Modi Naturals Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 30.2%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 22.2%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 9.3x vs industry 39x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MODINATUR · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.86% | 65.47% | 66.13% | 66.88% | 67.50% | 67.50% |
| FII | 0.24% | 0.56% | 0.58% | 0.36% | — | — |
| DII | — | — | — | — | 0.67% | 1.73% |
| Public | 25.90% | 33.97% | 33.29% | 32.75% | 31.83% | 30.78% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Latest News
All newsModi Naturals shares re-lodged under special window
*Modi Naturals shares re-lodged under special window*. Company has submitted re-lodged physical share transfer requests under NSE's special window. Details pertain to procedural compliance for share validation. No financial or operational implications disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MODINATURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #ShareTransfer
Modi Naturals shares FY2025-26 annual report link
*Modi Naturals shares FY2025-26 annual report link* for shareholder access. The update provides the web-link to the notice and annual report as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational changes announced. Routine disclosure ahead of the AGM. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODINATURAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #AnnualReport
Modi Naturals updates on physical share transfer requests
*Modi Naturals updates on physical share transfer requests* Modi Naturals Limited has filed a report on the transfer requests of physical shares re-lodged under the special window. The update pertains to administrative processing and does not indicate any operational or financial change. Investors are advised to monitor corporate filings for completeness. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODINATURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #ShareTransfer
Modi Naturals publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Modi Naturals publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure required under regulatory norms and does not indicate operational changes. Such filings are standard and typically informational. No financial or strategic impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODINATURAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Modi Naturals announces 52nd AGM and book closure
*Modi Naturals announces 52nd AGM and book closure.* The company has published a newspaper notice for its **52nd Annual General Meeting** and announced a **book closure period** for shareholder records. Specific dates for the AGM and closure are detailed in the official filing. This is a routine corporate exercise ahead of dividend distribution or annual disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODINATURAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Modi Naturals sets record date for 52nd AGM
*Modi Naturals sets record date for 52nd AGM* as per NSE filing. The company has notified the book closure for the upcoming annual general meeting. Shareholders registered on the record date will be eligible for dividends and voting rights. Details of the AGM date and agenda will follow. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODINATURAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Modi Naturals to hold 52nd AGM on July 31, 2026
*Modi Naturals to hold 52nd AGM on July 31, 2026* — The company has issued notice for its 52nd Annual General Meeting. Shareholders will review annual performance and **dividend proposals**. No major corporate actions announced. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODINATURALS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Modi Naturals hosts analyst and investor meet
Modi Naturals Limited conducted an analyst and institutional investor meet to discuss business updates. The company shared operational and strategic insights with market participants. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. The event aims to enhance investor engagement and transparency. 📊 *STOCKS:* MODINATURAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹174 Cr 18.4% | ₹147 Cr 5.2% | ₹155 Cr 18.4% | ₹190 Cr 6.1% | ₹179 Cr 21.8% | ₹147 Cr 0.7% | ₹148 Cr 23.3% | ₹120 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 23.1% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 80.0% | 5.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 600.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 7.55 0.3% | 7.57 3.9% | 7.88 28.5% | 6.13 4.3% | 5.88 3.2% | 5.7 1.6% | 5.61 490.5% | 0.95 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹719 Cr 8.4% | ₹663 Cr 66.2% | ₹399 Cr 4.5% | ₹418 Cr 11.8% | ₹474 Cr 7.0% | ₹443 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹646 Cr 6.4% | ₹607 Cr 55.6% | ₹390 Cr 5.3% | ₹412 Cr 10.2% | ₹459 Cr 6.7% | ₹430 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹73 Cr 30.4% | ₹56 Cr 522.2% | ₹9 Cr 80.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr |
| OPM | 10.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 300.0% | 2.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 66.7% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Other Income | ₹6 Cr 500.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹64 Cr 68.4% | ₹38 Cr 2000.0% | ₹-2 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 84.6% | ₹13 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| Tax % | 21.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 185.7% | -21.0% 150.0% | 42.0% 50.0% | 28.0% 12.0% | 25.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹50 Cr 61.3% | ₹31 Cr 3200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 88.9% | ₹9 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 37.79 62.0% | 23.32 2342.3% | -1.04 222.4% | 0.85 88.5% | 7.4 11.0% | 8.31 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹159 Cr 23.3% | ₹129 Cr 19.4% | ₹108 Cr 40.3% | ₹77 Cr 11.6% | ₹69 Cr 6.2% | ₹65 Cr 18.2% | ₹55 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹161 Cr 5.9% | ₹152 Cr 2.0% | ₹149 Cr 12.4% | ₹170 Cr 19.7% | ₹142 Cr 178.4% | ₹51 Cr 142.9% | ₹21 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹73 Cr 23.7% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 28.3% | ₹46 Cr 21.1% | ₹38 Cr 2.7% | ₹37 Cr 12.1% | ₹33 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹407 Cr 15.3% | ₹353 Cr 7.0% | ₹330 Cr 7.8% | ₹306 Cr 16.3% | ₹263 Cr 59.4% | ₹165 Cr 36.4% | ₹121 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹214 Cr 51.8% | ₹141 Cr 2.8% | ₹145 Cr 2.7% | ₹149 Cr 451.9% | ₹27 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr 36.8% | ₹19 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹19 Cr 64.8% | ₹54 Cr 237.5% | ₹16 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹91 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹174 Cr 10.1% | ₹158 Cr 6.5% | ₹169 Cr 7.6% | ₹157 Cr 9.0% | ₹144 Cr 3.6% | ₹139 Cr 36.3% | ₹102 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹407 Cr 15.3% | ₹353 Cr 7.0% | ₹330 Cr 7.8% | ₹306 Cr 16.3% | ₹263 Cr 59.4% | ₹165 Cr 36.4% | ₹121 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹61 Cr 24.5% | ₹49 Cr 800.0% | ₹-7 Cr 16.7% | ₹-6 Cr 53.8% | ₹-13 Cr 244.4% | ₹9 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-72 Cr 157.1% | ₹-28 Cr 12.5% | ₹-32 Cr 64.8% | ₹-91 Cr 600.0% | ₹-13 Cr 750.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹12 Cr 157.1% | ₹-21 Cr 156.8% | ₹37 Cr 61.1% | ₹95 Cr 216.7% | ₹30 Cr 350.0% | ₹-12 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr 0.0% | ₹-2 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 500.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-11 Cr 152.4% | ₹21 Cr 152.5% | ₹-40 Cr 58.3% | ₹-96 Cr 269.2% | ₹-26 Cr 336.4% | ₹11 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 24d 7.7% | 26d 4.0% | 25d 47.1% | 17d 13.3% | 15d 11.8% | 17d |
| Inventory Days | 59d 10.6% | 66d 47.2% | 125d 27.6% | 98d 3.2% | 95d 31.9% | 72d |
| Days Payable | 21d 4.5% | 22d 33.3% | 33d 57.1% | 21d 75.0% | 12d 50.0% | 8d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 62d 11.4% | 70d 40.2% | 117d 24.5% | 94d 4.1% | 98d 21.0% | 81d |
| Working Capital Days | 31d 121.4% | 14d 46.2% | 26d 29.7% | 37d 8.8% | 34d 19.0% | 42d |
| ROCE | 22.0% 15.8% | 19.0% 850.0% | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 78.6% | 14.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency