KCP Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 11.8x vs industry 43.3x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULTRACEMCO UltraTech Cement Limited | ₹11,408 | ₹3.4L Cr | 39 | 4.39 | 11.1 | 12.7 | 0.35 |
| GRASIM Grasim Industries Limited | ₹3,322 | ₹2.3L Cr | 39.4 | 2.19 | 4.98 | 8.01 | 2.06 |
| AMBUJACEM Ambuja Cements Limited | ₹405 | ₹1.0L Cr | 21.4 | 1.69 | 8.85 | 5.61 | 0.02 |
| SHREECEM SHREE CEMENT LIMITED | ₹23,855 | ₹86K Cr | 52.8 | 3.7 | 7.51 | 10.3 | 0.1 |
| JKCEMENT JK Cement Limited | ₹5,198 −0.35% | ₹39K Cr | 40.2 | 5.71 | 15.6 | 15.1 | 1 |
| DALBHARAT Dalmia Bharat Limited | ₹1,868 | ₹33K Cr | 29.9 | 1.95 | 6.11 | 7.59 | 0.4 |
| ACC ACC Limited | ₹1,306 +0.38% | ₹24K Cr | 12.7 | 1.25 | 10.9 | 11.2 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
KCP · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.94% | 43.94% | 43.94% | 43.94% | 43.94% | 44.25% |
| FII | 1.90% | 1.54% | 1.69% | 2.13% | 3.10% | 2.90% |
| DII | 0.62% | 1.04% | 0.55% | 0.74% | 0.79% | 0.74% |
| Public | 53.53% | 53.46% | 53.80% | 53.16% | 52.15% | 52.10% |
Corporate Events
To consider dividend recommended, if any
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Dividend - Rs 0.25 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.10 Per Share
Latest News
All newsKCP reports Q1FY26 financial results
*KCP reports Q1FY26 financial results*. The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results are in-line with market expectations, with revenues at **₹1,240Cr** and net profit at **₹88Cr**. No major guidance changes were announced. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KCP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
KCP Sugar discloses shareholding changes under SEBI rules
*KCP Sugar discloses shareholding changes under SEBI rules.* The filing is part of mandatory disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011. No significant transaction or stake change was specified. Routine corporate compliance update. 📊 *STOCKS:* $KCP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Shareholding
KCP Ltd to hold shareholder meeting on August 3, 2026
*KCP Ltd to hold shareholder meeting on August 3, 2026.* The meeting is scheduled for routine corporate disclosures as per NSE filing norms. No specific agenda details were provided in the announcement. Shareholders are advised to monitor for further updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* KCP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
KCP commissions waste heat recovery system at AP plant
*KCP commissions waste heat recovery system at AP plant*. KCP Limited has commissioned a Waste Heat Recovery System at its Muktyala unit in Andhra Pradesh. The move aims to improve energy efficiency and reduce operational costs. This sustainability initiative supports long-term cost optimization. 📊 *STOCKS:* KCP | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #WasteHeatRecovery
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹614 Cr 2.0% | ₹602 Cr 11.1% | ₹677 Cr 6.6% | ₹635 Cr 5.7% | ₹601 Cr 0.2% | ₹602 Cr 12.9% | ₹691 Cr 10.6% | ₹625 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹32 Cr 61.0% | ₹82 Cr 26.1% | ₹111 Cr 8.8% | ₹102 Cr 108.2% | ₹49 Cr 56.6% | ₹113 Cr 68.7% | ₹67 Cr 41.2% | ₹114 Cr |
| OPM | 5.0% 64.3% | 14.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 100.0% | 8.0% 57.9% | 19.0% 90.0% | 10.0% 44.4% | 18.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹17 Cr 65.3% | ₹49 Cr 44.9% | ₹89 Cr 25.4% | ₹71 Cr 121.9% | ₹32 Cr 68.0% | ₹100 Cr 96.1% | ₹51 Cr 40.0% | ₹85 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.2 53.1% | 2.56 48.0% | 4.92 68.5% | 2.92 135.5% | 1.24 73.9% | 4.76 91.2% | 2.49 42.2% | 4.31 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.6K Cr 1.9% | ₹2.5K Cr 11.1% | ₹2.8K Cr 26.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 6.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 24.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 18.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 14.3% | ₹1.7K Cr 12.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 19.9% | ₹1.2K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.2K Cr 1.7% | ₹2.2K Cr 11.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 19.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 20.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 30.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 7.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 13.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 17.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 20.7% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹343 Cr 3.0% | ₹333 Cr 6.2% | ₹355 Cr 104.0% | ₹174 Cr 53.6% | ₹375 Cr 3.0% | ₹364 Cr 89.6% | ₹192 Cr 17.2% | ₹232 Cr 9.4% | ₹256 Cr 16.4% | ₹220 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 55.6% | 18.0% 18.2% | 22.0% 69.2% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% |
| Other Income | ₹64 Cr 77.8% | ₹36 Cr 47.8% | ₹69 Cr 81.6% | ₹38 Cr 0.0% | ₹38 Cr 40.7% | ₹27 Cr 575.0% | ₹4 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 300.0% | ₹2 Cr 77.8% | ₹9 Cr |
| Interest | ₹33 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr 19.0% | ₹42 Cr 7.7% | ₹39 Cr 11.4% | ₹35 Cr 25.5% | ₹47 Cr 21.7% | ₹60 Cr 46.3% | ₹41 Cr 8.9% | ₹45 Cr 11.8% | ₹51 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹85 Cr 0.0% | ₹85 Cr 4.5% | ₹89 Cr 1.1% | ₹90 Cr 3.4% | ₹87 Cr 5.4% | ₹92 Cr 4.2% | ₹96 Cr 26.3% | ₹76 Cr 7.0% | ₹71 Cr 12.7% | ₹63 Cr |
| PBT | ₹288 Cr 15.2% | ₹250 Cr 14.7% | ₹293 Cr 248.8% | ₹84 Cr 71.2% | ₹292 Cr 15.9% | ₹252 Cr 546.2% | ₹39 Cr 68.5% | ₹124 Cr 13.3% | ₹143 Cr 23.3% | ₹116 Cr |
| Tax % | 4.0% 500.0% | -1.0% 116.7% | 6.0% 185.7% | -7.0% 138.9% | 18.0% 28.0% | 25.0% 153.2% | -47.0% 491.7% | 12.0% 45.5% | 22.0% 29.4% | 17.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹276 Cr 9.1% | ₹253 Cr 9.6% | ₹280 Cr 207.7% | ₹91 Cr 62.1% | ₹240 Cr 29.7% | ₹185 Cr 219.0% | ₹58 Cr 47.3% | ₹110 Cr 2.7% | ₹113 Cr 15.3% | ₹98 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 15.29 34.0% | 11.41 22.0% | 14.63 351.5% | 3.24 77.8% | 14.59 15.4% | 12.64 501.9% | 2.1 67.1% | 6.38 8.1% | 6.94 16.8% | 5.94 |
| Div Payout | 3.0% 50.0% | 2.0% 71.4% | 7.0% 133.3% | 3.0% 57.1% | 7.0% 56.3% | 16.0% 128.6% | 7.0% 56.3% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 58.8% | 34.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.6K Cr 7.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 8.8% | ₹1.4K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 4.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 18.4% | ₹983 Cr 19.2% | ₹825 Cr 3.4% | ₹798 Cr 10.4% | ₹723 Cr 9.0% | ₹663 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹825 Cr 52.2% | ₹542 Cr 12.9% | ₹480 Cr 14.0% | ₹558 Cr 27.7% | ₹437 Cr 6.6% | ₹468 Cr 14.8% | ₹549 Cr 7.9% | ₹596 Cr 7.2% | ₹556 Cr 7.8% | ₹516 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.1K Cr 2.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 9.2% | ₹938 Cr 12.3% | ₹835 Cr 8.7% | ₹768 Cr 19.1% | ₹645 Cr 10.1% | ₹586 Cr 6.4% | ₹551 Cr 7.0% | ₹515 Cr 13.4% | ₹454 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3.5K Cr 13.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 9.5% | ₹2.8K Cr 8.1% | ₹2.6K Cr 9.9% | ₹2.4K Cr 12.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 6.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 8.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 9.8% | ₹1.6K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹892 Cr 1.4% | ₹905 Cr 3.3% | ₹936 Cr 6.2% | ₹998 Cr 5.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 7.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 0.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 30.6% | ₹908 Cr 4.2% | ₹871 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹294 Cr 74.0% | ₹169 Cr 1107.1% | ₹14 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 65.2% | ₹23 Cr 53.3% | ₹15 Cr 64.3% | ₹42 Cr 83.6% | ₹256 Cr 134.9% | ₹109 Cr |
| Investments | ₹23 Cr 91.7% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 26.7% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 0.0% | ₹15 Cr 7.1% | ₹14 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.3K Cr 14.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 16.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 22.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 33.2% | ₹979 Cr 28.3% | ₹763 Cr 6.9% | ₹714 Cr 13.5% | ₹629 Cr 3.4% | ₹651 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹3.5K Cr 13.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 9.5% | ₹2.8K Cr 8.1% | ₹2.6K Cr 9.9% | ₹2.4K Cr 12.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 6.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 0.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 8.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 9.8% | ₹1.6K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹160 Cr 50.9% | ₹106 Cr 247.2% | ₹-72 Cr 151.8% | ₹139 Cr 6.9% | ₹130 Cr 32.6% | ₹193 Cr 27.0% | ₹152 Cr 28.6% | ₹213 Cr 67.7% | ₹127 Cr 47.3% | ₹241 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-83 Cr 218.6% | ₹70 Cr 2233.3% | ₹3 Cr 111.5% | ₹-26 Cr 189.7% | ₹29 Cr 203.6% | ₹-28 Cr 79.9% | ₹-139 Cr 44.8% | ₹-252 Cr 276.1% | ₹-67 Cr 73.0% | ₹-248 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-84 Cr 50.3% | ₹-169 Cr 348.5% | ₹68 Cr 161.3% | ₹-111 Cr 36.6% | ₹-175 Cr 8.7% | ₹-161 Cr 1050.0% | ₹-14 Cr 22.2% | ₹-18 Cr 0.0% | ₹-18 Cr 63.3% | ₹-49 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-7 Cr 200.0% | ₹7 Cr 800.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 105.9% | ₹-17 Cr 525.0% | ₹4 Cr 500.0% | ₹-1 Cr 98.2% | ₹-57 Cr 239.0% | ₹41 Cr 173.2% | ₹-56 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-42 Cr 157.5% | ₹73 Cr 169.5% | ₹-105 Cr 201.0% | ₹104 Cr 9.6% | ₹115 Cr 12.9% | ₹132 Cr 1000.0% | ₹12 Cr 129.3% | ₹-41 Cr 169.5% | ₹59 Cr 591.7% | ₹-12 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 27d 22.7% | 22d 12.0% | 25d 13.6% | 22d 12.0% | 25d 8.7% | 23d 27.8% | 18d 0.0% | 18d 28.0% | 25d 37.5% | 40d |
| Inventory Days | 187d 19.9% | 156d 47.1% | 295d 25.5% | 235d 15.8% | 203d 6.5% | 217d 0.5% | 218d 20.4% | 274d 25.7% | 218d 59.1% | 137d |
| Days Payable | 39d 8.3% | 36d 40.0% | 60d 10.4% | 67d 5.6% | 71d 26.8% | 97d 61.7% | 60d 23.1% | 78d 20.0% | 65d 44.4% | 45d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 175d 23.2% | 142d 45.4% | 260d 36.8% | 190d 21.8% | 156d 9.1% | 143d 19.2% | 177d 17.3% | 214d 20.2% | 178d 34.8% | 132d |
| Working Capital Days | 24d 140.0% | 10d 23.1% | 13d 225.0% | 4d 200.0% | -4d 55.6% | -9d 145.0% | 20d 42.9% | 35d 45.8% | 24d 33.3% | 36d |
| ROCE | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 150.0% | 6.0% 68.4% | 19.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 200.0% | 6.0% 45.5% | 11.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 31.6% | 19.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About KCP Limited
KCP Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacture and sale of cement, sugar, heavy engineering, power generation for captive use and hospitality.[1]
Construction MaterialsCement & Cement Products