V2 Retail Limited

NSE: V2RETAILConsumer Services

V2 Retail Limited Share Price & Analysis

₹216.50−1.14%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹216.50−1.14%
Open
₹219.94
High
₹219.94
Low
₹211.32
Close
₹216.50
52W High
₹259.25
52W Low
₹157.00
Volume
1628K
Lot Size
1
Sector
Consumer Services
Market Cap
₹8K Cr
Face Value
₹1
Mid Cap

Price Chart

Candle
Range

Fundamentals

P/E
49.80
Sector P/E
52.90
P/B
21.62
EPS
₹4.57
ROE
22.90%
ROCE
19.30%
D/E Ratio
1.10
Div Yield
0.00%
Book Value
₹24.80

Strengths

  • Excellent return on equity (ROE 22.9%)
  • Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 19.3%)

Concerns

  • High premium to book value (P/B 21.6x)

Peer Comparison

CompanyCMPMkt CapP/EP/BROE %ROCE %D/E
ETERNAL
ETERNAL LIMITED
323
₹3.1L Cr71910.050.382.480.11
DMART
Avenue Supermarts Limited
3,770
₹2.5L Cr80.410.0512.917.20.07
TRENT
Trent Limited
2,853
₹1.5L Cr83.221.7827.728.30.37
LENSKART
Lenskart Solutions Limited
656
−0.58%
₹1.2L Cr18113.046.338.080.45
INDHOTEL
The Indian Hotels Company Limited
720
₹1.0L Cr52.77.8514.217.10.28
MEESHO
Meesho Limited
206
+0.61%
₹97K Cr21.47-46.2-400.01
NYKAA
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited
333
₹95K Cr35866.2415.317.21.01

Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap

Shareholding Pattern

V2RETAIL · as of Mar 2026

Promoters54.24%0.06pp
FII1.31%0.40pp
DII6.70%0.72pp
Public37.75%1.07pp
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters54.28%54.28%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.24%
FII6.36%6.57%6.69%0.80%0.91%1.31%
DII0.37%0.36%0.43%4.34%5.98%6.70%
Public38.99%38.80%38.60%40.57%38.82%37.75%

Corporate Events

To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters

Results12 Aug 2026

Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share

Record: 25 Mar 2026

Split24 Mar 2026

Annual General Meeting

AGM19 Sept 2024

Annual General Meeting

AGM21 Sept 2023

Latest News

All news

V2 Retail Limited receives credit rating update

*V2 Retail Limited receives credit rating update.* The company’s credit assessment has been revised as per a recent NSE filing. No financial figures or rating specifics were disclosed in the brief notice. The move reflects ongoing corporate compliance activity. 📊 *STOCKS:* $V2RETAIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Retail | #LOWIMPACT #CreditRating

NSE Filing4d ago
High Impact

V2 Retail reports Q1FY26 financial results

*V2 Retail reports Q1FY26 financial results.* The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key numbers including revenue and net profit will be analyzed for performance trends. Traders may assess guidance and margin trends for near-term positioning. 📊 *STOCKS:* $V2RETAIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Retail | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings

NSE Filing13 Aug
High Impact

V2 Retail reports Q1 FY27 financial results

*V2 Retail reports Q1 FY27 financial results*. The company released its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key figures including revenue and profit margins will influence near-term trading sentiment. Traders will assess performance against market expectations. 📊 *STOCKS:* $V2RETAIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Retail | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings

NSE Filing13 Aug
Medium Impact

V2 Retail opens 400th store, expanding footprint.

*V2 Retail opens 400th store, expanding footprint.* The company has inaugurated its 400th retail outlet, marking a key milestone in its expansion strategy. This move strengthens its presence in the growing organized retail sector. The scaled network may boost revenue visibility and brand reach. 📊 *STOCKS:* V2RETAIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Corporate | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Retail

NSE Filing11 Aug
Medium Impact

V2 Retail issues general corporate updates

*V2 Retail issues general corporate updates.* The company filed routine updates with the NSE without disclosing specific financials or strategic moves. Such filings typically include administrative or procedural information. No immediate market-moving data was revealed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $V2RETAIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Retail | #LOWIMPACT #corporate

NSE Filing13 Aug
Low Impact

V2 Retail updates investors in analyst meet.

*V2 Retail updates investors in analyst meet.* The company held a corporate discussion with analysts and institutional investors. Details included business updates and strategic direction. No financial figures or major announcements were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $V2RETAIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Retail | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet

NSE Filing11 Aug
Low Impact

V2 Retail promoter pledges 33.5 lakh shares

*V2 Retail promoter entity Ricon Commodities pledges 33,50,000 equity shares.* The pledge falls under SEBI takeover regulations, indicating a routine collateral move. No immediate risk to shareholding pattern or control. **33.5 lakh shares** pledged may signal short-term funding needs. 📊 *STOCKS:* V2RETAIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Retail | #LOWIMPACT #Pledge

India IPO5 May
Low Impact

Financials

Quarterly Results

MetricMar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024
Revenue
₹797 Cr
14.2%
₹929 Cr
31.0%
₹709 Cr
12.2%
₹632 Cr
26.7%
₹499 Cr
15.6%
₹591 Cr
55.5%
₹380 Cr
8.4%
₹415 Cr
Op. Profit
₹109 Cr
37.4%
₹174 Cr
104.7%
₹85 Cr
2.3%
₹87 Cr
50.0%
₹58 Cr
47.7%
₹111 Cr
236.4%
₹33 Cr
40.0%
₹55 Cr
OPM
14.0%
26.3%
19.0%
58.3%
12.0%
14.3%
14.0%
16.7%
12.0%
36.8%
19.0%
111.1%
9.0%
30.8%
13.0%
Net Profit
₹18 Cr
82.5%
₹103 Cr
505.9%
₹17 Cr
32.0%
₹25 Cr
316.7%
₹6 Cr
88.2%
₹51 Cr
2650.0%
₹-2 Cr
112.5%
₹16 Cr
EPS (₹)
0.48
83.0%
2.82
464.0%
0.5
29.6%
0.71
273.7%
0.19
87.2%
1.48
2566.7%
-0.06
112.8%
0.47

Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in

Annual Profit & Loss

MetricMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Revenue
₹3.1K Cr
62.8%
₹1.9K Cr
61.7%
₹1.2K Cr
38.9%
₹839 Cr
33.4%
₹629 Cr
16.9%
₹538 Cr
23.3%
₹701 Cr
144.3%
₹287 Cr
25.3%
₹229 Cr
110.1%
₹109 Cr
Expenses
₹2.6K Cr
59.8%
₹1.6K Cr
59.8%
₹1.0K Cr
34.9%
₹753 Cr
34.0%
₹562 Cr
15.2%
₹488 Cr
21.8%
₹624 Cr
141.9%
₹258 Cr
15.7%
₹223 Cr
106.5%
₹108 Cr
Op. Profit
₹472 Cr
81.5%
₹260 Cr
74.5%
₹149 Cr
75.3%
₹85 Cr
26.9%
₹67 Cr
34.0%
₹50 Cr
35.1%
₹77 Cr
175.0%
₹28 Cr
460.0%
₹5 Cr
400.0%
₹1 Cr
OPM
15.0%
7.1%
14.0%
7.7%
13.0%
30.0%
10.0%
9.1%
11.0%
22.2%
9.0%
18.2%
11.0%
10.0%
10.0%
354.5%
2.2%
144.4%
0.9%
Other Income
₹25 Cr
316.7%
₹6 Cr
14.3%
₹7 Cr
0.0%
₹7 Cr
56.3%
₹16 Cr
30.4%
₹23 Cr
53.3%
₹15 Cr
650.0%
₹2 Cr
0.0%
₹2 Cr
100.0%
₹1 Cr
Interest
₹100 Cr
42.9%
₹70 Cr
42.9%
₹49 Cr
16.7%
₹42 Cr
7.7%
₹39 Cr
18.2%
₹33 Cr
0.0%
₹33 Cr
230.0%
₹10 Cr
11.1%
₹9 Cr
28.6%
₹7 Cr
Depreciation
₹182 Cr
83.8%
₹99 Cr
28.6%
₹77 Cr
14.9%
₹67 Cr
13.6%
₹59 Cr
5.4%
₹56 Cr
9.8%
₹51 Cr
2450.0%
₹2 Cr
33.3%
₹3 Cr
50.0%
₹2 Cr
PBT
₹215 Cr
119.4%
₹98 Cr
216.1%
₹31 Cr
282.4%
₹-17 Cr
13.3%
₹-15 Cr
0.0%
₹-15 Cr
266.7%
₹9 Cr
50.0%
₹18 Cr
460.0%
₹-5 Cr
28.6%
₹-7 Cr
Tax %
24.0%
11.1%
27.0%
145.5%
11.0%
145.8%
-24.0%
14.3%
-21.0%
31.3%
-16.0%
1500.0%
-1.0%
102.1%
47.0%
361.1%
-18.0%
30.8%
-26.0%
Net Profit
₹162 Cr
125.0%
₹72 Cr
157.1%
₹28 Cr
315.4%
₹-13 Cr
8.3%
₹-12 Cr
7.7%
₹-13 Cr
244.4%
₹9 Cr
10.0%
₹10 Cr
350.0%
₹-4 Cr
20.0%
₹-5 Cr
EPS (₹)
4.44
113.5%
2.08
160.0%
0.8
316.2%
-0.37
8.8%
-0.34
10.5%
-0.38
246.2%
0.26
36.6%
0.41
315.8%
-0.19
20.8%
-0.24
Div Payout
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%

Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in

Balance Sheet

ItemMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Liabilities
Equity Capital
₹36 Cr
2.9%
₹35 Cr
0.0%
₹35 Cr
2.9%
₹34 Cr
0.0%
₹34 Cr
0.0%
₹34 Cr
0.0%
₹34 Cr
41.7%
₹24 Cr
9.1%
₹22 Cr
0.0%
₹22 Cr
Reserves
₹866 Cr
177.6%
₹312 Cr
30.0%
₹240 Cr
12.7%
₹213 Cr
4.9%
₹224 Cr
4.7%
₹235 Cr
4.1%
₹245 Cr
2.4%
₹251 Cr
4.6%
₹240 Cr
2.8%
₹247 Cr
Borrowings
₹995 Cr
14.2%
₹871 Cr
65.9%
₹525 Cr
23.8%
₹424 Cr
6.5%
₹398 Cr
0.5%
₹396 Cr
21.5%
₹326 Cr
372.5%
₹69 Cr
17.9%
₹84 Cr
18.3%
₹71 Cr
Other Liabilities
₹525 Cr
37.8%
₹381 Cr
67.8%
₹227 Cr
84.6%
₹123 Cr
9.6%
₹136 Cr
8.1%
₹148 Cr
28.7%
₹115 Cr
88.5%
₹61 Cr
56.4%
₹39 Cr
39.3%
₹28 Cr
Total Liabilities
₹2.4K Cr
51.5%
₹1.6K Cr
55.7%
₹1.0K Cr
29.5%
₹793 Cr
0.1%
₹792 Cr
2.6%
₹813 Cr
12.8%
₹721 Cr
78.0%
₹405 Cr
5.2%
₹385 Cr
4.6%
₹368 Cr
Assets
Fixed Assets
₹968 Cr
12.2%
₹863 Cr
79.8%
₹480 Cr
17.6%
₹408 Cr
3.6%
₹394 Cr
0.3%
₹395 Cr
16.5%
₹339 Cr
1783.3%
₹18 Cr
28.6%
₹14 Cr
55.6%
₹9 Cr
CWIP
₹36 Cr
800.0%
₹4 Cr
₹0 Cr
₹0 Cr
₹0 Cr
100.0%
₹5 Cr
25.0%
₹4 Cr
300.0%
₹1 Cr
₹0 Cr
100.0%
₹1 Cr
Investments
₹0 Cr
₹0 Cr
₹0 Cr
₹0 Cr
₹0 Cr
₹0 Cr
₹0 Cr
100.0%
₹30 Cr
3.2%
₹31 Cr
3.1%
₹32 Cr
Other Assets
₹1.4K Cr
93.7%
₹732 Cr
33.8%
₹547 Cr
42.1%
₹385 Cr
3.3%
₹398 Cr
3.9%
₹414 Cr
9.5%
₹378 Cr
6.5%
₹355 Cr
4.4%
₹340 Cr
4.3%
₹326 Cr
Total Assets
₹2.4K Cr
51.5%
₹1.6K Cr
55.7%
₹1.0K Cr
29.5%
₹793 Cr
0.1%
₹792 Cr
2.6%
₹813 Cr
12.8%
₹721 Cr
78.0%
₹405 Cr
5.2%
₹385 Cr
4.6%
₹368 Cr

Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in

Cash Flow Statement

ItemMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Operating CF
₹-103 Cr
151.2%
₹201 Cr
116.1%
₹93 Cr
8.1%
₹86 Cr
45.8%
₹59 Cr
1866.7%
₹3 Cr
95.9%
₹74 Cr
111.4%
₹35 Cr
191.7%
₹12 Cr
200.0%
₹-12 Cr
Investing CF
₹-219 Cr
68.5%
₹-130 Cr
233.3%
₹-39 Cr
225.0%
₹-12 Cr
25.0%
₹-16 Cr
20.0%
₹-20 Cr
385.7%
₹7 Cr
216.7%
₹-6 Cr
14.3%
₹-7 Cr
75.0%
₹-4 Cr
Financing CF
₹319 Cr
549.3%
₹-71 Cr
42.0%
₹-50 Cr
34.2%
₹-76 Cr
31.0%
₹-58 Cr
163.6%
₹-22 Cr
21.4%
₹-28 Cr
6.7%
₹-30 Cr
650.0%
₹-4 Cr
150.0%
₹8 Cr
Net Cash Flow
₹-3 Cr
₹0 Cr
100.0%
₹5 Cr
350.0%
₹-2 Cr
86.7%
₹-15 Cr
61.5%
₹-39 Cr
175.0%
₹52 Cr
5300.0%
₹-1 Cr
₹0 Cr
100.0%
₹-8 Cr
Free Cash Flow
₹-103 Cr
151.2%
₹201 Cr
258.9%
₹56 Cr
23.3%
₹73 Cr
69.8%
₹43 Cr
279.2%
₹-24 Cr
138.1%
₹63 Cr
117.2%
₹29 Cr
480.0%
₹5 Cr
131.3%
₹-16 Cr

Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in

Key Ratios History

MetricMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Debtor Days
0d
0d
0d
0d
100.0%
1d
0d
0d
0d
0d
0d
Inventory Days
195d
22.6%
159d
20.1%
199d
8.2%
184d
30.3%
264d
14.3%
308d
97.4%
156d
10.6%
141d
19.5%
118d
43.0%
207d
Days Payable
79d
14.1%
92d
0.0%
92d
31.4%
70d
35.2%
108d
19.4%
134d
78.7%
75d
19.0%
63d
5.0%
60d
47.4%
114d
Cash Conv. Cycle
116d
75.8%
66d
38.3%
107d
6.1%
114d
26.9%
156d
10.3%
174d
114.8%
81d
2.5%
79d
36.2%
58d
37.6%
93d
Working Capital Days
48d
152.6%
19d
54.8%
42d
17.6%
51d
27.1%
70d
2.8%
72d
80.0%
40d
248.1%
-27d
15.6%
-32d
45.8%
-59d
ROCE
19.0%
11.8%
17.0%
54.5%
11.0%
175.0%
4.0%
0.0%
4.0%
33.3%
3.0%
8.0%
700.0%
1.0%
0.0%

Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency

Frequently Asked Questions

What is V2 Retail Limited share price today?
V2 Retail Limited (V2RETAIL) is currently trading at ₹216.5 on NSE, down 1.14% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is V2 Retail Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, V2 Retail Limited (V2RETAIL) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is V2 Retail Limited 52-week high and low?
V2 Retail Limited's 52-week high is ₹259.25 and the 52-week low is ₹157. The current price of ₹216.5 is 16.5% below the 52W high.
What is V2 Retail Limited P/E ratio?
V2 Retail Limited's current P/E ratio is 49.8. This indicates the market is paying ₹49.8 for every ₹1 of earnings. Compare this to the sector average to assess relative valuation.
How to trade V2 Retail Limited options?
V2 Retail Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade V2RETAIL options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.