Gokul Agro Resources Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 30%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 36.7%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 16.2x vs industry 39x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
GOKULAGRO · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.56% | 73.62% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% |
| FII | 0.05% | 0.76% | 0.82% | 1.11% | 1.35% | 1.51% |
| DII | — | — | — | 0.05% | 0.03% | 0.04% |
| Public | 27.38% | 25.62% | 25.51% | 25.16% | 24.95% | 24.77% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 2/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsGokul Agro publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Gokul Agro publishes statutory notice in newspaper* — Gokul Agro Resources has issued a copy of its newspaper publication as part of a statutory requirement. The notice pertains to a corporate event scheduled for **June 30, 2026**. No financial figures or operational updates were disclosed. Such publications are routine compliance activities under regulatory norms. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GOKULAGRO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
Gokul Agro Resources calls shareholder meeting via postal ballot
*Gokul Agro Resources calls shareholder meeting via postal ballot.* The company has issued a notice for a postal ballot on a corporate matter. Details of the resolution are not specified in the filing. Traders may monitor for further disclosures. 📊 *STOCKS:* GOKUL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6.3K Cr 4.9% | ₹6.6K Cr 34.8% | ₹4.9K Cr 9.8% | ₹5.5K Cr 9.5% | ₹5.0K Cr 3.7% | ₹4.8K Cr 12.1% | ₹4.3K Cr 8.9% | ₹3.9K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹162 Cr 12.9% | ₹186 Cr 38.8% | ₹134 Cr 9.8% | ₹122 Cr 12.9% | ₹140 Cr 6.7% | ₹150 Cr 29.3% | ₹116 Cr 23.4% | ₹94 Cr |
| OPM | 2.6% 7.1% | 2.8% 3.7% | 2.7% 22.7% | 2.2% 21.4% | 2.8% 9.7% | 3.1% 3.3% | 3.0% 50.0% | 2.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹78 Cr 22.8% | ₹101 Cr 40.3% | ₹72 Cr 46.9% | ₹49 Cr 31.9% | ₹72 Cr 1.4% | ₹71 Cr 34.0% | ₹53 Cr 20.5% | ₹44 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.63 23.3% | 3.43 41.2% | 2.43 47.3% | 1.65 32.9% | 2.46 1.7% | 2.42 35.2% | 1.79 19.3% | 1.5 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹24.1K Cr 23.1% | ₹19.6K Cr 41.1% | ₹13.9K Cr 29.0% | ₹10.7K Cr 3.4% | ₹10.4K Cr 24.0% | ₹8.4K Cr 49.9% | ₹5.6K Cr 22.9% | ₹4.5K Cr 10.2% | ₹5.1K Cr 18.0% | ₹4.3K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹23.4K Cr 23.0% | ₹19.0K Cr 40.3% | ₹13.6K Cr 29.4% | ₹10.5K Cr 3.1% | ₹10.2K Cr 23.4% | ₹8.2K Cr 50.6% | ₹5.5K Cr 23.5% | ₹4.4K Cr 10.6% | ₹5.0K Cr 17.8% | ₹4.2K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹676 Cr 28.0% | ₹528 Cr 79.0% | ₹295 Cr 11.7% | ₹264 Cr 17.3% | ₹225 Cr 59.6% | ₹141 Cr 17.5% | ₹120 Cr 1.7% | ₹118 Cr 10.3% | ₹107 Cr 27.4% | ₹84 Cr |
| OPM | 2.8% 3.7% | 2.7% 28.6% | 2.1% 16.0% | 2.5% 13.6% | 2.2% 29.4% | 1.7% 19.0% | 2.1% 19.2% | 2.6% 23.8% | 2.1% 5.0% | 2.0% |
| Other Income | ₹40 Cr 17.6% | ₹34 Cr 6.3% | ₹32 Cr 88.2% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 30.8% | ₹13 Cr 30.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 47.6% | ₹21 Cr |
| Interest | ₹174 Cr 4.9% | ₹183 Cr 55.1% | ₹118 Cr 51.3% | ₹78 Cr 39.3% | ₹56 Cr 9.7% | ₹62 Cr 26.2% | ₹84 Cr 0.0% | ₹84 Cr 20.0% | ₹70 Cr 32.1% | ₹53 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹57 Cr 5.6% | ₹54 Cr 68.8% | ₹32 Cr 10.3% | ₹29 Cr 0.0% | ₹29 Cr 3.3% | ₹30 Cr 30.4% | ₹23 Cr 23.3% | ₹30 Cr 7.1% | ₹28 Cr 33.3% | ₹21 Cr |
| PBT | ₹485 Cr 49.2% | ₹325 Cr 83.6% | ₹177 Cr 1.1% | ₹175 Cr 12.2% | ₹156 Cr 136.4% | ₹66 Cr 153.8% | ₹26 Cr 85.7% | ₹14 Cr 30.0% | ₹20 Cr 35.5% | ₹31 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 14.3% | 21.0% 34.4% | 32.0% 18.5% | 27.0% 17.4% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 34.3% | 35.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹369 Cr 50.0% | ₹246 Cr 80.9% | ₹136 Cr 3.0% | ₹132 Cr 7.3% | ₹123 Cr 173.3% | ₹45 Cr 136.8% | ₹19 Cr 72.7% | ₹11 Cr 26.7% | ₹15 Cr 25.0% | ₹20 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 12.52 50.5% | 8.32 80.9% | 4.6 2.4% | 4.49 7.7% | 4.17 154.3% | 1.64 131.0% | 0.71 77.5% | 0.4 29.8% | 0.57 23.0% | 0.74 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 0.0% | ₹30 Cr 3.4% | ₹29 Cr 11.5% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.2K Cr 17.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 32.9% | ₹757 Cr 21.9% | ₹621 Cr 40.5% | ₹442 Cr 61.3% | ₹274 Cr 19.7% | ₹229 Cr 10.1% | ₹208 Cr 6.7% | ₹195 Cr 8.3% | ₹180 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹586 Cr 7.7% | ₹544 Cr 9.9% | ₹604 Cr 24.8% | ₹484 Cr 58.7% | ₹305 Cr 24.0% | ₹246 Cr 22.4% | ₹317 Cr 1.9% | ₹311 Cr 9.9% | ₹345 Cr 18.2% | ₹292 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹3.5K Cr 41.1% | ₹2.5K Cr 37.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 84.3% | ₹986 Cr 4.7% | ₹942 Cr 6.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 13.5% | ₹887 Cr 17.8% | ₹753 Cr 1.9% | ₹739 Cr 6.5% | ₹790 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5.3K Cr 30.6% | ₹4.1K Cr 27.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 51.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 23.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 10.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 6.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 12.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 0.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹933 Cr 14.2% | ₹817 Cr 10.1% | ₹742 Cr 109.0% | ₹355 Cr 34.5% | ₹264 Cr 13.3% | ₹233 Cr 2.9% | ₹240 Cr 11.1% | ₹216 Cr 2.7% | ₹222 Cr 24.7% | ₹178 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹14 Cr 87.6% | ₹113 Cr 1783.3% | ₹6 Cr 94.3% | ₹106 Cr 523.5% | ₹17 Cr 325.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 72.7% | ₹11 Cr 10.0% | ₹10 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr |
| Investments | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr 80.0% | ₹10 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 92.9% | ₹14 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.4K Cr 39.1% | ₹3.1K Cr 27.9% | ₹2.4K Cr 47.9% | ₹1.7K Cr 15.4% | ₹1.4K Cr 10.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 8.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 13.5% | ₹1.1K Cr 0.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 3.1% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹5.3K Cr 30.6% | ₹4.1K Cr 27.2% | ₹3.2K Cr 51.2% | ₹2.1K Cr 23.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 10.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 6.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 12.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 0.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹467 Cr 31.5% | ₹355 Cr 1675.0% | ₹20 Cr 66.7% | ₹60 Cr 55.6% | ₹135 Cr 2.3% | ₹132 Cr 29.4% | ₹102 Cr 296.2% | ₹-52 Cr 642.9% | ₹-7 Cr 105.3% | ₹133 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-217 Cr 26.9% | ₹-297 Cr 49.2% | ₹-199 Cr 332.6% | ₹-46 Cr 475.0% | ₹-8 Cr 75.0% | ₹-32 Cr 113.3% | ₹-15 Cr 77.9% | ₹-68 Cr 718.2% | ₹11 Cr 178.6% | ₹-14 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-247 Cr 12450.0% | ₹2 Cr 98.6% | ₹143 Cr 138.3% | ₹60 Cr 147.2% | ₹-127 Cr 53.0% | ₹-83 Cr 15.3% | ₹-98 Cr 3366.7% | ₹3 Cr 90.9% | ₹33 Cr 167.3% | ₹-49 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹4 Cr 93.4% | ₹61 Cr 264.9% | ₹-37 Cr 150.0% | ₹74 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹16 Cr 233.3% | ₹-12 Cr 89.8% | ₹-118 Cr 427.8% | ₹36 Cr 47.8% | ₹69 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹230 Cr 521.6% | ₹37 Cr 119.5% | ₹-190 Cr 1361.5% | ₹-13 Cr 111.7% | ₹111 Cr 19.4% | ₹93 Cr 19.2% | ₹78 Cr 165.0% | ₹-120 Cr 126.4% | ₹-53 Cr 154.6% | ₹97 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 10d 0.0% | 10d 28.6% | 14d 100.0% | 7d 70.8% | 24d 4.0% | 25d 7.4% | 27d 0.0% | 27d 18.2% | 33d 10.0% | 30d |
| Inventory Days | 37d 2.8% | 36d 56.5% | 23d 14.8% | 27d 58.8% | 17d 46.9% | 32d 22.0% | 41d 28.1% | 32d 0.0% | 32d 17.9% | 39d |
| Days Payable | 46d 0.0% | 46d 35.3% | 34d 3.0% | 33d 25.0% | 44d 24.1% | 58d 7.9% | 63d 16.7% | 54d 20.6% | 68d 22.7% | 88d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 1d | 0d 100.0% | 4d 100.0% | 2d 166.7% | -3d 200.0% | -1d 120.0% | 5d 0.0% | 5d 225.0% | -4d 80.0% | -20d |
| Working Capital Days | 1d 133.3% | -3d 400.0% | 1d 133.3% | -3d 40.0% | -5d 44.4% | -9d 28.6% | -7d 12.5% | -8d 52.9% | -17d 26.1% | -23d |
| ROCE | 34.0% 47.8% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 18.8% | 32.0% 39.1% | 23.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Gokul Agro Resources Limited
Company is in manufacturing and processing of various kinds of Edible, Non-Edible oils and meals. Company has manufacturing facility in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.[1]
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsAgricultural Food & other Products