Indiabulls Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 23.1%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 16.2%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 12.4x vs industry 42.9x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited | ₹1,707 | ₹3.9L Cr | 29.6 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 | 0.85 |
| INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation Limited | ₹4,977 | ₹1.9L Cr | 37.4 | 27.65 | -27.1 | 5.24 | 8.67 |
| GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED | ₹97 | ₹1.0L Cr | 183 | -37.48 | — | 11.6 | -15.17 |
| JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹344 +1.10% | ₹78K Cr | 50 | 6.64 | 15.3 | 13.6 | 0.52 |
| CONCOR Container Corporation of India Limited | ₹508 | ₹39K Cr | 31.2 | 2.99 | 9.81 | 12.4 | 0.07 |
| DELHIVERY Delhivery Limited | ₹458 | ₹34K Cr | 288 | 3.55 | -0.21 | 1.01 | 0.17 |
| REDINGTON Redington Limited | ₹353 −3.41% | ₹29K Cr | 16.1 | 1.84 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.27 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
IBULLSLTD · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 27.46% | 27.46% | 27.46% | 27.46% | 27.46% | 27.46% |
| FII | 9.15% | 9.06% | 8.47% | — | 0.01% | 0.50% |
| Public | 61.64% | 61.75% | 62.33% | 70.81% | 70.78% | 70.29% |
| Others | 1.75% | 1.75% | 1.75% | 1.75% | 1.75% | 1.75% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsIndiabulls Limited announces business updates
*Indiabulls Limited announces updates on business developments.* The filing provides no specific financial figures or strategic shifts. Traders should monitor for further clarity. No immediate market-moving details disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $IBULHSGFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateUpdate
NCLT to hear Indiabulls' plea against Chandra
*NCLT to hear Indiabulls' plea against Chandra*. A 5-member bench will review the case, part of ongoing legal proceedings involving promoter interests. No immediate financial figures disclosed, suggesting limited market impact. Outcome may influence investor sentiment if resolution nears. 📊 *STOCKS:* $IBULHSGFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #legal
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹409 Cr 321.6% | ₹97 Cr 58.9% | ₹236 Cr 156.5% | ₹92 Cr 9.8% | ₹102 Cr 3.8% | ₹106 Cr 7.8% | ₹115 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹170 Cr 1314.3% | ₹-14 Cr 113.1% | ₹107 Cr 664.3% | ₹14 Cr 107.7% | ₹-182 Cr 858.3% | ₹24 Cr 100.0% | ₹12 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| OPM | 42.0% 380.0% | -15.0% 133.3% | 45.0% 200.0% | 15.0% 108.3% | -180.0% 882.6% | 23.0% 109.1% | 11.0% | — |
| Net Profit | ₹194 Cr 148.7% | ₹78 Cr 4.0% | ₹75 Cr 3850.0% | ₹-2 Cr 98.8% | ₹-164 Cr 5366.7% | ₹-3 Cr 76.9% | ₹-13 Cr 160.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.84 147.1% | 0.34 385.7% | 0.07 75.0% | 0.04 100.2% | -16.26 4294.6% | -0.37 68.4% | -1.17 120.8% | -0.53 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹833 Cr 13983.3% | ₹-6 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 99.4% | ₹168 Cr 25.3% | ₹225 Cr 31.6% | ₹171 Cr 26.6% | ₹233 Cr 4.5% | ₹223 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹557 Cr 27750.0% | ₹2 Cr 60.0% | ₹5 Cr 54.5% | ₹11 Cr 88.4% | ₹95 Cr 41.7% | ₹163 Cr 42.0% | ₹281 Cr 62.4% | ₹173 Cr 4.9% | ₹182 Cr 5.7% | ₹193 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹277 Cr 3562.5% | ₹-8 Cr 60.0% | ₹-5 Cr 54.5% | ₹-11 Cr 88.2% | ₹-93 Cr 1960.0% | ₹5 Cr 108.9% | ₹-56 Cr 2700.0% | ₹-2 Cr 103.9% | ₹51 Cr 64.5% | ₹31 Cr |
| OPM | 33.0% 171.7% | -46.0% 99.8% | -22850.0% 121.7% | -10309.0% 40.3% | -7349.0% 229756.3% | 3.2% 112.8% | -25.0% 1983.3% | -1.2% 105.5% | 22.0% 57.1% | 14.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-17 Cr 1800.0% | ₹1 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 98.4% | ₹185 Cr 825.0% | ₹20 Cr 73.0% | ₹74 Cr 251.0% | ₹-49 Cr 127.4% | ₹179 Cr 459.4% | ₹32 Cr 60.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Interest | ₹43 Cr 28.3% | ₹60 Cr 215.8% | ₹19 Cr 78.2% | ₹87 Cr 52.6% | ₹57 Cr 54.4% | ₹125 Cr 3.8% | ₹130 Cr 209.5% | ₹42 Cr 2.3% | ₹43 Cr 19.4% | ₹36 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹37 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 93.1% | ₹29 Cr 9.4% | ₹32 Cr 23.1% | ₹26 Cr 7.1% | ₹28 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr |
| PBT | ₹179 Cr 363.2% | ₹-68 Cr 209.1% | ₹-22 Cr 125.9% | ₹85 Cr 164.4% | ₹-132 Cr 76.0% | ₹-75 Cr 71.9% | ₹-267 Cr 347.2% | ₹108 Cr 800.0% | ₹12 Cr 192.3% | ₹-13 Cr |
| Tax % | -93.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -12.0% 209.1% | 11.0% 35.3% | 17.0% 70.0% | 10.0% 64.3% | 28.0% 24.3% | 37.0% 3600.0% | 1.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹346 Cr 608.8% | ₹-68 Cr 209.1% | ₹-22 Cr 123.2% | ₹95 Cr 165.1% | ₹-146 Cr 65.9% | ₹-88 Cr 70.0% | ₹-293 Cr 475.6% | ₹78 Cr 875.0% | ₹8 Cr 161.5% | ₹-13 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.18 117.4% | -6.79 215.8% | -2.15 122.8% | 9.45 157.9% | -16.32 54.3% | -10.58 68.0% | -33.09 503.0% | 8.21 1203.2% | 0.63 115.2% | -4.15 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 159.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹447 Cr 2135.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 11.1% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 63.6% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.6K Cr 990.9% | ₹-296 Cr 16.5% | ₹-254 Cr 4.5% | ₹-243 Cr 22.6% | ₹-314 Cr 179.7% | ₹394 Cr 35.9% | ₹290 Cr 79.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 199.8% | ₹472 Cr 52.3% | ₹310 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹459 Cr 74.5% | ₹263 Cr 7.8% | ₹244 Cr 14.0% | ₹214 Cr 57.4% | ₹502 Cr 51.2% | ₹332 Cr 70.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 233.6% | ₹342 Cr 49.0% | ₹671 Cr 3.7% | ₹697 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹632 Cr 1608.1% | ₹37 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr 21.7% | ₹46 Cr 45.9% | ₹85 Cr 90.4% | ₹881 Cr 274.9% | ₹235 Cr 19.9% | ₹196 Cr 172.2% | ₹72 Cr 47.8% | ₹138 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹4.2K Cr 17287.5% | ₹24 Cr 47.8% | ₹46 Cr 21.1% | ₹38 Cr 87.1% | ₹294 Cr 81.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 14.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 60.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.1% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹571 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 97.4% | ₹235 Cr 33.8% | ₹355 Cr 15.5% | ₹420 Cr 16.3% | ₹502 Cr 16.9% | ₹604 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹118 Cr 3833.3% | ₹3 Cr 90.3% | ₹31 Cr 40.9% | ₹22 Cr 54.2% | ₹48 Cr 91.9% | ₹589 Cr 8.9% | ₹541 Cr 38.1% | ₹874 Cr 293.7% | ₹222 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.5K Cr 16490.5% | ₹21 Cr 50.0% | ₹14 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 93.7% | ₹239 Cr 70.2% | ₹801 Cr 1.6% | ₹788 Cr 16.4% | ₹677 Cr 34.9% | ₹502 Cr 8.9% | ₹551 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹4.2K Cr 17287.5% | ₹24 Cr 47.8% | ₹46 Cr 21.1% | ₹38 Cr 87.1% | ₹294 Cr 81.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 3.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 14.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 60.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 6.1% | ₹1.2K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹194 Cr 3780.0% | ₹5 Cr 141.7% | ₹-12 Cr 9.1% | ₹-11 Cr 97.7% | ₹-487 Cr 157.9% | ₹841 Cr 485.8% | ₹-218 Cr 24.6% | ₹-175 Cr 130.3% | ₹-76 Cr 85.6% | ₹-529 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹38 Cr 29.6% | ₹54 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹223 Cr 32.0% | ₹328 Cr 83.2% | ₹179 Cr 135.9% | ₹-499 Cr 9.1% | ₹-549 Cr 2789.5% | ₹-19 Cr 103.3% | ₹571 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-216 Cr 426.8% | ₹-41 Cr 441.7% | ₹12 Cr 105.7% | ₹-212 Cr 235.0% | ₹157 Cr 115.6% | ₹-1.0K Cr 240.0% | ₹717 Cr 1.1% | ₹709 Cr 630.9% | ₹97 Cr 423.3% | ₹-30 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹17 Cr 10.5% | ₹19 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr 112.5% | ₹16 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-14 Cr 800.0% | ₹2 Cr 84.6% | ₹13 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹161 Cr 3120.0% | ₹5 Cr 141.7% | ₹-12 Cr 9.1% | ₹-11 Cr 97.8% | ₹-490 Cr 151.6% | ₹950 Cr 548.1% | ₹-212 Cr 13.1% | ₹-244 Cr 1726.7% | ₹15 Cr 102.8% | ₹-537 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 33d | 0d | 0d 100.0% | 1560d 834.1% | 167d 7.2% | 180d 37.4% | 131d 29.2% | 185d 17.1% | 158d 105.2% | 77d |
| Inventory Days | 1151d | 0d | — | — | — | — | — | 244d 45.8% | 450d | — |
| Days Payable | 497d | — | — | — | — | — | — | 239d 51.2% | 490d | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 687d | 0d | 0d 100.0% | 1560d 834.1% | 167d 7.2% | 180d 37.4% | 131d 31.1% | 190d 61.0% | 118d 53.2% | 77d |
| Working Capital Days | 629d 103.7% | -17180d 96.2% | -457528d 332.0% | -105916d 570.3% | -15801d 1925.8% | -780d 30.7% | -1125d 268.4% | 668d 246.2% | -457d 962.3% | 53d |
| ROCE | 16.0% | — | -338.0% 294.3% | 174.0% 1342.9% | -14.0% 800.0% | 2.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 66.7% | 3.0% 50.0% | 2.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Indiabulls Limited
Incorporated in 2007, Indiabulls Ltd is in the business of Real Estate and Financial Services[1]
ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies