GRM Overseas Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹87.53+2.00%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹87.53+2.00%Open
₹86.11High
₹88.09Low
₹85.46Close
₹87.5352W High
₹186.0052W Low
₹81.90Volume
1151KLot Size
1Sector
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsMarket Cap
₹2K CrFace Value
₹2Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
23.70Sector P/E
39.00P/B
3.07EPS
₹4.02ROE
14.50%ROCE
14.00%D/E Ratio
0.61Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹29.00Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 23.7x vs industry 39x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹82)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
GRMOVER · as of Mar 2026
Promoters72.43%0.14pp
FII0.72%0.55pp
DII0.25%
Public26.59%0.70pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.72% | 72.16% | 72.29% | 72.29% | 72.29% | 72.43% |
| FII | 0.08% | 0.26% | 0.67% | 0.23% | 0.17% | 0.72% |
| DII | — | — | — | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% |
| Public | 28.20% | 27.58% | 27.05% | 27.23% | 27.29% | 26.59% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Results28 May 2026
Bonus 2:1
Bonus23 Dec 2025
Annual General Meeting
AGM19 Sept 2024
Annual General Meeting
AGM17 Sept 2023
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹483 Cr 33.4% | ₹362 Cr 10.7% | ₹327 Cr 12.4% | ₹291 Cr 21.6% | ₹371 Cr 17.8% | ₹315 Cr 14.9% | ₹370 Cr 8.9% | ₹406 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹21 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 37.5% | ₹24 Cr 27.3% | ₹33 Cr 175.0% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 52.2% | ₹23 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr |
| OPM | 4.0% 0.0% | 4.0% 42.9% | 7.0% 36.4% | 11.0% 266.7% | 3.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹19 Cr 26.7% | ₹15 Cr 21.1% | ₹19 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 42.9% | ₹14 Cr 55.6% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹18 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.04 30.0% | 0.8 23.1% | 1.04 8.8% | 1.14 52.0% | 0.75 47.1% | 0.51 49.0% | 1 15.3% | 1.18 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.8K Cr 31.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 4.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 21.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 47.3% | ₹770 Cr 2.8% | ₹749 Cr 32.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 17.4% | ₹943 Cr 59.6% | ₹591 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.7K Cr 32.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 3.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 23.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 48.3% | ₹702 Cr 0.0% | ₹702 Cr 34.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 18.1% | ₹908 Cr 59.0% | ₹571 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹90 Cr 12.5% | ₹80 Cr 11.1% | ₹72 Cr 26.5% | ₹98 Cr 5.4% | ₹93 Cr 38.8% | ₹67 Cr 39.6% | ₹48 Cr 37.1% | ₹35 Cr 0.0% | ₹35 Cr 75.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| OPM | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 50.0% | 6.0% 100.0% | 3.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 33.3% | 3.0% |
| Other Income | ₹37 Cr 42.3% | ₹26 Cr 21.2% | ₹33 Cr 153.8% | ₹13 Cr 64.9% | ₹37 Cr 516.7% | ₹6 Cr 53.8% | ₹13 Cr 1200.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr 14.3% | ₹21 Cr 5.0% | ₹20 Cr 53.8% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 14.3% | ₹14 Cr 12.5% | ₹16 Cr 6.7% | ₹15 Cr 50.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| PBT | ₹101 Cr 18.8% | ₹85 Cr 6.3% | ₹80 Cr 8.0% | ₹87 Cr 23.7% | ₹114 Cr 93.2% | ₹59 Cr 37.2% | ₹43 Cr 138.9% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 125.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% 10.7% | 28.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 10.7% | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 13.0% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 46.9% | 49.0% 40.0% | 35.0% 2.9% | 34.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹74 Cr 21.3% | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr 3.2% | ₹63 Cr 25.9% | ₹85 Cr 88.9% | ₹45 Cr 40.6% | ₹32 Cr 255.6% | ₹9 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 3.59 6.5% | 3.37 1.5% | 3.32 4.6% | 3.48 25.3% | 4.66 82.7% | 2.55 34.2% | 1.9 251.9% | 0.54 23.9% | 0.71 108.8% | 0.34 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 4.0% 93.9% | 66.0% 288.2% | 17.0% 183.3% | 6.0% 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 200.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹463 Cr 11.8% | ₹414 Cr 29.8% | ₹319 Cr 21.8% | ₹262 Cr 35.1% | ₹194 Cr 48.1% | ₹131 Cr 52.3% | ₹86 Cr 50.9% | ₹57 Cr 14.0% | ₹50 Cr 31.6% | ₹38 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹211 Cr 42.0% | ₹364 Cr 7.4% | ₹393 Cr 4.8% | ₹413 Cr 22.2% | ₹338 Cr 79.8% | ₹188 Cr 10.5% | ₹210 Cr 39.7% | ₹348 Cr 19.2% | ₹292 Cr 47.5% | ₹198 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹178 Cr 47.1% | ₹121 Cr 163.0% | ₹46 Cr 52.6% | ₹97 Cr 21.1% | ₹123 Cr 33.7% | ₹92 Cr 55.9% | ₹59 Cr 28.9% | ₹83 Cr 17.0% | ₹100 Cr 66.7% | ₹60 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹865 Cr 5.0% | ₹911 Cr 18.3% | ₹770 Cr 1.8% | ₹784 Cr 17.5% | ₹667 Cr 60.7% | ₹415 Cr 15.6% | ₹359 Cr 27.0% | ₹492 Cr 10.3% | ₹446 Cr 48.7% | ₹300 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹39 Cr 2.5% | ₹40 Cr 8.1% | ₹37 Cr 5.1% | ₹39 Cr 5.4% | ₹37 Cr 2.8% | ₹36 Cr 5.3% | ₹38 Cr 22.6% | ₹31 Cr 47.6% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 25.0% | ₹12 Cr 500.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹814 Cr 5.3% | ₹860 Cr 18.6% | ₹725 Cr 1.1% | ₹733 Cr 16.7% | ₹628 Cr 65.7% | ₹379 Cr 18.1% | ₹321 Cr 30.1% | ₹459 Cr 8.0% | ₹425 Cr 52.3% | ₹279 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹865 Cr 5.0% | ₹911 Cr 18.3% | ₹770 Cr 1.8% | ₹784 Cr 17.5% | ₹667 Cr 60.7% | ₹415 Cr 15.6% | ₹359 Cr 27.0% | ₹492 Cr 10.3% | ₹446 Cr 48.7% | ₹300 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹62 Cr 31.9% | ₹47 Cr 152.8% | ₹-89 Cr 23.3% | ₹-116 Cr 431.4% | ₹35 Cr 78.4% | ₹162 Cr 871.4% | ₹-21 Cr 72.7% | ₹-77 Cr 14.9% | ₹-67 Cr 245.7% | ₹46 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-8 Cr 100.0% | ₹-4 Cr 20.0% | ₹-5 Cr 16.7% | ₹-6 Cr 500.0% | ₹-1 Cr 85.7% | ₹-7 Cr 53.3% | ₹-15 Cr 650.0% | ₹-2 Cr 0.0% | ₹-2 Cr 100.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-12 Cr 69.2% | ₹-39 Cr 143.8% | ₹89 Cr 28.8% | ₹125 Cr 478.8% | ₹-33 Cr 78.7% | ₹-155 Cr 507.9% | ₹38 Cr 51.3% | ₹78 Cr 39.3% | ₹56 Cr 275.0% | ₹-32 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹43 Cr 1333.3% | ₹3 Cr 175.0% | ₹-4 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 300.0% | ₹-1 Cr 92.3% | ₹-13 Cr 200.0% | ₹13 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹56 Cr 24.4% | ₹45 Cr 147.9% | ₹-94 Cr 21.7% | ₹-120 Cr 452.9% | ₹34 Cr 78.1% | ₹155 Cr 530.6% | ₹-36 Cr 54.4% | ₹-79 Cr 14.5% | ₹-69 Cr 253.3% | ₹45 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 130d 3.0% | 134d 25.2% | 107d 17.7% | 130d 8.3% | 120d 4.0% | 125d 35.9% | 92d 24.3% | 74d 60.9% | 46d 45.9% | 85d |
| Inventory Days | 102d 43.7% | 71d 29.7% | 101d 26.3% | 80d 19.4% | 67d 103.0% | 33d 48.4% | 64d 37.9% | 103d 29.9% | 147d 90.9% | 77d |
| Days Payable | 9d 10.0% | 10d 58.3% | 24d 25.0% | 32d 14.3% | 28d 40.0% | 20d 13.0% | 23d 41.0% | 39d 116.7% | 18d 28.6% | 14d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 223d 14.4% | 195d 6.6% | 183d 3.4% | 177d 11.3% | 159d 14.4% | 139d 5.3% | 132d 4.3% | 138d 20.7% | 174d 17.6% | 148d |
| Working Capital Days | 89d 14.1% | 78d 32.2% | 59d 13.5% | 52d 15.6% | 45d 87.5% | 24d 200.0% | 8d 38.5% | 13d 69.8% | 43d 2.3% | 44d |
| ROCE | 14.0% 0.0% | 14.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 41.4% | 29.0% 26.1% | 23.0% 43.8% | 16.0% 77.8% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About GRM Overseas Limited
Incorporated in 1995, GRM Overseas Ltd is in the business of milling, processing and marketing of branded /nonbranded basmati rice in the domestic and overseas market[1]
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsAgricultural Food & other Products
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GRM Overseas Limited share price today?
GRM Overseas Limited (GRMOVER) is currently trading at ₹87.53 on NSE, up 2.00% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is GRM Overseas Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, GRM Overseas Limited (GRMOVER) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is GRM Overseas Limited 52-week high and low?
GRM Overseas Limited's 52-week high is ₹186 and the 52-week low is ₹81.9. The current price of ₹87.53 is 52.9% below the 52W high.
What is GRM Overseas Limited P/E ratio?
GRM Overseas Limited's current P/E ratio is 23.7. This indicates the market is paying ₹23.7 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade GRM Overseas Limited options?
GRM Overseas Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade GRMOVER options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.