Dodla Dairy Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 16.4%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 16.7%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 26x vs industry 39x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
DODLA · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.21% | 62.21% | 60.52% | 59.69% | 59.69% | 59.69% |
| FII | 11.34% | 11.36% | 11.27% | 11.58% | 11.03% | 10.41% |
| DII | 16.90% | 17.62% | 18.64% | 17.96% | 18.84% | 19.14% |
| Public | 9.55% | 8.82% | 9.57% | 10.78% | 10.44% | 10.74% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 5 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsDodla Dairy to hold analyst and investor meet
*Dodla Dairy to hold analyst and investor meet.* The company has announced a meet for analysts and institutional investors. Details on schedule are available in the NSE filing. No financial updates or guidance changes were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $DODLADOLPHIN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Dodla Dairy holds shareholder meeting, shares voting results
*Dodla Dairy holds shareholder meeting, shares voting results.* The company submitted the scrutinizers' report of the meeting held on July 14, 2026, to the NSE. Voting results were disclosed, though no major decisions or controversies were highlighted. The update is routine and aligns with standard corporate compliance. 📊 *STOCKS:* DODLA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 4.8% | ₹1.0K Cr 0.6% | ₹1.0K Cr 1.2% | ₹1.0K Cr 10.7% | ₹910 Cr 1.0% | ₹901 Cr 9.7% | ₹998 Cr 9.4% | ₹912 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹54 Cr 31.6% | ₹79 Cr 15.1% | ₹93 Cr 12.0% | ₹83 Cr 1.2% | ₹84 Cr 12.5% | ₹96 Cr 0.0% | ₹96 Cr 8.6% | ₹105 Cr |
| OPM | 5.0% 37.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 16.7% | 12.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹70 Cr 1.4% | ₹69 Cr 4.5% | ₹66 Cr 4.8% | ₹63 Cr 7.4% | ₹68 Cr 6.3% | ₹64 Cr 1.6% | ₹63 Cr 3.1% | ₹65 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 11.56 1.5% | 11.39 4.6% | 10.89 4.5% | 10.42 7.5% | 11.27 6.9% | 10.54 0.3% | 10.51 3.8% | 10.93 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.1K Cr 10.9% | ₹3.7K Cr 19.0% | ₹3.1K Cr 11.1% | ₹2.8K Cr 25.4% | ₹2.2K Cr 15.4% | ₹1.9K Cr 9.1% | ₹2.1K Cr 26.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 6.4% | ₹1.6K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹3.8K Cr 14.3% | ₹3.3K Cr 17.7% | ₹2.8K Cr 8.2% | ₹2.6K Cr 29.0% | ₹2.0K Cr 19.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 14.8% | ₹2.0K Cr 28.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 5.4% | ₹1.5K Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹310 Cr 18.8% | ₹382 Cr 31.7% | ₹290 Cr 50.3% | ₹193 Cr 9.0% | ₹212 Cr 13.1% | ₹244 Cr 70.6% | ₹143 Cr 5.9% | ₹135 Cr 18.4% | ₹114 Cr |
| OPM | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 85.7% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 14.3% | 7.0% |
| Other Income | ₹57 Cr 7.5% | ₹53 Cr 103.8% | ₹26 Cr 18.2% | ₹22 Cr 69.2% | ₹13 Cr 116.7% | ₹6 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 28.6% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr |
| Interest | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 71.4% | ₹7 Cr 46.2% | ₹13 Cr 23.5% | ₹17 Cr 41.7% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹82 Cr 9.3% | ₹75 Cr 7.1% | ₹70 Cr 14.8% | ₹61 Cr 17.3% | ₹52 Cr 2.0% | ₹51 Cr 4.1% | ₹49 Cr 32.4% | ₹37 Cr 32.1% | ₹28 Cr |
| PBT | ₹281 Cr 21.1% | ₹356 Cr 45.9% | ₹244 Cr 60.5% | ₹152 Cr 8.4% | ₹166 Cr 10.8% | ₹186 Cr 126.8% | ₹82 Cr 11.8% | ₹93 Cr 16.3% | ₹80 Cr |
| Tax % | 5.0% 81.5% | 27.0% 15.6% | 32.0% 68.4% | 19.0% 5.0% | 20.0% 37.5% | 32.0% 17.9% | 39.0% 18.2% | 33.0% 13.8% | 29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹267 Cr 2.7% | ₹260 Cr 55.7% | ₹167 Cr 36.9% | ₹122 Cr 8.3% | ₹133 Cr 5.6% | ₹126 Cr 152.0% | ₹50 Cr 20.6% | ₹63 Cr 10.5% | ₹57 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 44.26 2.7% | 43.09 53.7% | 28.03 36.4% | 20.55 7.9% | 22.32 3.3% | 21.6 141.1% | 8.96 20.5% | 11.27 93.5% | 173.72 |
| Div Payout | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 58.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹60 Cr 0.0% | ₹60 Cr 1.7% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 0.0% | ₹59 Cr 1.7% | ₹58 Cr 3.6% | ₹56 Cr 0.0% | ₹56 Cr 1766.7% | ₹3 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.6K Cr 19.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 24.7% | ₹1.1K Cr 18.2% | ₹913 Cr 16.5% | ₹784 Cr 30.7% | ₹600 Cr 58.7% | ₹378 Cr 7.7% | ₹351 Cr 4.5% | ₹336 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹57 Cr 35.7% | ₹42 Cr 8.7% | ₹46 Cr 43.8% | ₹32 Cr 146.2% | ₹13 Cr 86.9% | ₹99 Cr 38.1% | ₹160 Cr 4.2% | ₹167 Cr 26.5% | ₹132 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹355 Cr 25.9% | ₹282 Cr 3.8% | ₹293 Cr 18.6% | ₹247 Cr 6.5% | ₹232 Cr 7.4% | ₹216 Cr 8.5% | ₹199 Cr 11.8% | ₹178 Cr 31.9% | ₹135 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.1K Cr 20.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 17.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 18.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 15.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.9% | ₹972 Cr 22.6% | ₹793 Cr 5.5% | ₹752 Cr 23.9% | ₹607 Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.1K Cr 40.8% | ₹750 Cr 5.2% | ₹713 Cr 14.3% | ₹624 Cr 10.2% | ₹566 Cr 3.1% | ₹549 Cr 2.4% | ₹536 Cr 7.2% | ₹500 Cr 52.9% | ₹327 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹109 Cr 808.3% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 79.3% | ₹58 Cr 1350.0% | ₹4 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 27.3% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 31.3% | ₹16 Cr |
| Investments | ₹411 Cr 36.2% | ₹644 Cr 228.6% | ₹196 Cr 24.6% | ₹260 Cr 41.3% | ₹184 Cr 206.7% | ₹60 Cr 400.0% | ₹12 Cr 53.8% | ₹26 Cr 61.2% | ₹67 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹509 Cr 57.1% | ₹324 Cr 41.7% | ₹556 Cr 79.4% | ₹310 Cr 7.2% | ₹334 Cr 5.9% | ₹355 Cr 52.4% | ₹233 Cr 8.9% | ₹214 Cr 8.6% | ₹197 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.1K Cr 20.5% | ₹1.7K Cr 17.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 18.1% | ₹1.3K Cr 15.0% | ₹1.1K Cr 11.9% | ₹972 Cr 22.6% | ₹793 Cr 5.5% | ₹752 Cr 23.9% | ₹607 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹295 Cr 43.3% | ₹520 Cr 52100.0% | ₹-1 Cr 100.6% | ₹161 Cr 5.8% | ₹171 Cr 30.2% | ₹245 Cr 47.6% | ₹166 Cr 22.1% | ₹136 Cr 56.3% | ₹87 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-285 Cr 45.8% | ₹-526 Cr 1853.3% | ₹30 Cr 114.3% | ₹-210 Cr 53.3% | ₹-137 Cr 31.5% | ₹-200 Cr 163.2% | ₹-76 Cr 48.6% | ₹-148 Cr 124.2% | ₹-66 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-25 Cr 212.5% | ₹-8 Cr 700.0% | ₹-1 Cr 106.7% | ₹15 Cr 130.6% | ₹-49 Cr 545.5% | ₹11 Cr 142.3% | ₹-26 Cr 143.3% | ₹60 Cr 246.3% | ₹-41 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-15 Cr 7.1% | ₹-14 Cr 150.0% | ₹28 Cr 180.0% | ₹-35 Cr 150.0% | ₹-14 Cr 125.5% | ₹55 Cr 14.1% | ₹64 Cr 33.3% | ₹48 Cr 340.0% | ₹-20 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹135 Cr 67.2% | ₹412 Cr 492.4% | ₹-105 Cr 287.5% | ₹56 Cr 44.6% | ₹101 Cr 46.6% | ₹189 Cr 166.2% | ₹71 Cr 82.1% | ₹39 Cr 143.8% | ₹16 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 50.0% | 2d 100.0% | 1d |
| Inventory Days | 18d 18.2% | 22d 64.5% | 62d 210.0% | 20d 25.9% | 27d 3.8% | 26d 3.7% | 27d 25.0% | 36d 10.0% | 40d |
| Days Payable | 22d 4.8% | 21d 12.5% | 24d 9.1% | 22d 4.3% | 23d 0.0% | 23d 35.3% | 17d 22.7% | 22d 15.8% | 19d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -3d 250.0% | 2d 95.0% | 40d | 0d 100.0% | 5d 25.0% | 4d 63.6% | 11d 31.3% | 16d 27.3% | 22d |
| Working Capital Days | -10d 66.7% | -6d 131.6% | 19d 371.4% | -7d 12.5% | -8d 46.7% | -15d 15.4% | -13d 116.7% | -6d 53.8% | -13d |
| ROCE | 17.0% 37.0% | 27.0% 22.7% | 22.0% 37.5% | 16.0% 23.8% | 21.0% 30.0% | 30.0% 76.5% | 17.0% 15.0% | 20.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Dodla Dairy Limited
Incorporated in the year 1995, Dodla Dairy Limited is an integrated dairy company based in Telangana. The company derives the majority of its revenue from the sale of Milk and dairy-based value added products in the branded consumer Market. Currently, its procurement is centered in 5 states and its products are available for purchase in 11 states. It has 94 milk chilling centers. Some of their plants are ISO 22000:2005 Certified while two are ISO 50001:2011 (EnMS) Certified.
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsFood Products