Bikaji Foods International Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Strong return on equity (ROE 17.5%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 19.8%)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
- Near 52-week low — potential value zone (₹581)
Concerns
- High premium to book value (P/B 10.4x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever Limited | ₹1,973 | ₹4.6L Cr | 42 | 9.53 | 31 | 28.4 | 0.04 |
| ITC ITC Limited | ₹264 | ₹3.3L Cr | 16.8 | 4.56 | 29.3 | 38.9 | 0.01 |
| NESTLEIND Nestle India Limited | ₹1,411 | ₹2.7L Cr | 73.4 | 52.83 | 74.2 | 85.3 | 0.09 |
| VBL Varun Beverages Limited | ₹408 | ₹1.4L Cr | 40.7 | 7.04 | 16.2 | 19.7 | 0.13 |
| BRITANNIA Britannia Industries Limited | ₹5,102 | ₹1.2L Cr | 47.2 | 24.06 | 53.5 | 56 | 0.59 |
| UNITDSPR United Spirits Limited | ₹1,472 | ₹1.1L Cr | 57.8 | 11.97 | 21.4 | 26.4 | 0.05 |
| MARICO Marico Limited | ₹815 | ₹1.1L Cr | 56.1 | 25.16 | 42.8 | 47 | 0.14 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
BIKAJI · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.18% | 75.10% | 75.10% | 74.98% | 74.98% | 74.92% |
| FII | 6.89% | 7.66% | 7.51% | 7.48% | 7.70% | 7.33% |
| DII | 13.96% | 13.51% | 13.32% | 12.78% | 11.96% | 12.21% |
| Public | 3.99% | 3.72% | 4.06% | 4.76% | 5.38% | 5.57% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
Dividend - Rs 1.25 Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.75 Per Share
Latest News
All newsBikaji partners with bakery expert for growth
*Bikaji partners with bakery expert for growth* — Bikaji Foods has announced a strategic partnership with renowned bakery expert Thayekunni Khaleel to boost its subsidiary Bikaji Bakes. This collaboration aims to enhance product innovation and scale operations. The move signals expansion in the premium bakery segment. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BIKAJI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Partnership
Bikaji Foods to hold shareholder meeting on August 20, 2026
*Bikaji Foods to hold shareholder meeting on August 20, 2026.* The company has scheduled the event to discuss key corporate matters. No major financials or strategic announcements are indicated. Routine corporate update for investors. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BIKAJI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Consumer Goods | #LOWIMPACT #ShareholderMeeting
Bikaji Foods to publish notice in newspaper by June 30, 2026
*Bikaji Foods to publish notice in newspaper by June 30, 2026*. This is a routine corporate filing requirement. No financial or operational impact is expected. Such notices are typically for regulatory compliance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $BIKAJI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #BikajiFoods
Bikaji Foods announces 31st AGM and record date
*Bikaji Foods announces 31st AGM and record date*\nBikaji Foods International Limited has issued a notice for its 31st Annual General Meeting with a specified record date. The announcement includes details of the newspaper publication for compliance purposes. **No financial or operational updates** were provided.\n\n📊 *STOCKS:* BIKAJI | 🏢 *SECTOR:* FMCG | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
RPP Infra LOA, Bikaji US move, India Cements divestment eyed
*Multiple corporate developments expected on Dec 3.* RPP Infra's Letter of Award, Bikaji's **US investment** plans, and India Cements' **divestment** activity are key triggers. Bulk deals also anticipated. Monitor these stocks for trading opportunities. 📊 *STOCKS:* RPPINFRA | BIKAJI | INDIACEM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #CorporateAction
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹721 Cr 8.7% | ₹790 Cr 4.8% | ₹830 Cr 27.1% | ₹653 Cr 6.9% | ₹611 Cr 14.5% | ₹715 Cr 0.8% | ₹721 Cr 26.0% | ₹572 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹88 Cr 10.2% | ₹98 Cr 23.4% | ₹128 Cr 33.3% | ₹96 Cr 29.7% | ₹74 Cr 34.5% | ₹55 Cr 48.6% | ₹107 Cr 16.3% | ₹92 Cr |
| OPM | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 20.0% | 15.0% 0.0% | 15.0% 25.0% | 12.0% 50.0% | 8.0% 46.7% | 15.0% 6.3% | 16.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹56 Cr 9.7% | ₹62 Cr 20.5% | ₹78 Cr 32.2% | ₹59 Cr 47.5% | ₹40 Cr 42.9% | ₹28 Cr 59.4% | ₹69 Cr 19.0% | ₹58 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 2.25 9.3% | 2.48 22.0% | 3.18 33.1% | 2.39 34.3% | 1.78 56.1% | 1.14 58.7% | 2.76 18.5% | 2.33 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.0K Cr 14.4% | ₹2.6K Cr 12.4% | ₹2.3K Cr 18.5% | ₹2.0K Cr 22.0% | ₹1.6K Cr 22.9% | ₹1.3K Cr 22.0% | ₹1.1K Cr |
| Expenses | ₹2.6K Cr 12.9% | ₹2.3K Cr 18.1% | ₹1.9K Cr 10.6% | ₹1.8K Cr 19.1% | ₹1.5K Cr 26.2% | ₹1.2K Cr 19.1% | ₹979 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹411 Cr 24.5% | ₹330 Cr 15.8% | ₹392 Cr 83.2% | ₹214 Cr 52.9% | ₹140 Cr 3.4% | ₹145 Cr 51.0% | ₹96 Cr |
| OPM | 14.0% 7.7% | 13.0% 23.5% | 17.0% 54.5% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% |
| Other Income | ₹47 Cr 51.6% | ₹31 Cr 14.8% | ₹27 Cr 17.4% | ₹23 Cr 130.0% | ₹10 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr |
| Interest | ₹18 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 0.0% | ₹11 Cr 57.1% | ₹7 Cr 133.3% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹6 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹95 Cr 15.9% | ₹82 Cr 36.7% | ₹60 Cr 22.4% | ₹49 Cr 28.9% | ₹38 Cr 15.2% | ₹33 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr |
| PBT | ₹345 Cr 30.7% | ₹264 Cr 24.1% | ₹348 Cr 96.6% | ₹177 Cr 68.6% | ₹105 Cr 12.5% | ₹120 Cr 87.5% | ₹64 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 12.5% | 24.0% 4.3% | 23.0% 17.9% | 28.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 127.3% | 11.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹254 Cr 30.9% | ₹194 Cr 26.2% | ₹263 Cr 93.4% | ₹136 Cr 78.9% | ₹76 Cr 15.6% | ₹90 Cr 60.7% | ₹56 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 10.3 28.6% | 8.01 24.5% | 10.61 92.9% | 5.5 76.3% | 3.12 91.6% | 37.1 60.1% | 23.18 |
| Div Payout | 12.0% 0.0% | 12.0% 33.3% | 9.0% 35.7% | 14.0% 366.7% | 3.0% 40.0% | 5.0% 44.4% | 9.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 0.0% | ₹25 Cr 4.2% | ₹24 Cr 0.0% | ₹24 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.6K Cr 16.5% | ₹1.4K Cr 13.8% | ₹1.2K Cr 28.1% | ₹931 Cr 17.0% | ₹796 Cr 37.0% | ₹581 Cr 15.0% | ₹505 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹299 Cr 29.4% | ₹231 Cr 39.2% | ₹166 Cr 2.4% | ₹170 Cr 6.3% | ₹160 Cr 83.9% | ₹87 Cr 61.1% | ₹54 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹325 Cr 3.8% | ₹313 Cr 115.9% | ₹145 Cr 0.7% | ₹146 Cr 19.7% | ₹122 Cr 1.6% | ₹124 Cr 31.9% | ₹94 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.2K Cr 15.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 26.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 20.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 34.9% | ₹817 Cr 20.7% | ₹677 Cr |
Assets | |||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹1.0K Cr 4.9% | ₹986 Cr 21.4% | ₹812 Cr 22.8% | ₹661 Cr 29.4% | ₹511 Cr 20.8% | ₹423 Cr 3.9% | ₹407 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹151 Cr 54.1% | ₹98 Cr 716.7% | ₹12 Cr 82.9% | ₹70 Cr 42.9% | ₹49 Cr 36.1% | ₹36 Cr 1100.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| Investments | ₹44 Cr 21.4% | ₹56 Cr 80.6% | ₹31 Cr 55.0% | ₹20 Cr 84.1% | ₹126 Cr 82.6% | ₹69 Cr 91.7% | ₹36 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.0K Cr 27.3% | ₹787 Cr 16.8% | ₹674 Cr 29.6% | ₹520 Cr 25.0% | ₹416 Cr 43.4% | ₹290 Cr 26.1% | ₹230 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.2K Cr 15.7% | ₹1.9K Cr 26.0% | ₹1.5K Cr 20.4% | ₹1.3K Cr 15.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 34.9% | ₹817 Cr 20.7% | ₹677 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹304 Cr 57.5% | ₹193 Cr 21.2% | ₹245 Cr 43.3% | ₹171 Cr 200.0% | ₹57 Cr 51.3% | ₹117 Cr 112.7% | ₹55 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-289 Cr 136.9% | ₹-122 Cr 38.7% | ₹-199 Cr 61.8% | ₹-123 Cr 47.0% | ₹-232 Cr 103.5% | ₹-114 Cr 96.6% | ₹-58 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-55 Cr 1.9% | ₹-54 Cr 980.0% | ₹-5 Cr 103.0% | ₹169 Cr 1977.8% | ₹-9 Cr 65.4% | ₹-26 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹15 Cr 6.3% | ₹16 Cr 300.0% | ₹-8 Cr 118.6% | ₹43 Cr 960.0% | ₹-5 Cr 16.7% | ₹-6 Cr 79.3% | ₹-29 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹127 Cr 76.4% | ₹72 Cr 39.0% | ₹118 Cr 37.2% | ₹86 Cr 272.0% | ₹-50 Cr 216.3% | ₹43 Cr 207.1% | ₹14 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 13d 7.1% | 14d 12.5% | 16d 6.7% | 15d 11.8% | 17d 30.8% | 13d 7.1% | 14d |
| Inventory Days | 25d 0.0% | 25d 25.0% | 20d 4.8% | 21d 22.2% | 27d 3.8% | 26d 18.2% | 22d |
| Days Payable | 14d 12.5% | 16d 14.3% | 14d 0.0% | 14d 12.5% | 16d 20.0% | 20d 150.0% | 8d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 24d 4.3% | 23d 4.5% | 22d 4.8% | 21d 25.0% | 28d 40.0% | 20d 25.9% | 27d |
| Working Capital Days | 21d 27.6% | 29d 81.3% | 16d 15.8% | 19d 35.7% | 14d 450.0% | -4d 157.1% | 7d |
| ROCE | 20.0% 11.1% | 18.0% 37.9% | 29.0% 61.1% | 18.0% 38.5% | 13.0% 31.6% | 19.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Bikaji Foods International Limited
Bikaji Foods International Limited is one of India's largest fast-moving consumer goods ("FMCG") brands. The company's product range includes six principal categories: bhujia, namkeen, packaged sweets, papad, western snacks as well as other snacks which primarily include gift packs (assortment), frozen food, mathri range, and cookies.[1]
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsFood Products