Rajdarshan Industries Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Trading below book value (P/B 0.6x)
- Virtually debt-free
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-0.1)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -0.9%)
- Low capital efficiency (ROCE 0.2%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIENT Adani Enterprises Limited | ₹2,938 | ₹4.0L Cr | 168 | 4.69 | -3.38 | 5.8 | 2.03 |
| JSWSTEEL JSW Steel Limited | ₹1,325 | ₹3.2L Cr | 26.9 | 3.24 | 10.2 | 11 | 1.22 |
| HINDZINC Hindustan Zinc Limited | ₹601 | ₹2.5L Cr | 14.9 | 11.21 | 76.6 | 69.5 | 0.39 |
| TATASTEEL Tata Steel Limited | ₹189 | ₹2.4L Cr | 19.9 | 2.31 | 11.7 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| HINDALCO Hindalco Industries Limited | ₹1,011 | ₹2.3L Cr | 10.9 | 1.66 | 13 | 13.2 | 0.56 |
| VAML Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | ₹448 −0.33% | ₹1.7L Cr | 10.8 | — | — | — | — |
| JINDALSTEL JINDAL STEEL LIMITED | ₹1,165 | ₹1.2L Cr | 38.5 | 2.33 | 8.22 | 9.7 | 0.39 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting
Latest News
All newsRajdarshan Industries appoints new management team
*Rajdarshan Industries appoints new management team* following a corporate restructuring. The change in management could influence strategic direction and near-term governance. No financial impact details were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $RAJDARSHAN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #ManagementChange
Rajdarshan Industries reports Q1FY26 financial results
*Rajdarshan Industries reports Q1FY26 financial results*. The company has submitted its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Full details including **revenue**, **profit margins**, and management commentary are now available in the filing. Traders should review key metrics for potential position adjustments. 📊 *STOCKS:* RAJDARSHAN | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #Earnings
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0.07 Cr 22.2% | ₹0.09 Cr 70.0% | ₹0.3 Cr 328.6% | ₹0.07 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.38 Cr 66.1% | ₹1.12 Cr 166.7% | ₹0.42 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-0.05 Cr 25.0% | ₹-0.04 Cr 60.0% | ₹-0.1 Cr 41.2% | ₹-0.17 Cr 142.9% | ₹-0.07 Cr 133.3% | ₹-0.03 Cr 50.0% | ₹-0.06 Cr 50.0% | ₹-0.04 Cr |
| OPM | -71.4% 60.7% | -44.4% 33.3% | -33.3% 86.3% | -242.9% | — | -7.9% 47.2% | -5.4% 43.7% | -9.5% |
| Net Profit | ₹0.09 Cr 228.6% | ₹-0.07 Cr 129.2% | ₹0.24 Cr 182.8% | ₹-0.29 Cr 262.5% | ₹-0.08 Cr 138.1% | ₹0.21 Cr 46.2% | ₹0.39 Cr 178.6% | ₹0.14 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 0.29 226.1% | -0.23 129.9% | 0.77 182.8% | -0.93 257.7% | -0.26 138.2% | 0.68 45.6% | 1.25 177.8% | 0.45 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0.57 Cr 63.7% | ₹1.57 Cr 0.6% | ₹1.58 Cr 16.8% | ₹1.9 Cr 331.8% | ₹0.44 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.6 Cr 62.7% | ₹1.61 Cr 3.6% | ₹1.67 Cr 36.9% | ₹1.22 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹0.9 Cr 52.1% | ₹1.88 Cr 6.8% | ₹1.76 Cr 17.0% | ₹2.12 Cr 165.0% | ₹0.8 Cr 150.0% | ₹0.32 Cr 96.3% | ₹8.71 Cr 638.1% | ₹1.18 Cr 12.6% | ₹1.35 Cr 4.7% | ₹1.29 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-0.33 Cr 6.5% | ₹-0.31 Cr 72.2% | ₹-0.18 Cr 18.2% | ₹-0.22 Cr 38.9% | ₹-0.36 Cr 12.5% | ₹-0.32 Cr 96.1% | ₹-8.11 Cr 1986.0% | ₹0.43 Cr 34.4% | ₹0.32 Cr 557.1% | ₹-0.07 Cr |
| OPM | -57.9% 193.1% | -19.8% 73.4% | -11.4% 1.6% | -11.6% 85.8% | -81.8% | — | -1351.7% 5160.5% | 26.7% 39.4% | 19.2% 433.8% | -5.7% |
| Other Income | ₹0.4 Cr 24.5% | ₹0.53 Cr 51.8% | ₹1.1 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.55 Cr 38.9% | ₹0.9 Cr 28.0% | ₹1.25 Cr 316.7% | ₹0.3 Cr 31.8% | ₹0.44 Cr 31.3% | ₹0.64 Cr 4.9% | ₹0.61 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.01 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 80.0% | ₹0.05 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹0.03 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.03 Cr 200.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 50.0% | ₹0.02 Cr 33.3% | ₹0.03 Cr 50.0% | ₹0.06 Cr 50.0% | ₹0.12 Cr 45.5% | ₹0.22 Cr |
| PBT | ₹0.04 Cr 77.8% | ₹0.18 Cr 80.0% | ₹0.9 Cr 190.3% | ₹0.31 Cr 41.5% | ₹0.53 Cr 41.8% | ₹0.91 Cr 111.6% | ₹-7.84 Cr 1067.9% | ₹0.81 Cr 2.4% | ₹0.83 Cr 207.4% | ₹0.27 Cr |
| Tax % | 550.0% 2079.8% | -27.8% 231.6% | 21.1% 553.6% | 3.2% 270.9% | -1.9% 108.2% | 23.1% 190.0% | -25.6% 194.4% | 27.2% 87.8% | 14.5% 2.4% | 14.8% |
| Net Profit | ₹-0.18 Cr 178.3% | ₹0.23 Cr 68.1% | ₹0.72 Cr 140.0% | ₹0.3 Cr 45.5% | ₹0.55 Cr 22.5% | ₹0.71 Cr 112.2% | ₹-5.82 Cr 1086.4% | ₹0.59 Cr 16.9% | ₹0.71 Cr 222.7% | ₹0.22 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.58 178.4% | 0.74 68.1% | 2.32 139.2% | 0.97 45.2% | 1.77 22.4% | 2.28 112.2% | -18.72 1085.3% | 1.9 16.7% | 2.28 221.1% | 0.71 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹3.11 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.11 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.11 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.11 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.11 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.11 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.11 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.11 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.11 Cr 0.0% | ₹3.11 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹19.63 Cr 4.4% | ₹18.81 Cr 2.6% | ₹18.34 Cr 3.8% | ₹17.67 Cr 3.7% | ₹18.34 Cr 21.7% | ₹15.07 Cr 22.7% | ₹12.28 Cr 38.1% | ₹19.85 Cr 3.7% | ₹19.15 Cr 1.5% | ₹18.86 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹0.31 Cr 34.8% | ₹0.23 Cr 14.8% | ₹0.27 Cr 47.1% | ₹0.51 Cr 8.9% | ₹0.56 Cr 460.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 25.0% | ₹0.08 Cr 50.0% | ₹0.16 Cr 60.0% | ₹0.1 Cr 16.7% | ₹0.12 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹23.05 Cr 4.1% | ₹22.15 Cr 0.3% | ₹22.22 Cr 4.4% | ₹21.29 Cr 3.3% | ₹22.01 Cr 20.4% | ₹18.28 Cr 18.2% | ₹15.47 Cr 33.1% | ₹23.12 Cr 3.4% | ₹22.36 Cr 1.2% | ₹22.09 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹0.48 Cr 2.0% | ₹0.49 Cr 5.8% | ₹0.52 Cr 62.5% | ₹0.32 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.32 Cr 5.9% | ₹0.34 Cr 12.8% | ₹0.39 Cr 39.1% | ₹0.64 Cr 7.2% | ₹0.69 Cr 19.8% | ₹0.86 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹10.47 Cr 8.9% | ₹9.61 Cr 4.5% | ₹9.2 Cr 6.4% | ₹8.65 Cr 10.3% | ₹9.64 Cr 47.2% | ₹6.55 Cr 63.3% | ₹4.01 Cr 33.7% | ₹6.05 Cr 4.1% | ₹5.81 Cr 4.9% | ₹5.54 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹12.1 Cr 0.4% | ₹12.05 Cr 3.6% | ₹12.5 Cr 1.5% | ₹12.32 Cr 2.2% | ₹12.05 Cr 5.8% | ₹11.39 Cr 2.9% | ₹11.07 Cr 32.6% | ₹16.43 Cr 3.6% | ₹15.86 Cr 1.1% | ₹15.69 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹23.05 Cr 4.1% | ₹22.15 Cr 0.3% | ₹22.22 Cr 4.4% | ₹21.29 Cr 3.3% | ₹22.01 Cr 20.4% | ₹18.28 Cr 18.2% | ₹15.47 Cr 33.1% | ₹23.12 Cr 3.4% | ₹22.36 Cr 1.2% | ₹22.09 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | — | ₹-0.88 Cr 252.0% | ₹-0.25 Cr 34.2% | ₹-0.38 Cr 38.7% | ₹-0.62 Cr 6300.0% | ₹0.01 Cr 110.0% | ₹-0.1 Cr 88.0% | ₹-0.83 Cr 351.5% | ₹0.33 Cr 116.8% | ₹-1.97 Cr |
| Investing CF | — | ₹0.87 Cr 200.0% | ₹0.29 Cr 20.8% | ₹0.24 Cr 53.8% | ₹0.52 Cr 333.3% | ₹0.12 Cr 152.2% | ₹-0.23 Cr 167.6% | ₹0.34 Cr 288.9% | ₹-0.18 Cr 150.0% | ₹0.36 Cr |
| Financing CF | — | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-0.01 Cr 83.3% | ₹-0.06 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | — | ₹-0.01 Cr 125.0% | ₹0.04 Cr 128.6% | ₹-0.14 Cr 40.0% | ₹-0.1 Cr 171.4% | ₹0.14 Cr 142.4% | ₹-0.33 Cr 32.7% | ₹-0.49 Cr 450.0% | ₹0.14 Cr 108.4% | ₹-1.67 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | — | ₹-0.88 Cr 109.5% | ₹-0.42 Cr 10.5% | ₹-0.38 Cr 38.7% | ₹-0.62 Cr 985.7% | ₹0.07 Cr 66.7% | ₹0.21 Cr 125.3% | ₹-0.83 Cr 318.4% | ₹0.38 Cr 119.3% | ₹-1.97 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 884d 214.1% | 281d 23.0% | 229d 83.2% | 125d 89.0% | 1136d | — | 815d 190.0% | 281d 229.8% | 85d 29.5% | 66d |
| Inventory Days | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | 0d | — | — | — | 0d | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 884d 214.1% | 281d 23.0% | 229d 83.2% | 125d 89.0% | 1136d | — | 815d 190.0% | 281d 229.8% | 85d 29.5% | 66d |
| Working Capital Days | 3663d 189.1% | 1267d 14.5% | 1107d 23.9% | 893d 80.3% | 4538d | — | 3334d 165.4% | 1256d 23.1% | 1021d 29.7% | 1451d |
| ROCE | 0.2% 78.2% | 0.9% 79.6% | 4.3% 180.3% | 1.5% 43.1% | 2.7% 50.7% | 5.4% 113.3% | -40.9% 1255.1% | 3.5% 6.8% | 3.8% | — |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
About Rajdarshan Industries Limited
Incorporated in 1980, Rajdarshan Industries Ltd is engaged in the trading of quarts and minerals[1]
Metals & MiningMetals & Minerals Trading