Maheshwari Logistics Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 13.6x vs industry 47.6x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJIND Godrej Industries Limited | ₹1,166 −1.57% | ₹39K Cr | 32.6 | 3.43 | 9.26 | 8.17 | 2.22 |
| 3MINDIA 3M India Limited | ₹33,695 −0.56% | ₹37K Cr | 60.6 | 20.87 | 30.5 | 40.5 | 0.1 |
| DCMSHRIRAM DCM Shriram Limited | ₹1,053 −2.09% | ₹16K Cr | 11.6 | 2.09 | 11.5 | 11.5 | 0.38 |
| BALMLAWRIE Balmer Lawrie & Company Limited | ₹175 −0.52% | ₹3K Cr | 10.9 | 1.45 | 13.7 | 14.6 | 0.12 |
| TTKHLTCARE TTK Healthcare Limited | ₹1,093 −1.73% | ₹1K Cr | 19.9 | 1.2 | 6.03 | — | 0.02 |
| EMPIND Empire Industries Limited | ₹1,208 +0.24% | ₹717 Cr | 184 | — | 15.1 | 16.8 | — |
Showing 6 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026, dividend and other business matters
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsJSW Steel completes merger of ARCL, MCL, JRDL
*JSW Steel completes merger of ARCL, MCL, JRDL* — JSW Steel announced the receipt of the final NCLT order for the amalgamation of Amalgamated Rural Commercial Limited (ARCL), Maheshwari Commercial Limited (MCL), and JRDBL with itself. The merger is expected to streamline operations and enhance corporate efficiency. No financial terms were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* JSWSTEEL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Merger
Maheshwari Logistics publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Maheshwari Logistics publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements, typically related to board meetings or shareholder communications. No financial or operational details are provided in the filing. Such notices are standard compliance actions with no immediate market impact. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
CP Capital reappoints Pramod Maheshwari as MD & CEO
*CP Capital reappoints Pramod Maheshwari as MD & CEO* for another term, subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming general meeting. The reappointment includes his roles as Chairman and CEO. No changes in leadership structure or financial implications were indicated. The move signals continuity in management. 📊 *STOCKS:* $CPCAPITAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Reappointment
Maheshwari Logistics publishes statutory newspaper notice
*Maheshwari Logistics publishes statutory newspaper notice*. The company has released a copy of newspaper publication as part of regulatory compliance. Such filings are routine and do not indicate operational or financial changes. No immediate market-moving information was disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Tega reappoints Ashwani Maheshwari for second 5-year term
*Tega reappoints Ashwani Maheshwari for second 5-year term* — Tega Industries has reappointed Mr. Ashwani Maheshwari as a director for a second consecutive term of five years. The reappointment reflects board continuity and stable corporate governance. No financial impact is expected from this administrative update. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TEGA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Reappointment
KP Energy names Prof. Sunil Kumar Maheshwari as Vice-Chairman
*KP Energy names Prof. Sunil Kumar Maheshwari as Vice-Chairman.* The appointment signals strategic direction amid the company’s growth phase. No financial impact disclosed yet. Key leadership move may influence investor sentiment over time. 📊 *STOCKS:* KPAL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #LeadershipChange
KP Group appoints new Vice-Chairman for KPI Green Energy
*KP Group appoints new Vice-Chairman for KPI Green Energy.* KPI Green Energy Limited has announced the appointment of Prof. Sunil Kumar Maheshwari as Vice-Chairman. The move signals strategic focus on its next growth phase. No financial impact disclosed yet. 📊 *STOCKS:* KPIGREEN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #LeadershipChange
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹272.84 Cr 0.8% | ₹275.11 Cr 2.6% | ₹268.14 Cr 3.5% | ₹259.03 Cr 10.1% | ₹235.36 Cr 2.9% | ₹228.73 Cr 8.5% | ₹250.02 Cr 4.1% | ₹260.63 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹17.85 Cr 7.5% | ₹16.61 Cr 6.6% | ₹17.78 Cr 5.3% | ₹18.77 Cr 4.0% | ₹19.56 Cr 23.3% | ₹15.87 Cr 10.2% | ₹14.4 Cr 7.9% | ₹13.34 Cr |
| OPM | 6.5% 8.3% | 6.0% 8.9% | 6.6% 8.6% | 7.3% 12.8% | 8.3% 19.7% | 6.9% 20.5% | 5.8% 12.5% | 5.1% |
| Net Profit | ₹3.52 Cr 11.8% | ₹3.99 Cr 8.1% | ₹4.34 Cr 47.2% | ₹8.22 Cr 214.9% | ₹2.61 Cr 34.3% | ₹3.97 Cr 9.7% | ₹3.62 Cr 11.0% | ₹3.26 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.29 3.7% | 1.34 8.8% | 1.47 44.1% | 2.63 189.0% | 0.91 32.6% | 1.35 8.0% | 1.25 12.6% | 1.11 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹972 Cr 7.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 8.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 53.5% | ₹673 Cr 11.2% | ₹758 Cr 26.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 19.4% | ₹867 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹903 Cr 9.1% | ₹993 Cr 9.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.8% | ₹981 Cr 55.7% | ₹630 Cr 10.9% | ₹707 Cr 28.4% | ₹988 Cr 18.8% | ₹832 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹69 Cr 27.8% | ₹54 Cr 8.0% | ₹50 Cr 3.8% | ₹52 Cr 18.2% | ₹44 Cr 13.7% | ₹51 Cr 10.9% | ₹46 Cr 31.4% | ₹35 Cr |
| OPM | 7.0% 40.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 75.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% |
| Other Income | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹33 Cr 17.9% | ₹28 Cr 21.7% | ₹23 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 38.5% | ₹13 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹16 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr |
| PBT | ₹25 Cr 38.9% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 25.0% | ₹24 Cr 84.6% | ₹13 Cr 35.0% | ₹20 Cr 13.0% | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 7.1% | 28.0% 0.0% | 28.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 22.9% | 35.0% 0.0% | 35.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹18 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 88.9% | ₹9 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.22 33.8% | 4.65 2.2% | 4.55 21.4% | 5.79 84.4% | 3.14 36.8% | 4.97 2.4% | 5.09 29.2% | 3.94 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 100.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹178 Cr 5.3% | ₹169 Cr 11.9% | ₹151 Cr 10.2% | ₹137 Cr 9.6% | ₹125 Cr 14.7% | ₹109 Cr 5.2% | ₹115 Cr 12.7% | ₹102 Cr 15.9% | ₹88 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹304 Cr 13.0% | ₹269 Cr 8.5% | ₹248 Cr 19.8% | ₹207 Cr 16.9% | ₹177 Cr 25.5% | ₹141 Cr 4.1% | ₹147 Cr 3.5% | ₹142 Cr 9.2% | ₹130 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹139 Cr 4.1% | ₹145 Cr 22.9% | ₹118 Cr 11.3% | ₹106 Cr 9.3% | ₹97 Cr 10.2% | ₹88 Cr 4.8% | ₹84 Cr 26.3% | ₹114 Cr 6.5% | ₹107 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹650 Cr 6.0% | ₹613 Cr 12.1% | ₹547 Cr 14.2% | ₹479 Cr 11.7% | ₹429 Cr 16.6% | ₹368 Cr 1.9% | ₹361 Cr 3.2% | ₹373 Cr 9.7% | ₹340 Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹185 Cr 14.2% | ₹162 Cr 8.7% | ₹149 Cr 39.3% | ₹107 Cr 2.7% | ₹110 Cr 0.9% | ₹109 Cr 6.8% | ₹117 Cr 60.3% | ₹73 Cr 14.1% | ₹64 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr 96.7% | ₹30 Cr 7.1% | ₹28 Cr 24.3% | ₹37 Cr 146.7% | ₹15 Cr 200.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 97.4% | ₹38 Cr 660.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹462 Cr 10.0% | ₹420 Cr 14.8% | ₹366 Cr 10.2% | ₹332 Cr 9.2% | ₹304 Cr 19.7% | ₹254 Cr 5.0% | ₹242 Cr 7.6% | ₹262 Cr 3.3% | ₹271 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹650 Cr 6.0% | ₹613 Cr 12.1% | ₹547 Cr 14.2% | ₹479 Cr 11.7% | ₹429 Cr 16.6% | ₹368 Cr 1.9% | ₹361 Cr 3.2% | ₹373 Cr 9.7% | ₹340 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹57 Cr 850.0% | ₹6 Cr 84.2% | ₹38 Cr 245.5% | ₹11 Cr 76.6% | ₹47 Cr 51.6% | ₹31 Cr 50.8% | ₹63 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-26 Cr 39.5% | ₹-43 Cr 38.7% | ₹-31 Cr 16.2% | ₹-37 Cr 516.7% | ₹-6 Cr 70.0% | ₹-20 Cr 59.2% | ₹-49 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-11 Cr 147.8% | ₹23 Cr 428.6% | ₹-7 Cr 146.7% | ₹15 Cr 153.6% | ₹-28 Cr 115.4% | ₹-13 Cr 30.0% | ₹-10 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹21 Cr 250.0% | ₹-14 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-11 Cr 184.6% | ₹13 Cr 750.0% | ₹-2 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹26 Cr 168.4% | ₹-38 Cr 642.9% | ₹7 Cr 125.9% | ₹-27 Cr 165.9% | ₹41 Cr 241.7% | ₹12 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 58d 13.7% | 51d 13.3% | 45d 4.3% | 47d 27.7% | 65d 16.1% | 56d 27.3% | 44d 35.3% | 68d |
| Inventory Days | 73d 21.7% | 60d 36.4% | 44d 10.0% | 40d 34.4% | 61d 32.6% | 46d 39.4% | 33d 13.2% | 38d |
| Days Payable | 54d 38.5% | 39d 21.9% | 32d 5.9% | 34d 34.6% | 52d 6.1% | 49d 18.3% | 60d 11.1% | 54d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 78d 9.9% | 71d 24.6% | 57d 7.5% | 53d 28.4% | 74d 37.0% | 54d 217.6% | 17d 66.7% | 51d |
| Working Capital Days | 16d 42.9% | 28d 12.0% | 25d 19.4% | 31d 24.4% | 41d 41.4% | 29d 314.3% | 7d 78.1% | 32d |
| ROCE | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency