Ventive Hospitality Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 28.3x vs industry 52.9x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.4x)
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
VENTIVE · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 88.99% | 88.99% | 88.99% | 88.99% | 88.99% | 88.99% |
| FII | 2.92% | 2.68% | 1.66% | 1.56% | 1.43% | 1.20% |
| DII | 5.41% | 5.24% | 5.24% | 5.23% | 5.16% | 5.21% |
| Public | 2.69% | 3.09% | 4.11% | 4.24% | 4.44% | 4.61% |
Corporate Events
A meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled to be held on August 4, 2026, inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Latest News
All newsVentive Hospitality Q1 revenue up 13% YoY
*Ventive Hospitality Q1 revenue up 13% YoY* reported strong performance with revenue reaching **₹132 crore**, up from **₹117 crore** in Q1 2026. The company cited increased occupancy rates and expansion in premium properties. EBITDA margin improved to **18.5%** from 16.2% year ago. 📊 *STOCKS:* $VENTIVE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Hospitality | #HIGHIMPACT #Earnings
Ventive Hospitality seeks reclassification from promoter to public category
*Ventive Hospitality seeks reclassification from promoter to public category.* The company has filed an application under SEBI Listing Regulation 31A for re-classification of shareholding category. This move indicates a structural shift in ownership visibility. No immediate financial impact is expected. 📊 *STOCKS:* $VENTIVE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Ventive Hospitality hosts investor meet with no major updates.
*Ventive Hospitality hosts investor meet with no major updates.* The company shared operational insights during its analyst call but announced no new financial figures or strategic shifts. Discussion focused on sector recovery and occupancy trends. No immediate triggers for traders. 📊 *STOCKS:* VENTIVE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Hospitality | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Ventive Hospitality publishes mandatory newspaper notice
*Ventive Hospitality publishes mandatory newspaper notice.* This is a routine compliance requirement under corporate regulations. No financial or operational details provided. Likely related to statutory disclosures or board announcements. 📊 *STOCKS:* | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #CorporateFiling
Ventive Hospitality hosts analyst and investor meet.
*Ventive Hospitality hosts analyst and investor meet.* The company shared updates during its recent investor presentation. No major announcements or financial revisions were disclosed. The event focused on ongoing business operations and strategy. 📊 *STOCKS:* VENTIVE | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #LOWIMPACT #AnalystMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹779 Cr 13.6% | ₹686 Cr 40.3% | ₹489 Cr 3.6% | ₹507 Cr 27.4% | ₹698 Cr 30.7% | ₹534 Cr 107.0% | ₹258 Cr 124.3% | ₹115 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹385 Cr 23.8% | ₹311 Cr 63.7% | ₹190 Cr 8.7% | ₹208 Cr 40.9% | ₹352 Cr 47.9% | ₹238 Cr 173.6% | ₹87 Cr 27.9% | ₹68 Cr |
| OPM | 49.0% 8.9% | 45.0% 15.4% | 39.0% 4.9% | 41.0% 18.0% | 50.0% 11.1% | 45.0% 32.4% | 34.0% 42.4% | 59.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹259 Cr 85.0% | ₹140 Cr 118.8% | ₹64 Cr 68.4% | ₹38 Cr 74.8% | ₹151 Cr 331.4% | ₹35 Cr 174.5% | ₹-47 Cr 280.8% | ₹26 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.83 97.0% | 4.99 121.8% | 2.25 95.7% | 1.15 79.0% | 5.48 476.8% | 0.95 135.2% | -2.7 110.7% | 25.3 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.5K Cr 53.3% | ₹1.6K Cr 235.8% | ₹478 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1.4K Cr 59.5% | ₹857 Cr 341.8% | ₹194 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹1.1K Cr 46.3% | ₹748 Cr 163.4% | ₹284 Cr |
| OPM | 44.0% 6.4% | 47.0% 20.3% | 59.0% |
| Other Income | ₹197 Cr 233.9% | ₹59 Cr 247.1% | ₹17 Cr |
| Interest | ₹229 Cr 10.9% | ₹257 Cr 446.8% | ₹47 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹327 Cr 27.7% | ₹256 Cr 433.3% | ₹48 Cr |
| PBT | ₹734 Cr 149.7% | ₹294 Cr 43.4% | ₹205 Cr |
| Tax % | 32.0% 27.3% | 44.0% 131.6% | 19.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹502 Cr 204.2% | ₹165 Cr 0.6% | ₹166 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 18.23 254.0% | 5.15 96.8% | 159.25 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | |||
| Equity Capital | ₹23 Cr 0.0% | ₹23 Cr 130.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹5.5K Cr 14.6% | ₹4.8K Cr 1376.2% | ₹324 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.6K Cr 6.2% | ₹2.7K Cr 483.8% | ₹470 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹2.6K Cr 13.4% | ₹2.3K Cr 1448.0% | ₹148 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹10.7K Cr 8.5% | ₹9.8K Cr 933.7% | ₹952 Cr |
Assets | |||
| Fixed Assets | ₹9.4K Cr 8.8% | ₹8.6K Cr 1447.8% | ₹556 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹182 Cr 116.7% | ₹84 Cr 833.3% | ₹9 Cr |
| Investments | ₹118 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹158 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹1.0K Cr 11.7% | ₹1.2K Cr 402.6% | ₹229 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹10.7K Cr 8.5% | ₹9.8K Cr 933.7% | ₹952 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹950 Cr 40.3% | ₹677 Cr 155.5% | ₹265 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-284 Cr 82.9% | ₹-1.7K Cr 738.9% | ₹-198 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-822 Cr 160.3% | ₹1.4K Cr 2493.0% | ₹-57 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-156 Cr 141.1% | ₹380 Cr 3700.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹755 Cr 21.0% | ₹624 Cr 146.6% | ₹253 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 16d 38.5% | 26d 100.0% | 13d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | 51d |
| Days Payable | — | — | 311d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 16d 38.5% | 26d 110.6% | -246d |
| Working Capital Days | -48d 41.2% | -34d 128.1% | 121d |
| ROCE | 11.0% 8.3% | 12.0% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency