KRBL Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 15.2%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 12.7x vs industry 39x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
KRBL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.17% | 60.17% | 60.17% | 60.17% | 60.17% | 60.17% |
| FII | 3.31% | 3.49% | 4.14% | 4.34% | 5.34% | 5.13% |
| DII | 0.14% | 0.20% | 0.40% | 0.30% | 0.27% | 0.39% |
| Public | 30.10% | 29.88% | 29.04% | 28.93% | 27.95% | 28.05% |
| Govt | 6.26% | 6.26% | 6.26% | 6.26% | 6.26% | 6.26% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
To consider and approve Audited Financial Results (standalone and consolidated) for the fourth quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026 and recommendation of dividend, if any
Dividend - Rs 3.50 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Buy Back
Latest News
All newsKRBL announces 33rd Annual General Meeting details
*KRBL announces 33rd Annual General Meeting details.* The company has published a notice for its AGM in a newspaper as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational updates were provided. This is a routine compliance disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KRBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
KRBL CFO Ashish Jain discusses company updates on NDTV Profit
*KRBL CFO Ashish Jain appeared on NDTV Profit News to discuss company updates.* The discussion included recent performance and strategic initiatives. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. The filing does not indicate any immediate operational changes. 📊 *STOCKS:* KRBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #KRBL
KRBL CFO interacts with ET NOW on company updates
*KRBL CFO interacts with ET NOW on company updates*. The Chief Financial Officer, Mr. Ashish Jain, shared insights during a media interaction. No **major financial figures** or strategic announcements were disclosed. The update is primarily informational in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KRBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CFO
KRBL announces unaudited Q1 FY27 financial results
*KRBL announces unaudited Q1 FY27 financial results.* The company has published its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, as per regulatory norms. These results will offer insights into its revenue and **net profit** trends for the first quarter. Detailed performance metrics are expected in the full filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KRBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
KRBL shares unchanged after investor presentation.
*KRBL shares unchanged after investor presentation.* The company shared an investor presentation via NSE filing, highlighting business strategy and operational updates. No major financial announcements or guidance revisions were disclosed. Traders await upcoming quarterly results for directional cues. 📊 *STOCKS:* KRBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #investor-presentation
KRBL to host analyst and investor meet.
*KRBL to host analyst and investor meet.* The company has announced a schedule for its upcoming analyst and institutional investor meet. Details on business performance and strategy may be discussed. No major financial announcements were reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KRBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.5K Cr 2.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 4.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 9.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 14.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 32.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 5.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹229 Cr 1.3% | ₹226 Cr 17.1% | ₹193 Cr 13.8% | ₹224 Cr 14.9% | ₹195 Cr 58.5% | ₹123 Cr 5.1% | ₹117 Cr 34.3% | ₹178 Cr |
| OPM | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 28.6% | 14.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹170 Cr 1.2% | ₹172 Cr 13.9% | ₹151 Cr 1.9% | ₹154 Cr 15.8% | ₹133 Cr 29.1% | ₹103 Cr 18.4% | ₹87 Cr 23.7% | ₹114 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 7.43 1.2% | 7.52 14.3% | 6.58 2.4% | 6.74 16.4% | 5.79 29.0% | 4.49 18.8% | 3.78 24.1% | 4.98 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6.1K Cr 9.0% | ₹5.6K Cr 3.9% | ₹5.4K Cr 0.4% | ₹5.4K Cr 27.4% | ₹4.2K Cr 5.5% | ₹4.0K Cr 11.3% | ₹4.5K Cr 9.2% | ₹4.1K Cr 26.9% | ₹3.2K Cr 3.2% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹5.2K Cr 5.6% | ₹4.9K Cr 7.4% | ₹4.6K Cr 3.5% | ₹4.4K Cr 24.7% | ₹3.5K Cr 12.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 12.6% | ₹3.6K Cr 10.9% | ₹3.3K Cr 32.3% | ₹2.5K Cr 1.2% | ₹2.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹902 Cr 33.8% | ₹674 Cr 16.0% | ₹802 Cr 14.6% | ₹939 Cr 41.8% | ₹662 Cr 19.5% | ₹822 Cr 5.5% | ₹870 Cr 2.4% | ₹850 Cr 9.8% | ₹774 Cr 20.2% | ₹644 Cr |
| OPM | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 10.5% | 19.0% 9.5% | 21.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Other Income | ₹70 Cr 14.8% | ₹61 Cr 37.1% | ₹97 Cr 5.4% | ₹92 Cr 114.0% | ₹43 Cr 87.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 53.3% | ₹15 Cr 16.7% | ₹18 Cr 80.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8 Cr 46.7% | ₹15 Cr 37.5% | ₹24 Cr 60.0% | ₹15 Cr 15.4% | ₹13 Cr 45.8% | ₹24 Cr 61.3% | ₹62 Cr 8.8% | ₹68 Cr 1.4% | ₹69 Cr 25.5% | ₹55 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹91 Cr 12.3% | ₹81 Cr 2.5% | ₹79 Cr 3.9% | ₹76 Cr 2.7% | ₹74 Cr 2.8% | ₹72 Cr 1.4% | ₹73 Cr 14.1% | ₹64 Cr 5.9% | ₹68 Cr 11.5% | ₹61 Cr |
| PBT | ₹873 Cr 36.4% | ₹640 Cr 19.6% | ₹796 Cr 15.4% | ₹941 Cr 52.5% | ₹617 Cr 17.6% | ₹749 Cr 1.2% | ₹758 Cr 3.4% | ₹733 Cr 11.9% | ₹655 Cr 21.7% | ₹538 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 16.1% | 31.0% 8.8% | 34.0% 30.8% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹648 Cr 36.1% | ₹476 Cr 20.1% | ₹596 Cr 15.0% | ₹701 Cr 52.7% | ₹459 Cr 17.9% | ₹559 Cr 0.2% | ₹558 Cr 10.9% | ₹503 Cr 15.9% | ₹434 Cr 8.8% | ₹399 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 28.31 36.1% | 20.8 20.1% | 26.03 12.6% | 29.78 52.6% | 19.52 17.8% | 23.74 0.1% | 23.71 10.9% | 21.37 15.8% | 18.46 8.8% | 16.97 |
| Div Payout | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 400.0% | 3.0% 83.3% | 18.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹5.5K Cr 4.7% | ₹5.2K Cr 7.9% | ₹4.8K Cr 3.6% | ₹4.7K Cr 15.4% | ₹4.0K Cr 10.3% | ₹3.7K Cr 18.2% | ₹3.1K Cr 14.8% | ₹2.7K Cr 19.4% | ₹2.3K Cr 20.2% | ₹1.9K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹71 Cr 82.6% | ₹407 Cr 25.3% | ₹545 Cr 118.0% | ₹250 Cr 72.4% | ₹145 Cr 60.7% | ₹369 Cr 35.5% | ₹572 Cr 59.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 14.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹705 Cr 21.8% | ₹579 Cr 10.3% | ₹525 Cr 19.0% | ₹648 Cr 21.6% | ₹533 Cr 5.8% | ₹566 Cr 21.8% | ₹724 Cr 50.5% | ₹481 Cr 48.5% | ₹324 Cr 23.8% | ₹425 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹6.3K Cr 0.5% | ₹6.2K Cr 5.0% | ₹5.9K Cr 6.0% | ₹5.6K Cr 17.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 2.6% | ₹4.6K Cr 4.6% | ₹4.4K Cr 4.6% | ₹4.6K Cr 20.2% | ₹3.9K Cr 12.7% | ₹3.4K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹927 Cr 0.5% | ₹922 Cr 2.1% | ₹903 Cr 0.4% | ₹899 Cr 2.7% | ₹924 Cr 2.4% | ₹947 Cr 3.3% | ₹979 Cr 4.0% | ₹941 Cr 4.2% | ₹982 Cr 3.1% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹36 Cr 71.4% | ₹21 Cr 61.5% | ₹13 Cr 18.8% | ₹16 Cr 700.0% | ₹2 Cr 77.8% | ₹9 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 1100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1.8K Cr 412.0% | ₹351 Cr 205.2% | ₹115 Cr 271.0% | ₹31 Cr 47.6% | ₹21 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr 216.7% | ₹6 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.5K Cr 29.1% | ₹4.9K Cr 0.7% | ₹4.9K Cr 5.4% | ₹4.6K Cr 22.2% | ₹3.8K Cr 4.1% | ₹3.7K Cr 6.7% | ₹3.4K Cr 7.1% | ₹3.7K Cr 28.7% | ₹2.9K Cr 19.5% | ₹2.4K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹6.3K Cr 0.5% | ₹6.2K Cr 5.0% | ₹5.9K Cr 6.0% | ₹5.6K Cr 17.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 2.6% | ₹4.6K Cr 4.6% | ₹4.4K Cr 4.6% | ₹4.6K Cr 20.2% | ₹3.9K Cr 12.7% | ₹3.4K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹961 Cr 329.0% | ₹224 Cr 162.2% | ₹-360 Cr 164.2% | ₹561 Cr 46.1% | ₹384 Cr 68.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 1153.9% | ₹-115 Cr 288.5% | ₹61 Cr 76.4% | ₹258 Cr 49.4% | ₹510 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-548 Cr 544.7% | ₹-85 Cr 141.3% | ₹206 Cr 200.0% | ₹-206 Cr 1616.7% | ₹-12 Cr 77.8% | ₹-54 Cr 370.0% | ₹20 Cr 140.8% | ₹-49 Cr 76.4% | ₹-208 Cr 19.5% | ₹-174 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-252 Cr 60.5% | ₹-157 Cr 3240.0% | ₹5 Cr 101.6% | ₹-322 Cr 41.9% | ₹-227 Cr 80.2% | ₹-1.1K Cr 2045.8% | ₹59 Cr 136.0% | ₹25 Cr 133.8% | ₹-74 Cr 77.7% | ₹-332 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹161 Cr 994.4% | ₹-18 Cr 87.9% | ₹-149 Cr 565.6% | ₹32 Cr 77.9% | ₹145 Cr 1350.0% | ₹10 Cr 128.6% | ₹-35 Cr 194.6% | ₹37 Cr 260.9% | ₹-23 Cr 675.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹866 Cr 514.2% | ₹141 Cr 133.7% | ₹-419 Cr 180.6% | ₹520 Cr 51.6% | ₹343 Cr 71.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 969.1% | ₹-136 Cr 666.7% | ₹24 Cr 52.9% | ₹51 Cr 84.9% | ₹338 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 31d 47.6% | 21d 10.5% | 19d 24.0% | 25d 38.9% | 18d 5.3% | 19d 45.7% | 35d 25.0% | 28d 3.7% | 27d 58.8% | 17d |
| Inventory Days | 358d 15.8% | 425d 5.2% | 404d 20.2% | 336d 14.3% | 392d 21.4% | 323d 18.2% | 395d 4.8% | 415d 25.4% | 331d 33.5% | 248d |
| Days Payable | 14d 16.7% | 12d 0.0% | 12d 45.5% | 22d 24.1% | 29d 32.6% | 43d 53.6% | 28d 47.4% | 19d 54.8% | 42d 110.0% | 20d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 375d 13.4% | 433d 5.1% | 412d 21.5% | 339d 11.3% | 382d 28.2% | 298d 25.9% | 402d 5.2% | 424d 34.2% | 316d 29.0% | 245d |
| Working Capital Days | 234d 11.4% | 264d 1.5% | 260d 11.1% | 234d 2.6% | 228d 36.5% | 167d 2.5% | 163d 5.2% | 155d 29.2% | 120d 31.9% | 91d |
| ROCE | 12.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 40.0% | 15.0% 25.0% | 20.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 0.0% | 21.0% 4.5% | 22.0% 4.8% | 21.0% 23.5% | 17.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency