Arisinfra Solutions Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 15.6%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 15.9x vs industry 43.3x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULTRACEMCO UltraTech Cement Limited | ₹11,408 | ₹3.4L Cr | 39 | 4.39 | 11.1 | 12.7 | 0.35 |
| GRASIM Grasim Industries Limited | ₹3,322 | ₹2.3L Cr | 39.4 | 2.19 | 4.98 | 8.01 | 2.06 |
| AMBUJACEM Ambuja Cements Limited | ₹405 | ₹1.0L Cr | 21.4 | 1.69 | 8.85 | 5.61 | 0.02 |
| SHREECEM SHREE CEMENT LIMITED | ₹23,855 | ₹86K Cr | 52.8 | 3.7 | 7.51 | 10.3 | 0.1 |
| JKCEMENT JK Cement Limited | ₹5,198 −0.35% | ₹39K Cr | 40.2 | 5.71 | 15.6 | 15.1 | 1 |
| DALBHARAT Dalmia Bharat Limited | ₹1,868 | ₹33K Cr | 29.9 | 1.95 | 6.11 | 7.59 | 0.4 |
| ACC ACC Limited | ₹1,306 +0.38% | ₹24K Cr | 12.7 | 1.25 | 10.9 | 11.2 | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ARIS · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 37.93% | 37.93% | 37.73% | 37.59% | 37.57% |
| FII | 9.79% | 2.58% | 1.30% | 2.07% | 1.94% |
| DII | 6.27% | 3.75% | 3.72% | 5.77% | 1.09% |
| Public | 45.99% | 55.74% | 57.23% | 54.57% | 59.40% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026
Latest News
All newsArisinfra Solutions to host investor meet
*Arisinfra Solutions to host investor meet.* The company has announced a schedule for its analyst and institutional investor meet. This event will provide updates on business performance and strategy. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ARISINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Arisinfra notifies ESOP/ESOS/ESPS employee stock plans
*Arisinfra notifies ESOP/ESOS/ESPS employee stock plans.* The company has disclosed details of its employee stock option and purchase schemes as part of a regulatory filing. These plans are aimed at retaining and incentivizing key personnel. No immediate financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* ARISINFRA | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ESOP
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹271 Cr 12.4% | ₹241 Cr 13.7% | ₹212 Cr 4.1% | ₹221 Cr 21.4% | ₹182 Cr 4.6% | ₹174 Cr 8.4% | ₹190 Cr 7.8% | ₹206 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹30 Cr 30.4% | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr 80.0% | ₹10 Cr 16.7% | ₹12 Cr 7.7% | ₹13 Cr 13.3% | ₹15 Cr 250.0% | ₹-10 Cr |
| OPM | 11.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 0.0% | 9.0% 80.0% | 5.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 12.5% | 8.0% 0.0% | 8.0% 260.0% | -5.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹18 Cr 20.0% | ₹15 Cr 200.0% | ₹5 Cr 600.0% | ₹-1 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 200.0% | ₹-2 Cr 133.3% | ₹6 Cr 133.3% | ₹-18 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 1.88 6.8% | 1.76 329.3% | 0.41 278.3% | -0.23 387.5% | 0.08 112.3% | -0.65 101.2% | 52.16 130.4% | -171.62 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.1K Cr 38.9% | ₹768 Cr 10.2% | ₹697 Cr 6.6% | ₹746 Cr 65.0% | ₹452 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹967 Cr 34.7% | ₹718 Cr 5.0% | ₹684 Cr 8.4% | ₹747 Cr 64.9% | ₹453 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹101 Cr 102.0% | ₹50 Cr 284.6% | ₹13 Cr 1400.0% | ₹-1 Cr 0.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| OPM | 9.0% 28.6% | 7.0% 250.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other Income | ₹10 Cr 42.9% | ₹7 Cr 16.7% | ₹6 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 700.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Interest | ₹28 Cr 31.7% | ₹41 Cr 28.1% | ₹32 Cr 33.3% | ₹24 Cr 380.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹3 Cr 0.0% | ₹3 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| PBT | ₹79 Cr 558.3% | ₹12 Cr 170.6% | ₹-17 Cr 5.6% | ₹-18 Cr 260.0% | ₹-5 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.0% 54.9% | 51.0% 1600.0% | 3.0% 118.8% | -16.0% 184.2% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹60 Cr 900.0% | ₹6 Cr 135.3% | ₹-17 Cr 13.3% | ₹-15 Cr 150.0% | ₹-6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 6.45 1742.9% | 0.35 100.2% | -160.17 31.0% | -122.3 129.2% | -53.36 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹16 Cr 0.0% | ₹16 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr 1100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹723 Cr 5.9% | ₹683 Cr 211.9% | ₹219 Cr 56.4% | ₹140 Cr 34.6% | ₹104 Cr 25.2% | ₹139 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹70 Cr 25.0% | ₹56 Cr 83.7% | ₹343 Cr 24.3% | ₹276 Cr 23.2% | ₹224 Cr 43.6% | ₹156 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹232 Cr 46.8% | ₹158 Cr 29.5% | ₹122 Cr 60.5% | ₹76 Cr 15.2% | ₹66 Cr 73.7% | ₹38 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1.0K Cr 14.0% | ₹913 Cr 31.0% | ₹697 Cr 41.4% | ₹493 Cr 24.8% | ₹395 Cr 18.3% | ₹334 Cr |
Assets | ||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹79 Cr 43.6% | ₹55 Cr 816.7% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹4 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹41 Cr 64.0% | ₹25 Cr 177.8% | ₹9 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹961 Cr 11.9% | ₹859 Cr 32.2% | ₹650 Cr 40.1% | ₹464 Cr 22.1% | ₹380 Cr 14.8% | ₹331 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹1.0K Cr 14.0% | ₹913 Cr 31.0% | ₹697 Cr 41.4% | ₹493 Cr 24.8% | ₹395 Cr 18.3% | ₹334 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹142 Cr 776.2% | ₹-21 Cr 800.0% | ₹3 Cr 121.4% | ₹-14 Cr 94.8% | ₹-269 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-176 Cr 183.9% | ₹-62 Cr 67.6% | ₹-37 Cr 14.0% | ₹-43 Cr 514.3% | ₹-7 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹135 Cr 62.7% | ₹83 Cr 167.7% | ₹31 Cr 26.2% | ₹42 Cr 85.6% | ₹291 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹101 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-2 Cr 86.7% | ₹-15 Cr 200.0% | ₹15 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹120 Cr 424.3% | ₹-37 Cr 362.5% | ₹-8 Cr 66.7% | ₹-24 Cr 91.1% | ₹-271 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 140d 9.7% | 155d 7.7% | 168d 24.4% | 135d 36.0% | 211d |
| Inventory Days | 2d 100.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d 0.0% | 1d |
| Days Payable | 71d 82.1% | 39d 44.4% | 27d 68.8% | 16d 30.4% | 23d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 71d 39.8% | 118d 16.9% | 142d 19.3% | 119d 37.0% | 189d |
| Working Capital Days | 110d 66.7% | 66d 26.7% | 90d 11.1% | 81d 30.2% | 116d |
| ROCE | 16.0% 33.3% | 12.0% 200.0% | 4.0% 100.0% | 2.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Arisinfra Solutions Limited
Incorporated in 2021, Arisinfra Solutions Ltd provides construction materials to real estate and infrastructure developers and contractors[1]
Construction MaterialsOther Construction Materials