ITI Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
- Negative return on equity (ROE -8.9%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 1.4%)
- High premium to book value (P/B 14x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHARTIARTL Bharti Airtel Limited | ₹1,840 | ₹11.5L Cr | 36.8 | 7.51 | 20.3 | 17.6 | 1.77 |
| IDEA Vodafone Idea Limited | ₹15 | ₹1.6L Cr | — | -4.55 | — | -1.72 | -2.83 |
| INDUSTOWER Indus Towers Limited | ₹377 | ₹99K Cr | 13.9 | 2.51 | 18.6 | 19.5 | 0.58 |
| TATACOMM Tata Communications Limited | ₹1,700 +0.68% | ₹50K Cr | 48.1 | 19.09 | 32.6 | 14.6 | 3.35 |
| STLTECH Sterlite Technologies Limited | ₹651 −1.09% | ₹38K Cr | 163 | 14.04 | 1.24 | 7.65 | 0.86 |
| HFCL HFCL Limited | ₹238 −0.17% | ₹35K Cr | 61.9 | 5.73 | 6.95 | 10.9 | 0.38 |
| TEJASNET Tejas Networks Limited | ₹504 −0.97% | ₹11K Cr | — | 3.26 | -26.8 | -14.6 | 1.43 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ITI · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 90.28% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% |
| FII | 0.10% | 0.11% | 0.06% | 0.04% | 0.06% | — |
| DII | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| Public | 1.99% | 1.97% | 2.01% | 2.02% | 1.99% | 2.04% |
| Govt | 7.61% | 7.90% | 7.90% | 7.90% | 7.90% | 7.90% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsAirtel Business, ITI partner for digital transformation
*Airtel Business, ITI partner for digital transformation* — Bharti Airtel and ITI Limited have formed a strategic partnership to boost India’s digital infrastructure. The collaboration aims to accelerate 5G rollout and enterprise solutions. While financial details weren’t disclosed, the move strengthens both firms’ positions in the telecom and IT space. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BHARTIARTL $ITI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Telecom | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Partnership
ITI Ltd to publish AGM notice, annual report
*ITI Ltd to publish AGM notice, annual report*. The company has released a newspaper advertisement regarding the dispatch of its annual report and AGM notice. The AGM is scheduled for **28th September 2026**. This is a routine compliance disclosure for shareholders. 📊 *STOCKS:* ITI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
ITI corrects audited financial results for FY26
*ITI corrects audited financial results for FY26.* The company issued a corrigendum to its audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026, via newspaper publication. **No material changes** in key figures were indicated, suggesting minor adjustments. Such corrections are routine and do not impact trading outlook significantly. 📊 *STOCKS:* ITI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corrigendum
ITI Limited publishes newspaper notice for routine compliance
*ITI Limited publishes newspaper notice for routine compliance.* This filing is a standard regulatory disclosure and does not contain any new business development. No financial or operational impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* ITI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #LOWIMPACT #IT
Govt approves first PM-SETU plan for Visakhapatnam ITI cluster
*Govt approves first PM-SETU plan for Visakhapatnam ITI cluster.* The project marks the initial strategic investment under the PM-SETU scheme aimed at boosting skill development. While the move supports long-term skilling infrastructure, no immediate financial outlay or direct corporate beneficiary was disclosed. Impact on listed companies is indirect and minimal at this stage. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #PM-SETU
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹515 Cr 5.2% | ₹543 Cr 9.0% | ₹498 Cr 52.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 1.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 1.9% | ₹1.0K Cr 95.4% | ₹520 Cr 13.5% | ₹601 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹25 Cr 2600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 87.5% | ₹-8 Cr 71.4% | ₹-28 Cr 154.5% | ₹-11 Cr 22.2% | ₹-9 Cr 30.8% | ₹-13 Cr 92.5% | ₹-174 Cr |
| OPM | 4.9% 2550.0% | -0.2% 86.7% | -1.5% 44.4% | -2.7% 170.0% | -1.0% 11.1% | -0.9% 64.0% | -2.5% 91.4% | -29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-25 Cr 53.7% | ₹-54 Cr 15.6% | ₹-64 Cr 1500.0% | ₹-4 Cr 91.8% | ₹-49 Cr 30.0% | ₹-70 Cr 23.1% | ₹-91 Cr 61.9% | ₹-239 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.26 53.6% | -0.56 15.2% | -0.66 1220.0% | -0.05 90.2% | -0.51 30.1% | -0.73 23.2% | -0.95 61.8% | -2.49 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.2K Cr 39.6% | ₹3.6K Cr 186.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 9.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 25.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 21.2% | ₹2.4K Cr 14.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 23.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 13.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.1K Cr 41.8% | ₹3.7K Cr 132.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 2.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 11.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 24.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 20.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 8.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 26.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 14.6% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹44 Cr 173.3% | ₹-60 Cr 81.1% | ₹-318 Cr 106.5% | ₹-154 Cr 243.9% | ₹107 Cr 114.0% | ₹50 Cr 65.3% | ₹144 Cr 244.0% | ₹-100 Cr 223.5% | ₹81 Cr 177.1% | ₹-105 Cr |
| OPM | 2.0% 217.6% | -1.7% 93.2% | -25.0% 127.3% | -11.0% 283.3% | 6.0% 185.7% | 2.1% 70.0% | 7.0% 216.7% | -6.0% 200.0% | 6.0% 185.7% | -7.0% |
| Other Income | ₹503 Cr 264.5% | ₹138 Cr 220.9% | ₹43 Cr 18.9% | ₹53 Cr 79.2% | ₹255 Cr 58.4% | ₹161 Cr 12.5% | ₹184 Cr 45.2% | ₹336 Cr 2.8% | ₹327 Cr 39.6% | ₹541 Cr |
| Interest | ₹197 Cr 12.1% | ₹224 Cr 7.1% | ₹241 Cr 14.8% | ₹210 Cr 9.4% | ₹192 Cr 20.0% | ₹160 Cr 13.5% | ₹141 Cr 33.0% | ₹106 Cr 30.7% | ₹153 Cr 0.0% | ₹153 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹56 Cr 18.8% | ₹69 Cr 30.2% | ₹53 Cr 6.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr 19.0% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr 13.5% | ₹37 Cr 48.0% | ₹25 Cr 47.1% | ₹17 Cr |
| PBT | ₹293 Cr 236.3% | ₹-215 Cr 62.2% | ₹-569 Cr 58.1% | ₹-360 Cr 400.0% | ₹120 Cr 1233.3% | ₹9 Cr 93.8% | ₹146 Cr 57.0% | ₹93 Cr 59.7% | ₹231 Cr 13.2% | ₹266 Cr |
| Tax % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹293 Cr 236.3% | ₹-215 Cr 62.2% | ₹-569 Cr 58.1% | ₹-360 Cr 400.0% | ₹120 Cr 1233.3% | ₹9 Cr 93.8% | ₹146 Cr 57.0% | ₹93 Cr 59.7% | ₹231 Cr 13.2% | ₹266 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.04 235.7% | -2.24 62.2% | -5.92 56.2% | -3.79 396.1% | 1.28 1180.0% | 0.1 93.7% | 1.58 53.4% | 1.03 66.0% | 3.03 36.3% | 4.76 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹961 Cr 0.0% | ₹961 Cr 0.0% | ₹961 Cr 1.2% | ₹950 Cr 1.7% | ₹934 Cr 0.0% | ₹934 Cr 1.0% | ₹925 Cr 3.1% | ₹897 Cr 18.0% | ₹760 Cr 35.7% | ₹560 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹544 Cr 18.1% | ₹664 Cr 19.3% | ₹823 Cr 42.2% | ₹1.4K Cr 15.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 11.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 8.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 49.0% | ₹936 Cr 3.4% | ₹905 Cr 67.6% | ₹540 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.4K Cr 8.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 17.8% | ₹1.8K Cr 4.0% | ₹1.9K Cr 16.4% | ₹1.6K Cr 10.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 20.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 19.6% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹7.6K Cr 3.1% | ₹7.3K Cr 21.2% | ₹6.1K Cr 14.7% | ₹5.3K Cr 1.9% | ₹5.4K Cr 6.8% | ₹5.0K Cr 19.4% | ₹4.2K Cr 7.2% | ₹3.9K Cr 5.9% | ₹4.2K Cr 41.3% | ₹3.0K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹10.4K Cr 0.2% | ₹10.4K Cr 8.4% | ₹9.6K Cr 1.1% | ₹9.5K Cr 0.9% | ₹9.6K Cr 7.4% | ₹9.0K Cr 15.4% | ₹7.8K Cr 10.3% | ₹7.0K Cr 0.7% | ₹7.1K Cr 26.7% | ₹5.6K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹2.7K Cr 1.0% | ₹2.7K Cr 0.8% | ₹2.7K Cr 0.7% | ₹2.8K Cr 0.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 0.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 0.3% | ₹2.7K Cr 0.1% | ₹2.7K Cr 2.9% | ₹2.6K Cr 4.5% | ₹2.5K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 86.6% | ₹142 Cr 2.2% | ₹139 Cr 9.7% | ₹154 Cr 8.9% | ₹169 Cr 10.6% | ₹189 Cr 14.5% | ₹165 Cr 10.7% | ₹149 Cr 46.1% | ₹102 Cr |
| Investments | ₹53 Cr 1.9% | ₹54 Cr 54.3% | ₹35 Cr 0.0% | ₹35 Cr 0.0% | ₹35 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr 5.3% | ₹38 Cr 5.0% | ₹40 Cr 5.3% | ₹38 Cr 7.3% | ₹41 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹7.7K Cr 0.1% | ₹7.7K Cr 13.9% | ₹6.7K Cr 1.9% | ₹6.6K Cr 1.4% | ₹6.7K Cr 10.8% | ₹6.0K Cr 24.9% | ₹4.8K Cr 17.1% | ₹4.1K Cr 3.3% | ₹4.3K Cr 45.4% | ₹2.9K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹10.4K Cr 0.2% | ₹10.4K Cr 8.4% | ₹9.6K Cr 1.1% | ₹9.5K Cr 0.9% | ₹9.6K Cr 7.4% | ₹9.0K Cr 15.4% | ₹7.8K Cr 10.3% | ₹7.0K Cr 0.7% | ₹7.1K Cr 26.7% | ₹5.6K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-135 Cr 0.0% | ₹-135 Cr 113.9% | ₹974 Cr 431.3% | ₹-294 Cr 31.9% | ₹-432 Cr 559.6% | ₹94 Cr 147.2% | ₹-199 Cr 929.2% | ₹24 Cr 121.2% | ₹-113 Cr 67.4% | ₹-347 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹924 Cr 41.9% | ₹651 Cr 219.9% | ₹-543 Cr 1280.4% | ₹46 Cr 74.2% | ₹178 Cr 158.6% | ₹-304 Cr 316.4% | ₹-73 Cr 42.1% | ₹-126 Cr 35.5% | ₹-93 Cr 24.0% | ₹-75 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-913 Cr 88.2% | ₹-485 Cr 50.6% | ₹-322 Cr 233.6% | ₹241 Cr 0.0% | ₹241 Cr 21.7% | ₹198 Cr 30.5% | ₹285 Cr 1600.0% | ₹-19 Cr 105.2% | ₹364 Cr 22.2% | ₹468 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-124 Cr 513.3% | ₹30 Cr 72.5% | ₹109 Cr 1916.7% | ₹-6 Cr 50.0% | ₹-12 Cr 0.0% | ₹-12 Cr 192.3% | ₹13 Cr 110.7% | ₹-121 Cr 176.6% | ₹158 Cr 251.1% | ₹45 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹775 Cr 1130.2% | ₹63 Cr 93.3% | ₹937 Cr 377.2% | ₹-338 Cr 30.9% | ₹-489 Cr 637.4% | ₹91 Cr 134.9% | ₹-261 Cr 151.0% | ₹-104 Cr 50.5% | ₹-210 Cr 50.5% | ₹-424 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 486d 20.6% | 403d 43.2% | 709d 11.7% | 635d 18.5% | 536d 36.0% | 394d 19.6% | 490d 15.7% | 581d 23.8% | 762d 45.1% | 525d |
| Inventory Days | 41d 0.0% | 41d 80.9% | 215d 17.6% | 261d 121.2% | 118d 39.8% | 196d 17.4% | 167d 46.5% | 114d 9.5% | 126d 14.5% | 110d |
| Days Payable | 574d 16.7% | 492d 61.7% | 1286d 3.5% | 1242d 16.4% | 1067d 32.4% | 1578d 7.4% | 1705d 53.7% | 1109d 25.2% | 1482d 20.7% | 1228d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -47d 2.1% | -48d 86.7% | -361d 4.6% | -345d 16.5% | -413d 58.2% | -988d 5.8% | -1049d 153.4% | -414d 30.3% | -594d 0.0% | -594d |
| Working Capital Days | -142d 2.1% | -145d 70.3% | -488d 373.8% | -103d 56.1% | -66d 49.6% | -131d 12.0% | -117d 19.3% | -145d 37.0% | -230d 18.7% | -283d |
| ROCE | 1.0% 200.0% | -1.0% 87.5% | -8.0% 100.0% | -4.0% 150.0% | 8.0% 60.0% | 5.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 50.0% | 14.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About ITI Limited
ITI Limited is engaged in manufacturing, trading and servicing of telecommunication equipment, and rendering other associated and ancillary services. The Company focuses on offering telephone communication services. [1]
TelecommunicationTelecom - Equipment & Accessories