Comfort Intech Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹6.21+0.32%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹6.21+0.32%Open
₹6.15High
₹6.26Low
₹6.07Close
₹6.2152W High
₹9.1952W Low
₹5.16Volume
115KLot Size
1Sector
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsMarket Cap
₹199 CrFace Value
₹1Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
—Sector P/E
39.00P/B
1.13EPS
−₹0.10ROE
−1.81%ROCE
2.68%D/E Ratio
0.13Div Yield
0.81%Book Value
₹5.40Strengths
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-0.1)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -1.8%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 2.7%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
COMFINTE · as of Mar 2021
Promoters54.18%0.35pp
Public45.82%0.35pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.46% | 57.46% | 56.08% | 56.08% | 53.83% | 54.18% |
| Public | 42.54% | 42.54% | 43.93% | 43.92% | 46.17% | 45.82% |
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹61.37 Cr 60.8% | ₹38.17 Cr 88.0% | ₹20.3 Cr 17.7% | ₹24.68 Cr 46.5% | ₹46.16 Cr 4.7% | ₹44.07 Cr 13.2% | ₹38.92 Cr 37.5% | ₹62.24 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹3.38 Cr 17.8% | ₹2.87 Cr 77.2% | ₹1.62 Cr 34.1% | ₹2.46 Cr 5.4% | ₹2.6 Cr 14.0% | ₹2.28 Cr 12.3% | ₹2.03 Cr 11.5% | ₹1.82 Cr |
| OPM | 5.5% 26.7% | 7.5% 5.8% | 8.0% 20.0% | 10.0% 77.1% | 5.6% 8.9% | 5.2% 1.0% | 5.2% 78.8% | 2.9% |
| Net Profit | ₹-0.32 Cr 83.3% | ₹-1.92 Cr 137.6% | ₹5.1 Cr 186.9% | ₹-5.87 Cr 239.4% | ₹4.21 Cr 13.4% | ₹4.86 Cr 41.4% | ₹8.29 Cr 188.9% | ₹2.87 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.01 85.7% | -0.07 143.8% | 0.16 188.9% | -0.18 238.5% | 0.13 13.3% | 0.15 42.3% | 0.26 160.0% | 0.1 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹145 Cr 5.8% | ₹154 Cr 0.6% | ₹155 Cr 9.9% | ₹141 Cr 27.0% | ₹111 Cr 30.6% | ₹85 Cr 44.1% | ₹59 Cr 11.3% | ₹53 Cr 140.9% | ₹22 Cr 120.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹134 Cr 6.9% | ₹144 Cr 2.7% | ₹148 Cr 11.3% | ₹133 Cr 27.9% | ₹104 Cr 31.6% | ₹79 Cr 33.9% | ₹59 Cr 11.3% | ₹53 Cr 231.3% | ₹16 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹11 Cr 22.2% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 0.0% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| OPM | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 20.0% | 5.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% 25.0% | 8.0% 700.0% | 1.0% 0.0% | 1.0% 96.3% | 27.0% 35.0% | 20.0% |
| Other Income | ₹-4 Cr 200.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Interest | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| PBT | ₹4 Cr 60.0% | ₹10 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 14.3% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 85.7% | ₹7 Cr 250.0% | ₹2 Cr |
| Tax % | 38.0% 81.0% | 21.0% 22.2% | 27.0% 3.8% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 52.9% | 17.0% 96.8% | 530.0% 4316.7% | 12.0% 58.6% | 29.0% 11.5% | 26.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹-3 Cr 125.0% | ₹12 Cr 29.4% | ₹17 Cr 142.9% | ₹7 Cr 12.5% | ₹8 Cr 20.0% | ₹10 Cr 600.0% | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 300.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.1 128.6% | 0.35 35.2% | 0.54 145.5% | 0.22 8.3% | 0.24 25.0% | 0.32 557.1% | -0.07 | 0 100.0% | 0.11 175.0% | 0.04 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 20.0% 53.8% | 13.0% 333.3% | 3.0% 85.7% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr 0.0% | ₹32 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹160 Cr 8.8% | ₹147 Cr 9.7% | ₹134 Cr 52.3% | ₹88 Cr 6.0% | ₹83 Cr 7.8% | ₹77 Cr 16.7% | ₹66 Cr 7.0% | ₹71 Cr 4.1% | ₹74 Cr 5.7% | ₹70 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹24 Cr 71.4% | ₹14 Cr 51.7% | ₹29 Cr 222.2% | ₹9 Cr 200.0% | ₹3 Cr 72.7% | ₹11 Cr 266.7% | ₹3 Cr 25.0% | ₹4 Cr 100.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹31 Cr 8.8% | ₹34 Cr 53.4% | ₹73 Cr 92.1% | ₹38 Cr 35.7% | ₹28 Cr 40.0% | ₹20 Cr 100.0% | ₹10 Cr 28.6% | ₹14 Cr 100.0% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹247 Cr 8.3% | ₹228 Cr 14.9% | ₹268 Cr 59.5% | ₹168 Cr 15.1% | ₹146 Cr 4.3% | ₹140 Cr 27.3% | ₹110 Cr 9.1% | ₹121 Cr 5.2% | ₹115 Cr 8.5% | ₹106 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹66 Cr 43.5% | ₹46 Cr 2.1% | ₹47 Cr 261.5% | ₹13 Cr 8.3% | ₹12 Cr 0.0% | ₹12 Cr 50.0% | ₹8 Cr 11.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹83 Cr 5.7% | ₹88 Cr 18.9% | ₹74 Cr 60.9% | ₹46 Cr 4.5% | ₹44 Cr 100.0% | ₹22 Cr 10.0% | ₹20 Cr 20.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 3.8% | ₹26 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹98 Cr 5.4% | ₹93 Cr 36.7% | ₹147 Cr 36.1% | ₹108 Cr 20.0% | ₹90 Cr 15.1% | ₹106 Cr 29.3% | ₹82 Cr 5.7% | ₹87 Cr 8.8% | ₹80 Cr 11.1% | ₹72 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹247 Cr 8.3% | ₹228 Cr 14.9% | ₹268 Cr 59.5% | ₹168 Cr 15.1% | ₹146 Cr 4.3% | ₹140 Cr 27.3% | ₹110 Cr 9.1% | ₹121 Cr 5.2% | ₹115 Cr 8.5% | ₹106 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹19 Cr 311.1% | ₹-9 Cr 200.0% | ₹-3 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr 138.5% | ₹-13 Cr 1200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 80.0% | ₹-5 Cr 141.7% | ₹12 Cr 340.0% | ₹-5 Cr 150.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr 83.3% | ₹6 Cr 700.0% | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-19 Cr 337.5% | ₹8 Cr 100.0% | ₹4 Cr 150.0% | ₹-8 Cr 200.0% | ₹8 Cr 900.0% | ₹-1 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 76.9% | ₹-13 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 400.0% | ₹1 Cr 133.3% | ₹-3 Cr 57.1% | ₹-7 Cr 158.3% | ₹12 Cr 300.0% | ₹-6 Cr 50.0% | ₹-4 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹19 Cr 416.7% | ₹-6 Cr 100.0% | ₹-3 Cr 160.0% | ₹5 Cr 138.5% | ₹-13 Cr 1200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 80.0% | ₹-5 Cr 141.7% | ₹12 Cr 340.0% | ₹-5 Cr 150.0% | ₹10 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 114d 50.4% | 230d 62.0% | 142d 11.8% | 127d 27.0% | 174d 21.7% | 143d 36.2% | 105d 37.1% | 167d 31.5% | 127d 12600.0% | 1d |
| Inventory Days | 18d 38.5% | 13d 7.1% | 14d 30.0% | 20d 57.4% | 47d 14.6% | 41d 36.7% | 30d 75.4% | 122d 58.2% | 292d 87.4% | 2310d |
| Days Payable | 46d 71.6% | 162d 51.4% | 107d 2.9% | 104d 8.3% | 96d 57.4% | 61d 34.4% | 93d 35.9% | 145d 8.8% | 159d 1035.7% | 14d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 85d 4.9% | 81d 62.0% | 50d 13.6% | 44d 64.5% | 124d 0.8% | 123d 192.9% | 42d 70.8% | 144d 44.6% | 260d 88.7% | 2296d |
| Working Capital Days | 97d 5.4% | 92d 19.3% | 114d 16.8% | 137d 41.2% | 233d 21.0% | 295d 18.1% | 360d 48.9% | 704d 62.3% | 1869d 12.7% | 1659d |
| ROCE | 6.0% 14.3% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 16.7% | 6.0% 0.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 1.0% 83.3% | 6.0% | — | 6.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Comfort Intech Limited
Incorporated in 1994, Comfort Intech Ltd trades in various goods and services and manufactures liquor[1]
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsBeverages
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Comfort Intech Limited share price today?
Comfort Intech Limited (COMFINTE) is currently trading at ₹6.21 on NSE, up 0.32% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Comfort Intech Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Comfort Intech Limited (COMFINTE) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Comfort Intech Limited 52-week high and low?
Comfort Intech Limited's 52-week high is ₹9.19 and the 52-week low is ₹5.16. The current price of ₹6.21 is 32.4% below the 52W high.
What is Comfort Intech Limited P/E ratio?
Comfort Intech Limited's P/E ratio and other fundamental metrics including P/B, ROE, and ROCE are available on the overview page. Data is sourced weekly from Screener.in.
How to trade Comfort Intech Limited options?
Comfort Intech Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade COMFINTE options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.