Anupam Rasayan India Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
Concerns
- Premium to sector peers (P/E 80.7x vs industry 39.4x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLARINDS Solar Industries India Limited | ₹21,445 | ₹1.9L Cr | 97.4 | 30.9 | 32.6 | 38.1 | 0.17 |
| PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries Limited | ₹1,630 | ₹1.7L Cr | 62.6 | 15.37 | 23.9 | 31 | 0.05 |
| SRF SRF Limited | ₹2,547 | ₹75K Cr | 33.7 | 5.37 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 0.35 |
| COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | ₹1,914 −0.67% | ₹57K Cr | 30.6 | 4.12 | 16.4 | 22 | 0.11 |
| LINDEINDIA Linde India Limited | ₹6,494 −0.57% | ₹54K Cr | 99 | 15.49 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.02 |
| FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | ₹876 +11.71% | ₹52K Cr | 3,501 | 41 | 1.61 | 8.65 | 2.79 |
| FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited | ₹4,606 −0.35% | ₹50K Cr | 81 | 5.25 | 7.82 | 9.64 | 0.29 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
ANURAS · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.41% | 61.26% | 61.23% | 61.23% | 61.19% | 61.19% |
| FII | 9.13% | 8.07% | 7.14% | 7.00% | 7.46% | 6.47% |
| DII | 2.51% | 2.56% | 2.56% | 2.30% | 2.32% | 2.25% |
| Public | 26.96% | 28.10% | 29.06% | 29.47% | 29.06% | 30.11% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
A meeting of the Board of Directors of Anupam Rasayan India Limited is scheduled to be held on Saturday, May 23, 2026, to consider and approve the financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026, final dividend and fund raising by issuance
Interim Dividend - Rs 0.75 Per Sh
Dividend - Re 0.75 Per Share
Record: 17 Sept 2024
Interim Dividend - Re 0.50 Per Share
Annual General Meeting
Interim Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
Latest News
All newsAnupam Rasayan reports Q1 FY26 financial results
*Anupam Rasayan reports Q1 FY26 financial results* with consolidated financials for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company disclosed its performance, including revenue and **net profit** details, reflecting business trends in the specialty chemicals segment. Key metrics like **EBITDA margin** and **operating income** showed movement versus the prior quarter. Investors await commentary on guidance and export performance. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ANUPAMRSN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
Anupam Rasayan reports Q1FY26 earnings results
*Anupam Rasayan reports Q1FY26 earnings results*. The company has released its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Results include standalone and consolidated performance, key for assessing recent operational trends. Traders will analyze margins, revenue, and profit figures for guidance on near-term price action. 📊 *STOCKS:* ANUPAMSE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Anupam Rasayan signs $300M LoI with Basquevolt
*Anupam Rasayan signs $300M LoI with Basquevolt* for long-term supply of a specialty chemical product. The deal, outlined in a July 15, 2026 press release, signals strong international demand. While not binding, it boosts visibility for future revenues. 📊 *STOCKS:* ANUPAMCE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* SpecialtyChemicals | #MEDIUMIMPACT #OrderWin
Anupam Rasayan shares up after investor presentation
*Anupam Rasayan shares saw movement following its investor presentation.* The event highlighted company strategy and financial performance, though no major announcements were made. **Revenue growth** and **capacity expansion plans** were emphasized. Investors await further clarity on execution. 📊 *STOCKS:* $ANUPAM | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Chemicals | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorPresentation
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹512 Cr 30.0% | ₹731 Cr 50.4% | ₹486 Cr 2.8% | ₹500 Cr 28.2% | ₹390 Cr 32.7% | ₹294 Cr 15.7% | ₹254 Cr 36.7% | ₹401 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹127 Cr 6.6% | ₹136 Cr 9.7% | ₹124 Cr 13.9% | ₹144 Cr 16.1% | ₹124 Cr 55.0% | ₹80 Cr 50.9% | ₹53 Cr 43.0% | ₹93 Cr |
| OPM | 25.0% 31.6% | 19.0% 26.9% | 26.0% 10.3% | 29.0% 9.4% | 32.0% 18.5% | 27.0% 28.6% | 21.0% 8.7% | 23.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹61 Cr 7.0% | ₹57 Cr 18.8% | ₹48 Cr 23.8% | ₹63 Cr 16.7% | ₹54 Cr 74.2% | ₹31 Cr 158.3% | ₹12 Cr 70.0% | ₹40 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 4.31 10.5% | 3.9 25.8% | 3.1 23.5% | 4.05 58.2% | 2.56 68.4% | 1.52 322.2% | 0.36 87.2% | 2.82 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.4K Cr 64.6% | ₹1.4K Cr 2.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 7.9% | ₹1.6K Cr 49.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 32.4% | ₹811 Cr 53.3% | ₹529 Cr 5.4% | ₹502 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.8K Cr 77.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 5.3% | ₹1.1K Cr 6.6% | ₹1.2K Cr 52.3% | ₹769 Cr 24.6% | ₹617 Cr 56.6% | ₹394 Cr 3.4% | ₹408 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹525 Cr 30.9% | ₹401 Cr 5.2% | ₹381 Cr 11.6% | ₹431 Cr 41.3% | ₹305 Cr 57.2% | ₹194 Cr 43.7% | ₹135 Cr 45.2% | ₹93 Cr |
| OPM | 22.0% 21.4% | 28.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 3.7% | 27.0% 3.6% | 28.0% 16.7% | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 31.6% | 19.0% |
| Other Income | ₹18 Cr 63.6% | ₹11 Cr 63.3% | ₹30 Cr 200.0% | ₹10 Cr 25.0% | ₹8 Cr 69.2% | ₹26 Cr 136.4% | ₹11 Cr 42.1% | ₹19 Cr |
| Interest | ₹149 Cr 33.0% | ₹112 Cr 25.8% | ₹89 Cr 41.3% | ₹63 Cr 103.2% | ₹31 Cr 55.1% | ₹69 Cr 53.3% | ₹45 Cr 87.5% | ₹24 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹140 Cr 37.3% | ₹102 Cr 27.5% | ₹80 Cr 12.7% | ₹71 Cr 18.3% | ₹60 Cr 15.4% | ₹52 Cr 79.3% | ₹29 Cr 26.1% | ₹23 Cr |
| PBT | ₹254 Cr 28.3% | ₹198 Cr 18.2% | ₹242 Cr 21.4% | ₹308 Cr 38.7% | ₹222 Cr 122.0% | ₹100 Cr 38.9% | ₹72 Cr 9.1% | ₹66 Cr |
| Tax % | 13.0% 31.6% | 19.0% 38.7% | 31.0% 3.3% | 30.0% 3.2% | 31.0% 3.3% | 30.0% 15.4% | 26.0% 8.3% | 24.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹222 Cr 38.8% | ₹160 Cr 4.2% | ₹167 Cr 23.0% | ₹217 Cr 42.8% | ₹152 Cr 117.1% | ₹70 Cr 32.1% | ₹53 Cr 8.2% | ₹49 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 14.94 76.0% | 8.49 27.5% | 11.71 30.4% | 16.83 10.9% | 15.18 115.6% | 7.04 33.8% | 10.64 8.0% | 9.85 |
| Div Payout | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 26.7% | 15.0% 114.3% | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹146 Cr 28.1% | ₹114 Cr 3.6% | ₹110 Cr 0.0% | ₹110 Cr 2.8% | ₹107 Cr 7.0% | ₹100 Cr 0.0% | ₹100 Cr 100.0% | ₹50 Cr 0.0% | ₹50 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹3.2K Cr 3.4% | ₹3.1K Cr 12.5% | ₹2.7K Cr 3.4% | ₹2.7K Cr 17.0% | ₹2.3K Cr 39.2% | ₹1.6K Cr 10.5% | ₹1.5K Cr 186.0% | ₹515 Cr 19.2% | ₹432 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.9K Cr 52.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 10.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 28.4% | ₹1.1K Cr 30.0% | ₹822 Cr 1.7% | ₹836 Cr 97.6% | ₹423 Cr 50.1% | ₹847 Cr 22.0% | ₹694 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.8K Cr 128.5% | ₹1.2K Cr 17.7% | ₹1.0K Cr 35.4% | ₹772 Cr 32.2% | ₹584 Cr 78.6% | ₹327 Cr 8.6% | ₹301 Cr 19.4% | ₹252 Cr 72.6% | ₹146 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8.0K Cr 41.8% | ₹5.7K Cr 7.2% | ₹5.3K Cr 14.5% | ₹4.6K Cr 21.8% | ₹3.8K Cr 30.7% | ₹2.9K Cr 25.8% | ₹2.3K Cr 38.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 25.8% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Assets | |||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3.7K Cr 53.3% | ₹2.4K Cr 10.8% | ₹2.2K Cr 45.6% | ₹1.5K Cr 5.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 17.9% | ₹1.2K Cr 7.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 14.1% | ₹977 Cr 43.5% | ₹681 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹114 Cr 96.6% | ₹58 Cr 73.1% | ₹216 Cr 64.5% | ₹609 Cr 407.5% | ₹120 Cr 172.7% | ₹44 Cr 2.3% | ₹43 Cr 57.4% | ₹101 Cr 47.1% | ₹191 Cr |
| Investments | ₹19 Cr 111.1% | ₹9 Cr 0.0% | ₹9 Cr 86.6% | ₹67 Cr 0.0% | ₹67 Cr 55.0% | ₹149 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹4.2K Cr 31.8% | ₹3.2K Cr 10.5% | ₹2.9K Cr 18.0% | ₹2.4K Cr 11.6% | ₹2.2K Cr 45.3% | ₹1.5K Cr 31.2% | ₹1.1K Cr 94.5% | ₹586 Cr 29.9% | ₹451 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹8.0K Cr 41.8% | ₹5.7K Cr 7.2% | ₹5.3K Cr 14.5% | ₹4.6K Cr 21.8% | ₹3.8K Cr 30.7% | ₹2.9K Cr 25.8% | ₹2.3K Cr 38.1% | ₹1.7K Cr 25.8% | ₹1.3K Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹334 Cr 1213.3% | ₹-30 Cr 150.8% | ₹59 Cr 79.8% | ₹292 Cr 270.8% | ₹-171 Cr 17200.0% | ₹1 Cr 98.9% | ₹95 Cr 143.6% | ₹39 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-820 Cr 148.5% | ₹-330 Cr 15.8% | ₹-392 Cr 25.0% | ₹-523 Cr 26.9% | ₹-412 Cr 113.5% | ₹-193 Cr 8.4% | ₹-178 Cr 28.8% | ₹-250 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹621 Cr 178.5% | ₹223 Cr 43.5% | ₹395 Cr 6.5% | ₹371 Cr 3.4% | ₹384 Cr 7.7% | ₹416 Cr 307.8% | ₹102 Cr 50.5% | ₹206 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹135 Cr 198.5% | ₹-137 Cr 321.0% | ₹62 Cr 55.7% | ₹140 Cr 170.4% | ₹-199 Cr 188.8% | ₹224 Cr 1078.9% | ₹19 Cr 416.7% | ₹-6 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-220 Cr 50.0% | ₹-440 Cr 31.7% | ₹-644 Cr 377.6% | ₹232 Cr 173.0% | ₹-318 Cr 120.8% | ₹-144 Cr 69.4% | ₹-85 Cr 59.3% | ₹-209 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 148d 20.4% | 186d 30.1% | 143d 50.5% | 95d 0.0% | 95d 3.3% | 92d 3.4% | 89d 1.1% | 88d |
| Inventory Days | 490d 44.1% | 876d 39.7% | 627d 29.8% | 483d 43.3% | 852d 60.8% | 530d 2.9% | 515d 85.9% | 277d |
| Days Payable | 261d 25.0% | 348d 40.9% | 247d 47.9% | 167d 25.8% | 225d 4.7% | 215d 4.9% | 226d 115.2% | 105d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 377d 47.3% | 715d 36.5% | 524d 27.8% | 410d 43.2% | 722d 77.0% | 408d 7.7% | 379d 45.8% | 260d |
| Working Capital Days | 111d 30.6% | 160d 15.9% | 138d 9.8% | 153d 29.8% | 218d 29.8% | 168d 700.0% | 21d 62.5% | 56d |
| ROCE | 7.0% 0.0% | 7.0% 22.2% | 9.0% 30.8% | 13.0% 18.2% | 11.0% 10.0% | 10.0% 11.1% | 9.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Anupam Rasayan India Limited
Anupam Rasayan India Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of specialty chemicals, which are sold in local as well as exported to other countries.[1]
ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals