DOMS Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 20.7%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 24.3%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 61.7x vs industry 39x)
- High premium to book value (P/B 10.9x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
DOMS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.95% | 74.95% | 74.95% | 70.38% | 70.38% | 70.38% |
| FII | 5.86% | 6.55% | 7.59% | 9.96% | 9.90% | 9.08% |
| DII | 16.63% | 15.11% | 14.10% | 15.71% | 15.82% | 16.24% |
| Public | 2.55% | 3.38% | 3.36% | 3.95% | 3.90% | 4.29% |
Corporate Events
Dividend - Rs 3.65 Per Share
to consider and approve Unaudited (Standalone and Consolidated) financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 3.15 Per Share
Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
Record: 15 Sept 2024
Latest News
All newsDOMS Industries announces e-voting via newspaper publication
*DOMS Industries announces e-voting via newspaper publication.* The move is part of its corporate compliance process for shareholder participation. No financial figures or strategic developments were disclosed. This is a routine procedural update. 📊 *STOCKS:* $DOMS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateAction
DOMS Industries announces AGM via public notice
*DOMS Industries announces AGM via public notice.* The company has issued a public notice for its Annual General Meeting as per regulatory requirements. Details on date, time, and agenda will be disclosed in the official communication. Shareholders are advised to watch for further updates. 📊 *STOCKS:* $DOMS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
DOMS to publish unaudited Q1 FY26 financial results
*DOMS to publish unaudited Q1 FY26 financial results.* The standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, will be released via newspaper publication. No **revenue** or **profit** figures disclosed yet. Traders may anticipate volatility post-results depending on performance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $DOMS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #Earnings
DOMS Industries hosts analyst and investor call
*DOMS Industries hosts analyst and investor call* to discuss business updates. The company provided insights on operations and strategy during the session. No major financial announcements or guidance changes were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $DOMS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
FILA to sell DOMS stake, firms advising
*FILA to sell DOMS stake, firms advising* Italian stationery major FILA is divesting its stake in DOMS, with advisory firms appointed to manage the transaction. The move signals a potential ownership shift for **DOMS**, a key player in the consumer goods space. Traders may watch for volume buildup ahead of any official announcement. 📊 *STOCKS:* DOMS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #MEDIUMIMPACT #StakeSale
DOMS Industries shares fall 5% on Italian promoter block deal
*DOMS Industries shares drop 5% after Italian promoter's block deal.* The transaction involved a bulk sale of shares by the promoter group to institutional investors. Volumes surged with **₹250 crore** traded in bulk deals. Market speculates on potential dilution and governance changes. 📊 *STOCKS:* DOMS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #PromoterDeal
Doms acquires global Reynolds brand rights
*Doms acquires global Reynolds brand rights* — Doms Industries has acquired worldwide rights to the Reynolds brand, expanding its global footprint. The acquisition is valued at **₹650 crore**, marking a strategic move in the stationery and consumer goods space. Financial terms were not fully disclosed, but the deal is expected to boost Doms’ international revenue. 📊 *STOCKS:* DOMS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Consumer Goods | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Acquisition
DOMS Industries issues postal ballot notice via newspaper
*DOMS Industries issues postal ballot notice via newspaper.* The company published a notice in the newspaper to inform shareholders about the postal ballot process. This is part of standard corporate compliance for shareholder approvals. No financial impact is expected from this routine disclosure. 📊 *STOCKS:* DOMS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #PostalBallot
DOMS Industries shares drop 5% on block deal news
*DOMS Industries shares drop 5% on block deal news* triggered profit-taking amid high volatility. The block deal involved **~1.2 million shares**, impacting short-term sentiment. Despite the dip, long-term fundamentals remain unchanged with steady demand in stationery and consumer goods. Traders watch **₹380–₹370** as key support zone. 📊 *STOCKS:* DOMS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Trading | #LOWIMPACT #BlockDeal
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹604 Cr 2.0% | ₹592 Cr 4.2% | ₹568 Cr 1.1% | ₹562 Cr 10.4% | ₹509 Cr 1.6% | ₹501 Cr 9.4% | ₹458 Cr 2.9% | ₹445 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹101 Cr 1.9% | ₹103 Cr 3.0% | ₹100 Cr 1.0% | ₹99 Cr 12.5% | ₹88 Cr 0.0% | ₹88 Cr 2.3% | ₹86 Cr 0.0% | ₹86 Cr |
| OPM | 17.0% 0.0% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 5.9% | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 5.3% | 19.0% 0.0% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹58 Cr 4.9% | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr 3.4% | ₹59 Cr 15.7% | ₹51 Cr 5.6% | ₹54 Cr 0.0% | ₹54 Cr 0.0% | ₹54 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.35 2.0% | 9.54 0.6% | 9.6 1.7% | 9.44 18.3% | 7.98 4.5% | 8.36 1.2% | 8.46 0.9% | 8.54 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.3K Cr 21.6% | ₹1.9K Cr 24.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 26.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 77.2% | ₹684 Cr 68.9% | ₹405 Cr 38.1% | ₹654 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.9K Cr 23.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 23.7% | ₹1.3K Cr 23.3% | ₹1.0K Cr 66.9% | ₹614 Cr 61.6% | ₹380 Cr 34.3% | ₹578 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹403 Cr 15.5% | ₹349 Cr 27.8% | ₹273 Cr 46.0% | ₹187 Cr 167.1% | ₹70 Cr 180.0% | ₹25 Cr 67.1% | ₹76 Cr |
| OPM | 17.0% 5.6% | 18.0% 0.0% | 18.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 50.0% | 10.0% 66.7% | 6.0% 50.0% | 12.0% |
| Other Income | ₹19 Cr 13.6% | ₹22 Cr 120.0% | ₹10 Cr 100.0% | ₹5 Cr 66.7% | ₹3 Cr 40.0% | ₹5 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹11 Cr 26.7% | ₹15 Cr 11.8% | ₹17 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹88 Cr 27.5% | ₹69 Cr 35.3% | ₹51 Cr 24.4% | ₹41 Cr 7.9% | ₹38 Cr 35.7% | ₹28 Cr 12.0% | ₹25 Cr |
| PBT | ₹322 Cr 12.2% | ₹287 Cr 34.1% | ₹214 Cr 54.0% | ₹139 Cr 479.2% | ₹24 Cr 580.0% | ₹-5 Cr 110.4% | ₹48 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 10.3% | 29.0% 270.6% | -17.0% 181.0% | 21.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹240 Cr 12.1% | ₹214 Cr 33.8% | ₹160 Cr 55.3% | ₹103 Cr 505.9% | ₹17 Cr 525.0% | ₹-4 Cr 110.5% | ₹38 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 37.93 13.8% | 33.34 32.1% | 25.23 99.0% | 2,572.08 567.2% | 385.5 309.3% | -184.16 119.0% | 967.52 |
| Div Payout | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 0.0% | 10.0% 74.4% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr 0.0% | ₹61 Cr 16386.5% | ₹0.37 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.37 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.37 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.37 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.2K Cr 23.0% | ₹942 Cr 24.9% | ₹754 Cr 123.7% | ₹337 Cr 36.4% | ₹247 Cr 5.6% | ₹234 Cr 2.5% | ₹240 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹141 Cr 33.5% | ₹212 Cr 23.3% | ₹172 Cr 22.9% | ₹140 Cr 13.8% | ₹123 Cr 26.8% | ₹97 Cr 67.2% | ₹58 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹342 Cr 15.2% | ₹297 Cr 45.6% | ₹204 Cr 25.2% | ₹163 Cr 28.3% | ₹127 Cr 41.1% | ₹90 Cr 10.9% | ₹101 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.7K Cr 12.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 27.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 85.9% | ₹640 Cr 28.8% | ₹497 Cr 18.1% | ₹421 Cr 5.3% | ₹400 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹793 Cr 14.9% | ₹690 Cr 38.6% | ₹498 Cr 55.6% | ₹320 Cr 41.0% | ₹227 Cr 18.8% | ₹191 Cr 2.6% | ₹196 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹162 Cr 170.0% | ₹60 Cr 140.0% | ₹25 Cr 257.1% | ₹7 Cr 75.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Investments | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹746 Cr 1.7% | ₹759 Cr 14.1% | ₹665 Cr 113.8% | ₹311 Cr 16.5% | ₹267 Cr 17.1% | ₹228 Cr 12.3% | ₹203 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.7K Cr 12.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 27.0% | ₹1.2K Cr 85.9% | ₹640 Cr 28.8% | ₹497 Cr 18.1% | ₹421 Cr 5.3% | ₹400 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹254 Cr 38.8% | ₹183 Cr 0.0% | ₹183 Cr 5.8% | ₹173 Cr 239.2% | ₹51 Cr 537.5% | ₹8 Cr 78.4% | ₹37 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-149 Cr 6.4% | ₹-140 Cr 69.4% | ₹-458 Cr 236.8% | ₹-136 Cr 300.0% | ₹-34 Cr 112.5% | ₹-16 Cr 70.9% | ₹-55 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-113 Cr 182.5% | ₹-40 Cr 113.5% | ₹297 Cr 2575.0% | ₹-12 Cr 61.3% | ₹-31 Cr 196.9% | ₹32 Cr 88.2% | ₹17 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-7 Cr 275.0% | ₹4 Cr 81.8% | ₹22 Cr 12.0% | ₹25 Cr 292.3% | ₹-13 Cr 154.2% | ₹24 Cr 2500.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-38 Cr 26.7% | ₹-30 Cr 203.4% | ₹29 Cr 23.7% | ₹38 Cr 137.5% | ₹16 Cr 300.0% | ₹-8 Cr 57.9% | ₹-19 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 26d 0.0% | 26d 73.3% | 15d 36.4% | 11d 57.7% | 26d 31.6% | 38d 90.0% | 20d |
| Inventory Days | 105d 6.1% | 99d 7.6% | 92d 4.5% | 88d 34.3% | 134d 25.1% | 179d 49.2% | 120d |
| Days Payable | 35d 5.4% | 37d 0.0% | 37d 11.9% | 42d 39.1% | 69d 11.5% | 78d 25.8% | 62d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 96d 9.1% | 88d 25.7% | 70d 22.8% | 57d 38.0% | 92d 33.8% | 139d 78.2% | 78d |
| Working Capital Days | 44d 12.8% | 39d 56.0% | 25d 1150.0% | 2d 87.5% | 16d 60.0% | 10d 54.5% | 22d |
| ROCE | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 16.1% | 31.0% 8.8% | 34.0% 240.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About DOMS Industries Limited
Incorporated in 2006, DOMS Industries Limited is a stationery and art product company primarily engaged in designing, developing, manufacturing, and selling a wide range of these products under the flagship brand, DOMS.[1]
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsHousehold Products