Palred Technologies Limited Share Price & Analysis
₹55.83+4.94%Updated 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 pm IST
LTP
₹55.83+4.94%Open
₹53.20High
₹55.86Low
₹53.20Close
₹55.8352W High
₹73.6052W Low
₹26.30Volume
7KLot Size
1Sector
Information TechnologyMarket Cap
₹68 CrFace Value
₹10Small Cap
Price Chart
Candle
Range
Fundamentals
P/E
—Sector P/E
40.10P/B
1.59EPS
−₹6.81ROE
−11.50%ROCE
−1.49%D/E Ratio
1.45Div Yield
0.00%Book Value
₹35.20Strengths
Concerns
- Currently loss-making (EPS ₹-6.8)
- Negative return on equity (ROE -11.5%)
- Negative return on capital (ROCE -1.5%)
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCS Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,304 | ₹8.3L Cr | 15.5 | 7.78 | 51.8 | 63 | 0.11 |
| INFY Infosys Limited | ₹1,130 | ₹4.6L Cr | 14.7 | 5.02 | 31.9 | 40 | 0.1 |
| HCLTECH HCL Technologies Limited | ₹1,293 | ₹3.5L Cr | 19.4 | 4.67 | 23.8 | 30.4 | 0.07 |
| WIPRO Wipro Limited | ₹176 | ₹1.7L Cr | 13.2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.23 |
| TECHM Tech Mahindra Limited | ₹1,597 | ₹1.6L Cr | 29.4 | 5.29 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 0.07 |
| LTM LTM Limited | ₹4,554 | ₹1.4L Cr | 24.1 | 5.62 | 23.1 | 29.6 | 0.1 |
| OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹12,058 | ₹1.1L Cr | 30.8 | 13.41 | 32.6 | 45.3 | 0 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
PALREDTEC · as of Mar 2026
Promoters30.06%
FII2.39%0.59pp
Public67.55%0.60pp
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 30.06% | 30.06% | 30.06% | 30.06% | 30.06% | 30.06% |
| FII | 5.74% | 4.01% | 3.53% | 3.53% | 2.98% | 2.39% |
| Public | 64.21% | 65.93% | 66.39% | 66.41% | 66.95% | 67.55% |
Corporate Events
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026 and other business matters
Results28 May 2026
Annual General Meeting
AGM16 Sept 2024
Annual General Meeting
AGM31 Aug 2023
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹18.08 Cr 24.0% | ₹23.78 Cr 76.0% | ₹13.51 Cr 22.8% | ₹17.5 Cr 13.9% | ₹20.33 Cr 28.7% | ₹28.52 Cr 47.6% | ₹19.32 Cr 13.5% | ₹22.33 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-0.64 Cr 1.5% | ₹-0.65 Cr 76.0% | ₹-2.71 Cr 5.6% | ₹-2.87 Cr 127.8% | ₹-1.26 Cr 157.1% | ₹-0.49 Cr 60.5% | ₹-1.24 Cr 125.5% | ₹-0.55 Cr |
| OPM | -3.5% 29.7% | -2.7% 86.4% | -20.1% 22.3% | -16.4% 164.5% | -6.2% 260.5% | -1.7% 73.2% | -6.4% 161.0% | -2.5% |
| Net Profit | ₹-1.44 Cr 5.9% | ₹-1.36 Cr 60.0% | ₹-3.4 Cr 29.2% | ₹-4.8 Cr 114.3% | ₹-2.24 Cr 71.0% | ₹-1.31 Cr 34.8% | ₹-2.01 Cr 91.4% | ₹-1.05 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -0.83 12.2% | -0.74 64.3% | -2.07 34.7% | -3.17 138.3% | -1.33 92.8% | -0.69 39.5% | -1.14 119.2% | -0.52 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹77.2 Cr 9.9% | ₹85.67 Cr 26.1% | ₹115.99 Cr 21.6% | ₹148.02 Cr 16.0% | ₹127.59 Cr 9.1% | ₹117 Cr 156.8% | ₹45.56 Cr 34.2% | ₹33.94 Cr 33.7% | ₹51.22 Cr 24.4% | ₹41.17 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹82.45 Cr 9.8% | ₹91.41 Cr 22.0% | ₹117.21 Cr 19.4% | ₹145.35 Cr 15.2% | ₹126.17 Cr 12.9% | ₹111.77 Cr 123.8% | ₹49.94 Cr 13.6% | ₹43.97 Cr 25.8% | ₹59.26 Cr 11.1% | ₹53.36 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹-5.25 Cr 8.5% | ₹-5.74 Cr 370.5% | ₹-1.22 Cr 145.7% | ₹2.67 Cr 88.0% | ₹1.42 Cr 72.8% | ₹5.23 Cr 219.4% | ₹-4.38 Cr 56.3% | ₹-10.03 Cr 24.8% | ₹-8.04 Cr 34.0% | ₹-12.19 Cr |
| OPM | -6.8% 1.5% | -6.7% 538.1% | -1.1% 158.3% | 1.8% 62.2% | 1.1% 75.2% | 4.5% 146.5% | -9.6% 67.5% | -29.6% 88.2% | -15.7% 47.0% | -29.6% |
| Other Income | ₹4.8 Cr 17.1% | ₹4.1 Cr 8.1% | ₹4.46 Cr 67.0% | ₹2.67 Cr 156.7% | ₹1.04 Cr 41.6% | ₹1.78 Cr 14.8% | ₹1.55 Cr 497.4% | ₹-0.39 Cr 115.1% | ₹2.59 Cr 223.7% | ₹0.8 Cr |
| Interest | ₹4.9 Cr 14.8% | ₹5.75 Cr 13.9% | ₹6.68 Cr 41.2% | ₹4.73 Cr 35.1% | ₹3.5 Cr 21.5% | ₹2.88 Cr 182.4% | ₹1.02 Cr 684.6% | ₹0.13 Cr 44.4% | ₹0.09 Cr 800.0% | ₹0.01 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹1.08 Cr 12.2% | ₹1.23 Cr 25.9% | ₹1.66 Cr 56.6% | ₹1.06 Cr 68.3% | ₹0.63 Cr 11.3% | ₹0.71 Cr 6.6% | ₹0.76 Cr 8.6% | ₹0.7 Cr 21.3% | ₹0.89 Cr 17.1% | ₹0.76 Cr |
| PBT | ₹-6.43 Cr 25.4% | ₹-8.62 Cr 69.0% | ₹-5.1 Cr 1033.3% | ₹-0.45 Cr 73.1% | ₹-1.67 Cr 148.8% | ₹3.42 Cr 174.2% | ₹-4.61 Cr 59.0% | ₹-11.25 Cr 75.0% | ₹-6.43 Cr 47.1% | ₹-12.16 Cr |
| Tax % | 15.7% 22.2% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 6.2% |
| Net Profit | ₹-7.45 Cr 28.2% | ₹-10.37 Cr 103.7% | ₹-5.09 Cr 1031.1% | ₹-0.45 Cr 72.9% | ₹-1.66 Cr 148.5% | ₹3.42 Cr 174.2% | ₹-4.61 Cr 59.0% | ₹-11.24 Cr 75.1% | ₹-6.42 Cr 50.2% | ₹-12.9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | -4.31 32.0% | -6.34 126.4% | -2.8 9233.3% | -0.03 98.3% | -1.76 168.2% | 2.58 153.9% | -4.79 54.7% | -10.58 88.3% | -5.62 59.0% | -13.72 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹12 Cr 1.9% | ₹12.23 Cr 0.0% | ₹12.23 Cr 0.0% | ₹12.23 Cr 25.7% | ₹9.73 Cr 0.0% | ₹9.73 Cr 0.0% | ₹9.73 Cr 0.0% | ₹9.73 Cr 0.0% | ₹9.73 Cr 18.5% | ₹8.21 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹33 Cr 8.8% | ₹36.18 Cr 17.9% | ₹44.05 Cr 7.3% | ₹47.53 Cr 82.2% | ₹26.08 Cr 33.3% | ₹19.57 Cr 13.4% | ₹17.25 Cr 20.8% | ₹21.79 Cr 33.9% | ₹32.97 Cr 49.9% | ₹22 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹59 Cr 1.2% | ₹58.32 Cr 11.9% | ₹66.21 Cr 9.5% | ₹60.46 Cr 80.2% | ₹33.55 Cr 11.4% | ₹30.11 Cr 114.8% | ₹14.02 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.34 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹11 Cr 24.7% | ₹8.82 Cr 31.1% | ₹6.73 Cr 32.5% | ₹9.97 Cr 59.5% | ₹6.25 Cr 22.6% | ₹8.08 Cr 12.5% | ₹7.18 Cr 51.2% | ₹4.75 Cr 49.3% | ₹9.37 Cr 33.9% | ₹7 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹115 Cr 0.5% | ₹115.55 Cr 10.6% | ₹129.22 Cr 0.7% | ₹130.19 Cr 72.2% | ₹75.61 Cr 12.0% | ₹67.49 Cr 40.1% | ₹48.18 Cr 32.8% | ₹36.27 Cr 30.8% | ₹52.41 Cr 40.8% | ₹37.21 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹3 Cr 9.1% | ₹3.3 Cr 19.1% | ₹4.08 Cr 41.0% | ₹6.92 Cr 194.5% | ₹2.35 Cr 8.2% | ₹2.56 Cr 12.3% | ₹2.28 Cr 200.0% | ₹0.76 Cr 78.7% | ₹3.56 Cr 37.8% | ₹5.72 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹0.23 Cr 20.7% | ₹0.29 Cr 163.6% | ₹0.11 Cr 98.5% | ₹7.53 Cr 63.0% | ₹20.33 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹112 Cr 0.2% | ₹112.25 Cr 10.3% | ₹125.14 Cr 1.5% | ₹123.27 Cr 68.3% | ₹73.26 Cr 13.2% | ₹64.7 Cr 41.9% | ₹45.61 Cr 28.8% | ₹35.4 Cr 14.3% | ₹41.32 Cr 270.3% | ₹11.16 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹115 Cr 0.5% | ₹115.55 Cr 10.6% | ₹129.22 Cr 0.7% | ₹130.19 Cr 72.2% | ₹75.61 Cr 12.0% | ₹67.49 Cr 40.1% | ₹48.18 Cr 32.8% | ₹36.27 Cr 30.8% | ₹52.41 Cr 40.8% | ₹37.21 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹13.54 Cr 657.2% | ₹-2.43 Cr 86.7% | ₹-18.32 Cr 468.9% | ₹-3.22 Cr 75.8% | ₹-13.29 Cr 9.4% | ₹-14.67 Cr 6.1% | ₹-13.83 Cr 45.9% | ₹-9.48 Cr 41.5% | ₹-16.21 Cr 4.6% | ₹-17 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹0.21 Cr 0.0% | ₹0.21 Cr 100.8% | ₹-24.82 Cr 417.1% | ₹-4.8 Cr 54.8% | ₹-3.1 Cr 182.4% | ₹3.76 Cr 74.6% | ₹14.82 Cr 232.1% | ₹-11.22 Cr 177.9% | ₹14.4 Cr 70.0% | ₹48 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-13.91 Cr 628.9% | ₹2.63 Cr 93.9% | ₹43.33 Cr 481.6% | ₹7.45 Cr 43.9% | ₹13.28 Cr 19.1% | ₹11.15 Cr 3197.2% | ₹-0.36 Cr 101.6% | ₹22.31 Cr 5620.5% | ₹0.39 Cr 101.3% | ₹-30 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-0.16 Cr 139.0% | ₹0.41 Cr 115.8% | ₹0.19 Cr 133.3% | ₹-0.57 Cr 81.7% | ₹-3.11 Cr 1344.0% | ₹0.25 Cr 60.9% | ₹0.64 Cr 60.2% | ₹1.61 Cr 212.6% | ₹-1.43 Cr 243.0% | ₹1 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹13.49 Cr 592.3% | ₹-2.74 Cr 86.3% | ₹-19.93 Cr 493.2% | ₹-3.36 Cr 74.9% | ₹-13.4 Cr 18.8% | ₹-16.5 Cr 18.1% | ₹-13.97 Cr 38.7% | ₹-10.07 Cr 40.3% | ₹-16.86 Cr 6.3% | ₹-18 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 92d 7.9% | 85d 16.6% | 73d 85.2% | 39d 26.4% | 54d 21.4% | 44d 176.8% | 16d | 0d | 0d | 0d |
| Inventory Days | 165d 5.2% | 157d 56.1% | 100d 15.8% | 87d 31.7% | 66d 55.0% | 146d 51.7% | 97d 10.6% | 108d 18.1% | 91d 36.1% | 143d |
| Days Payable | 0d 100.0% | 0d 86.5% | 1d 66.8% | 2d 72.2% | 8d 76.5% | 34d 139.5% | 14d 74.4% | 56d 20.1% | 70d 20.2% | 58d |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 257d 6.2% | 242d 40.1% | 173d 39.3% | 124d 11.3% | 111d 28.8% | 156d 59.2% | 98d 87.8% | 52d 141.0% | 22d 74.5% | 85d |
| Working Capital Days | -67d 913.9% | -7d 136.1% | 18d 38.1% | 30d 0.8% | 29d 18.5% | 36d 49.5% | 72d 325.2% | 17d 1362.6% | 1d 103.0% | -38d |
| ROCE | -2.5% 295.3% | 1.3% 70.7% | 4.4% 60.9% | 2.7% 77.3% | 12.1% 227.5% | -9.5% 58.9% | -23.1% 35.8% | -17.0% 46.0% | -31.4% 1.3% | -31.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency
Related Analysis
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Palred Technologies Limited share price today?
Palred Technologies Limited (PALREDTEC) is currently trading at ₹55.83 on NSE, up 4.94% as of the last market session. Prices update daily after market close on MarketNetra.
Is Palred Technologies Limited available in F&O (Futures & Options)?
Yes, Palred Technologies Limited (PALREDTEC) is part of the NSE F&O segment with a lot size of 1 shares. Options are available with monthly expiry contracts. You can track the full option chain and OI analysis on MarketNetra.
What is Palred Technologies Limited 52-week high and low?
Palred Technologies Limited's 52-week high is ₹73.6 and the 52-week low is ₹26.3. The current price of ₹55.83 is 24.1% below the 52W high.
What is Palred Technologies Limited P/E ratio?
Palred Technologies Limited's P/E ratio and other fundamental metrics including P/B, ROE, and ROCE are available on the overview page. Data is sourced weekly from Screener.in.
How to trade Palred Technologies Limited options?
Palred Technologies Limited options are traded on NSE with monthly expiry contracts (lot size: 1 shares). To trade PALREDTEC options: select your expiry on the option chain page, identify key OI strikes, check the PCR and buildup type on OI analysis, and review FII/DII flows for institutional sentiment before taking a position.