Travel Food Services Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 35.3%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 42.4%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 35.9x vs industry 52.9x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.2x)
Concerns
- High premium to book value (P/B 13.7x)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED | ₹323 | ₹3.1L Cr | 719 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 2.48 | 0.11 |
| DMART Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹3,770 | ₹2.5L Cr | 80.4 | 10.05 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.07 |
| TRENT Trent Limited | ₹2,853 | ₹1.5L Cr | 83.2 | 21.78 | 27.7 | 28.3 | 0.37 |
| LENSKART Lenskart Solutions Limited | ₹656 −0.58% | ₹1.2L Cr | 181 | 13.04 | 6.33 | 8.08 | 0.45 |
| INDHOTEL The Indian Hotels Company Limited | ₹720 | ₹1.0L Cr | 52.7 | 7.85 | 14.2 | 17.1 | 0.28 |
| MEESHO Meesho Limited | ₹206 +0.61% | ₹97K Cr | — | 21.47 | -46.2 | -40 | 0.01 |
| NYKAA FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | ₹333 | ₹95K Cr | 358 | 66.24 | 15.3 | 17.2 | 1.01 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
TRAVELFOOD · as of Jun 2026
| Category | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 86.19% | 86.19% | 86.19% | 86.19% |
| FII | 2.77% | 2.39% | 1.55% | 1.65% |
| DII | 8.03% | 8.84% | 9.71% | 10.02% |
| Public | 3.00% | 2.59% | 2.54% | 2.15% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve Un-audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Latest News
All newsTravel Food Services reports Q1 FY26-27 earnings
*Travel Food Services reports Q1 FY26-27 earnings.* Revenue stood at **₹128 crore**, up **12% YoY**, with EBITDA at **₹18.5 crore**, reflecting margin expansion. Management highlighted improved footfalls and cost optimization. Outlook remains positive despite seasonal volatility. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TFS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Hospitality | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Travel Food Services discusses Q1 FY26 unaudited results with analysts
*Travel Food Services discusses Q1 FY26 unaudited results with analysts* — The company held an investor meet to review its unaudited financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Key insights into revenue, margins, and operational trends were shared. No major deviations from expectations were reported. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TFSIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* Hospitality | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Travel Food Services allots shares under ESOP
*Travel Food Services allots shares under ESOP*. The company issued fully paid equity shares following the exercise of stock options under its ESOP plan. This is a routine corporate action and does not impact operations. No financial details like volume or value were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TFS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #ESOP
Travel Food Services to hold 19th AGM
*Travel Food Services to hold 19th AGM.* The company has published notice for its 19th Annual General Meeting and release of **Annual Report for FY 2025-26**. This is a routine corporate disclosure as per regulatory requirements. No financial or operational updates were provided in the filing. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TFL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #AGM
Travel Food Services to host investor conference call
*Travel Food Services to host investor conference call* to update analysts and institutional investors. The company will participate in an upcoming investor conference with details on schedule and agenda. **No financial figures or major announcements** were disclosed in the filing. This is a routine corporate communication aimed at investor outreach. 📊 *STOCKS:* $TFSIL | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹461 Cr 1.1% | ₹456 Cr 28.1% | ₹356 Cr 5.1% | ₹375 Cr 2.2% | ₹367 Cr 10.7% | ₹411 Cr 17.8% | ₹500 Cr 22.0% | ₹410 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹186 Cr 2.8% | ₹181 Cr 34.1% | ₹135 Cr 7.5% | ₹146 Cr 8.1% | ₹135 Cr 14.6% | ₹158 Cr 1.3% | ₹160 Cr 56.9% | ₹102 Cr |
| OPM | 40.0% 0.0% | 40.0% 5.3% | 38.0% 2.6% | 39.0% 5.4% | 37.0% 2.6% | 38.0% 18.8% | 32.0% 28.0% | 25.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹123 Cr 10.2% | ₹137 Cr 39.8% | ₹98 Cr 3.2% | ₹95 Cr 11.2% | ₹107 Cr 3.9% | ₹103 Cr 6.4% | ₹110 Cr 83.3% | ₹60 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 9.17 9.0% | 10.08 38.7% | 7.27 4.3% | 6.97 10.8% | 7.81 5.3% | 7.42 97.3% | 276.67 93.3% | 143.1 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1.6K Cr 2.4% | ₹1.7K Cr 20.9% | ₹1.4K Cr 30.8% | ₹1.1K Cr 175.0% | ₹388 Cr 139.5% | ₹162 Cr 79.1% | ₹774 Cr 54.5% | ₹501 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹999 Cr 11.9% | ₹1.1K Cr 15.7% | ₹980 Cr 41.4% | ₹693 Cr 90.9% | ₹363 Cr 83.3% | ₹198 Cr 69.3% | ₹646 Cr 62.3% | ₹398 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹649 Cr 17.1% | ₹554 Cr 32.9% | ₹417 Cr 11.5% | ₹374 Cr 1458.3% | ₹24 Cr 166.7% | ₹-36 Cr 128.1% | ₹128 Cr 24.3% | ₹103 Cr |
| OPM | 39.0% 18.2% | 33.0% 10.0% | 30.0% 14.3% | 35.0% 483.3% | 6.0% 127.3% | -22.0% 237.5% | 16.0% 23.8% | 21.0% |
| Other Income | ₹161 Cr 32.0% | ₹122 Cr 8.3% | ₹133 Cr 58.3% | ₹84 Cr 320.0% | ₹20 Cr 0.0% | ₹20 Cr 33.3% | ₹15 Cr 200.0% | ₹5 Cr |
| Interest | ₹64 Cr 39.1% | ₹46 Cr 11.5% | ₹52 Cr 8.3% | ₹48 Cr 860.0% | ₹5 Cr 0.0% | ₹5 Cr 150.0% | ₹2 Cr 80.0% | ₹10 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹150 Cr 19.0% | ₹126 Cr 13.5% | ₹111 Cr 33.7% | ₹83 Cr 388.2% | ₹17 Cr 22.7% | ₹22 Cr 4.8% | ₹21 Cr 4.5% | ₹22 Cr |
| PBT | ₹595 Cr 18.1% | ₹504 Cr 30.2% | ₹387 Cr 18.3% | ₹327 Cr 1386.4% | ₹22 Cr 151.2% | ₹-43 Cr 136.1% | ₹119 Cr 56.6% | ₹76 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 4.0% | 25.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 0.0% | 23.0% 66.2% | 68.0% 172.0% | 25.0% 13.8% | 29.0% 12.1% | 33.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹452 Cr 18.9% | ₹380 Cr 27.5% | ₹298 Cr 18.7% | ₹251 Cr 1830.8% | ₹13 Cr 121.7% | ₹-60 Cr 157.7% | ₹104 Cr 103.9% | ₹51 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 33.49 21.4% | 27.58 96.3% | 743.09 18.0% | 629.55 1864.9% | 32.04 121.7% | -147.64 154.9% | 268.84 159.7% | 103.51 |
| Div Payout | 31.0% 0.0% | 31.0% 38.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹13 Cr 0.0% | ₹13 Cr 225.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr 0.0% | ₹4 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹1.4K Cr 37.5% | ₹1.0K Cr 19.5% | ₹870 Cr 33.4% | ₹652 Cr 38.1% | ₹472 Cr 2.8% | ₹459 Cr 10.5% | ₹513 Cr 510.7% | ₹84 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹245 Cr 26.4% | ₹333 Cr 20.0% | ₹416 Cr 8.6% | ₹383 Cr 907.9% | ₹38 Cr 46.2% | ₹26 Cr 23.8% | ₹21 Cr 65.0% | ₹60 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹592 Cr 14.7% | ₹516 Cr 26.8% | ₹407 Cr 38.4% | ₹294 Cr 41.3% | ₹208 Cr 41.5% | ₹147 Cr 13.0% | ₹169 Cr 21.6% | ₹139 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2.3K Cr 19.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 27.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 84.5% | ₹722 Cr 13.5% | ₹636 Cr 9.9% | ₹706 Cr 146.9% | ₹286 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹289 Cr 22.3% | ₹372 Cr 3.9% | ₹387 Cr 9.6% | ₹353 Cr 256.6% | ₹99 Cr 67.8% | ₹59 Cr 21.3% | ₹75 Cr 34.8% | ₹115 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹28 Cr 28.2% | ₹39 Cr 69.6% | ₹23 Cr 283.3% | ₹6 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 91.7% | ₹24 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹8 Cr |
| Investments | ₹1.1K Cr 29.4% | ₹868 Cr 46.1% | ₹594 Cr 28.0% | ₹464 Cr 50.2% | ₹309 Cr 1.6% | ₹304 Cr 17.8% | ₹370 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹839 Cr 34.5% | ₹624 Cr 10.0% | ₹693 Cr 35.9% | ₹510 Cr 62.9% | ₹313 Cr 25.7% | ₹249 Cr 4.6% | ₹261 Cr 60.1% | ₹163 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹2.3K Cr 19.8% | ₹1.9K Cr 12.2% | ₹1.7K Cr 27.3% | ₹1.3K Cr 84.5% | ₹722 Cr 13.5% | ₹636 Cr 9.9% | ₹706 Cr 146.9% | ₹286 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹393 Cr 23.7% | ₹515 Cr 45.9% | ₹353 Cr 9.6% | ₹322 Cr 615.6% | ₹45 Cr 221.4% | ₹14 Cr 86.5% | ₹104 Cr 48.6% | ₹70 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-150 Cr 30.2% | ₹-215 Cr 38.7% | ₹-155 Cr 21.3% | ₹-197 Cr 258.2% | ₹-55 Cr 400.0% | ₹-11 Cr 90.8% | ₹-120 Cr 118.2% | ₹-55 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-221 Cr 35.6% | ₹-343 Cr 99.4% | ₹-172 Cr 65.4% | ₹-104 Cr 1045.5% | ₹11 Cr 375.0% | ₹-4 Cr 130.8% | ₹13 Cr 1400.0% | ₹-1 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹22 Cr 151.2% | ₹-43 Cr 265.4% | ₹26 Cr 23.8% | ₹21 Cr 2000.0% | ₹1 Cr 200.0% | ₹-1 Cr 66.7% | ₹-3 Cr 121.4% | ₹14 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹354 Cr 22.0% | ₹454 Cr 64.5% | ₹276 Cr 3.2% | ₹285 Cr 1257.1% | ₹21 Cr 187.5% | ₹-24 Cr 130.8% | ₹78 Cr 254.5% | ₹22 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 58d 152.2% | 23d 14.8% | 27d 30.8% | 39d 11.4% | 44d 24.1% | 58d 87.1% | 31d 8.8% | 34d |
| Inventory Days | 18d 63.6% | 11d 26.7% | 15d 16.7% | 18d 43.8% | 32d 54.3% | 70d 438.5% | 13d 38.1% | 21d |
| Days Payable | 514d 23.0% | 418d 13.6% | 368d 18.7% | 310d 136.6% | 131d 48.4% | 254d 268.1% | 69d 37.8% | 111d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | -438d 14.1% | -384d 18.2% | -325d 29.0% | -252d 358.2% | -55d 56.3% | -126d 404.0% | -25d 55.4% | -56d |
| Working Capital Days | -44d 27.9% | -61d 15.3% | -72d 20.0% | -60d 40.0% | -100d 36.3% | -157d 823.5% | -17d 22.7% | -22d |
| ROCE | 42.0% 2.4% | 41.0% 13.9% | 36.0% 23.4% | 47.0% 1075.0% | 4.0% 144.4% | -9.0% | — | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency