Innovision Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 19.6%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 20.3%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹245)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited | ₹1,707 | ₹3.9L Cr | 29.6 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 | 0.85 |
| INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation Limited | ₹4,977 | ₹1.9L Cr | 37.4 | 27.65 | -27.1 | 5.24 | 8.67 |
| GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED | ₹97 | ₹1.0L Cr | 183 | -37.48 | — | 11.6 | -15.17 |
| JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹344 +1.10% | ₹78K Cr | 50 | 6.64 | 15.3 | 13.6 | 0.52 |
| CONCOR Container Corporation of India Limited | ₹508 | ₹39K Cr | 31.2 | 2.99 | 9.81 | 12.4 | 0.07 |
| DELHIVERY Delhivery Limited | ₹458 | ₹34K Cr | 288 | 3.55 | -0.21 | 1.01 | 0.17 |
| REDINGTON Redington Limited | ₹353 −3.41% | ₹29K Cr | 16.1 | 1.84 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.27 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
INNOVISION : 28-May-2026 : The Company has informed the Exchange that a Board meeting to be held on May 25, 2026 has been re-scheduled. Further, the Company has informed the Exchange that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Latest News
All newsInnovision reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Innovision reports Q1FY26 financial results.* The company announced its financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, via a board meeting outcome filing. Results include key metrics like **revenue**, **profit after tax**, and **earnings per share**, which may influence near-term price action. Traders may assess guidance and margin trends for F&O positioning. 📊 *STOCKS:* INNOVISION | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Innovision Ltd announces board meeting outcomes.
*Innovision Ltd announces board meeting outcomes.* The company disclosed outcomes from its June 12, 2026, board meeting, including **no major financial decisions** or structural changes. Routine corporate updates were discussed, with no significant deviations noted. The filing is primarily procedural in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* INNOVISON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #BoardMeeting
Innovision secures Rs 30.37 crore LoA from NHAI
*Innovision secures Rs 30.37 crore LoA from NHAI*. The company received a Letter of Award (LoA) from the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for a value of **₹30.37 crore**. This order win is expected to boost near-term revenue and enhance project pipeline visibility. Shares of INNOVISON rose sharply on the bourse following the announcement. 📊 *STOCKS:* INNOVISON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OrderWin
Innovision Limited publishes newspaper notice
*Innovision Limited publishes newspaper notice* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing contains no financial or operational updates. No material impact expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $INNOVISION | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Innovision Limited announces general updates.
Innovision Limited has filed general updates with the NSE. The details remain unspecified in the brief filing. Such announcements typically involve routine corporate disclosures. No material financial or operational figures were revealed. 📊 *STOCKS:* INNOVISON | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate
Innovision IPO allotment status now available online
*Innovision IPO allotment status for 2026 is now available for checking online across BSE, NSE, and Kfin platforms.* Retail investors can verify their subscription status through official channels. This is a routine administrative update for IPO participants. 📊 *SECTOR:* Capital Markets | #LOWIMPACT #IPO
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹268 Cr 15.0% | ₹233 Cr 9.3% | ₹257 Cr 2.0% | ₹252 Cr 10.5% | ₹228 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹17 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 45.0% | ₹20 Cr 150.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| OPM | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 166.7% | 3.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹12 Cr 200.0% | ₹4 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 266.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.01 111.4% | 2.37 43.0% | 4.16 28.8% | 5.84 253.9% | 1.65 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹981 Cr 9.9% | ₹893 Cr 75.1% | ₹510 Cr 99.2% | ₹256 Cr 21.9% | ₹210 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹925 Cr 9.6% | ₹844 Cr 71.5% | ₹492 Cr 104.1% | ₹241 Cr 19.3% | ₹202 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹55 Cr 12.2% | ₹49 Cr 172.2% | ₹18 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 100.0% | ₹7 Cr |
| OPM | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 100.0% | 3.0% |
| Other Income | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹46 Cr 17.9% | ₹39 Cr 254.5% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Tax % | 21.0% 19.2% | 26.0% 333.3% | 6.0% 57.1% | 14.0% 55.6% | 9.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹36 Cr 24.1% | ₹29 Cr 190.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 15.51 0.1% | 15.52 182.7% | 5.49 91.7% | 65.78 119.3% | 30 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹24 Cr 26.3% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 1800.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹270 Cr 225.3% | ₹83 Cr 31.7% | ₹63 Cr 85.3% | ₹34 Cr 12.8% | ₹39 Cr 34.5% | ₹29 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹125 Cr 10.6% | ₹113 Cr 43.0% | ₹79 Cr 61.2% | ₹49 Cr 44.1% | ₹34 Cr 0.0% | ₹34 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹55 Cr 3.5% | ₹57 Cr 3.4% | ₹59 Cr 5.4% | ₹56 Cr 64.7% | ₹34 Cr 17.2% | ₹29 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹474 Cr 74.3% | ₹272 Cr 23.6% | ₹220 Cr 40.1% | ₹157 Cr 45.4% | ₹108 Cr 14.9% | ₹94 Cr |
Assets | ||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹459 Cr 76.5% | ₹260 Cr 25.0% | ₹208 Cr 44.4% | ₹144 Cr 41.2% | ₹102 Cr 15.9% | ₹88 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹474 Cr 74.3% | ₹272 Cr 23.6% | ₹220 Cr 40.1% | ₹157 Cr 45.4% | ₹108 Cr 14.9% | ₹94 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | — | ₹-22 Cr 466.7% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Investing CF | — | ₹2 Cr 105.9% | ₹-34 Cr 3500.0% | ₹1 Cr 133.3% | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing CF | — | ₹23 Cr 155.6% | ₹9 Cr 325.0% | ₹-4 Cr 0.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | — | ₹3 Cr 115.8% | ₹-19 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | — | ₹-23 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 59d 34.1% | 44d 2.2% | 45d 43.8% | 80d 1.2% | 81d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 59d 34.1% | 44d 2.2% | 45d 43.8% | 80d 1.2% | 81d |
| Working Capital Days | 18d 157.1% | 7d 333.3% | -3d 127.3% | 11d 222.2% | -9d |
| ROCE | 20.0% 45.9% | 37.0% 85.0% | 20.0% 9.1% | 22.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Innovision Limited
Incorporated in 2007, Innovision Limited provides manpower services, toll plaza management, and skill development training to clients across India[1]
ServicesTransport Infrastructure