Majestic Auto Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹354.95+0.64%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹354.95+0.64%Open
₹355.00High
₹356.25Low
₹345.10Close
₹354.9552W High
₹501.0052W Low
₹274.00Volume
4KLot Size
1Sector
ServicesMarket Cap
₹369 CrFace Value
₹10Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
12.70Sector P/E
42.90P/B
0.56EPS
₹83.22ROE
3.51%ROCE
5.24%D/E Ratio
0.02Div Yield
7.04%Book Value
₹643.00Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 12.7x vs industry 42.9x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.6x)
- Virtually debt-free
- Regular dividends — yield 7%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited | ₹1,707 | ₹3.9L Cr | 29.6 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 | 0.85 |
| INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation Limited | ₹4,977 | ₹1.9L Cr | 37.4 | 27.65 | -27.1 | 5.24 | 8.67 |
| GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED | ₹97 | ₹1.0L Cr | 183 | -37.48 | — | 11.6 | -15.17 |
| JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹344 +1.10% | ₹78K Cr | 50 | 6.64 | 15.3 | 13.6 | 0.52 |
| CONCOR Container Corporation of India Limited | ₹508 | ₹39K Cr | 31.2 | 2.99 | 9.81 | 12.4 | 0.07 |
| DELHIVERY Delhivery Limited | ₹458 | ₹34K Cr | 288 | 3.55 | -0.21 | 1.01 | 0.17 |
| REDINGTON Redington Limited | ₹353 −3.41% | ₹29K Cr | 16.1 | 1.84 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.27 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MAJESAUT · as of Mar 2026
Promoters75.00%
FII0.02%
DII0.03%
Public24.96%0.01pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| FII | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| DII | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| Public | 24.94% | 24.95% | 24.95% | 24.96% | 24.95% | 24.96% |
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.4 Cr 74.1% | ₹13.12 Cr 14.7% | ₹15.39 Cr 3.5% | ₹14.87 Cr 13.7% | ₹17.24 Cr 6.7% | ₹16.15 Cr 0.6% | ₹16.06 Cr 3.5% | ₹15.52 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-1.5 Cr 190.4% | ₹1.66 Cr 81.4% | ₹8.92 Cr 135.4% | ₹3.79 Cr 62.7% | ₹10.15 Cr 39.6% | ₹7.27 Cr 5.7% | ₹6.88 Cr 25.4% | ₹9.22 Cr |
| OPM | -44.1% 448.8% | 12.7% 78.2% | 58.0% 127.4% | 25.5% 56.7% | 58.9% 30.8% | 45.0% 5.1% | 42.8% 27.9% | 59.4% |
| Net Profit | ₹5.45 Cr 92.8% | ₹76.14 Cr 450.9% | ₹13.82 Cr 292.5% | ₹-7.18 Cr 219.1% | ₹-2.25 Cr 128.5% | ₹7.9 Cr 23.6% | ₹10.34 Cr 6562.5% | ₹-0.16 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.24 92.8% | 72.82 477.5% | 12.61 269.3% | -7.45 156.9% | -2.9 140.2% | 7.22 25.5% | 9.69 1742.4% | -0.59 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹35 Cr 45.3% | ₹64 Cr 22.9% | ₹83 Cr 66.0% | ₹50 Cr 2.0% | ₹49 Cr 14.0% | ₹57 Cr 17.4% | ₹69 Cr 41.0% | ₹117 Cr 108.9% | ₹56 Cr 1.8% | ₹57 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹31 Cr 13.9% | ₹36 Cr 24.1% | ₹29 Cr 16.0% | ₹25 Cr 31.6% | ₹19 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 34.6% | ₹26 Cr 50.9% | ₹53 Cr 47.2% | ₹36 Cr 14.3% | ₹42 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹5 Cr 82.1% | ₹28 Cr 48.1% | ₹54 Cr 116.0% | ₹25 Cr 16.7% | ₹30 Cr 25.0% | ₹40 Cr 7.0% | ₹43 Cr 31.7% | ₹63 Cr 215.0% | ₹20 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 70.5% | 44.0% 32.3% | 65.0% 30.0% | 50.0% 18.0% | 61.0% 12.9% | 70.0% 12.9% | 62.0% 14.8% | 54.0% 50.0% | 36.0% 44.0% | 25.0% |
| Other Income | ₹136 Cr 946.2% | ₹13 Cr 61.8% | ₹34 Cr 209.1% | ₹11 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 17.6% | ₹17 Cr 15.0% | ₹20 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 4.3% | ₹23 Cr 14.8% | ₹27 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| PBT | ₹125 Cr 635.3% | ₹17 Cr 73.8% | ₹65 Cr 364.3% | ₹14 Cr 30.0% | ₹20 Cr 25.9% | ₹27 Cr 12.5% | ₹24 Cr 46.7% | ₹45 Cr 2350.0% | ₹-2 Cr 83.3% | ₹-12 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 45.8% | 48.0% 2.0% | 49.0% 24.6% | 65.0% 38.3% | 47.0% 135.0% | 20.0% 89.4% | 188.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 23.0% 291.7% | -12.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹93 Cr 933.3% | ₹9 Cr 72.7% | ₹33 Cr 560.0% | ₹5 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 50.0% | ₹22 Cr 204.8% | ₹-21 Cr 146.7% | ₹45 Cr 1600.0% | ₹-3 Cr 70.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 88.15 1245.8% | 6.55 78.7% | 30.79 745.9% | 3.64 58.2% | 8.7 54.6% | 19.17 224.3% | -15.42 136.8% | 41.93 1311.8% | -3.46 67.8% | -10.76 |
| Div Payout | 68.0% 55.6% | 153.0% 212.2% | 49.0% 76.2% | 206.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr 0.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹694 Cr 15.7% | ₹600 Cr 0.8% | ₹605 Cr 49.0% | ₹406 Cr 0.2% | ₹405 Cr 1.2% | ₹410 Cr 41.9% | ₹289 Cr 23.7% | ₹379 Cr 6.4% | ₹405 Cr 7.1% | ₹378 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹17 Cr 87.9% | ₹141 Cr 7.8% | ₹153 Cr 4.4% | ₹160 Cr 10.1% | ₹178 Cr 2.7% | ₹183 Cr 7.6% | ₹198 Cr 10.8% | ₹222 Cr 24.0% | ₹292 Cr 20.0% | ₹365 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹142 Cr 9.0% | ₹156 Cr 90.2% | ₹82 Cr 121.6% | ₹37 Cr 19.4% | ₹31 Cr 45.6% | ₹57 Cr 62.9% | ₹35 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr 27.7% | ₹47 Cr 31.9% | ₹69 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹863 Cr 5.0% | ₹908 Cr 6.7% | ₹851 Cr 38.6% | ₹614 Cr 1.6% | ₹624 Cr 5.5% | ₹660 Cr 23.8% | ₹533 Cr 17.4% | ₹645 Cr 14.6% | ₹755 Cr 8.2% | ₹822 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹234 Cr 48.3% | ₹453 Cr 32.1% | ₹343 Cr 0.9% | ₹340 Cr 1.2% | ₹344 Cr 0.3% | ₹345 Cr 2.3% | ₹353 Cr 1.4% | ₹358 Cr 0.6% | ₹360 Cr 18.0% | ₹439 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹4 Cr 83.3% | ₹24 Cr 700.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹597 Cr 80.9% | ₹330 Cr 168.3% | ₹123 Cr 43.1% | ₹216 Cr 2.4% | ₹211 Cr 22.4% | ₹272 Cr 82.6% | ₹149 Cr 37.9% | ₹240 Cr 26.4% | ₹326 Cr 3.2% | ₹316 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹29 Cr 71.0% | ₹100 Cr 73.8% | ₹381 Cr 556.9% | ₹58 Cr 15.9% | ₹69 Cr 56.8% | ₹44 Cr 41.9% | ₹31 Cr 34.0% | ₹47 Cr 31.9% | ₹69 Cr 1.5% | ₹68 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹863 Cr 5.0% | ₹908 Cr 6.7% | ₹851 Cr 38.6% | ₹614 Cr 1.6% | ₹624 Cr 5.5% | ₹660 Cr 23.8% | ₹533 Cr 17.4% | ₹645 Cr 14.6% | ₹755 Cr 8.2% | ₹822 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹100 Cr 26.6% | ₹79 Cr 146.9% | ₹32 Cr 88.2% | ₹17 Cr 58.5% | ₹41 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr 59.6% | ₹99 Cr 125.0% | ₹44 Cr 83.3% | ₹24 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-341 Cr 220.9% | ₹282 Cr 5540.0% | ₹5 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 600.0% | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-4 Cr 106.9% | ₹58 Cr 100.0% | ₹29 Cr 111.9% | ₹-244 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-34 Cr 5.6% | ₹-36 Cr 5.3% | ₹-38 Cr 15.2% | ₹-33 Cr 0.0% | ₹-33 Cr 23.3% | ₹-43 Cr 52.7% | ₹-91 Cr 9.9% | ₹-101 Cr 90.6% | ₹-53 Cr 124.7% | ₹215 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-276 Cr 184.9% | ₹325 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-6 Cr 200.0% | ₹6 Cr 300.0% | ₹-3 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 87.5% | ₹-8 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-17 Cr 123.0% | ₹74 Cr 131.3% | ₹32 Cr 88.2% | ₹17 Cr 58.5% | ₹41 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr 61.9% | ₹105 Cr 41.9% | ₹74 Cr 146.7% | ₹30 Cr 112.6% | ₹-238 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 4d 100.0% | 2d 100.0% | 1d 92.9% | 14d 22.2% | 18d 20.0% | 15d 36.4% | 11d 82.8% | 64d 69.2% | 208d 210.4% | 67d |
| Inventory Days | 23d 11.5% | 26d 68.7% | 83d 42.8% | 145d 17.9% | 123d 80.9% | 68d 151.9% | 27d 79.5% | 132d 79.1% | 631d 617.0% | 88d |
| Days Payable | 24d 11.1% | 27d 6.9% | 29d 58.6% | 70d 48.9% | 47d 4.4% | 45d 36.4% | 33d 68.9% | 106d 90.8% | 1155d 922.1% | 113d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 2d 100.0% | 1d 98.2% | 55d 37.5% | 88d 6.4% | 94d 147.4% | 38d 660.0% | 5d 94.4% | 90d 128.5% | -316d 852.4% | 42d |
| Working Capital Days | -429d 423.2% | -82d 34.4% | -61d 390.5% | 21d 142.0% | -50d 46.8% | -94d 91.8% | -49d 152.7% | 93d 160.0% | -155d 1191.7% | -12d |
| ROCE | 4.0% 66.7% | 12.0% 140.0% | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 233.3% | 3.0% 50.0% | 2.0% 100.0% | 1.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Majestic Auto Limited share price today?
Majestic Auto Limited (MAJESAUT) is currently trading at ₹354.95 on NSE, up 0.64% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Majestic Auto Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Majestic Auto Limited (MAJESAUT) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Majestic Auto Limited 52-week high and low?
Majestic Auto Limited's 52-week high is ₹501 and the 52-week low is ₹274. The current price of ₹354.95 is 29.2% below the 52W high.
What is Majestic Auto Limited P/E ratio?
Majestic Auto Limited's current P/E ratio is 12.7. This indicates the market is paying ₹12.7 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Majestic Auto Limited options?
Majestic Auto Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade MAJESAUT options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.