HB Estate Developers Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹75.10+0.13%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹75.10+0.13%Open
₹75.00High
₹76.90Low
₹75.00Close
₹75.1052W High
₹106.0052W Low
₹56.80Volume
1KLot Size
1Sector
RealtyMarket Cap
₹172 CrFace Value
₹10Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
13.40Sector P/E
49.10P/B
0.88EPS
₹5.71ROE
6.37%ROCE
7.54%D/E Ratio
1.34Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹84.30Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 13.4x vs industry 49.1x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.9x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PHOENIXLTD The Phoenix Mills Limited | ₹1,942 | ₹69K Cr | 53.6 | 6.33 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
HBESD · as of Mar 2026
Promoters69.10%0.01pp
DII0.01%
Public30.87%
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.53% | 66.71% | 66.71% | 69.11% | 69.11% | 69.10% |
| FII | 0.04% | — | — | — | — | — |
| DII | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 33.42% | 33.28% | 33.28% | 30.87% | 30.87% | 30.87% |
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹33.46 Cr 25.2% | ₹26.73 Cr 12.5% | ₹23.76 Cr 28.5% | ₹33.23 Cr 5.8% | ₹31.41 Cr 14.6% | ₹27.41 Cr 6.9% | ₹25.64 Cr 18.2% | ₹31.36 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹15.24 Cr 88.8% | ₹8.07 Cr 23.4% | ₹6.54 Cr 50.7% | ₹13.26 Cr 3.9% | ₹12.76 Cr 51.4% | ₹8.43 Cr 2.2% | ₹8.62 Cr 32.8% | ₹12.83 Cr |
| OPM | 45.5% 50.9% | 30.2% 9.7% | 27.5% 31.0% | 39.9% 1.8% | 40.6% 32.1% | 30.8% 8.5% | 33.6% 17.8% | 40.9% |
| Net Profit | ₹6.5 Cr 411.8% | ₹1.27 Cr 234.2% | ₹0.38 Cr 91.7% | ₹4.58 Cr 5.0% | ₹4.82 Cr 883.7% | ₹0.49 Cr 46.2% | ₹0.91 Cr 79.9% | ₹4.52 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.83 396.5% | 0.57 216.7% | 0.18 91.5% | 2.13 14.1% | 2.48 892.0% | 0.25 46.8% | 0.47 79.7% | 2.32 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹117 Cr 0.9% | ₹116 Cr 7.4% | ₹108 Cr 13.7% | ₹95 Cr 90.0% | ₹50 Cr 108.3% | ₹24 Cr 70.7% | ₹82 Cr 7.9% | ₹89 Cr 6.0% | ₹84 Cr 15.1% | ₹73 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹76 Cr 4.1% | ₹73 Cr 5.8% | ₹69 Cr 9.5% | ₹63 Cr 50.0% | ₹42 Cr 40.0% | ₹30 Cr 45.5% | ₹55 Cr 9.8% | ₹61 Cr 1.6% | ₹62 Cr 8.8% | ₹57 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹41 Cr 4.7% | ₹43 Cr 10.3% | ₹39 Cr 21.9% | ₹32 Cr 300.0% | ₹8 Cr 233.3% | ₹-6 Cr 122.2% | ₹27 Cr 3.6% | ₹28 Cr 33.3% | ₹21 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr |
| OPM | 35.0% 5.4% | 37.0% 2.8% | 36.0% 5.9% | 34.0% 112.5% | 16.0% 166.7% | -24.0% 175.0% | 32.0% 0.0% | 32.0% 28.0% | 25.0% 8.7% | 23.0% |
| Other Income | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹16 Cr 27.3% | ₹22 Cr 15.4% | ₹26 Cr 4.0% | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 9.1% | ₹22 Cr 12.0% | ₹25 Cr 10.7% | ₹28 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr 12.9% | ₹31 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 50.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr |
| PBT | ₹18 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 128.6% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 113.6% | ₹-22 Cr 46.3% | ₹-41 Cr 241.7% | ₹-12 Cr 0.0% | ₹-12 Cr 36.8% | ₹-19 Cr 29.6% | ₹-27 Cr |
| Tax % | 34.0% 3.0% | 33.0% 29.8% | 47.0% 91.5% | 556.0% 2017.2% | -29.0% 11.5% | -26.0% 8.3% | -24.0% 71.4% | -14.0% 7.7% | -13.0% 50.0% | -26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr 133.3% | ₹-12 Cr 25.0% | ₹-16 Cr 46.7% | ₹-30 Cr 233.3% | ₹-9 Cr 10.0% | ₹-10 Cr 37.5% | ₹-16 Cr 20.0% | ₹-20 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 5.1 1.4% | 5.03 151.5% | 2 133.4% | -5.98 25.7% | -8.05 48.4% | -15.61 245.4% | -4.52 15.7% | -5.36 36.0% | -8.38 32.5% | -12.42 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹22 Cr 0.0% | ₹22 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹157 Cr 2.6% | ₹153 Cr 18.6% | ₹129 Cr 2.4% | ₹126 Cr 8.7% | ₹138 Cr 10.4% | ₹154 Cr 17.2% | ₹186 Cr 7.0% | ₹200 Cr 8.3% | ₹218 Cr 6.8% | ₹234 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹268 Cr 5.6% | ₹284 Cr 8.7% | ₹311 Cr 6.0% | ₹331 Cr 4.6% | ₹347 Cr 5.8% | ₹328 Cr 19.7% | ₹274 Cr 4.5% | ₹287 Cr 0.0% | ₹287 Cr 1.7% | ₹292 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹39 Cr 2.6% | ₹38 Cr 11.8% | ₹34 Cr 17.2% | ₹29 Cr 16.0% | ₹25 Cr 10.7% | ₹28 Cr 28.2% | ₹39 Cr 8.3% | ₹36 Cr 14.3% | ₹42 Cr 5.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹487 Cr 1.8% | ₹496 Cr 0.4% | ₹494 Cr 2.2% | ₹505 Cr 4.7% | ₹530 Cr 0.2% | ₹529 Cr 1.9% | ₹519 Cr 4.4% | ₹543 Cr 4.2% | ₹567 Cr 3.1% | ₹585 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹402 Cr 0.5% | ₹404 Cr 0.5% | ₹406 Cr 1.2% | ₹411 Cr 1.2% | ₹416 Cr 1.4% | ₹422 Cr 3.0% | ₹435 Cr 2.9% | ₹448 Cr 2.8% | ₹461 Cr 2.9% | ₹475 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 85.7% | ₹14 Cr 36.4% | ₹22 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹83 Cr 7.8% | ₹90 Cr 5.9% | ₹85 Cr 6.6% | ₹91 Cr 18.0% | ₹111 Cr 5.7% | ₹105 Cr 28.0% | ₹82 Cr 0.0% | ₹82 Cr 3.5% | ₹85 Cr 4.5% | ₹89 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹487 Cr 1.8% | ₹496 Cr 0.4% | ₹494 Cr 2.2% | ₹505 Cr 4.7% | ₹530 Cr 0.2% | ₹529 Cr 1.9% | ₹519 Cr 4.4% | ₹543 Cr 4.2% | ₹567 Cr 3.1% | ₹585 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹35 Cr 28.6% | ₹49 Cr 16.7% | ₹42 Cr 1300.0% | ₹3 Cr 121.4% | ₹-14 Cr 148.3% | ₹29 Cr 14.7% | ₹34 Cr 17.2% | ₹29 Cr 1350.0% | ₹2 Cr 88.2% | ₹17 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-4 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹10 Cr 66.7% | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-32 Cr 28.9% | ₹-45 Cr 9.8% | ₹-41 Cr 583.3% | ₹-6 Cr 137.5% | ₹16 Cr 138.1% | ₹-42 Cr 10.5% | ₹-38 Cr 31.0% | ₹-29 Cr 3000.0% | ₹1 Cr 105.0% | ₹-20 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-2 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr 166.7% | ₹-3 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹29 Cr 37.0% | ₹46 Cr 15.0% | ₹40 Cr 1900.0% | ₹2 Cr 114.3% | ₹-14 Cr 153.8% | ₹26 Cr 21.2% | ₹33 Cr 17.9% | ₹28 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹15 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 14d 16.7% | 12d 0.0% | 12d 40.0% | 20d 23.1% | 26d 136.4% | 11d 21.4% | 14d 0.0% | 14d 6.7% | 15d 50.0% | 30d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | 568d 27.0% | 778d 47.4% | 1480d 111.4% | 700d 52.2% | 460d 40.1% | 768d 3.5% | 742d 24.4% | 981d |
| Days Payable | — | — | 346d 12.2% | 394d 66.2% | 1166d 65.4% | 705d 74.1% | 405d 40.5% | 681d 14.7% | 798d 1.4% | 809d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 14d 16.7% | 12d 94.9% | 234d 42.1% | 404d 18.8% | 340d 5566.7% | 6d 91.4% | 70d 30.7% | 101d 346.3% | -41d 120.3% | 202d |
| Working Capital Days | -123d 58.2% | -294d 141.0% | -122d 28.2% | -170d 55.4% | -381d 256.1% | -107d 57.4% | -68d 28.3% | -53d 762.5% | 8d 107.9% | -101d |
| ROCE | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | -4.0% 233.3% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% 200.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About HB Estate Developers Limited
Incorporated in 1994, HB Estate Developers Ltd is engaged in the business of owning and managing hotels and real estate properties.
RealtyRealty
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is HB Estate Developers Limited share price today?
HB Estate Developers Limited (HBESD) is currently trading at ₹75.1 on NSE, up 0.13% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is HB Estate Developers Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, HB Estate Developers Limited (HBESD) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is HB Estate Developers Limited 52-week high and low?
HB Estate Developers Limited's 52-week high is ₹106 and the 52-week low is ₹56.8. The current price of ₹75.1 is 29.2% below the 52W high.
What is HB Estate Developers Limited P/E ratio?
HB Estate Developers Limited's current P/E ratio is 13.4. This indicates the market is paying ₹13.4 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade HB Estate Developers Limited options?
HB Estate Developers Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade HBESD options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.