Future Market Networks Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹10.10+4.99%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹10.10+4.99%Open
₹9.68High
₹10.10Low
₹9.63Close
₹10.1052W High
₹14.1052W Low
₹6.59Volume
18KLot Size
1Sector
ServicesMarket Cap
₹61 CrFace Value
₹10Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
7.35Sector P/E
42.90P/B
0.53EPS
−₹3.85ROE
7.50%ROCE
9.28%D/E Ratio
1.57Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹18.30Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 7.4x vs industry 42.9x)
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.5x)
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-3.9)
- Elevated debt levels (D/E 1.6x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited | ₹1,707 | ₹3.9L Cr | 29.6 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 | 0.85 |
| INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation Limited | ₹4,977 | ₹1.9L Cr | 37.4 | 27.65 | -27.1 | 5.24 | 8.67 |
| GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED | ₹97 | ₹1.0L Cr | 183 | -37.48 | — | 11.6 | -15.17 |
| JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹344 +1.10% | ₹78K Cr | 50 | 6.64 | 15.3 | 13.6 | 0.52 |
| CONCOR Container Corporation of India Limited | ₹508 | ₹39K Cr | 31.2 | 2.99 | 9.81 | 12.4 | 0.07 |
| DELHIVERY Delhivery Limited | ₹458 | ₹34K Cr | 288 | 3.55 | -0.21 | 1.01 | 0.17 |
| REDINGTON Redington Limited | ₹353 −3.41% | ₹29K Cr | 16.1 | 1.84 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.27 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
FMNL · as of Mar 2026
Promoters65.31%6.26pp
DII0.05%
Public34.63%6.25pp
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.16% | 73.16% | 71.57% | 71.57% | 71.57% | 65.31% |
| FII | 0.03% | 0.09% | 0.09% | — | — | — |
| DII | 0.53% | 0.53% | 0.33% | 0.18% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| Public | 26.28% | 26.22% | 28.02% | 28.25% | 28.38% | 34.63% |
Corporate Events
Extra Ordinary General Meeting
Event21 Oct 2024
Annual General Meeting
AGM16 Sept 2024
Annual General Meeting
AGM14 Sept 2023
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹24.32 Cr 0.1% | ₹24.34 Cr 0.4% | ₹24.44 Cr 1.0% | ₹24.2 Cr 7.2% | ₹26.07 Cr 0.3% | ₹26.16 Cr 6.5% | ₹24.57 Cr 6.4% | ₹23.09 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹11.73 Cr 29.5% | ₹9.06 Cr 24.8% | ₹12.05 Cr 269.6% | ₹3.26 Cr 70.6% | ₹11.08 Cr 11.8% | ₹12.56 Cr 0.9% | ₹12.45 Cr 112.8% | ₹5.85 Cr |
| OPM | 48.2% 29.6% | 37.2% 24.5% | 49.3% 266.0% | 13.5% 68.3% | 42.5% 11.5% | 48.0% 5.2% | 50.7% 100.0% | 25.3% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.81 Cr 24.9% | ₹2.41 Cr 63.9% | ₹1.47 Cr 104.9% | ₹-29.78 Cr 590.6% | ₹6.07 Cr 0.2% | ₹6.08 Cr 92.6% | ₹82.23 Cr 1537.6% | ₹-5.72 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.32 27.3% | 0.44 69.2% | 0.26 105.3% | -4.87 559.4% | 1.06 7.8% | 1.15 92.0% | 14.34 1787.1% | -0.85 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹101 Cr 8.6% | ₹93 Cr 1.1% | ₹92 Cr 8.2% | ₹85 Cr 23.2% | ₹69 Cr 45.7% | ₹127 Cr 3.1% | ₹131 Cr 56.0% | ₹84 Cr 3.4% | ₹87 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹60 Cr 9.1% | ₹55 Cr 31.0% | ₹42 Cr 0.0% | ₹42 Cr 4.5% | ₹44 Cr 39.7% | ₹73 Cr 18.9% | ₹90 Cr 13.9% | ₹79 Cr 9.7% | ₹72 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹41 Cr 7.9% | ₹38 Cr 24.0% | ₹50 Cr 13.6% | ₹44 Cr 76.0% | ₹25 Cr 53.7% | ₹54 Cr 28.6% | ₹42 Cr 740.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹15 Cr |
| OPM | 41.0% 0.0% | 41.0% 24.1% | 54.0% 5.9% | 51.0% 41.7% | 36.0% 16.3% | 43.0% 34.4% | 32.0% 433.3% | 6.0% 64.7% | 17.0% |
| Other Income | ₹63 Cr 1675.0% | ₹-4 Cr 60.0% | ₹-10 Cr 47.4% | ₹-19 Cr 533.3% | ₹-3 Cr 104.4% | ₹68 Cr 277.8% | ₹18 Cr 48.6% | ₹35 Cr 16.7% | ₹30 Cr |
| Interest | ₹12 Cr 25.0% | ₹16 Cr 20.0% | ₹20 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr 26.7% | ₹30 Cr 50.0% | ₹20 Cr 20.0% | ₹25 Cr 43.2% | ₹44 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹14 Cr 0.0% | ₹14 Cr 22.2% | ₹18 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 51.3% | ₹39 Cr 25.0% | ₹52 Cr 100.0% | ₹26 Cr 0.0% | ₹26 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr |
| PBT | ₹78 Cr 1850.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 106.7% | ₹-15 Cr 61.5% | ₹-39 Cr 200.0% | ₹39 Cr 200.0% | ₹13 Cr 230.0% | ₹-10 Cr 61.5% | ₹-26 Cr |
| Tax % | 17.0% 94.5% | 310.0% 58.6% | 749.0% 813.4% | 82.0% 510.0% | -20.0% 183.3% | 24.0% 0.0% | 24.0% 40.0% | 40.0% 1233.3% | 3.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹65 Cr 912.5% | ₹-8 Cr 11.1% | ₹-9 Cr 67.9% | ₹-28 Cr 9.7% | ₹-31 Cr 203.3% | ₹30 Cr 200.0% | ₹10 Cr 166.7% | ₹-15 Cr 44.4% | ₹-27 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.89 1108.3% | -1.08 31.2% | -1.57 68.0% | -4.91 8.6% | -5.37 204.1% | 5.16 193.2% | 1.76 167.7% | -2.6 45.7% | -4.79 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr 5.2% | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr 0.0% | ₹58 Cr 3.6% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹44 Cr 10.0% | ₹40 Cr 214.3% | ₹-35 Cr 40.0% | ₹-25 Cr 56.3% | ₹-16 Cr 130.2% | ₹53 Cr 53.1% | ₹113 Cr 8.1% | ₹123 Cr 0.0% | ₹123 Cr 10.2% | ₹137 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹165 Cr 7.8% | ₹179 Cr 36.6% | ₹131 Cr 47.6% | ₹250 Cr 9.7% | ₹277 Cr 42.1% | ₹195 Cr 12.2% | ₹222 Cr 44.2% | ₹154 Cr 35.3% | ₹238 Cr 30.6% | ₹343 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹71 Cr 2.9% | ₹69 Cr 60.6% | ₹175 Cr 28.0% | ₹243 Cr 2.8% | ₹250 Cr 26.3% | ₹339 Cr 9.6% | ₹375 Cr 22.1% | ₹307 Cr 0.3% | ₹308 Cr 12.7% | ₹353 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹340 Cr 2.3% | ₹348 Cr 6.1% | ₹328 Cr 37.5% | ₹525 Cr 7.7% | ₹569 Cr 11.8% | ₹645 Cr 15.9% | ₹767 Cr 19.8% | ₹640 Cr 11.7% | ₹725 Cr 18.5% | ₹890 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹166 Cr 8.8% | ₹182 Cr 23.0% | ₹148 Cr 38.8% | ₹242 Cr 5.5% | ₹256 Cr 7.9% | ₹278 Cr 19.2% | ₹344 Cr 55.7% | ₹221 Cr 17.5% | ₹268 Cr 0.8% | ₹266 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹7 Cr 0.0% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr 100.0% | ₹6 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 233.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Investments | ₹28 Cr 12.5% | ₹32 Cr 10.3% | ₹29 Cr 66.3% | ₹86 Cr 75.5% | ₹49 Cr 172.2% | ₹18 Cr 61.7% | ₹47 Cr 26.6% | ₹64 Cr 5.9% | ₹68 Cr 29.2% | ₹96 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹140 Cr 10.2% | ₹127 Cr 10.6% | ₹142 Cr 25.3% | ₹190 Cr 26.1% | ₹257 Cr 25.1% | ₹343 Cr 5.8% | ₹364 Cr 4.6% | ₹348 Cr 8.2% | ₹379 Cr 27.8% | ₹525 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹340 Cr 2.3% | ₹348 Cr 6.1% | ₹328 Cr 37.5% | ₹525 Cr 7.7% | ₹569 Cr 11.8% | ₹645 Cr 15.9% | ₹767 Cr 19.8% | ₹640 Cr 11.7% | ₹725 Cr 18.5% | ₹890 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹3 Cr 116.7% | ₹-18 Cr 122.0% | ₹82 Cr 334.3% | ₹-35 Cr 16.7% | ₹-30 Cr 63.0% | ₹-81 Cr 424.0% | ₹25 Cr 75.2% | ₹101 Cr 1783.3% | ₹-6 Cr 20.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-4 Cr 166.7% | ₹6 Cr 120.7% | ₹-29 Cr 3000.0% | ₹1 Cr 98.5% | ₹67 Cr 38.0% | ₹108 Cr 92.9% | ₹56 Cr 27.3% | ₹44 Cr 45.0% | ₹80 Cr 70.2% | ₹47 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-7 Cr 30.0% | ₹-10 Cr 73.7% | ₹-38 Cr 200.0% | ₹38 Cr 202.7% | ₹-37 Cr 2.6% | ₹-38 Cr 56.3% | ₹-87 Cr 25.0% | ₹-116 Cr 68.1% | ₹-69 Cr 60.5% | ₹-43 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-8 Cr 63.6% | ₹-22 Cr 246.7% | ₹15 Cr 275.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr 108.3% | ₹-12 Cr 100.0% | ₹-6 Cr 120.7% | ₹29 Cr 480.0% | ₹5 Cr 600.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹25 Cr 219.0% | ₹-21 Cr 127.6% | ₹76 Cr 330.3% | ₹-33 Cr 312.5% | ₹-8 Cr 46.7% | ₹-15 Cr 200.0% | ₹15 Cr 87.5% | ₹120 Cr 700.0% | ₹15 Cr 121.1% | ₹-71 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 29d 23.7% | 38d 45.7% | 70d 6.7% | 75d 46.4% | 140d 30.8% | 107d 245.2% | 31d 56.9% | 72d 18.0% | 61d 46.5% | 114d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 29d 23.7% | 38d 45.7% | 70d 6.7% | 75d 46.4% | 140d 30.8% | 107d 245.2% | 31d 56.9% | 72d 18.0% | 61d 46.5% | 114d |
| Working Capital Days | -96d 83.2% | -570d 21.9% | -730d 35.9% | -537d 32.1% | -791d 78.2% | -444d 25.1% | -593d 23.2% | -772d 12.8% | -885d 10.6% | -990d |
| ROCE | 16.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 28.6% | 14.0% 55.6% | 9.0% 550.0% | -2.0% 166.7% | 3.0% 62.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 3.0% 0.0% | 3.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Future Market Networks Limited
Incorporated in 2008, Future Market Networks Ltd is in the business of Mall Management[1]
ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Future Market Networks Limited share price today?
Future Market Networks Limited (FMNL) is currently trading at ₹10.1 on NSE, up 4.99% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Future Market Networks Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Future Market Networks Limited (FMNL) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Future Market Networks Limited 52-week high and low?
Future Market Networks Limited's 52-week high is ₹14.1 and the 52-week low is ₹6.59. The current price of ₹10.1 is 28.4% below the 52W high.
What is Future Market Networks Limited P/E ratio?
Future Market Networks Limited's current P/E ratio is 7.35. This indicates the market is paying ₹7.35 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade Future Market Networks Limited options?
Future Market Networks Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade FMNL options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.