Modis Navnirman Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 20.5%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 25.8%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 24.1x vs industry 49.1x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PHOENIXLTD The Phoenix Mills Limited | ₹1,942 | ₹69K Cr | 53.6 | 6.33 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MODIS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.03% | 71.03% | 63.79% | 63.79% | 63.79% | 63.79% |
| FII | — | — | — | 4.90% | 6.43% | 6.94% |
| Public | 28.96% | 28.97% | 36.20% | 31.30% | 29.77% | 29.26% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Latest News
All newsModis Navnirman board meets; no major announcements disclosed
*Modis Navnirman board met on July 06, 2026, to consider routine matters.* No details on dividends, fundraising, or acquisitions were disclosed. The outcome indicates business-as-usual operations with no **immediate triggers** for trading. Investors await further disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODIS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Modis Navnirman hosts investor call with no major announcements
*Modis Navnirman hosts investor call with no major announcements.* The company held an analyst and institutional investor meet with updates shared on operational performance and future outlook. No significant financial revisions, strategic shifts, or key management changes were disclosed. The transcript is available in the NSE corporate filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorCall
Modis Navnirman reports Q2 2026 financial results.
*Modis Navnirman reports Q2 2026 financial results.* The company released its consolidated financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, via newspaper publication. No specific figures or surprises were highlighted in the filing. Routine disclosure suggests no immediate market-moving deviations. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MODIS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
Modis Navnirman holds shareholder meeting
*Modis Navnirman holds shareholder meeting* as per its corporate filing. The agenda and outcomes of the meeting were not disclosed in detail. Such meetings are routine and typically involve updates on company affairs. No immediate financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODIS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Modis Navnirman announces remote e-voting for AGM
*Modis Navnirman announces remote e-voting for its Fifth Annual General Meeting.* The move is in compliance with **Section 108** of the Companies Act, 2013 and **Regulation 44** of SEBI Listing Regulations. Shareholders can participate electronically, enhancing accessibility and transparency. This procedural update aligns with corporate governance norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODISNAV | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Modis Navnirman files disclosure under SEBI SAST norms
*Modis Navnirman files disclosure under SEBI SAST regulations.* This is a routine regulatory filing under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011. No financial impact or material change in shareholding is indicated. Such disclosures are standard for compliance purposes. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODIS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Disclosure
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹19.94 Cr 45.5% | ₹36.62 Cr 12.6% | ₹32.53 Cr 33.8% | ₹24.31 Cr 6.9% | ₹22.75 Cr 20.8% | ₹18.84 Cr 450.9% | ₹3.42 Cr 38.6% | ₹5.57 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹3.13 Cr 40.0% | ₹5.22 Cr 10.6% | ₹4.72 Cr 41.7% | ₹3.33 Cr 32.1% | ₹2.52 Cr 44.4% | ₹4.53 Cr 42.5% | ₹3.18 Cr 235.9% | ₹-2.34 Cr |
| OPM | 15.7% 10.2% | 14.3% 1.8% | 14.5% 5.9% | 13.7% 23.6% | 11.1% 53.9% | 24.0% 74.1% | 93.0% 321.3% | -42.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.51 Cr 66.7% | ₹4.54 Cr 17.6% | ₹3.86 Cr 36.4% | ₹2.83 Cr 1.4% | ₹2.87 Cr 0.7% | ₹2.89 Cr 21.4% | ₹2.38 Cr 201.7% | ₹-2.34 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.77 66.8% | 2.32 14.9% | 2.02 21.0% | 1.67 1.8% | 1.7 0.6% | 1.71 14.5% | 2 | — |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹189 Cr 152.0% | ₹75 Cr 257.1% | ₹21 Cr 50.0% | ₹42 Cr 366.7% | ₹9 Cr 30.8% | ₹13 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹154 Cr 133.3% | ₹66 Cr 230.0% | ₹20 Cr 41.2% | ₹34 Cr 325.0% | ₹8 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹35 Cr 288.9% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹9 Cr 800.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 58.3% | 12.0% 500.0% | 2.0% 90.0% | 20.0% 66.7% | 12.0% 200.0% | 4.0% |
| Other Income | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹36 Cr 227.3% | ₹11 Cr 266.7% | ₹3 Cr 62.5% | ₹8 Cr 700.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Tax % | 20.0% 20.0% | 25.0% 127.3% | 11.0% 56.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹29 Cr 262.5% | ₹8 Cr 166.7% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 14.89 255.4% | 4.19 210.4% | 1.35 60.3% | 3.4 378.9% | 0.71 | — |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 466.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹137 Cr 93.0% | ₹71 Cr 26.8% | ₹56 Cr 273.3% | ₹15 Cr 1400.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 65.0% | ₹20 Cr 1900.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹142 Cr 215.6% | ₹45 Cr 200.0% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹20 Cr 150.0% | ₹8 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹305 Cr 119.4% | ₹139 Cr 44.8% | ₹96 Cr 62.7% | ₹59 Cr 90.3% | ₹31 Cr 342.9% | ₹7 Cr |
Assets | ||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 1000.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹303 Cr 124.4% | ₹135 Cr 58.8% | ₹85 Cr 44.1% | ₹59 Cr 90.3% | ₹31 Cr 342.9% | ₹7 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹305 Cr 119.4% | ₹139 Cr 44.8% | ₹96 Cr 62.7% | ₹59 Cr 90.3% | ₹31 Cr 342.9% | ₹7 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-2 Cr 88.9% | ₹-18 Cr 45.5% | ₹-33 Cr 371.4% | ₹-7 Cr 56.3% | ₹-16 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹2 Cr 75.0% | ₹8 Cr 180.0% | ₹-10 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹2 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr 87.5% | ₹48 Cr 433.3% | ₹9 Cr 47.1% | ₹17 Cr 1600.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹2 Cr 140.0% | ₹-5 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-2 Cr 88.9% | ₹-18 Cr 45.5% | ₹-33 Cr 371.4% | ₹-7 Cr 56.3% | ₹-16 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 17d 240.0% | 5d 61.5% | 13d 44.4% | 9d 30.8% | 13d 44.4% | 9d |
| Inventory Days | — | 682d 39.9% | 1134d 45.8% | 778d 76.1% | 3256d 7472.1% | 43d |
| Days Payable | — | 62d 28.7% | 87d 33.8% | 65d 84.0% | 405d 278.5% | 107d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 17d 97.3% | 624d 41.1% | 1060d 46.8% | 722d 74.8% | 2865d 5309.1% | -55d |
| Working Capital Days | 293d 30.4% | 421d 46.2% | 783d 151.8% | 311d 53.1% | 663d 1169.4% | -62d |
| ROCE | 30.0% 130.8% | 13.0% 160.0% | 5.0% 83.3% | 30.0% 275.0% | 8.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency