Max Estates Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Negative return on equity (ROE -1.3%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 1.4%)
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 1,511x vs industry 49.1x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PHOENIXLTD The Phoenix Mills Limited | ₹1,942 | ₹69K Cr | 53.6 | 6.33 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MAXESTATES · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.51% | 49.42% | 45.26% | 45.25% | 45.25% | 45.24% |
| FII | 27.61% | 27.54% | 27.55% | 27.78% | 27.43% | 27.13% |
| DII | 0.20% | 0.03% | 5.72% | 5.79% | 6.30% | 6.27% |
| Public | 22.69% | 23.02% | 21.47% | 21.18% | 21.01% | 21.36% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the issue of equity shares of the Company by way of preferential issue, in accordance with the applicable laws and shall be subject to such regulatory/ statutory approvals, as may be required, including the approval of the sharehol
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsMax Estates receives credit rating update
*Max Estates receives credit rating update*. The company's latest credit assessment has been disclosed in a regulatory filing. No financial defaults or major changes were indicated. The rating reflects stable creditworthiness. 📊 *STOCKS:* MAXESTATES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #CreditRating
Max Estates reports ₹1,100 crore pre-sales in Q1FY27
*Max Estates reports ₹1,100 crore pre-sales in Q1FY27* — Max Estates Limited announced **₹1,100 crore** in pre-sales for the first quarter of FY2027, signaling strong demand in its residential projects. The performance reflects improved market sentiment in the realty sector. Execution of upcoming deliveries will be key to sustaining investor confidence. 📊 *STOCKS:* MAXESTATES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Realty
Max Estates to hold shareholder meeting on Sep 24
*Max Estates to hold shareholder meeting on Sep 24, 2026.* The agenda includes key corporate proposals, though specifics were not disclosed. Such meetings often precede strategic decisions or disclosures. Investors await further updates from the company. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MAXESTATES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Max Estates updates analysts and investors in recent call
*Max Estates updates analysts and investors in recent call.* The company provided insights on its recent analyst and institutional investor meet. No major financial updates or strategic announcements were disclosed. The discussion focused on ongoing operations and market outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MAXESTATE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #ConCall
Max Estates issues general corporate update
*Max Estates issues general corporate update.* The company filed a routine update with the NSE without disclosing specific financials or strategic announcements. Such filings typically contain administrative or procedural information. No material developments were revealed. 📊 *STOCKS:* MAXESTATE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #corporateupdate
Max Estates dispatches FY26 annual report via newspaper publication
*Max Estates dispatches FY26 annual report via newspaper publication.* The company has published the notice of dispatch of its Integrated Annual Report for FY26 in accordance with regulatory requirements. **No financial updates or operational developments** were disclosed. This is a routine compliance filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* MAXESTATES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #AnnualReport
Max Estates issues general corporate updates
*Max Estates issues general corporate updates.* The filing provides routine disclosures with no major financial or strategic announcements. **No significant impact** on operations or shareholding pattern is indicated. Details remain unspecified in the release. 📊 *STOCKS:* MAXESTATES | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹49.77 Cr 2.1% | ₹48.77 Cr 5.2% | ₹51.47 Cr 29.4% | ₹39.78 Cr 0.6% | ₹40.04 Cr 0.3% | ₹40.18 Cr 0.8% | ₹40.49 Cr 34.9% | ₹30.01 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹2.93 Cr 71.0% | ₹10.09 Cr 27.5% | ₹13.91 Cr 53.5% | ₹9.06 Cr 21.7% | ₹11.57 Cr 35.5% | ₹8.54 Cr 43.9% | ₹15.23 Cr 95.0% | ₹7.81 Cr |
| OPM | 5.9% 71.5% | 20.7% 23.5% | 27.0% 18.7% | 22.8% 21.2% | 28.9% 36.0% | 21.3% 43.5% | 37.6% 44.5% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹0.02 Cr 99.7% | ₹7.82 Cr 34.5% | ₹11.94 Cr 14.7% | ₹13.99 Cr 11.6% | ₹15.82 Cr 1246.4% | ₹-1.38 Cr 31.0% | ₹-2 Cr 57.7% | ₹-4.73 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.07 115.6% | 0.45 36.6% | 0.71 34.3% | 1.08 12.2% | 1.23 846.2% | 0.13 18.2% | 0.11 210.0% | -0.1 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹199 Cr 24.4% | ₹160 Cr 72.0% | ₹93 Cr 13.1% | ₹107 Cr 55.1% | ₹69 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹175 Cr 50.9% | ₹116 Cr 54.7% | ₹75 Cr 1.3% | ₹76 Cr 94.9% | ₹39 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹24 Cr 45.5% | ₹44 Cr 144.4% | ₹18 Cr 43.8% | ₹32 Cr 3.2% | ₹31 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 57.1% | 28.0% 47.4% | 19.0% 36.7% | 30.0% 31.8% | 44.0% |
| Other Income | ₹97 Cr 9.0% | ₹89 Cr 623.5% | ₹-17 Cr 170.8% | ₹24 Cr 380.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Interest | ₹65 Cr 4.8% | ₹62 Cr 44.2% | ₹43 Cr 126.3% | ₹19 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹32 Cr 5.9% | ₹34 Cr 36.0% | ₹25 Cr 66.7% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr |
| PBT | ₹23 Cr 39.5% | ₹38 Cr 155.9% | ₹-68 Cr 409.1% | ₹22 Cr 175.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Tax % | 33.0% 10.0% | 30.0% 257.9% | -19.0% 218.8% | 16.0% 61.9% | 42.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹16 Cr 38.5% | ₹26 Cr 147.3% | ₹-55 Cr 405.6% | ₹18 Cr 260.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.77 69.6% | 2.53 188.2% | -2.87 | — | — |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹163 Cr 1.2% | ₹161 Cr 0.0% | ₹161 Cr 9.5% | ₹147 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹78 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.3K Cr 5.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 106.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 15.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 128.1% | ₹531 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.4K Cr 15.0% | ₹2.1K Cr 26.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 72.1% | ₹962 Cr 11.6% | ₹862 Cr 173.7% | ₹315 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹7.6K Cr 31.5% | ₹5.8K Cr 75.0% | ₹3.3K Cr 242.9% | ₹961 Cr 567.4% | ₹144 Cr 42.6% | ₹101 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹12.4K Cr 22.1% | ₹10.2K Cr 40.6% | ₹7.2K Cr 133.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 39.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 116.2% | ₹1.0K Cr |
Assets | ||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹2.5K Cr 10.8% | ₹2.8K Cr 38.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 12.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 28.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 58.9% | ₹898 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹385 Cr 46.8% | ₹724 Cr 23.3% | ₹587 Cr 531.2% | ₹93 Cr 41.9% | ₹160 Cr 1130.8% | ₹13 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹9.5K Cr 43.8% | ₹6.6K Cr 43.9% | ₹4.6K Cr 291.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 86.8% | ₹629 Cr 451.8% | ₹114 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹12.4K Cr 22.1% | ₹10.2K Cr 40.6% | ₹7.2K Cr 133.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 39.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 116.2% | ₹1.0K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-616 Cr 373.8% | ₹225 Cr 17.0% | ₹271 Cr 159.4% | ₹-456 Cr 1212.2% | ₹41 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-288 Cr 85.5% | ₹-2.0K Cr 582.5% | ₹-292 Cr 461.5% | ₹-52 Cr 57.0% | ₹-121 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹879 Cr 50.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 654.7% | ₹234 Cr 55.1% | ₹521 Cr 567.9% | ₹78 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-24 Cr 1100.0% | ₹-2 Cr 100.9% | ₹213 Cr 1538.5% | ₹13 Cr 750.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-696 Cr 54.0% | ₹-452 Cr 804.0% | ₹-50 Cr 94.9% | ₹-979 Cr 1012.5% | ₹-88 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 22d 33.3% | 33d 6.5% | 31d 55.0% | 20d 100.0% | 10d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | 6553d 2318.1% | 271d |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | 458d 132.5% | 197d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 22d 33.3% | 33d 6.5% | 31d 99.5% | 6115d 7094.1% | 85d |
| Working Capital Days | 5036d 397.1% | 1013d 16783.3% | 6d 99.4% | 993d 1045.7% | -105d |
| ROCE | 1.0% 66.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 2.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency