Emami Realty Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Trading below book value (P/B -1.2x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-49.3)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -6.9%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF DLF Limited | ₹682 | ₹1.7L Cr | 39.2 | 3.71 | 9.5 | 6.32 | 0.04 |
| LODHA Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,222 | ₹1.2L Cr | 29.6 | 5.24 | 15.5 | 16.4 | 0.42 |
| PHOENIXLTD The Phoenix Mills Limited | ₹1,942 | ₹69K Cr | 53.6 | 6.33 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 0.46 |
| PRESTIGE Prestige Estates Projects Limited | ₹1,587 | ₹68K Cr | 60 | 4.2 | 7.53 | 10.4 | 0.92 |
| OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹1,876 | ₹68K Cr | 25.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 17.3 | 0.18 |
| GODREJPROP Godrej Properties Limited | ₹1,982 | ₹60K Cr | 36.9 | 3.12 | 8.82 | 7.63 | 0.89 |
| BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises Limited | ₹661 +1.04% | ₹23K Cr | 33.3 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 0.84 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
EMAMIREAL · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.45% | 63.45% | 63.46% | 63.46% | 63.46% | 63.46% |
| FII | 0.01% | 0.07% | 0.19% | 0.07% | 0.15% | — |
| DII | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% |
| Public | 36.52% | 36.45% | 36.34% | 36.37% | 36.29% | 36.43% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsEmami Realty reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Emami Realty reports Q1FY26 financial results* as per its board meeting outcome. The company has submitted financial results for the period ended June 30, 2026, to the exchange. Key performance metrics and profit figures will be detailed in the full report. Traders may assess fundamentals ahead of potential price movement. 📊 *STOCKS:* EMAMIREALT | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Emami Realty publishes statutory newspaper notice
*Emami Realty publishes statutory newspaper notice* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing is a routine disclosure with no financial impact. Such notices are typically related to board meetings or shareholder communications. No material changes in operations or strategy are indicated. 📊 *STOCKS:* EMAMIREALTY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Realty | #LOWIMPACT #Realty
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5 Cr 44.4% | ₹9 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr 57.1% | ₹14 Cr 75.4% | ₹57 Cr 850.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 70.6% | ₹17 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-26 Cr 8.3% | ₹-24 Cr 41.5% | ₹-41 Cr 41.4% | ₹-70 Cr 677.8% | ₹-9 Cr 200.0% | ₹-3 Cr 25.0% | ₹-4 Cr 94.7% | ₹-76 Cr |
| OPM | -542.0% 106.1% | -263.0% 61.2% | -677.0% 33.0% | -509.0% 3293.3% | -15.0% 74.1% | -58.0% 14.7% | -68.0% 84.4% | -437.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-37 Cr 2.8% | ₹-36 Cr 29.4% | ₹-51 Cr 36.3% | ₹-80 Cr 321.1% | ₹-19 Cr 46.2% | ₹-13 Cr 7.1% | ₹-14 Cr 80.0% | ₹-70 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -8.5 4.8% | -8.11 30.0% | -11.59 44.9% | -21.05 309.5% | -5.14 46.4% | -3.51 3.8% | -3.65 80.4% | -18.6 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹93 Cr 13.4% | ₹82 Cr 34.4% | ₹61 Cr 36.5% | ₹96 Cr 51.3% | ₹197 Cr 5.9% | ₹186 Cr 82.1% | ₹1.0K Cr 1408.7% | ₹69 Cr 6800.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹240 Cr 42.9% | ₹168 Cr 1.2% | ₹166 Cr 31.7% | ₹126 Cr 18.7% | ₹155 Cr 9.4% | ₹171 Cr 81.6% | ₹930 Cr 1340.0% | ₹-75 Cr 25.7% | ₹-101 Cr 50.7% | ₹-67 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-147 Cr 72.9% | ₹-85 Cr 19.0% | ₹-105 Cr 250.0% | ₹-30 Cr 173.2% | ₹41 Cr 173.3% | ₹15 Cr 86.5% | ₹111 Cr 22.4% | ₹143 Cr 40.2% | ₹102 Cr 50.0% | ₹68 Cr |
| OPM | -158.0% 51.9% | -104.0% 38.8% | -170.0% 448.4% | -31.0% 247.6% | 21.0% 162.5% | 8.0% 27.3% | 11.0% 94.7% | 209.0% 97.0% | 6960.0% 5.3% | 7349.0% |
| Other Income | ₹28 Cr 47.2% | ₹53 Cr 60.6% | ₹33 Cr 5.7% | ₹35 Cr 22.2% | ₹45 Cr 69.0% | ₹145 Cr 22.5% | ₹187 Cr 46.1% | ₹128 Cr 9.4% | ₹117 Cr 4.5% | ₹112 Cr |
| Interest | ₹97 Cr 14.2% | ₹113 Cr 18.9% | ₹95 Cr 63.8% | ₹58 Cr 14.7% | ₹68 Cr 55.3% | ₹152 Cr 59.0% | ₹371 Cr 37.9% | ₹269 Cr 24.5% | ₹216 Cr 32.5% | ₹163 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-218 Cr 48.3% | ₹-147 Cr 12.5% | ₹-168 Cr 205.5% | ₹-55 Cr 423.5% | ₹17 Cr 183.3% | ₹6 Cr 107.9% | ₹-76 Cr 3900.0% | ₹2 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 81.3% | ₹16 Cr |
| Tax % | -13.0% 7.1% | -14.0% 48.1% | -27.0% 8.0% | -25.0% 292.3% | 13.0% 85.7% | 91.0% 384.4% | -32.0% 143.2% | 74.0% 285.0% | -40.0% 273.9% | 23.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-189 Cr 50.0% | ₹-126 Cr 2.4% | ₹-123 Cr 215.4% | ₹-39 Cr 360.0% | ₹15 Cr 1400.0% | ₹1 Cr 101.9% | ₹-52 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -43.22 29.6% | -33.36 2.7% | -32.48 218.1% | -10.21 357.2% | 3.97 1704.5% | 0.22 101.2% | -18.54 10400.0% | 0.18 87.9% | 1.49 71.3% | 5.19 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 0.0% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹-154 Cr 8.9% | ₹-169 Cr 293.0% | ₹-43 Cr 153.8% | ₹80 Cr 33.3% | ₹120 Cr 14.3% | ₹105 Cr 19.3% | ₹88 Cr 37.6% | ₹141 Cr 2.2% | ₹138 Cr 527.3% | ₹22 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.9K Cr 0.3% | ₹1.9K Cr 0.6% | ₹1.9K Cr 20.7% | ₹1.6K Cr 3.9% | ₹1.5K Cr 8.6% | ₹1.7K Cr 31.9% | ₹2.5K Cr 4.0% | ₹2.6K Cr 26.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 30.2% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹485 Cr 12.3% | ₹432 Cr 9.9% | ₹393 Cr 31.4% | ₹299 Cr 41.0% | ₹212 Cr 14.0% | ₹186 Cr 56.4% | ₹427 Cr 38.0% | ₹689 Cr 21.1% | ₹569 Cr 1.1% | ₹563 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.3K Cr 3.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 4.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 15.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 5.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 5.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 33.8% | ₹3.0K Cr 12.3% | ₹3.4K Cr 23.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 27.7% | ₹2.1K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹34 Cr 5.6% | ₹36 Cr 0.0% | ₹36 Cr 26.5% | ₹49 Cr 2.0% | ₹50 Cr 3.8% | ₹52 Cr 10.3% | ₹58 Cr 19.4% | ₹72 Cr 1.4% | ₹71 Cr 20.3% | ₹59 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹116 Cr 12.1% | ₹132 Cr 8.2% | ₹122 Cr 16.2% | ₹105 Cr 1.0% | ₹104 Cr 15.6% | ₹90 Cr 66.0% | ₹265 Cr 35.9% | ₹195 Cr 9.6% | ₹178 Cr 93.5% | ₹92 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹2.1K Cr 4.6% | ₹2.0K Cr 5.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 16.3% | ₹1.8K Cr 6.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 6.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 31.1% | ₹2.6K Cr 15.2% | ₹3.1K Cr 25.5% | ₹2.5K Cr 24.8% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.3K Cr 3.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 4.3% | ₹2.3K Cr 15.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 5.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 5.1% | ₹2.0K Cr 33.8% | ₹3.0K Cr 12.3% | ₹3.4K Cr 23.9% | ₹2.7K Cr 27.7% | ₹2.1K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹-75 Cr 108.3% | ₹-36 Cr 149.3% | ₹73 Cr 38.1% | ₹118 Cr 144.4% | ₹-266 Cr 145.6% | ₹583 Cr 429.4% | ₹-177 Cr 6.8% | ₹-190 Cr 30.7% | ₹-274 Cr 216.1% | ₹236 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹184 Cr 197.4% | ₹-189 Cr 182.1% | ₹-67 Cr 172.0% | ₹93 Cr 92.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 7625.0% | ₹-16 Cr 93.5% | ₹-247 Cr 73.9% | ₹-142 Cr 415.6% | ₹45 Cr 121.2% | ₹-212 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-124 Cr 153.4% | ₹232 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-214 Cr 77.2% | ₹-940 Cr 67.3% | ₹-562 Cr 662.0% | ₹100 Cr 46.5% | ₹187 Cr 8.3% | ₹204 Cr 1071.4% | ₹-21 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-15 Cr 314.3% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 300.0% | ₹-3 Cr 50.0% | ₹-2 Cr 133.3% | ₹6 Cr 101.9% | ₹-324 Cr 121.9% | ₹-146 Cr 484.0% | ₹-25 Cr 725.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-76 Cr 181.5% | ₹-27 Cr 137.5% | ₹72 Cr 35.7% | ₹112 Cr 141.6% | ₹-269 Cr 146.9% | ₹573 Cr 420.1% | ₹-179 Cr 11.4% | ₹-202 Cr 27.6% | ₹-279 Cr 218.2% | ₹236 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 44d 37.1% | 70d 45.8% | 48d 84.6% | 26d 65.3% | 75d 200.0% | 25d 68.8% | 80d | 0d | 0d 100.0% | 1d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | 406d | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | 10d | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 44d 37.1% | 70d 45.8% | 48d 84.6% | 26d 65.3% | 75d 82.2% | 422d 427.5% | 80d | 0d | 0d 100.0% | 1d |
| Working Capital Days | 2401d 33.2% | 3597d 22.0% | 2949d 728.4% | 356d 4.6% | 373d 94.3% | 192d 86.3% | 1400d 99.0% | 143490d 32.6% | 212960d 36872.2% | 576d |
| ROCE | -2.0% 50.0% | -4.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 5.0% 25.0% | 4.0% 63.6% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 8.3% | 12.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Emami Realty Limited
Incorporated in 2006, Emami Realty Ltd is in the business of real estate development[1]
RealtyRealty