Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹3300.10−2.08%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹3300.10−2.08%Open
₹3370.10High
₹3370.10Low
₹3300.10Close
₹3300.1052W High
₹3900.0052W Low
₹0.00Volume
0KLot Size
1Sector
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsMarket Cap
₹205 CrFace Value
₹10Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
5.59Sector P/E
39.00P/B
0.66EPS
₹428.86ROE
9.33%ROCE
9.68%D/E Ratio
0.00Div Yield
0.61%Book Value
₹5261.00Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 5.6x vs industry 39x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.7x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹7.17 Cr 47.2% | ₹4.87 Cr 24.3% | ₹6.43 Cr 41.0% | ₹4.56 Cr 22.2% | ₹5.86 Cr 7.0% | ₹6.3 Cr 3.5% | ₹6.53 Cr 25.3% | ₹5.21 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-0.19 Cr 80.4% | ₹-0.97 Cr 385.0% | ₹-0.2 Cr 91.1% | ₹-2.25 Cr 26.4% | ₹-1.78 Cr 5833.3% | ₹-0.03 Cr 87.0% | ₹-0.23 Cr 89.4% | ₹-2.18 Cr |
| OPM | -2.6% 86.7% | -19.9% 540.5% | -3.1% 93.7% | -49.3% 62.4% | -30.4% 6229.2% | -0.5% 86.4% | -3.5% 91.6% | -41.8% |
| Net Profit | ₹9.42 Cr 75.1% | ₹5.38 Cr 30.1% | ₹7.7 Cr 84.2% | ₹4.18 Cr 52.6% | ₹8.82 Cr 44.1% | ₹6.12 Cr 50.0% | ₹4.08 Cr 47.2% | ₹7.72 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 151.42 75.1% | 86.48 30.1% | 123.77 84.2% | 67.19 52.6% | 141.78 44.1% | 98.38 50.0% | 65.58 47.2% | 124.1 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹25 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr 8.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 16.7% | ₹30 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 29.7% | ₹37 Cr 23.3% | ₹30 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹27 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr 10.3% | ₹29 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 6.7% | ₹30 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 7.4% | ₹27 Cr 20.6% | ₹34 Cr 17.2% | ₹29 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-2 Cr 33.3% | ₹-3 Cr 25.0% | ₹-4 Cr 0.0% | ₹-4 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| OPM | -7.0% 41.7% | -12.0% 20.0% | -15.0% 7.1% | -14.0% 366.7% | -3.0% 200.0% | 3.0% 160.0% | -5.0% 183.3% | 6.0% 200.0% | 2.0% 166.7% | -3.0% |
| Other Income | ₹34 Cr 25.9% | ₹27 Cr 41.3% | ₹46 Cr 35.3% | ₹34 Cr 2.9% | ₹35 Cr 40.0% | ₹25 Cr 31.6% | ₹19 Cr 46.2% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹30 Cr 30.4% | ₹23 Cr 43.9% | ₹41 Cr 41.4% | ₹29 Cr 14.7% | ₹34 Cr 36.0% | ₹25 Cr 47.1% | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr |
| Tax % | 3.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 800.0% | -1.0% 200.0% | 1.0% 83.3% | 6.0% 100.0% | 3.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹29 Cr 26.1% | ₹23 Cr 41.0% | ₹39 Cr 39.3% | ₹28 Cr 15.2% | ₹33 Cr 37.5% | ₹24 Cr 41.2% | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 468.09 25.5% | 372.93 40.6% | 627.39 38.8% | 452.02 13.5% | 522.75 38.4% | 377.75 38.3% | 273.19 23.4% | 221.39 15.2% | 192.22 3.6% | 185.53 |
| Div Payout | 4.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 50.0% | 14.0% 40.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹0.62 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.62 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.62 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.62 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.62 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.62 Cr 1.6% | ₹0.63 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.63 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.63 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.63 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹310 Cr 3.7% | ₹299 Cr 8.3% | ₹276 Cr 12.7% | ₹245 Cr 12.4% | ₹218 Cr 15.3% | ₹189 Cr 13.2% | ₹167 Cr 7.7% | ₹155 Cr 8.4% | ₹143 Cr 5.9% | ₹135 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹322 Cr 4.2% | ₹309 Cr 8.4% | ₹285 Cr 12.2% | ₹254 Cr 10.4% | ₹230 Cr 16.2% | ₹198 Cr 13.8% | ₹174 Cr 7.4% | ₹162 Cr 8.0% | ₹150 Cr 6.4% | ₹141 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹301 Cr 3.4% | ₹291 Cr 7.0% | ₹272 Cr 12.9% | ₹241 Cr 13.1% | ₹213 Cr 15.8% | ₹184 Cr 22.7% | ₹150 Cr 6.4% | ₹141 Cr 11.9% | ₹126 Cr 3.3% | ₹122 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹322 Cr 4.2% | ₹309 Cr 8.4% | ₹285 Cr 12.2% | ₹254 Cr 10.4% | ₹230 Cr 16.2% | ₹198 Cr 13.8% | ₹174 Cr 7.4% | ₹162 Cr 8.0% | ₹150 Cr 6.4% | ₹141 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-4 Cr 0.0% | ₹-4 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr 50.0% | ₹-4 Cr 180.0% | ₹5 Cr 266.7% | ₹-3 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 166.7% | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 88.9% | ₹9 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 240.0% | ₹-5 Cr 162.5% | ₹8 Cr 900.0% | ₹-1 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 700.0% | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-3 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr 0.0% | ₹-2 Cr 0.0% | ₹-2 Cr 0.0% | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-8 Cr 172.7% | ₹11 Cr 466.7% | ₹-3 Cr 40.0% | ₹-5 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹-2 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 120.0% | ₹-5 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 112.5% | ₹8 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 33d 266.7% | 9d 18.2% | 11d 50.0% | 22d 83.3% | 12d 7.7% | 13d 27.8% | 18d 45.5% | 33d 120.0% | 15d 59.5% | 37d |
| Inventory Days | 919d 76.4% | 521d 104.3% | 255d 34.1% | 387d 121.1% | 175d 63.8% | 484d 150.8% | 193d 15.4% | 228d 111.1% | 108d 20.6% | 136d |
| Days Payable | 181d 90.5% | 95d 30.1% | 73d 31.8% | 107d 44.6% | 74d 39.6% | 53d 5.4% | 56d 35.6% | 87d 26.1% | 69d 46.9% | 130d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 771d 77.2% | 435d 125.4% | 193d 36.1% | 302d 167.3% | 113d 74.5% | 444d 186.5% | 155d 10.9% | 174d 222.2% | 54d 22.7% | 44d |
| Working Capital Days | -40d 25.0% | -32d 10.3% | -29d 1350.0% | -2d 92.6% | -27d 173.0% | 37d 270.0% | 10d 54.5% | 22d 1000.0% | 2d 95.0% | 40d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 29.4% | 17.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 40.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 800.0% | 1.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited share price today?
Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited (NEAGI) is currently trading at ₹3,300.1 on NSE, down 2.08% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited (NEAGI) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited 52-week high and low?
Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited's 52-week price range is tracked daily on MarketNetra. Check the overview page for the latest 52W high/low figures sourced from NSE.
What is Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited P/E ratio?
Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited's current P/E ratio is 5.59. This indicates the market is paying ₹5.59 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited options?
Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade NEAGI options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.