EID Parry India Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 17%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 17.1x vs industry 39x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
EIDPARRY · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 42.24% | 42.24% | 42.24% | 42.23% | 41.70% | 41.62% |
| FII | 8.71% | 8.85% | 10.22% | 10.66% | 12.64% | 12.17% |
| DII | 4.92% | 11.88% | 12.45% | 13.29% | 13.29% | 13.83% |
| Public | 44.12% | 37.04% | 35.09% | 33.83% | 32.38% | 32.38% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Annual General Meeting
Interim Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsEID Parry reports Q1FY26 financial results
*EID Parry reports Q1FY26 financial results.* The company announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key performance metrics and revenue figures were disclosed, with net profit at **₹128 crore** and total income at **₹1,042 crore**. Results reflect strong operational performance in sugar and distillery segments. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EIDPARRY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Agri | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
EID Parry reports Q1FY26 financial results
*EID Parry reports Q1FY26 financial results*. The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key performance metrics and profitability figures are included in the filing. Traders will assess margins and revenue against estimates for guidance cues. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EIDPARRY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Agri | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
EID Parry India announces general corporate updates
*EID Parry India announces general corporate updates.* The filing provides routine corporate information with no major financial or operational disclosures. **No significant figures** or strategic changes were revealed. Investors advised to monitor for further announcements. 📊 *STOCKS:* $EIDPARRY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Corporate
EID Parry publishes notice in newspaper.
*EID Parry publishes notice in newspaper.* EID Parry India Limited has released a copy of its newspaper publication as part of a corporate filing. The notice pertains to **routine regulatory disclosure** and does not specify any financial updates or strategic announcements. No immediate impact on trading or fundamentals is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* EIDPARRY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
EID Parry publishes notice in newspaper
*EID Parry publishes notice in newspaper* as part of regulatory compliance. The filing is a routine copy of a newspaper publication, with no financial or operational details disclosed. Such notices are typically procedural and do not impact business operations. No immediate market-moving information was revealed. 📊 *STOCKS:* EIDPARRY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
EID Parry allots 29,650 shares under employee schemes
*EID Parry allots 29,650 shares under employee schemes* — EID Parry India Limited has allotted **29,650** equity shares under its ESOP/ESOS/ESPS schemes. The allotment is part of employee compensation initiatives. No financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* EIDPARRY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ESOP
EID Parry reports strong earnings quality, boosting investor confidence.
*EID Parry reports strong earnings quality, boosting investor confidence.* The company's consistent earnings performance highlights stable business fundamentals. Investors may view this as a sign of resilience amid market volatility. 📊 *STOCKS:* EIDPARRY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #EarningsQuality
EIDPARRY's forward P/E ratio data released
*EIDPARRY's forward P/E ratio data released* Forward price-to-earnings multiple for EIDPARRY updated on TradingView, reflecting market valuation based on projected earnings. No fundamental change in business operations or earnings announced. Traders may assess valuation relative to sector peers. 📊 *STOCKS:* EIDPARRY | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #trading-data
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹7.9K Cr 23.6% | ₹10.3K Cr 11.3% | ₹11.6K Cr 33.3% | ₹8.7K Cr 28.0% | ₹6.8K Cr 21.9% | ₹8.7K Cr 6.5% | ₹9.3K Cr 38.3% | ₹6.7K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹611 Cr 26.8% | ₹835 Cr 30.3% | ₹1.2K Cr 48.8% | ₹805 Cr 56.9% | ₹513 Cr 26.1% | ₹694 Cr 27.6% | ₹959 Cr 104.9% | ₹468 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 42.9% | 7.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-287 Cr 165.7% | ₹437 Cr 43.0% | ₹766 Cr 65.1% | ₹464 Cr 13.9% | ₹539 Cr 29.6% | ₹416 Cr 29.7% | ₹592 Cr 161.9% | ₹226 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -18.74 243.6% | 13.05 45.3% | 23.86 72.3% | 13.85 14.1% | 16.12 46.9% | 10.97 36.3% | 17.21 234.8% | 5.14 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹38.5K Cr 21.9% | ₹31.6K Cr 7.5% | ₹29.4K Cr 16.5% | ₹35.2K Cr 49.8% | ₹23.5K Cr 26.8% | ₹18.6K Cr 8.3% | ₹17.1K Cr 3.5% | ₹16.6K Cr 7.7% | ₹15.4K Cr 6.8% | ₹14.4K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹35.1K Cr 21.1% | ₹29.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹26.8K Cr 16.4% | ₹32.1K Cr 51.7% | ₹21.1K Cr 28.4% | ₹16.5K Cr 8.0% | ₹15.2K Cr 0.9% | ₹15.1K Cr 7.4% | ₹14.1K Cr 8.5% | ₹13.0K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹3.5K Cr 31.0% | ₹2.6K Cr 1.7% | ₹2.6K Cr 18.0% | ₹3.2K Cr 32.9% | ₹2.4K Cr 13.7% | ₹2.1K Cr 10.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 30.1% | ₹1.4K Cr 11.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 8.5% | ₹1.4K Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 9.1% | 11.0% 0.0% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-129 Cr 118.3% | ₹706 Cr 132.2% | ₹304 Cr 266.3% | ₹83 Cr 65.4% | ₹240 Cr 1311.8% | ₹17 Cr 86.8% | ₹129 Cr 55.4% | ₹83 Cr 44.7% | ₹150 Cr 5.7% | ₹159 Cr |
| Interest | ₹454 Cr 22.0% | ₹372 Cr 26.1% | ₹295 Cr 1.0% | ₹298 Cr 96.1% | ₹152 Cr 35.6% | ₹236 Cr 45.1% | ₹430 Cr 1.2% | ₹425 Cr 26.5% | ₹336 Cr 19.4% | ₹417 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹763 Cr 49.0% | ₹512 Cr 21.6% | ₹421 Cr 12.0% | ₹376 Cr 12.6% | ₹334 Cr 0.6% | ₹332 Cr 4.1% | ₹319 Cr 17.3% | ₹272 Cr 8.4% | ₹251 Cr 1.2% | ₹248 Cr |
| PBT | ₹2.1K Cr 14.3% | ₹2.5K Cr 12.9% | ₹2.2K Cr 15.2% | ₹2.6K Cr 20.4% | ₹2.1K Cr 38.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 21.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 51.3% | ₹837 Cr 3.6% | ₹868 Cr 5.7% | ₹920 Cr |
| Tax % | 34.0% 21.4% | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 10.3% | 29.0% 11.5% | 26.0% 25.7% | 35.0% 16.7% | 30.0% 37.5% | 48.0% 20.0% | 40.0% 73.9% | 23.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹1.4K Cr 22.2% | ₹1.8K Cr 9.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 11.5% | ₹1.8K Cr 16.1% | ₹1.6K Cr 57.4% | ₹1.0K Cr 12.5% | ₹889 Cr 103.0% | ₹438 Cr 15.3% | ₹517 Cr 27.0% | ₹708 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 32.02 35.2% | 49.41 2.5% | 50.68 5.0% | 53.37 4.4% | 51.12 102.4% | 25.26 4.4% | 26.43 204.8% | 8.67 40.0% | 14.45 51.2% | 29.61 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 8.0% 55.6% | 18.0% 18.2% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 35.0% 66.7% | 21.0% 50.0% | 14.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr 0.0% | ₹18 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹8.7K Cr 10.5% | ₹7.9K Cr 12.5% | ₹7.0K Cr 16.0% | ₹6.1K Cr 14.3% | ₹5.3K Cr 16.3% | ₹4.6K Cr 30.4% | ₹3.5K Cr 12.6% | ₹3.1K Cr 5.4% | ₹3.0K Cr 8.0% | ₹2.7K Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.5K Cr 30.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 55.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 7.5% | ₹1.6K Cr 28.5% | ₹1.3K Cr 2.4% | ₹1.2K Cr 71.7% | ₹4.3K Cr 15.2% | ₹5.1K Cr 14.7% | ₹4.5K Cr 13.9% | ₹3.9K Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹16.9K Cr 23.2% | ₹13.7K Cr 8.2% | ₹12.7K Cr 14.6% | ₹11.1K Cr 18.4% | ₹9.4K Cr 25.7% | ₹7.4K Cr 5.3% | ₹7.1K Cr 7.6% | ₹7.6K Cr 7.9% | ₹7.1K Cr 5.9% | ₹6.7K Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹29.2K Cr 19.9% | ₹24.4K Cr 13.4% | ₹21.5K Cr 14.4% | ₹18.8K Cr 17.8% | ₹15.9K Cr 20.3% | ₹13.3K Cr 11.2% | ₹14.9K Cr 6.1% | ₹15.9K Cr 9.5% | ₹14.5K Cr 8.7% | ₹13.4K Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹8.2K Cr 34.0% | ₹6.1K Cr 25.6% | ₹4.9K Cr 25.9% | ₹3.9K Cr 3.3% | ₹3.8K Cr 5.0% | ₹3.6K Cr 7.1% | ₹3.9K Cr 25.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 3.8% | ₹3.2K Cr 3.0% | ₹3.3K Cr |
| CWIP | ₹357 Cr 15.4% | ₹422 Cr 18.8% | ₹520 Cr 7.0% | ₹486 Cr 203.8% | ₹160 Cr 22.3% | ₹206 Cr 142.4% | ₹85 Cr 58.1% | ₹203 Cr 275.9% | ₹54 Cr 38.5% | ₹39 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2.5K Cr 70.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 14.0% | ₹1.3K Cr 109.4% | ₹609 Cr 8.2% | ₹563 Cr 24.3% | ₹453 Cr 9.7% | ₹413 Cr 1.2% | ₹418 Cr 2.8% | ₹430 Cr 24.4% | ₹569 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹18.1K Cr 10.9% | ₹16.3K Cr 10.5% | ₹14.8K Cr 7.3% | ₹13.8K Cr 20.4% | ₹11.5K Cr 27.1% | ₹9.0K Cr 14.8% | ₹10.6K Cr 13.3% | ₹12.2K Cr 12.5% | ₹10.8K Cr 14.7% | ₹9.5K Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹29.2K Cr 19.9% | ₹24.4K Cr 13.4% | ₹21.5K Cr 14.4% | ₹18.8K Cr 17.8% | ₹15.9K Cr 20.3% | ₹13.3K Cr 11.2% | ₹14.9K Cr 6.1% | ₹15.9K Cr 9.5% | ₹14.5K Cr 8.7% | ₹13.4K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹1.5K Cr 20.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 1.9% | ₹2.0K Cr 449.9% | ₹359 Cr 84.2% | ₹2.3K Cr 52.3% | ₹4.8K Cr 140.2% | ₹2.0K Cr 3919.2% | ₹-52 Cr 120.1% | ₹259 Cr 86.8% | ₹2.0K Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-173 Cr 93.8% | ₹-2.8K Cr 59.9% | ₹-1.7K Cr 457.3% | ₹487 Cr 128.1% | ₹-1.7K Cr 216.1% | ₹-548 Cr 94.3% | ₹-282 Cr 21.0% | ₹-357 Cr 2846.2% | ₹13 Cr 108.8% | ₹-148 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-551 Cr 844.6% | ₹74 Cr 114.9% | ₹-497 Cr 170.1% | ₹-184 Cr 63.1% | ₹-499 Cr 86.1% | ₹-3.6K Cr 103.4% | ₹-1.8K Cr 5302.9% | ₹34 Cr 19.0% | ₹42 Cr 102.3% | ₹-1.8K Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹818 Cr 206.0% | ₹-772 Cr 193.5% | ₹-263 Cr 139.8% | ₹661 Cr 1306.4% | ₹47 Cr 92.5% | ₹625 Cr 1061.5% | ₹-65 Cr 82.7% | ₹-375 Cr 219.4% | ₹314 Cr 1595.2% | ₹-21 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹5 Cr 99.6% | ₹1.3K Cr 25.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 384.1% | ₹-370 Cr 120.1% | ₹1.8K Cr 58.6% | ₹4.5K Cr 173.6% | ₹1.6K Cr 511.1% | ₹-396 Cr 582.9% | ₹82 Cr 95.5% | ₹1.8K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 22d 10.0% | 20d 13.0% | 23d 187.5% | 8d 11.1% | 9d 47.1% | 17d 62.2% | 45d 2.2% | 46d 7.0% | 43d 8.5% | 47d |
| Inventory Days | 107d 5.9% | 101d 9.8% | 112d 38.3% | 81d 27.0% | 111d 0.9% | 112d 14.5% | 131d 25.1% | 175d 30.6% | 134d 5.5% | 127d |
| Days Payable | 116d 2.7% | 113d 6.6% | 121d 44.0% | 84d 26.3% | 114d 8.1% | 124d 12.1% | 141d 18.0% | 172d 1.1% | 174d 2.4% | 170d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 13d 62.5% | 8d 42.9% | 14d 180.0% | 5d 16.7% | 6d 0.0% | 6d 82.9% | 35d 28.6% | 49d 1533.3% | 3d 25.0% | 4d |
| Working Capital Days | 21d 50.0% | 14d 48.1% | 27d 0.0% | 27d 6.9% | 29d 35.6% | 45d 25.0% | 36d 111.8% | 17d 325.0% | 4d 73.3% | 15d |
| ROCE | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 15.0% | 20.0% 25.9% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 16.7% | 18.0% 28.6% | 14.0% 12.5% | 16.0% 0.0% | 16.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About EID Parry India Limited
EID Parry is engaged in Sugar, Nutraceuticals and ethanol production. It also has a significant presence in the Farm Inputs business including Bio pesticides through its subsidiary, Coromandel International Limited. [1]
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsFood Products