Halder Venture Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 17.3%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 11.4x vs industry 39x)
Concerns
- Heavy debt load (D/E 2x)
- Trading near 52-week high (₹319)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Latest News
All newsHalder Venture shares drop on general updates filing
*Halder Venture shares declined following a routine corporate filing on the NSE.* The update provided no significant financial or operational details, indicating standard regulatory disclosure. Traders should monitor for further announcements. 📊 *STOCKS:* $HALDERS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #corporate_filing
Halder Venture publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Halder Venture publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine compliance requirement under corporate regulations. No financial or operational impact is indicated. Such filings are standard for public disclosure purposes. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Halder Venture gets approval for preferential warrant issue
*Halder Venture gets approval for preferential warrant issue.* The company has received in-principal approval to issue **7,93,650 warrants** convertible into equity shares at a price of **₹315 per share** to non-promoters. The warrants are convertible into shares of ₹10 each. This move may bring in fresh capital without immediate equity dilution. 📊 *STOCKS:* HALDERVENTURE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Warrants
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹145 Cr 48.0% | ₹98 Cr 4.9% | ₹103 Cr 29.9% | ₹147 Cr 58.7% | ₹356 Cr 103.4% | ₹175 Cr 5.4% | ₹166 Cr 34.4% | ₹253 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹11 Cr 210.0% | ₹-10 Cr 266.7% | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹20 Cr 66.7% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 41.2% | ₹17 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 180.0% | -10.0% 266.7% | 6.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹21 Cr 290.9% | ₹-11 Cr 466.7% | ₹3 Cr 137.5% | ₹-8 Cr 138.1% | ₹21 Cr 425.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 60.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 16.59 289.2% | -8.77 484.6% | 2.28 133.6% | -6.78 130.3% | 22.4 467.1% | 3.95 6.0% | 4.2 61.6% | 10.95 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹646 Cr 23.5% | ₹844 Cr 31.1% | ₹644 Cr 76.9% | ₹364 Cr 58.8% | ₹884 Cr 42.6% | ₹620 Cr 115.3% | ₹288 Cr 11.6% | ₹258 Cr 10.7% | ₹233 Cr 16.5% | ₹200 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹618 Cr 22.8% | ₹801 Cr 31.5% | ₹609 Cr 75.0% | ₹348 Cr 59.2% | ₹852 Cr 44.7% | ₹589 Cr 113.4% | ₹276 Cr 11.7% | ₹247 Cr 10.8% | ₹223 Cr 17.4% | ₹190 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹28 Cr 36.4% | ₹44 Cr 29.4% | ₹34 Cr 112.5% | ₹16 Cr 48.4% | ₹31 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 130.8% | ₹13 Cr 18.2% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| OPM | 4.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Other Income | ₹45 Cr 60.7% | ₹28 Cr 300.0% | ₹7 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 61.5% | ₹13 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Interest | ₹27 Cr 0.0% | ₹27 Cr 42.1% | ₹19 Cr 111.1% | ₹9 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| PBT | ₹40 Cr 2.6% | ₹39 Cr 129.4% | ₹17 Cr 112.5% | ₹8 Cr 75.0% | ₹32 Cr 23.1% | ₹26 Cr 333.3% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Tax % | 21.0% 54.3% | 46.0% 43.8% | 32.0% 23.1% | 26.0% 10.3% | 29.0% 0.0% | 29.0% 16.0% | 25.0% 7.4% | 27.0% 18.2% | 33.0% 2.9% | 34.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹32 Cr 52.4% | ₹21 Cr 75.0% | ₹12 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr 73.9% | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr 260.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 23.11 36.1% | 16.98 38.3% | 12.28 96.8% | 6.24 73.7% | 23.75 22.4% | 19.4 298.4% | 4.87 38.0% | 3.53 19.3% | 2.96 2.8% | 2.88 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 2.0% 33.3% | 3.0% 40.0% | 5.0% 400.0% | 1.0% 50.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹12 Cr 200.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹136 Cr 8.7% | ₹149 Cr 13.7% | ₹131 Cr 167.3% | ₹49 Cr 4.3% | ₹47 Cr 11.9% | ₹42 Cr 10.6% | ₹47 Cr 4.4% | ₹45 Cr 2.3% | ₹44 Cr 4.8% | ₹42 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹298 Cr 0.0% | ₹298 Cr 25.2% | ₹238 Cr 23.3% | ₹193 Cr 80.4% | ₹107 Cr 44.3% | ₹192 Cr 131.3% | ₹83 Cr 23.9% | ₹67 Cr 6.9% | ₹72 Cr 26.3% | ₹57 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹148 Cr 5.0% | ₹141 Cr 98.6% | ₹71 Cr 34.9% | ₹109 Cr 1.8% | ₹111 Cr 85.0% | ₹60 Cr 62.2% | ₹37 Cr 11.9% | ₹42 Cr 8.7% | ₹46 Cr 70.4% | ₹27 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹594 Cr 0.3% | ₹592 Cr 33.3% | ₹444 Cr 25.4% | ₹354 Cr 32.1% | ₹268 Cr 9.5% | ₹296 Cr 75.1% | ₹169 Cr 7.0% | ₹158 Cr 4.2% | ₹165 Cr 26.9% | ₹130 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹48 Cr 2.1% | ₹47 Cr 4.1% | ₹49 Cr 3.9% | ₹51 Cr 70.0% | ₹30 Cr 11.1% | ₹27 Cr 6.9% | ₹29 Cr 9.4% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 6.7% | ₹30 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹8 Cr 300.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹15 Cr 1400.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹538 Cr 0.7% | ₹542 Cr 37.9% | ₹393 Cr 30.1% | ₹302 Cr 34.8% | ₹224 Cr 16.4% | ₹268 Cr 91.4% | ₹140 Cr 40.0% | ₹100 Cr 6.5% | ₹107 Cr 48.6% | ₹72 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹594 Cr 0.3% | ₹592 Cr 33.3% | ₹444 Cr 25.4% | ₹354 Cr 32.1% | ₹268 Cr 9.5% | ₹296 Cr 75.1% | ₹169 Cr 7.0% | ₹158 Cr 4.2% | ₹165 Cr 26.9% | ₹130 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹25 Cr 1350.0% | ₹-2 Cr 97.2% | ₹-71 Cr 161.7% | ₹115 Cr 217.3% | ₹-98 Cr 172.2% | ₹-36 Cr 427.3% | ₹11 Cr 1200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 0.0% | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-62 Cr 226.3% | ₹-19 Cr 72.7% | ₹-11 Cr 45.0% | ₹-20 Cr 900.0% | ₹-2 Cr 108.0% | ₹25 Cr 457.1% | ₹-7 Cr 163.6% | ₹11 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹34 Cr 30.8% | ₹26 Cr 66.2% | ₹77 Cr 183.7% | ₹-92 Cr 190.2% | ₹102 Cr 920.0% | ₹10 Cr 266.7% | ₹-6 Cr 20.0% | ₹-5 Cr 150.0% | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-3 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr 225.0% | ₹-4 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 175.0% | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-43 Cr 258.3% | ₹-12 Cr 85.2% | ₹-81 Cr 185.3% | ₹95 Cr 196.0% | ₹-99 Cr 167.6% | ₹-37 Cr 562.5% | ₹8 Cr 233.3% | ₹-6 Cr 25.0% | ₹-8 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 49d 54.2% | 107d 2.7% | 110d 168.3% | 41d 51.8% | 85d 34.9% | 63d 4.5% | 66d 15.8% | 57d 0.0% | 57d 78.8% | 269d |
| Inventory Days | 164d 49.1% | 110d 47.9% | 211d 379.5% | 44d 30.2% | 63d 46.2% | 117d 69.6% | 69d 29.6% | 98d 42.0% | 69d | 0d |
| Days Payable | 59d 78.8% | 33d 2.9% | 34d 100.0% | 17d 1600.0% | 1d 80.0% | 5d | 0d 100.0% | 33d 1550.0% | 2d | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 154d 16.8% | 185d 35.5% | 287d 322.1% | 68d 53.4% | 146d 16.6% | 175d 30.6% | 134d 9.8% | 122d 2.4% | 125d 53.5% | 269d |
| Working Capital Days | 25d 35.9% | 39d 53.0% | 83d 130.6% | 36d 10.0% | 40d 37.5% | 64d 156.0% | 25d 25.0% | 20d 20.0% | 25d 89.5% | 239d |
| ROCE | 16.0% 45.5% | 11.0% 83.3% | 6.0% 62.5% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 66.7% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 36.4% | 11.0% | 0.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Halder Venture Limited
Incorporated in 1982, Halder Venture Ltd does trading and export of rice[1]
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsAgricultural Food & other Products