138d 44.4% | 248d 8.5% | 271d |
| Days Payable | 43d 31.7% | 63d 32.3% | 93d 36.7% | 147d 16.7% | 126d 44.5% | 227d | — | 164d 12.3% | 187d 59.6% | 463d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 1d | 0d 100.0% | -4d 66.7% | -12d 1300.0% | 1d 103.2% | -31d 321.4% | 14d 275.0% | -8d 110.5% | 76d 142.7% | -178d |
| Working Capital Days | -23d 0.0% | -23d 9.5% | -21d 1150.0% | 2d 0.0% | 2d 103.6% | -56d 51.4% | -37d 31.5% | -54d 49.5% | -107d 365.2% | -23d |
| ROCE | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 0.0% | 22.0% 46.7% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 33.3% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 21.2% | 33.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency