G R Infraprojects Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 9x vs industry 25.6x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.9x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT Larsen & Toubro Limited | ₹3,964 | ₹5.5L Cr | 31 | 4.99 | 15.9 | 14.6 | 1.32 |
| RVNL Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹212 | ₹44K Cr | 49.2 | 4.51 | 9.02 | 10.8 | 0.52 |
| KPIL Kalpataru Projects International Limited | ₹1,384 −0.32% | ₹24K Cr | 21.6 | 3.04 | 13.7 | 18.3 | 0.69 |
| IRB IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited | ₹19 −0.53% | ₹24K Cr | 24.1 | 1.22 | 4.29 | 7.47 | 0.96 |
| NBCC NBCC (India) Limited | ₹87 | ₹23K Cr | 34.2 | 7.73 | 20.4 | 29.3 | 0 |
| CEMPRO Cemindia Projects Limited | ₹1,280 +1.47% | ₹22K Cr | 37 | 7.46 | 27.8 | 32.8 | 0.38 |
| CMPDI Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited | ₹233 −1.91% | ₹17K Cr | 26.1 | — | 32.7 | — | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
GRINFRA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 79.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.71% | 74.70% | 74.70% |
| FII | 0.57% | 0.76% | 1.40% | 2.07% | 2.54% | 2.84% |
| DII | 15.86% | 20.61% | 20.50% | 20.12% | 19.77% | 19.17% |
| Public | 3.82% | 3.90% | 3.36% | 3.09% | 2.97% | 3.29% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Interim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Record: 18 Feb 2026
Interim Dividend - Rs 12.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsGR Infraprojects hit with ₹321.60 crore GST notice
*GR Infraprojects hit with ₹321.60 crore GST notice*. G R Infraprojects has received a **₹321.60 crore** GST show cause notice from tax authorities, as reported by A2Z Taxcorp LLP. The demand raises significant legal and financial risks for the company. An adverse outcome could impact cash flows and project execution capabilities. 📊 *STOCKS:* $GRINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #HIGHIMPACT #GST
GR Infraprojects Founder and Chairman Emeritus passes away
*GR Infraprojects Founder and Chairman Emeritus passes away.* The company announced the sad demise of its founder promoter and Chairman Emeritus, a key figure in its leadership. This loss may impact investor sentiment and governance continuity. Market reaction will depend on succession clarity. 📊 *STOCKS:* GRINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #GRInfraprojects
GR Infraprojects announces 30th AGM schedule
*GR Infraprojects announces 30th AGM schedule.* The company has published the notice for its 30th Annual General Meeting in line with regulatory requirements. The date, time, and venue of the AGM are detailed in the newspaper publication. No financial or operational updates were provided. 📊 *STOCKS:* GRINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
G R Infraprojects announces key corporate updates
*G R Infraprojects announces key corporate updates.* The company filed general updates with the NSE regarding appointment dates of key personnel. No financial impact is indicated in the disclosure. Such filings are typically routine and administrative in nature. 📊 *STOCKS:* GRINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Infrastructure | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateUpdate
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.5K Cr 8.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 44.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 19.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 12.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 34.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 21.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 31.3% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹368 Cr 21.4% | ₹468 Cr 20.9% | ₹387 Cr 2.8% | ₹398 Cr 27.0% | ₹545 Cr 47.3% | ₹370 Cr 4.8% | ₹353 Cr 4.1% | ₹368 Cr |
| OPM | 15.0% 25.0% | 20.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 20.0% | 20.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 9.1% | 22.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 38.9% | 18.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹210 Cr 18.9% | ₹259 Cr 36.3% | ₹190 Cr 22.1% | ₹244 Cr 39.5% | ₹403 Cr 53.2% | ₹263 Cr 35.6% | ₹194 Cr 24.4% | ₹156 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 21.39 20.2% | 26.79 34.6% | 19.91 21.1% | 25.23 39.6% | 41.75 54.3% | 27.05 35.4% | 19.98 24.3% | 16.08 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹8.4K Cr 13.6% | ₹7.4K Cr 17.7% | ₹9.0K Cr 5.3% | ₹9.5K Cr 12.1% | ₹8.5K Cr 7.8% | ₹7.8K Cr 23.1% | ₹6.4K Cr 20.6% | ₹5.3K Cr 68.2% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹3.2K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹6.8K Cr 17.7% | ₹5.8K Cr 16.0% | ₹6.9K Cr 1.0% | ₹6.9K Cr 3.0% | ₹6.7K Cr 12.2% | ₹6.0K Cr 25.2% | ₹4.8K Cr 19.7% | ₹4.0K Cr 57.8% | ₹2.5K Cr 1.6% | ₹2.6K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.6K Cr 0.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 22.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 16.9% | ₹2.6K Cr 47.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 6.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 16.8% | ₹1.6K Cr 23.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 111.5% | ₹607 Cr 1.0% | ₹613 Cr |
| OPM | 19.0% 13.6% | 22.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 11.1% | 27.0% 28.6% | 21.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 26.3% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% |
| Other Income | ₹343 Cr 12.7% | ₹393 Cr 5.3% | ₹415 Cr 377.0% | ₹87 Cr 33.8% | ₹65 Cr 3.0% | ₹67 Cr 31.4% | ₹51 Cr 18.6% | ₹43 Cr 0.0% | ₹43 Cr 73.0% | ₹159 Cr |
| Interest | ₹508 Cr 13.4% | ₹448 Cr 20.7% | ₹565 Cr 27.5% | ₹443 Cr 5.5% | ₹420 Cr 16.0% | ₹362 Cr 22.7% | ₹295 Cr 73.5% | ₹170 Cr 157.6% | ₹66 Cr 47.6% | ₹126 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹199 Cr 18.8% | ₹245 Cr 0.4% | ₹244 Cr 0.8% | ₹246 Cr 12.8% | ₹282 Cr 24.2% | ₹227 Cr 20.1% | ₹189 Cr 26.8% | ₹149 Cr 79.5% | ₹83 Cr 20.3% | ₹69 Cr |
| PBT | ₹1.3K Cr 5.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 22.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 11.4% | ₹2.0K Cr 77.6% | ₹1.1K Cr 17.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 14.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 101.2% | ₹501 Cr 13.2% | ₹577 Cr |
| Tax % | 28.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% 14.3% | 28.0% 9.7% | 31.0% 6.9% | 29.0% 52.6% | 19.0% 1050.0% | -2.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹903 Cr 11.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 23.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 74.8% | ₹832 Cr 12.9% | ₹955 Cr 19.2% | ₹801 Cr 11.7% | ₹717 Cr 76.6% | ₹406 Cr 31.0% | ₹588 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 93.31 11.0% | 104.85 23.4% | 136.9 9.0% | 150.42 74.8% | 86.04 10.4% | 96.01 19.2% | 80.53 11.8% | 72.06 76.5% | 40.82 65.5% | 118.22 |
| Div Payout | 3.0% 75.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr 0.0% | ₹48 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹9.3K Cr 10.5% | ₹8.4K Cr 11.9% | ₹7.5K Cr 21.3% | ₹6.2K Cr 30.5% | ₹4.8K Cr 21.1% | ₹3.9K Cr 32.0% | ₹3.0K Cr 36.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 46.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 38.0% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.9K Cr 2.0% | ₹5.0K Cr 30.2% | ₹3.8K Cr 33.0% | ₹5.7K Cr 7.9% | ₹5.3K Cr 16.7% | ₹4.5K Cr 41.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 49.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 152.8% | ₹847 Cr 59.5% | ₹531 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.8K Cr 22.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 4.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 15.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 14.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 2.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 6.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 101.7% | ₹723 Cr 15.4% | ₹855 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹16.0K Cr 7.5% | ₹14.9K Cr 15.4% | ₹12.9K Cr 6.0% | ₹13.8K Cr 18.0% | ₹11.7K Cr 15.5% | ₹10.1K Cr 29.7% | ₹7.8K Cr 33.5% | ₹5.8K Cr 87.3% | ₹3.1K Cr 23.6% | ₹2.5K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 1.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 9.0% | ₹1.4K Cr 3.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 10.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 30.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 10.6% | ₹930 Cr 51.2% | ₹615 Cr 60.2% | ₹384 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹109 Cr 27.3% | ₹150 Cr 97.4% | ₹76 Cr 5.6% | ₹72 Cr 22.0% | ₹59 Cr 7.3% | ₹55 Cr 96.4% | ₹28 Cr 34.9% | ₹43 Cr 10.4% | ₹48 Cr 182.4% | ₹17 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2.4K Cr 4.9% | ₹2.5K Cr 17.6% | ₹2.1K Cr 3687.5% | ₹56 Cr 1766.7% | ₹3 Cr 97.1% | ₹103 Cr 5050.0% | ₹2 Cr 80.0% | ₹10 Cr 87.3% | ₹79 Cr 47.7% | ₹151 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹12.5K Cr 11.3% | ₹11.2K Cr 18.8% | ₹9.4K Cr 22.7% | ₹12.2K Cr 20.5% | ₹10.1K Cr 17.8% | ₹8.6K Cr 27.7% | ₹6.7K Cr 38.8% | ₹4.8K Cr 104.5% | ₹2.4K Cr 20.5% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹16.0K Cr 7.5% | ₹14.9K Cr 15.4% | ₹12.9K Cr 6.0% | ₹13.8K Cr 18.0% | ₹11.7K Cr 15.5% | ₹10.1K Cr 29.7% | ₹7.8K Cr 33.5% | ₹5.8K Cr 87.3% | ₹3.1K Cr 23.6% | ₹2.5K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-2.8K Cr 37.7% | ₹-2.0K Cr 28.4% | ₹-1.6K Cr 338.0% | ₹-363 Cr 318.7% | ₹166 Cr 136.3% | ₹-457 Cr 71.2% | ₹-267 Cr 9.4% | ₹-244 Cr 34.2% | ₹-371 Cr 154.6% | ₹680 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹1.6K Cr 284.6% | ₹422 Cr 46.8% | ₹793 Cr 8911.1% | ₹-9 Cr 96.5% | ₹-257 Cr 65.0% | ₹-735 Cr 410.4% | ₹-144 Cr 81.6% | ₹-784 Cr 130.6% | ₹-340 Cr 196.3% | ₹353 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹1.5K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 54.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 5700.0% | ₹-20 Cr 106.4% | ₹311 Cr 68.0% | ₹972 Cr 10.0% | ₹884 Cr 12.0% | ₹1.0K Cr 308.1% | ₹246 Cr 142.1% | ₹-585 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹334 Cr 190.4% | ₹115 Cr 64.4% | ₹323 Cr 182.2% | ₹-393 Cr 278.6% | ₹220 Cr 200.0% | ₹-220 Cr 146.5% | ₹473 Cr 2070.8% | ₹-24 Cr 94.8% | ₹-465 Cr 203.8% | ₹448 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-2.9K Cr 39.8% | ₹-2.1K Cr 24.2% | ₹-1.7K Cr 166.5% | ₹-633 Cr 147.3% | ₹-256 Cr 73.5% | ₹-966 Cr 75.0% | ₹-552 Cr 22.3% | ₹-710 Cr 8.6% | ₹-654 Cr 168.0% | ₹962 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 32d 190.9% | 11d 15.4% | 13d 23.5% | 17d 29.2% | 24d 4.3% | 23d 35.3% | 17d 55.3% | 38d 2.6% | 39d 39.1% | 64d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 32d 190.9% | 11d 15.4% | 13d 23.5% | 17d 29.2% | 24d 4.3% | 23d 35.3% | 17d 55.3% | 38d 2.6% | 39d 39.1% | 64d |
| Working Capital Days | 146d 47.5% | 99d 20.2% | 124d 18.1% | 105d 25.0% | 84d 78.7% | 47d 32.9% | 70d 31.4% | 102d 8.9% | 112d 314.8% | 27d |
| ROCE | 12.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 37.5% | 16.0% 30.4% | 23.0% 14.8% | 27.0% 22.9% | 35.0% 25.0% | 28.0% 36.4% | 44.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About G R Infraprojects Limited
Incorporated in the year 1995, G R Infraprojects Ltd is an integrated road Engineering, Procurement, Construction company (EPC) with experience in the design and construction of various road/highway projects across 15 States in India. It mainly undertakes civil construction projects under the EPC and BOT (Build Operate Transfer) basis in the road sector. [1]
ConstructionConstruction