MPS Limited Share Price & Analysis
Price Chart
Fundamentals
Strengths
- Excellent return on equity (ROE 29.7%)
- Efficient capital deployment (ROCE 38.7%)
- Attractively valued vs sector (P/E 24.8x vs industry 54x)
- Low debt relative to equity (D/E 0.1x)
- Regular dividends — yield 3.1%
Concerns
Peer Comparison
| Company | CMP | Mkt Cap | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFOCUS Prime Focus Limited | ₹303 −1.64% | ₹24K Cr | 134 | 4.41 | 16.5 | 11.5 | 2.25 |
| SUNTV Sun TV Network Limited | ₹469 +0.03% | ₹19K Cr | 11.8 | 1.65 | 12.2 | 16.4 | 0.01 |
| NAZARA Nazara Technologies Limited | ₹358 +2.89% | ₹14K Cr | 13 | 3.82 | 30.5 | 27.2 | 0.06 |
| PVRINOX PVR INOX Limited | ₹1,231 −0.06% | ₹12K Cr | 38 | 1.36 | 4.92 | 6.79 | 0.92 |
| SAREGAMA Saregama India Limited | ₹505 −1.05% | ₹10K Cr | 41.6 | 5.29 | 12.7 | 17.3 | 0.04 |
| ZEEL Zee Entertainment Enterprises Limited | ₹105 +0.24% | ₹9K Cr | 42 | 0.79 | 2.4 | 2.72 | 0.02 |
| TIPSMUSIC Tips Music Limited | ₹646 +0.37% | ₹9K Cr | 39.62 | 33.06 | 92.33 | — | 0.02 |
Showing 7 peers in the same sector · Sorted by market cap
Shareholding Pattern
MPSLTD · as of Mar 2026
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.34% | 68.34% | 68.34% | 68.34% | 68.34% | 68.34% |
| FII | 3.71% | 3.70% | 3.45% | 2.69% | 2.02% | 1.98% |
| DII | 0.56% | 0.48% | 0.33% | 0.34% | 0.43% | 0.88% |
| Public | 26.53% | 26.61% | 27.02% | 27.77% | 28.36% | 27.95% |
| Others | 0.85% | 0.85% | 0.85% | 0.85% | 0.85% | 0.85% |
Corporate Events
The meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/05/2026, inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) of the Company for the Fourth Quarter (Q4) and Financial Year ended 31 March 202
Dividend - Rs 50 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 33 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 45 Per Share
Interim Dividend - Rs 30 Per Share
Annual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 20 Per Share
Latest News
All newsRoto Pumps sees spurt in trading volume
*Roto Pumps sees spurt in trading volume* — Roto Pumps Limited witnessed a significant increase in trading volume, prompting NSE to seek clarification. The company has responded to the exchange’s query to ensure transparency. No material announcement was reported, but elevated volumes may indicate growing investor interest. 📊 *STOCKS:* ROTO | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #MEDIUMIMPACT #VolumeSpurt
Oswal Pumps publishes statutory notice in newspaper
*Oswal Pumps publishes statutory notice in newspaper.* This is a routine compliance requirement as per regulatory norms. No financial or operational impact is expected. **No significant market-moving details** were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* OSWALPUMPS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #StatutoryNotice
MPS Limited opens special window for demat of physical shares
*MPS Limited opens special window for demat of physical shares.* The company has announced a special window for shareholders to transfer and dematerialize physical securities. This facility aims to ease liquidity and improve record-keeping for investors holding physical shares. The move aligns with regulatory efforts to digitize shareholding. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MPSLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Demat
MPS Limited files routine regulatory disclosure
*MPS Limited files routine regulatory disclosure* as per SEBI Listing Regulations 30(5) on materiality of events. The filing is part of standard compliance requirements for listed entities. No financial or operational updates were disclosed. 📊 *STOCKS:* $MPSLTD | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #Regulatory
Oswal Pumps to host analyst and investor meet.
*Oswal Pumps to host analyst and investor meet.* The company has scheduled a conference call for institutional investors and analysts. No financial results or major announcements are confirmed. Purpose appears to be routine investor engagement. 📊 *STOCKS:* $OSWALPUMPS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Oswal Pumps to host analyst and investor meet.
*Oswal Pumps to host an analyst and institutional investor meet.* This event aims to update stakeholders on company performance and strategy. While no major announcements are expected, investor sentiment may shift based on guidance. Such meets often precede increased institutional interest. 📊 *STOCKS:* OSWALPUMPS | 🏢 *SECTOR:* CapitalMarkets | #LOWIMPACT #InvestorMeet
Financials
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹182 Cr 6.2% | ₹194 Cr 4.3% | ₹186 Cr 2.2% | ₹182 Cr 2.2% | ₹186 Cr 4.5% | ₹178 Cr 1.7% | ₹181 Cr 21.5% | ₹149 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹58 Cr 3.3% | ₹60 Cr 20.0% | ₹50 Cr 10.7% | ₹56 Cr 6.7% | ₹60 Cr 11.1% | ₹54 Cr 31.7% | ₹41 Cr 4.7% | ₹43 Cr |
| OPM | 32.0% 3.2% | 31.0% 14.8% | 27.0% 12.9% | 31.0% 3.1% | 32.0% 6.7% | 30.0% 30.4% | 23.0% 20.7% | 29.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹36 Cr 34.5% | ₹55 Cr 57.1% | ₹35 Cr 25.5% | ₹47 Cr 14.6% | ₹41 Cr 17.1% | ₹35 Cr 34.6% | ₹26 Cr 10.3% | ₹29 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 20.75 36.0% | 32.41 57.3% | 20.6 25.1% | 27.52 15.6% | 23.8 15.5% | 20.6 36.1% | 15.14 9.8% | 16.78 |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Annual Profit & Loss
| Metric | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹768 Cr 5.6% | ₹727 Cr 33.4% | ₹545 Cr 8.8% | ₹501 Cr 11.6% | ₹449 Cr 6.1% | ₹423 Cr 27.4% | ₹332 Cr 8.5% | ₹363 Cr 36.0% | ₹267 Cr 7.6% | ₹289 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹533 Cr 3.3% | ₹516 Cr 37.6% | ₹375 Cr 9.0% | ₹344 Cr 6.5% | ₹323 Cr 2.2% | ₹316 Cr 24.9% | ₹253 Cr 5.9% | ₹269 Cr 49.4% | ₹180 Cr 7.7% | ₹195 Cr |
| Op. Profit | ₹236 Cr 11.8% | ₹211 Cr 24.1% | ₹170 Cr 8.3% | ₹157 Cr 24.6% | ₹126 Cr 17.8% | ₹107 Cr 35.4% | ₹79 Cr 16.0% | ₹94 Cr 8.0% | ₹87 Cr 6.5% | ₹93 Cr |
| OPM | 31.0% 6.9% | 29.0% 6.5% | 31.0% 0.0% | 31.0% 10.7% | 28.0% 12.0% | 25.0% 4.2% | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 21.2% | 33.0% 3.1% | 32.0% |
| Other Income | ₹23 Cr 27.8% | ₹18 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr 9.1% | ₹11 Cr 21.4% | ₹14 Cr 40.0% | ₹10 Cr 50.0% | ₹20 Cr 20.0% | ₹25 Cr 8.7% | ₹23 Cr 53.3% | ₹15 Cr |
| Interest | ₹2 Cr 100.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 0.0% | ₹1 Cr 50.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr 0.0% | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹28 Cr 3.7% | ₹27 Cr 35.0% | ₹20 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 9.5% | ₹21 Cr 0.0% | ₹21 Cr 40.0% | ₹15 Cr 36.4% | ₹11 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹6 Cr |
| PBT | ₹229 Cr 13.9% | ₹201 Cr 24.8% | ₹161 Cr 9.5% | ₹147 Cr 24.6% | ₹118 Cr 26.9% | ₹93 Cr 14.8% | ₹81 Cr 24.3% | ₹107 Cr 4.9% | ₹102 Cr 1.0% | ₹103 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.0% 7.7% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 0.0% | 26.0% 29.7% | 37.0% 42.3% | 26.0% 10.3% | 29.0% 6.5% | 31.0% 0.0% | 31.0% |
| Net Profit | ₹173 Cr 16.1% | ₹149 Cr 25.2% | ₹119 Cr 9.2% | ₹109 Cr 25.3% | ₹87 Cr 47.5% | ₹59 Cr 1.7% | ₹60 Cr 21.1% | ₹76 Cr 8.6% | ₹70 Cr 0.0% | ₹70 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | 101.26 16.3% | 87.05 25.4% | 69.43 8.8% | 63.83 25.3% | 50.93 57.0% | 32.44 0.9% | 32.15 21.3% | 40.84 8.3% | 37.71 0.3% | 37.83 |
| Div Payout | 0.0% 100.0% | 95.0% 12.0% | 108.0% 248.4% | 31.0% 47.5% | 59.0% | 0.0% 100.0% | 156.0% 155.7% | 61.0% 90.6% | 32.0% | 0.0% |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Balance Sheet
| Item | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Equity Capital | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 0.0% | ₹17 Cr 5.6% | ₹18 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr 0.0% | ₹19 Cr |
| Reserves | ₹473 Cr 2.6% | ₹461 Cr 4.1% | ₹443 Cr 8.0% | ₹410 Cr 17.1% | ₹350 Cr 3.6% | ₹363 Cr 4.3% | ₹348 Cr 23.2% | ₹453 Cr 13.3% | ₹400 Cr 21.6% | ₹329 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹10 Cr 150.0% | ₹4 Cr 20.0% | ₹5 Cr 37.5% | ₹8 Cr 33.3% | ₹12 Cr 33.3% | ₹18 Cr 5.3% | ₹19 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Other Liabilities | ₹204 Cr 8.5% | ₹188 Cr 30.6% | ₹271 Cr 118.5% | ₹124 Cr 5.1% | ₹118 Cr 10.3% | ₹107 Cr 87.7% | ₹57 Cr 12.3% | ₹65 Cr 97.0% | ₹33 Cr 2.9% | ₹34 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹704 Cr 5.1% | ₹670 Cr 9.0% | ₹736 Cr 31.7% | ₹559 Cr 12.5% | ₹497 Cr 2.0% | ₹507 Cr 14.4% | ₹443 Cr 17.5% | ₹537 Cr 19.1% | ₹451 Cr 18.4% | ₹381 Cr |
Assets | ||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | ₹352 Cr 2.6% | ₹343 Cr 11.6% | ₹388 Cr 115.6% | ₹180 Cr 25.0% | ₹144 Cr 6.5% | ₹154 Cr 33.9% | ₹115 Cr 11.7% | ₹103 Cr 110.2% | ₹49 Cr 0.0% | ₹49 Cr |
| CWIP | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹3 Cr 200.0% | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investments | ₹30 Cr 42.9% | ₹21 Cr 30.0% | ₹30 Cr 7.1% | ₹28 Cr 366.7% | ₹6 Cr 50.0% | ₹12 Cr 86.0% | ₹86 Cr 59.4% | ₹212 Cr 26.4% | ₹288 Cr 39.8% | ₹206 Cr |
| Other Assets | ₹322 Cr 6.3% | ₹303 Cr 4.1% | ₹316 Cr 10.0% | ₹351 Cr 1.2% | ₹347 Cr 2.1% | ₹340 Cr 40.5% | ₹242 Cr 9.5% | ₹221 Cr 93.9% | ₹114 Cr 10.2% | ₹127 Cr |
| Total Assets | ₹704 Cr 5.1% | ₹670 Cr 9.0% | ₹736 Cr 31.7% | ₹559 Cr 12.5% | ₹497 Cr 2.0% | ₹507 Cr 14.4% | ₹443 Cr 17.5% | ₹537 Cr 19.1% | ₹451 Cr 18.4% | ₹381 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Cash Flow Statement
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating CF | ₹101 Cr 14.4% | ₹118 Cr 4.4% | ₹113 Cr 1.7% | ₹115 Cr 16.2% | ₹99 Cr 86.8% | ₹53 Cr 1.9% | ₹54 Cr 30.8% | ₹78 Cr 73.3% | ₹45 Cr 8.2% | ₹49 Cr |
| Investing CF | ₹-5 Cr 120.0% | ₹25 Cr 139.1% | ₹-64 Cr 500.0% | ₹16 Cr 125.8% | ₹-62 Cr 139.5% | ₹157 Cr 7950.0% | ₹-2 Cr 97.2% | ₹-71 Cr 69.0% | ₹-42 Cr 2000.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Financing CF | ₹-140 Cr 50.5% | ₹-93 Cr 32.9% | ₹-70 Cr 39.7% | ₹-116 Cr 118.9% | ₹-53 Cr 69.7% | ₹-175 Cr 548.1% | ₹-27 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr 100.0% | ₹-49 Cr |
| Net Cash Flow | ₹-45 Cr 190.0% | ₹50 Cr 338.1% | ₹-21 Cr 240.0% | ₹15 Cr 200.0% | ₹-15 Cr 144.1% | ₹34 Cr 36.0% | ₹25 Cr 316.7% | ₹6 Cr 200.0% | ₹2 Cr 200.0% | ₹-2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹92 Cr 17.1% | ₹111 Cr 1.8% | ₹109 Cr 1.8% | ₹111 Cr 19.4% | ₹93 Cr 93.8% | ₹48 Cr 5.9% | ₹51 Cr 32.9% | ₹76 Cr 85.4% | ₹41 Cr 2.4% | ₹42 Cr |
Values in ₹ Cr · Source: Screener.in
Key Ratios History
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 59d 14.5% | 69d 9.5% | 63d 10.0% | 70d 10.3% | 78d 13.0% | 69d 0.0% | 69d 9.5% | 63d 17.1% | 76d 18.8% | 64d |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conv. Cycle | 59d 14.5% | 69d 9.5% | 63d 10.0% | 70d 10.3% | 78d 13.0% | 69d 0.0% | 69d 9.5% | 63d 17.1% | 76d 18.8% | 64d |
| Working Capital Days | 24d 284.6% | -13d 127.7% | 47d 20.5% | 39d 20.4% | 49d 39.5% | 81d 17.4% | 69d 2.8% | 71d 4.1% | 74d 51.0% | 49d |
| ROCE | 41.0% 13.9% | 36.0% 0.0% | 36.0% 16.1% | 31.0% 29.2% | 24.0% 41.2% | 17.0% 19.0% | 21.0% 8.7% | 23.0% 28.1% | 32.0% 5.9% | 34.0% |
Source: Screener.in · Lower days = better efficiency