JK Lakshmi Cement Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 16.7x vs industry 43.3x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹512)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULTRACEMCO UltraTech Cement Limited | ₹11,408 | ₹3.4L Cr | 39 | 4.39 | 11.1 | 12.7 | 0.35 |
| GRASIM Grasim Industries Limited | ₹3,322 | ₹2.3L Cr | 39.4 | 2.19 | 4.98 | 8.01 | 2.06 |
| AMBUJACEM Ambuja Cements Limited | ₹405 | ₹1.0L Cr | 21.4 | 1.69 | 8.85 | 5.61 | 0.02 |
| SHREECEM SHREE CEMENT LIMITED | ₹23,855 | ₹86K Cr | 52.8 | 3.7 | 7.51 | 10.3 | 0.1 |
| JKCEMENT JK Cement Limited | ₹5,198 −0.35% | ₹39K Cr | 40.2 | 5.71 | 15.6 | 15.1 | 1 |
| DALBHARAT Dalmia Bharat Limited | ₹1,868 | ₹33K Cr | 29.9 | 1.95 | 6.11 | 7.59 | 0.4 |
| ACC ACC Limited | ₹1,306 +0.38% | ₹24K Cr | 12.7 | 1.25 | 10.9 | 11.2 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
JKLAKSHMI · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 46.31% | 46.34% | 46.34% | 46.34% | 46.34% | 46.34% |
| FII | 10.83% | 11.29% | 11.34% | 11.53% | 11.93% | 12.06% |
| DII | 27.57% | 25.83% | 25.35% | 24.95% | 25.23% | 25.24% |
| Public | 15.29% | 16.54% | 16.97% | 17.17% | 16.49% | 16.35% |
Corporate Events
We wish to inform you that due to unavoidable circumstances, Board Meeting has been re-scheduled and will now be held on Wednesday, 5th August 2026, inter alia, to consider and approve the the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of t
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 6.50 Per Share
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and recommendation Of Dividend, If Any.
Dividend - Rs 6.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 4.5 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 3.75 Per Share
Latest News
All newsJK Lakshmi Cement to host investor meet on August 6
*JK Lakshmi Cement to host investor meet on August 6* to discuss business updates and strategy. The session is scheduled for 4:00 PM IST. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. Such meets typically offer insights into management outlook. 📊 *STOCKS:* $JKLAKSHMI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
JK Lakshmi Cement publishes routine newspaper notice
*JK Lakshmi Cement publishes routine newspaper notice.* This is a standard regulatory compliance filing with no operational or financial impact. Such publications are part of routine corporate disclosure norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* JKLAKSHMI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
JK Lakshmi Cement publishes notice under NSE listing norms
*JK Lakshmi Cement publishes notice under NSE listing norms.* The company has issued a copy of newspaper publication as part of compliance with regulatory requirements. Such filings are routine and do not indicate operational or financial changes. No material business development is disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* JKLAKSHMI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
JK Lakshmi Cement sets dividend record date
*JK Lakshmi Cement sets dividend record date.* The company has announced **17-Jul-2026** as the record date for dividend distribution. Shareholders registered on this date will be eligible for the payout. Details of the dividend amount and payment timeline will follow in subsequent filings. 📊 *STOCKS:* JKLAKSHMI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Dividend
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.6K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.5K Cr 12.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 8.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 26.8% | ₹1.5K Cr 21.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 21.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹205 Cr 1.4% | ₹208 Cr 33.1% | ₹311 Cr 11.4% | ₹351 Cr 76.4% | ₹199 Cr 145.7% | ₹81 Cr 63.5% | ₹222 Cr 33.9% | ₹336 Cr |
| OPM | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 22.2% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 46.2% | 13.0% 85.7% | 7.0% 50.0% | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹57 Cr 29.6% | ₹81 Cr 46.0% | ₹150 Cr 14.3% | ₹175 Cr 133.3% | ₹75 Cr 341.9% | ₹-31 Cr 154.4% | ₹57 Cr 64.8% | ₹162 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.58 29.8% | 6.52 48.9% | 12.76 14.5% | 14.93 134.4% | 6.37 344.1% | -2.61 154.0% | 4.83 63.8% | 13.34 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6.8K Cr 9.2% | ₹6.2K Cr 8.8% | ₹6.8K Cr 5.2% | ₹6.5K Cr 19.0% | ₹5.4K Cr 14.7% | ₹4.7K Cr 8.3% | ₹4.4K Cr 1.1% | ₹4.3K Cr 15.2% | ₹3.7K Cr 28.3% | ₹2.9K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹5.8K Cr 8.1% | ₹5.3K Cr 7.1% | ₹5.7K Cr 2.2% | ₹5.6K Cr 25.6% | ₹4.5K Cr 17.9% | ₹3.8K Cr 6.3% | ₹3.6K Cr 7.7% | ₹3.9K Cr 16.5% | ₹3.3K Cr 30.0% | ₹2.6K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.0K Cr 15.7% | ₹864 Cr 17.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 25.4% | ₹839 Cr 11.8% | ₹951 Cr 1.3% | ₹939 Cr 17.7% | ₹798 Cr 75.8% | ₹454 Cr 5.1% | ₹432 Cr 16.8% | ₹370 Cr |
| OPM | 15.0% 7.1% | 14.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 27.8% | 18.0% 10.0% | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 63.6% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% |
| Other Income | ₹93 Cr 745.5% | ₹11 Cr 85.7% | ₹77 Cr 32.8% | ₹58 Cr 41.5% | ₹41 Cr 17.1% | ₹35 Cr 118.8% | ₹16 Cr 72.9% | ₹59 Cr 18.1% | ₹72 Cr 44.2% | ₹129 Cr |
| Interest | ₹211 Cr 16.6% | ₹181 Cr 20.7% | ₹150 Cr 12.8% | ₹133 Cr 6.3% | ₹142 Cr 26.0% | ₹192 Cr 14.7% | ₹225 Cr 11.1% | ₹253 Cr 4.2% | ₹264 Cr 8.2% | ₹244 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹324 Cr 8.4% | ₹299 Cr 21.5% | ₹246 Cr 7.9% | ₹228 Cr 2.2% | ₹223 Cr 0.9% | ₹225 Cr 2.3% | ₹220 Cr 4.3% | ₹211 Cr 1.9% | ₹207 Cr 18.3% | ₹175 Cr |
| PBT | ₹559 Cr 41.9% | ₹394 Cr 46.2% | ₹732 Cr 37.1% | ₹534 Cr 14.7% | ₹626 Cr 12.6% | ₹556 Cr 50.7% | ₹369 Cr 653.1% | ₹49 Cr 53.1% | ₹32 Cr 59.5% | ₹79 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 13.3% | 30.0% 9.1% | 33.0% 6.5% | 31.0% 29.2% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% 22.6% | 31.0% 82.4% | 17.0% 151.5% | -33.0% 230.0% | -10.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹413 Cr 49.6% | ₹276 Cr 43.4% | ₹488 Cr 32.2% | ₹369 Cr 22.8% | ₹478 Cr 13.5% | ₹421 Cr 66.4% | ₹253 Cr 517.1% | ₹41 Cr 4.7% | ₹43 Cr 50.6% | ₹87 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 33.19 41.1% | 23.53 43.3% | 41.47 36.1% | 30.48 22.6% | 39.39 14.3% | 34.45 63.4% | 21.08 383.5% | 4.36 7.0% | 4.69 35.7% | 7.29 |
| Div Payout | 20.0% 28.6% | 28.0% 75.0% | 16.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 29.4% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 60.0% | 10.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹62 Cr 5.1% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.6K Cr 4.3% | ₹3.5K Cr 8.3% | ₹3.2K Cr 17.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 12.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 20.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 25.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 14.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 3.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 3.2% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.7K Cr 2.3% | ₹2.6K Cr 25.4% | ₹2.1K Cr 10.9% | ₹1.9K Cr 0.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 12.9% | ₹1.7K Cr 15.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 6.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 16.1% | ₹2.5K Cr 5.2% | ₹2.7K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.4K Cr 4.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 3.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 19.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 21.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 0.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 3.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 30.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.4% | ₹1.0K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8.8K Cr 3.8% | ₹8.4K Cr 11.4% | ₹7.6K Cr 15.9% | ₹6.5K Cr 10.4% | ₹5.9K Cr 12.1% | ₹5.3K Cr 2.4% | ₹5.2K Cr 1.9% | ₹5.1K Cr 0.7% | ₹5.1K Cr 0.6% | ₹5.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹5.6K Cr 1.0% | ₹5.6K Cr 9.4% | ₹5.1K Cr 43.9% | ₹3.5K Cr 0.3% | ₹3.5K Cr 3.2% | ₹3.4K Cr 4.4% | ₹3.6K Cr 3.9% | ₹3.5K Cr 4.9% | ₹3.6K Cr 2.0% | ₹3.6K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹230 Cr 17.3% | ₹278 Cr 27.4% | ₹383 Cr 57.0% | ₹890 Cr 254.6% | ₹251 Cr 8.4% | ₹274 Cr 65.1% | ₹166 Cr 60.2% | ₹417 Cr 82.9% | ₹228 Cr 25.7% | ₹307 Cr |
| Investments | ₹665 Cr 5.1% | ₹633 Cr 55.5% | ₹407 Cr 22.8% | ₹527 Cr 19.2% | ₹652 Cr 37.0% | ₹476 Cr 3.9% | ₹458 Cr 21.5% | ₹377 Cr 20.3% | ₹473 Cr 10.9% | ₹531 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.3K Cr 14.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 15.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 7.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 7.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 34.1% | ₹1.1K Cr 16.2% | ₹954 Cr 16.2% | ₹821 Cr 6.2% | ₹773 Cr 4.7% | ₹738 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹8.8K Cr 3.8% | ₹8.4K Cr 11.4% | ₹7.6K Cr 15.9% | ₹6.5K Cr 10.4% | ₹5.9K Cr 12.1% | ₹5.3K Cr 2.4% | ₹5.2K Cr 1.9% | ₹5.1K Cr 0.7% | ₹5.1K Cr 0.6% | ₹5.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹784 Cr 12.8% | ₹899 Cr 41.8% | ₹634 Cr 6.8% | ₹680 Cr 34.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 58.8% | ₹650 Cr 14.5% | ₹760 Cr 54.2% | ₹493 Cr 24.5% | ₹396 Cr 48.3% | ₹267 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1.2K Cr 30.9% | ₹-880 Cr 194.3% | ₹-299 Cr 55.0% | ₹-665 Cr 53.2% | ₹-434 Cr 117.0% | ₹-200 Cr 159.7% | ₹-77 Cr 10.0% | ₹-70 Cr 88.3% | ₹-600 Cr 109.8% | ₹-286 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹318 Cr 983.3% | ₹-36 Cr 86.5% | ₹-266 Cr 2518.2% | ₹11 Cr 102.0% | ₹-553 Cr 22.9% | ₹-450 Cr 33.4% | ₹-676 Cr 60.6% | ₹-421 Cr 332.6% | ₹181 Cr 448.5% | ₹33 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-51 Cr 218.8% | ₹-16 Cr 123.2% | ₹69 Cr 165.4% | ₹26 Cr 42.2% | ₹45 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 108.7% | ₹-23 Cr 264.3% | ₹14 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹132 Cr 223.4% | ₹-107 Cr 9.2% | ₹-98 Cr 131.2% | ₹314 Cr 63.7% | ₹866 Cr 57.2% | ₹551 Cr 0.0% | ₹551 Cr 72.7% | ₹319 Cr 489.0% | ₹-82 Cr 36.9% | ₹-130 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 6d 200.0% | 2d 50.0% | 4d 100.0% | 2d 50.0% | 4d 50.0% | 8d 11.1% | 9d 10.0% | 10d 9.1% | 11d 15.4% | 13d |
| Inventory Days | 256d 1.5% | 260d 10.2% | 236d 19.2% | 198d 47.8% | 134d 40.4% | 225d 52.0% | 148d 6.3% | 158d 0.6% | 157d 18.9% | 132d |
| Days Payable | 134d 8.2% | 146d 11.0% | 164d 31.2% | 125d 18.8% | 154d 35.6% | 239d 4.4% | 229d 56.8% | 146d 7.4% | 136d 24.8% | 109d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 128d 9.4% | 117d 56.0% | 75d 1.3% | 76d 606.7% | -15d 150.0% | -6d 91.7% | -72d 427.3% | 22d 33.3% | 33d 8.3% | 36d |
| Working Capital Days | -48d 6.7% | -45d 40.6% | -32d 51.5% | -66d 3.1% | -64d 16.9% | -77d 2.5% | -79d 9.2% | -87d 6.5% | -93d 4.1% | -97d |
| ROCE | 10.0% 41.2% | 17.0% 21.4% | 14.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 25.0% | 16.0% 128.6% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 75.0% | 4.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About JK Lakshmi Cement Limited
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd, a part of the JK group , is a manufacturer and supplier of Cement and related products like RMC & AAC Blocks in different states in India.[1]
Construction MaterialsCement & Cement Products