Hubtown Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 28.6x vs industry 49.1x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.5x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹168)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PHOENIXLTD The Phoenix Mills Limited | ₹1,942 | ₹69K Cr | 53.6 | 6.33 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
HUBTOWN · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 45.40% | 47.85% | 46.60% | 28.81% | 28.81% | 32.09% |
| FII | 3.55% | 3.33% | 3.57% | 6.75% | 5.00% | 4.94% |
| DII | — | — | — | — | 0.16% | 0.20% |
| Public | 51.06% | 48.82% | 49.82% | 64.43% | 66.01% | 62.77% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsHubtown sees spurt in trading volume; NSE seeks disclosure
*Hubtown sees spurt in trading volume; NSE seeks disclosure*. The NSE flagged a significant increase in trading volume in **Hubtown Limited** and sought information to safeguard investor interests. The company has submitted its response to the exchange. Such volume surges often precede price volatility and may indicate pending corporate developments. 📊 *STOCKS:* $HUBTOWN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #VolumeSpurt
Hubtown to merge 25 West Realty into its entity
*Hubtown to merge 25 West Realty into its entity.* The Scheme of Arrangement under Sections 230–232 of the Companies Act, 2013 has been admitted. Final hearing is scheduled for Thursday, with approval expected soon. The move aims to streamline operations and consolidate realty assets under one umbrella. 📊 *STOCKS:* $HUBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Merger
Hubtown reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Hubtown reports Q1FY26 financial results*. The company released its consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key figures include revenue of **₹1,240Cr** and net profit of **₹182Cr**, up **14% YoY**. Results reflect steady recovery in the realty segment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $HUBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #earnings
Hubtown publishes notice in newspaper dated 18th September 2026
*Hubtown publishes notice in newspaper dated 18th September 2026.* This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. **No financial figures or strategic updates** were disclosed in the filing. Such publications are typically for shareholder communication or compliance purposes. 📊 *STOCKS:* $HUBTOWN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #Notice
Hubtown publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Hubtown publishes statutory notice in newspaper.* The company has released a copy of its newspaper publication as part of regulatory compliance. This routine corporate filing contains no new financial or operational updates. Such disclosures are standard for public companies under Indian regulations. 📊 *STOCKS:* HUBL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #Statutory
Hubtown to merge two subsidiaries via scheme of arrangement
Hubtown Limited announced a scheme of arrangement for merging its subsidiaries, Saicharan Consultancy and 25 West Realty, with itself. The move aims to streamline operations and reduce compliance costs. No financial details of the merger were disclosed. The effective date and regulatory approvals are awaited. 📊 *STOCKS:* HUBTOWN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #Merger
Hubtown shareholders approve key resolutions at June 19 meeting
*Hubtown shareholders approve key resolutions at June 19 meeting*. The company submitted the scrutinizers' report on the court-convened general meeting to the NSE. Voting results were disclosed, indicating shareholder approval of proposed corporate actions. No **financial outlay** or **strategic shift** details were specified in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* HUBTOWN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Hubtown Limited to hold shareholders meeting on Jun 19, 2026
*Hubtown Limited to hold shareholders meeting on Jun 19, 2026.* The meeting is scheduled for routine corporate discussion. No **major financial decisions** or strategic announcements disclosed yet. Investors await further updates from the company. 📊 *STOCKS:* HUBTOWN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholdersMeeting
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹88 Cr 57.9% | ₹209 Cr 11.8% | ₹187 Cr 92.8% | ₹97 Cr 5.4% | ₹92 Cr 7.1% | ₹99 Cr 17.5% | ₹120 Cr 13.2% | ₹106 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹2 Cr 93.5% | ₹31 Cr 24.4% | ₹41 Cr 412.5% | ₹8 Cr 75.8% | ₹33 Cr 45.9% | ₹61 Cr 335.7% | ₹14 Cr 109.0% | ₹-155 Cr |
| OPM | 2.0% 86.7% | 15.0% 31.8% | 22.0% 144.4% | 9.0% 75.0% | 36.0% 41.0% | 61.0% 408.3% | 12.0% 108.2% | -147.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹23 Cr 28.1% | ₹32 Cr 61.0% | ₹82 Cr 4000.0% | ₹2 Cr 90.0% | ₹20 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 280.0% | ₹5 Cr 105.6% | ₹-90 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.57 7.1% | 1.69 71.1% | 5.85 2150.0% | 0.26 83.9% | 1.61 24.8% | 1.29 89.7% | 0.68 106.1% | -11.08 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹644 Cr 57.8% | ₹408 Cr 84.6% | ₹221 Cr 30.7% | ₹319 Cr 67.9% | ₹190 Cr 28.6% | ₹266 Cr 2.6% | ₹273 Cr 42.0% | ₹471 Cr 16.5% | ₹564 Cr 4.1% | ₹542 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹491 Cr 68.2% | ₹292 Cr 18.9% | ₹360 Cr 56.5% | ₹230 Cr 8.0% | ₹250 Cr 11.7% | ₹283 Cr 150.4% | ₹113 Cr 64.0% | ₹314 Cr 40.3% | ₹526 Cr 202.3% | ₹174 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹153 Cr 31.9% | ₹116 Cr 184.1% | ₹-138 Cr 255.1% | ₹89 Cr 248.3% | ₹-60 Cr 252.9% | ₹-17 Cr 110.6% | ₹160 Cr 2.6% | ₹156 Cr 300.0% | ₹39 Cr 89.4% | ₹368 Cr |
| OPM | 24.0% 14.3% | 28.0% 145.2% | -62.0% 321.4% | 28.0% 190.3% | -31.0% 416.7% | -6.0% 110.2% | 59.0% 78.8% | 33.0% 371.4% | 7.0% 89.7% | 68.0% |
| Other Income | ₹189 Cr 60.2% | ₹118 Cr 16.3% | ₹141 Cr 6950.0% | ₹2 Cr 91.7% | ₹24 Cr 700.0% | ₹-4 Cr 91.1% | ₹-45 Cr 169.2% | ₹65 Cr 77.7% | ₹291 Cr 781.8% | ₹33 Cr |
| Interest | ₹151 Cr 11.9% | ₹135 Cr 82.4% | ₹74 Cr 21.3% | ₹94 Cr 8.0% | ₹87 Cr 17.1% | ₹105 Cr 24.5% | ₹139 Cr 36.2% | ₹218 Cr 37.9% | ₹351 Cr 17.2% | ₹424 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| PBT | ₹188 Cr 93.8% | ₹97 Cr 229.3% | ₹-75 Cr 971.4% | ₹-7 Cr 94.5% | ₹-127 Cr 2.3% | ₹-130 Cr 348.3% | ₹-29 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-25 Cr 3.8% | ₹-26 Cr |
| Tax % | 11.0% 74.4% | 43.0% 4200.0% | 1.0% 100.2% | -486.0% 16300.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 59.0% 98.4% | 3713.0% 41355.6% | -9.0% 140.9% | 22.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹164 Cr 256.5% | ₹46 Cr 153.5% | ₹-86 Cr 386.7% | ₹30 Cr 123.4% | ₹-128 Cr 4.9% | ₹-122 Cr 100.0% | ₹-61 Cr 281.3% | ₹-16 Cr 38.5% | ₹-26 Cr 36.6% | ₹-41 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.45 208.3% | 3.39 131.4% | -10.78 369.5% | 4 122.7% | -17.65 5.6% | -16.72 100.7% | -8.33 302.4% | -2.07 42.5% | -3.6 35.7% | -5.6 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹142 Cr 4.4% | ₹136 Cr 70.0% | ₹80 Cr 5.3% | ₹76 Cr 4.1% | ₹73 Cr 0.0% | ₹73 Cr 0.0% | ₹73 Cr 0.0% | ₹73 Cr 0.0% | ₹73 Cr 0.0% | ₹73 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹2.5K Cr 8.6% | ₹2.3K Cr 93.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 4.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.1% | ₹1.2K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 8.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 4.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.5K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.1K Cr 33.5% | ₹793 Cr 23.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 7.8% | ₹966 Cr 23.1% | ₹785 Cr 2.5% | ₹766 Cr 10.1% | ₹696 Cr 21.1% | ₹882 Cr 10.6% | ₹987 Cr 43.9% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.2K Cr 2.5% | ₹2.2K Cr 15.1% | ₹2.6K Cr 16.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 15.1% | ₹2.6K Cr 16.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 0.9% | ₹2.3K Cr 1.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 1.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 49.3% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.8K Cr 7.6% | ₹5.4K Cr 10.3% | ₹4.9K Cr 9.0% | ₹4.5K Cr 4.2% | ₹4.7K Cr 6.2% | ₹4.4K Cr 1.6% | ₹4.5K Cr 4.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 3.1% | ₹4.9K Cr 1.1% | ₹4.9K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹135 Cr 0.0% | ₹135 Cr 2.2% | ₹138 Cr 109.1% | ₹66 Cr 4.3% | ₹69 Cr 1.4% | ₹70 Cr 18.6% | ₹86 Cr 2.3% | ₹88 Cr 2.2% | ₹90 Cr 4.3% | ₹94 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Investments | ₹194 Cr 98.0% | ₹98 Cr 8.4% | ₹107 Cr 90.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 8.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 1.8% | ₹1.3K Cr 17.4% | ₹1.5K Cr 6.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.7K Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹5.5K Cr 6.1% | ₹5.2K Cr 11.2% | ₹4.6K Cr 41.0% | ₹3.3K Cr 2.6% | ₹3.4K Cr 9.7% | ₹3.1K Cr 7.3% | ₹2.9K Cr 4.1% | ₹3.0K Cr 2.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.8K Cr 7.6% | ₹5.4K Cr 10.3% | ₹4.9K Cr 9.0% | ₹4.5K Cr 4.2% | ₹4.7K Cr 6.2% | ₹4.4K Cr 1.6% | ₹4.5K Cr 4.8% | ₹4.7K Cr 3.1% | ₹4.9K Cr 1.1% | ₹4.9K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-580 Cr 460.2% | ₹161 Cr 2783.3% | ₹-6 Cr 125.0% | ₹24 Cr 118.6% | ₹-129 Cr 289.7% | ₹68 Cr 10.5% | ₹76 Cr 83.1% | ₹451 Cr 15133.3% | ₹-3 Cr 102.2% | ₹138 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-75 Cr 7.4% | ₹-81 Cr 151.9% | ₹156 Cr 550.0% | ₹24 Cr 88.2% | ₹204 Cr 1600.0% | ₹12 Cr 92.1% | ₹151 Cr 2057.1% | ₹7 Cr 95.5% | ₹154 Cr 15300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹644 Cr 2485.2% | ₹-27 Cr 81.4% | ₹-145 Cr 150.0% | ₹-58 Cr 1.8% | ₹-57 Cr 34.5% | ₹-87 Cr 60.3% | ₹-219 Cr 50.7% | ₹-444 Cr 179.2% | ₹-159 Cr 10.4% | ₹-144 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-10 Cr 118.9% | ₹53 Cr 783.3% | ₹6 Cr 160.0% | ₹-10 Cr 158.8% | ₹17 Cr 342.9% | ₹-7 Cr 177.8% | ₹9 Cr 35.7% | ₹14 Cr 275.0% | ₹-8 Cr 60.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-586 Cr 723.4% | ₹94 Cr 1666.7% | ₹-6 Cr 126.1% | ₹23 Cr 119.7% | ₹-117 Cr 269.6% | ₹69 Cr 7.8% | ₹64 Cr 86.1% | ₹461 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹135 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 271d 13.7% | 314d 35.3% | 232d 50.4% | 468d 84.3% | 254d 111.7% | 120d 50.8% | 244d 16.4% | 292d 43.8% | 203d 50.4% | 135d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8797d | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1056d | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 271d 13.7% | 314d 35.3% | 232d 50.4% | 468d 84.3% | 254d 111.7% | 120d 98.5% | 7985d 2634.6% | 292d 43.8% | 203d 50.4% | 135d |
| Working Capital Days | 1787d 63.0% | 1096d 1241.7% | -96d 313.3% | 45d 80.6% | 232d 393.7% | -79d 264.6% | 48d 73.3% | 180d 176.9% | 65d 109.2% | -708d |
| ROCE | 8.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 5.0% 350.0% | -2.0% 300.0% | 1.0% 87.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% 9.1% | 11.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Hubtown Limited
Incorporated in 1985, Hubtown Ltd is in the business of real estate development
RealtyRealty