Firstsource Solutions Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 17.6%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 16.8%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 23.4x vs industry 42.9x)
- Regular dividends — yield 2.1%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIPORTS Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited | ₹1,707 | ₹3.9L Cr | 29.6 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 | 0.85 |
| INDIGO InterGlobe Aviation Limited | ₹4,977 | ₹1.9L Cr | 37.4 | 27.65 | -27.1 | 5.24 | 8.67 |
| GMRAIRPORT GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED | ₹97 | ₹1.0L Cr | 183 | -37.48 | — | 11.6 | -15.17 |
| JSWINFRA JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹344 +1.10% | ₹78K Cr | 50 | 6.64 | 15.3 | 13.6 | 0.52 |
| CONCOR Container Corporation of India Limited | ₹508 | ₹39K Cr | 31.2 | 2.99 | 9.81 | 12.4 | 0.07 |
| DELHIVERY Delhivery Limited | ₹458 | ₹34K Cr | 288 | 3.55 | -0.21 | 1.01 | 0.17 |
| REDINGTON Redington Limited | ₹353 −3.41% | ₹29K Cr | 16.1 | 1.84 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.27 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
FSL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.66% | 53.66% | 53.66% | 53.66% | 53.66% | 53.66% |
| FII | 9.89% | 9.59% | 9.36% | 11.63% | 11.01% | 10.07% |
| DII | 18.16% | 19.27% | 19.52% | 18.60% | 20.89% | 22.90% |
| Public | 16.86% | 16.15% | 16.15% | 15.00% | 13.36% | 12.26% |
| Others | 1.44% | 1.35% | 1.32% | 1.12% | 1.09% | 1.11% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Interim Dividend - Rs 5.50 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Interim Dividend - Rs 3.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsFirstsource reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Firstsource reports Q1FY26 financial results*. Firstsource Solutions Limited has announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The outcome of the board meeting includes the formal approval and filing of these results with the exchange. As a key player in the IT and BPO space, any earnings deviation could influence sector sentiment. 📊 *STOCKS:* FSL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* IT | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
M&M FSL to merge with Mahindra Finance
*M&M FSL to merge with Mahindra Finance* — The board approved the scheme of merger, consolidating operations under Mahindra & Mahindra. This move aims to streamline the financial services business and unlock shareholder value. The merged entity will strengthen the group’s rural financing footprint. 📊 *STOCKS:* $M&MFIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #HIGHIMPACT #Merger
Firstsource Solutions shares up on investor presentation
*Firstsource Solutions shares see mild movement after investor presentation.* The filing indicates ongoing investor engagement without major announcements. **No financial figures or strategic shifts** were disclosed that could trigger strong market reaction. The stock remains range-bound with low volatility. 📊 *STOCKS:* $FSL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Firstsource Solutions shares flat ahead of investor presentation
Firstsource Solutions Limited is set to present investor updates as per a corporate filing. The presentation may provide insights into business strategy and performance trends. No immediate financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. Traders await clarity on growth drivers and margins. 📊 *STOCKS:* FSL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.6K Cr 5.7% | ₹2.4K Cr 5.7% | ₹2.3K Cr 4.2% | ₹2.2K Cr 2.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 2.8% | ₹2.1K Cr 9.2% | ₹1.9K Cr 7.5% | ₹1.8K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹430 Cr 6.7% | ₹403 Cr 7.2% | ₹376 Cr 8.4% | ₹347 Cr 4.2% | ₹333 Cr 4.7% | ₹318 Cr 10.8% | ₹287 Cr 6.3% | ₹270 Cr |
| OPM | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹205 Cr 70.8% | ₹120 Cr 33.3% | ₹180 Cr 6.5% | ₹169 Cr 5.0% | ₹161 Cr 0.6% | ₹160 Cr 15.9% | ₹138 Cr 2.2% | ₹135 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.9 70.6% | 1.7 33.1% | 2.54 6.3% | 2.39 5.3% | 2.27 0.0% | 2.27 15.8% | 1.96 2.1% | 1.92 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹9.6K Cr 19.7% | ₹8.0K Cr 25.9% | ₹6.3K Cr 5.2% | ₹6.0K Cr 1.7% | ₹5.9K Cr 16.6% | ₹5.1K Cr 23.9% | ₹4.1K Cr 7.1% | ₹3.8K Cr 8.2% | ₹3.5K Cr 0.6% | ₹3.6K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹8.0K Cr 18.0% | ₹6.7K Cr 26.4% | ₹5.3K Cr 3.2% | ₹5.2K Cr 4.6% | ₹4.9K Cr 16.5% | ₹4.2K Cr 23.0% | ₹3.4K Cr 5.2% | ₹3.3K Cr 6.9% | ₹3.1K Cr 1.4% | ₹3.1K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.6K Cr 29.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 23.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 17.5% | ₹858 Cr 12.6% | ₹982 Cr 17.0% | ₹839 Cr 28.3% | ₹654 Cr 18.5% | ₹552 Cr 17.2% | ₹471 Cr 5.4% | ₹447 Cr |
| OPM | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 17.6% | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 0.0% | 13.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-91 Cr 1237.5% | ₹8 Cr 78.4% | ₹37 Cr 71.8% | ₹131 Cr 13000.0% | ₹1 Cr 100.9% | ₹-114 Cr 1366.7% | ₹9 Cr 125.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Interest | ₹230 Cr 25.0% | ₹184 Cr 18.7% | ₹155 Cr 40.9% | ₹110 Cr 27.9% | ₹86 Cr 1.1% | ₹87 Cr 4.8% | ₹83 Cr 80.4% | ₹46 Cr 13.2% | ₹53 Cr 1.9% | ₹54 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹434 Cr 32.7% | ₹327 Cr 25.8% | ₹260 Cr 1.1% | ₹263 Cr 5.6% | ₹249 Cr 20.9% | ₹206 Cr 11.4% | ₹185 Cr 150.0% | ₹74 Cr 12.1% | ₹66 Cr 11.9% | ₹59 Cr |
| PBT | ₹850 Cr 14.7% | ₹741 Cr 17.6% | ₹630 Cr 2.4% | ₹615 Cr 4.9% | ₹647 Cr 49.8% | ₹432 Cr 9.6% | ₹394 Cr 9.6% | ₹436 Cr 21.8% | ₹358 Cr 6.2% | ₹337 Cr |
| Tax % | 21.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 14.3% | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 44.4% | 9.0% 47.1% | 17.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹674 Cr 13.5% | ₹594 Cr 15.3% | ₹515 Cr 0.2% | ₹514 Cr 4.3% | ₹537 Cr 48.3% | ₹362 Cr 6.5% | ₹340 Cr 10.1% | ₹378 Cr 15.6% | ₹327 Cr 17.2% | ₹279 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.54 13.4% | 8.41 15.0% | 7.31 0.3% | 7.33 4.7% | 7.69 47.9% | 5.2 6.1% | 4.9 10.4% | 5.47 14.9% | 4.76 15.8% | 4.11 |
| Div Payout | 57.0% 21.3% | 47.0% 0.0% | 47.0% 0.0% | 47.0% 4.4% | 45.0% 22.4% | 58.0% 13.7% | 51.0% 37.8% | 37.0% 15.6% | 32.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹697 Cr 0.0% | ₹697 Cr 0.0% | ₹697 Cr 0.0% | ₹697 Cr 0.0% | ₹697 Cr 0.1% | ₹696 Cr 0.3% | ₹694 Cr 0.4% | ₹691 Cr 0.6% | ₹687 Cr 0.9% | ₹681 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.7K Cr 8.4% | ₹3.4K Cr 13.3% | ₹3.0K Cr 12.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 14.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 11.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 1.5% | ₹2.1K Cr 2.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 21.9% | ₹1.7K Cr 23.6% | ₹1.3K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.9K Cr 13.7% | ₹2.6K Cr 68.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 9.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 21.9% | ₹1.8K Cr 49.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 11.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 143.4% | ₹557 Cr 16.5% | ₹667 Cr 30.9% | ₹965 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹1.8K Cr 67.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 55.4% | ₹702 Cr 10.6% | ₹785 Cr 1.4% | ₹796 Cr 0.9% | ₹789 Cr 100.8% | ₹393 Cr 11.6% | ₹352 Cr 0.0% | ₹352 Cr 11.4% | ₹316 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹9.1K Cr 17.7% | ₹7.8K Cr 30.8% | ₹5.9K Cr 6.9% | ₹5.5K Cr 1.2% | ₹5.6K Cr 17.4% | ₹4.8K Cr 6.0% | ₹4.5K Cr 24.4% | ₹3.6K Cr 7.7% | ₹3.4K Cr 1.9% | ₹3.3K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹5.6K Cr 11.5% | ₹5.0K Cr 29.6% | ₹3.9K Cr 3.7% | ₹3.7K Cr 0.7% | ₹3.7K Cr 24.9% | ₹3.0K Cr 4.4% | ₹2.9K Cr 29.1% | ₹2.2K Cr 6.9% | ₹2.1K Cr 0.6% | ₹2.1K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹30 Cr 38.8% | ₹49 Cr 188.2% | ₹17 Cr 466.7% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Investments | ₹116 Cr 58.9% | ₹73 Cr 73.8% | ₹42 Cr 40.8% | ₹71 Cr 45.4% | ₹130 Cr 38.3% | ₹94 Cr 683.3% | ₹12 Cr 91.0% | ₹134 Cr 294.1% | ₹34 Cr 79.1% | ₹163 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹3.4K Cr 29.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 31.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 15.0% | ₹1.8K Cr 1.0% | ₹1.7K Cr 2.7% | ₹1.7K Cr 3.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 28.2% | ₹1.3K Cr 1.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 16.9% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹9.1K Cr 17.7% | ₹7.8K Cr 30.8% | ₹5.9K Cr 6.9% | ₹5.5K Cr 1.2% | ₹5.6K Cr 17.4% | ₹4.8K Cr 6.0% | ₹4.5K Cr 24.4% | ₹3.6K Cr 7.7% | ₹3.4K Cr 1.9% | ₹3.3K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹1.2K Cr 73.2% | ₹701 Cr 8.9% | ₹644 Cr 19.0% | ₹795 Cr 12.9% | ₹704 Cr 27.9% | ₹976 Cr 138.0% | ₹410 Cr 2.5% | ₹400 Cr 27.0% | ₹315 Cr 57.5% | ₹200 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-443 Cr 40.5% | ₹-744 Cr 1205.3% | ₹-57 Cr 435.3% | ₹17 Cr 102.9% | ₹-594 Cr 72.7% | ₹-344 Cr 3540.0% | ₹10 Cr 104.9% | ₹-203 Cr 311.5% | ₹96 Cr 141.2% | ₹-233 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-667 Cr 3000.0% | ₹23 Cr 104.1% | ₹-563 Cr 24.2% | ₹-743 Cr 370.3% | ₹-158 Cr 77.1% | ₹-689 Cr 148.7% | ₹-277 Cr 1.5% | ₹-273 Cr 16.5% | ₹-327 Cr 8275.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹104 Cr 595.2% | ₹-21 Cr 191.3% | ₹23 Cr 66.7% | ₹69 Cr 240.8% | ₹-49 Cr 15.5% | ₹-58 Cr 140.6% | ₹143 Cr 288.2% | ₹-76 Cr 190.5% | ₹84 Cr 380.0% | ₹-30 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1.1K Cr 126.8% | ₹477 Cr 14.7% | ₹559 Cr 24.9% | ₹744 Cr 17.9% | ₹631 Cr 21.7% | ₹806 Cr 171.4% | ₹297 Cr 1.7% | ₹292 Cr 13.2% | ₹258 Cr 109.8% | ₹123 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 79d 2.6% | 77d 14.9% | 67d 6.3% | 63d 6.8% | 59d 3.3% | 61d 22.0% | 50d 35.1% | 37d 5.1% | 39d 25.8% | 31d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 79d 2.6% | 77d 14.9% | 67d 6.3% | 63d 6.8% | 59d 3.3% | 61d 22.0% | 50d 35.1% | 37d 5.1% | 39d 25.8% | 31d |
| Working Capital Days | -40d 100.0% | -20d 5.3% | -19d 13.6% | -22d 10.0% | -20d 28.6% | -28d 24.3% | -37d 85.0% | -20d 42.9% | -35d 6.1% | -33d |
| ROCE | 17.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 6.7% | 15.0% 11.8% | 17.0% 6.3% | 16.0% 23.1% | 13.0% 13.3% | 15.0% 15.4% | 13.0% 7.1% | 14.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Firstsource Solutions Limited
Firstsource Solutions Limited is a leading player in the Business Process Management (BPM) industry. Part of the RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group, Firstsource provides bespoke services and solutions to its customers across Banking and Financial Services, Healthcare, Communications, Media and Technology, and other diverse industries. The company has the philosophy of 'Digital First, Digital Now' [1]
ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies